AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Serie A ♂ · Sun 18 Apr 2027 · 17:30

Monza – Inter

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Monza DVDDD from oldest to most recent

11/10/2026awayLazio Serie A ♂1 – 3D
19/10/2026homeCagliari Serie A ♂4 – 0V
23/10/2026awayTorino Serie A ♂2 – 3D
28/10/2026homeNapoli Serie A ♂1 – 4D
31/10/2026awayBologna Serie A ♂1 – 2D

Inter VVVVD from oldest to most recent

10/10/2026homeParma Serie A ♂3 – 0V
17/10/2026awayBologna Serie A ♂3 – 1V
25/10/2026homeFiorentina Serie A ♂2 – 1V
28/10/2026awayVenezia Serie A ♂2 – 0V
31/10/2026awayMilan Serie A ♂1 – 3D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Monza 10 matches scoring 7 matches without a win away 4 defeats in a row away 3 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Bologna · 1 W, 0 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 12 conceded)

Inter 20 matches scoring 10 matches unbeaten at home 5 wins in a row at home
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Milan · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (11 scored, 5 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Monza

Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (2,70 at home, 1,30 away) · 11,5 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 2,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,80 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 11,7 foul(s) per match · 2,7 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · D. Thiam rotation · 1 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · Ivan Juric since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 3-4-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLDLWLW

Inter

Attack · 3,00 goal(s) per match (3,80 at home, 2,00 away) · 17,1 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 11 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,2 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Josep Martínez · 17 save(s), 65% of shots on target saved · 1,29 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · C. Chivu since 01/06/2025 · 3 club(s) managed since 2021
System: 3-5-2, défense à trois centraux · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-1-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWWWDWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Monza

  • Injury J. Ziolkowski · Foot missed the last match 23/10/2026
  • Injury M. Pessina · Knee missed the last match 23/10/2026
  • Injury Y. Maye · Muscle injury missed the last match 23/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: L. Lucchesi (Red card), E. Zeballos (Knee), I. Toure (Knee)

Inter

  • Injury B. Pavard · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury C. Jones · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury J. Stones · Injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury L. Martinez · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: M. Grisoni Fasana (Injury)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,3 for Monza, 10,0 for Inter · Expected yellow cards: 3,3 · Expected offsides: 5,8

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: M. ThuramMarcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6429—17,6
2026-27France100——0—
2025-26Inter2001—06,5
2024-25Inter3514430—17,3
2023-24Inter3513735—37,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(1,0 per match), O. ForsonOmari Nathan Forson
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272102—07,8
2025-26—00————
2024-2531002—06,7
2023-24—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), P. CutronePatrick Cutrone
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monza2021—08,3
2025-26Como339 (1 pen.)227—36,9
2025-26Monza206319—26,8
2025-26Parma200——06,8
2024-25Como387423—17,0
2023-24Como3113439—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), E. ZeballosOscar Exequiel Zeballos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272104—07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Monza

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
9 Gustavo VarelaGustavo Miguel Pereira de Sousa Varela
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monza1202—07,7
2025-26Gil Vicente314315—36,7
2024-25Benfica000——0—
2023-24Benfica100——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %202,2224 %
11 O. ForsonOmari Nathan Forson
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272102—07,8
2025-26—00————
2024-2531002—06,7
2023-24—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,6432 %
2 S. GoglichidzeSaba Goglichidze
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Georgia3004—17,0
2026-27Monza2100—07,4
2026-27Udinese000——0—
2025-26Watford12007—26,6
2025-26Udinese100——06,7
2024-25Udinese370126—3 16,6
2024-25Empoli330126—3 16,6
2023-24Empoli000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,6324 %
22 E. ZeballosOscar Exequiel Zeballos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272104—07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %101,2724 %
17 K. BaldéKeita Baldé Diao
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Monza1002—06,2
2024-25Monza11207—26,8
2024-25Sivasspor000——0—
2024-25Espanol—00————
2023-24Espanol220020—66,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %

Inter

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
9 M. ThuramMarcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6429—17,6
2026-27France100——0—
2025-26Inter2001—06,5
2024-25Inter3514430—17,3
2023-24Inter3513735—37,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

24 %420,9849 %
94 F. EspositoFrancesco Pio Esposito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter7215—17,1
2026-27Italy4216—06,9
2025-26Inter000——0—
2024-25Spezia3919 (1 pen.)348—97,3
2023-24Spezia383035—46,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

17 %210,4466 %
20 H. ÇalhanoğluHakan Çalhanoğlu
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter53 (1 pen.)02—17,5
2026-27Türkiye2002—07,3
2026-27Turkey2002—07,3
2025-26Inter1021—08,3
2024-25Inter305 (3 pen.)622—57,4
2023-24Inter3213 (10 pen.)343—57,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %301,2941 %
23 N. BarellaNicolò Barella
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6124—17,3
2026-27Italy3011—07,2
2025-26Inter1002—06,9
2024-25Inter343625—47,2
2023-24Inter372328—77,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %120,1766 %
7 P. ZielińskiPiotr Sebastian Zieliński
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6121—07,4
2026-27Poland4101—17,5
2025-26Inter100——06,7
2024-25Inter302 (2 pen.)29—06,8
2024-25Widzew Łódź—00————
2024-25Wisla Plock—00————
2023-24Napoli283 (1 pen.)215—17,1
2023-24Widzew Łódź120013—36,5
2023-24Wisla Plock000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %120,2157 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Monza — 4-3-3

Manager : Ivan Juric since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Demba Thiam Ngagne Boulogne · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monza · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monza · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Boulogne · 2025-26: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Juve Stabia · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Boulogne · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Juve Stabia · 2023-24: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) Dunkerque · 2023-24: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 20 D. ThiamEddy Nda Konan Kouadio Monza · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Fiorentina · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Fiorentina · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 60 E. KouadioSaba Goglichidze Georgia · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Monza · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Udinese · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Watford · 2025-26: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Udinese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Udinese · 2024-25: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 Empoli · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 Empoli · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2 S. GoglichidzeAdam Bakoune 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 24 A. BakouneLorenzo Lucchesi Monza · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monza · 2025-26: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Reggiana · 2024-25: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Venezia · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ternana · 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 3 L. LucchesiRicardo Luís Chaby Mangas Monza · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sp Lisbon · 2025-26: 14 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sp Lisbon · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Vitória SC · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Lisbon · 2023-24: 23 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Vitória SC · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 7 R. MangasSamuele Birindelli 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2024-25: 24 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 19 S. BirindelliMichael Ijemuan Folorunsho Monza · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Napoli · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cagliari · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Fiorentina · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Napoli · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Verona · 2023-24: 34 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Napoli · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 90 M. FolorunshoOmari Nathan Forson 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,8 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 O. ForsonPatrick Cutrone Monza · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 Como · 2025-26: 33 matches, 9 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Monza · 2025-26: 20 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Parma · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Como · 2024-25: 38 matches, 7 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Como · 2023-24: 31 matches, 13 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 10 P. CutroneOscar Exequiel Zeballos 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 22 E. Zeballos
Demba Thiam
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Boulogne9004—26,9
2026-27Monza2000—06,9
2025-26Monza3300——47,0
2025-26Boulogne320217—4 16,7
2024-25Juve Stabia3300——47,0
2024-25Boulogne6002—16,8
2024-25Dunkerque0002—06,3
2023-24Juve Stabia3800——3—
2023-24Dunkerque10006—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eddy Nda Konan Kouadio
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monza2001—07,6
2025-26Fiorentina3001—06,7
2024-25Fiorentina000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Saba Goglichidze
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Georgia3004—17,0
2026-27Monza2100—07,4
2026-27Udinese000——0—
2025-26Watford12007—26,6
2025-26Udinese100——06,7
2024-25Udinese370126—3 16,6
2024-25Empoli330126—3 16,6
2023-24Empoli000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adam Bakoune
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272005—06,8
2025-26100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lorenzo Lucchesi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monza2002—06,9
2025-26Monza331132—66,8
2024-25Reggiana251027—2 16,7
2024-25Venezia000——0—
2023-24Ternana331132—66,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ricardo Luís Chaby Mangas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monza2003—06,9
2025-26Sp Lisbon142115—37,0
2024-25Sp Lisbon4004—07,0
2024-25Vitória SC000——0—
2023-24Sp Lisbon231316—27,0
2023-24Vitória SC000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Samuele Birindelli
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272003—06,6
2025-26370115—86,7
2024-25243016—26,9
2023-24350230—76,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Michael Ijemuan Folorunsho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monza1001—16,4
2025-26Napoli4003—06,3
2025-26Cagliari1004—06,6
2024-25Fiorentina150016—56,9
2024-25Napoli60016—06,9
2023-24Verona345150—56,7
2023-24Napoli—0150——6,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Omari Nathan Forson
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272102—07,8
2025-26—00————
2024-2531002—06,7
2023-24—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Patrick Cutrone
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Monza2021—08,3
2025-26Como339 (1 pen.)227—36,9
2025-26Monza206319—26,8
2025-26Parma200——06,8
2024-25Como387423—17,0
2023-24Como3113439—47,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oscar Exequiel Zeballos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272104—07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Inter — 4-3-3

Manager : C. Chivu since 01/06/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Josep Martínez Riera Inter · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Spain · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 Inter · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Inter · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Genoa · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Genoa · 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 1 J. MartínezManuel Obafemi Akanji Inter · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Switzerland · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Inter · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 25 M. AkanjiAlessandro Bastoni Inter · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Italy · 2026-27: 3 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,8 Inter · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Inter · 2024-25: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Inter · 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,3 95 A. BastoniYann Aurel Ludger Bisseck Inter · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Germany · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Inter · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Inter · 2024-25: 27 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Inter · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Aarhus · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 31 Y. BisseckCarlos Augusto Zopolato Neves Inter · 2026-27: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Inter · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Inter · 2024-25: 29 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Monza · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Inter · 2023-24: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Monza · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 30 C. AugustoFederico Dimarco 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2024-25: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2023-24: 30 matches, 5 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 32 F. DimarcoNicolò Barella Inter · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Italy · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Inter · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Inter · 2024-25: 34 matches, 3 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Inter · 2023-24: 37 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 23 N. BarellaAndy Alune Diouf Inter · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 France · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 3,3 Inter · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lens · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lens · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Lens · 2023-24: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 FC Basel 1893 · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 17 A. DioufFrancesco Pio Esposito Inter · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Italy · 2026-27: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Inter · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Spezia · 2024-25: 39 matches, 19 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Spezia · 2023-24: 38 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 94 F. EspositoMarcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien Inter · 2026-27: 6 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,6 France · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Inter · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Inter · 2024-25: 35 matches, 14 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Inter · 2023-24: 35 matches, 13 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,3 9 M. ThuramLuis Henrique Tomaz de Lima Inter · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Inter · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Marseille · 2024-25: 33 matches, 7 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Marseille · 2023-24: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 11 L. Henrique
Josep Martínez Riera
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter700——06,9
2026-27Spain0000—00,0
2025-26Inter400——0—
2024-25Inter3800——07,3
2024-25Genoa—00————
2023-24Genoa36002—37,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Manuel Obafemi Akanji
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6014—27,4
2026-27Switzerland6004—07,0
2025-26Inter000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alessandro Bastoni
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6005—17,0
2026-27Italy3206—17,8
2025-26Inter1011—06,3
2024-25Inter331544—57,2
2023-24Inter281328—57,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yann Aurel Ludger Bisseck
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6101—07,3
2026-27Germany1002—16,6
2025-26Inter100——0—
2024-25Inter273216—46,9
2023-24Inter500——0—
2023-24Aarhus000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Carlos Augusto Zopolato Neves
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter5224—17,5
2025-26Inter000——0—
2024-25Inter293210—17,0
2024-25Monza—00————
2023-24Inter370316—17,0
2023-24Monza—0316——7,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Federico Dimarco
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277012—07,2
2025-26100——06,3
2024-25344719—37,3
2023-24305612—07,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Nicolò Barella
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6124—17,3
2026-27Italy3011—07,2
2025-26Inter1002—06,9
2024-25Inter343625—47,2
2023-24Inter372328—77,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andy Alune Diouf
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6033—07,1
2026-27France1000—03,3
2025-26Inter100——06,9
2025-26Lens100——0—
2024-25Lens341243—26,8
2023-24Lens251012—26,8
2023-24FC Basel 1893000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francesco Pio Esposito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter7215—17,1
2026-27Italy4216—06,9
2025-26Inter000——0—
2024-25Spezia3919 (1 pen.)348—97,3
2023-24Spezia383035—46,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marcus Lilian Thuram-Ulien
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter6429—17,6
2026-27France100——0—
2025-26Inter2001—06,5
2024-25Inter3514430—17,3
2023-24Inter3513735—37,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Luis Henrique Tomaz de Lima
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Inter500——06,7
2025-26Inter400——06,8
2024-25Marseille33778—07,2
2023-24Marseille15101—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Monza
1draw(s)
4win(s) Inter
3,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Monza 6 goal(s), Inter 15 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 2,7 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: Livio Marinelli, L. Zufferli, L. Pairetto

Scorers in these meetings : D. Dumfries Inter, 1 · Dany Mota Monza, 1 · F. Esposito Inter, 1 · G. Varela Monza, 1 · H. Calhanoglu Inter, 1 · H. Çalhanoğlu Inter, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
22/08/2026Inter – Monza Serie A ♂4 – 1Inter
08/03/2025Inter – Monza Serie A ♂3 – 2Inter
15/09/2024Monza – Inter Serie A ♂1 – 1draw
13/01/2024Monza – Inter Serie A ♂1 – 5Inter
19/08/2023Inter – Monza Serie A ♂2 – 0Inter
15/04/2023Inter – Monza Serie A ♂0 – 1Monza

From most recent to oldest.

Full Monza – Inter history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Royaume-Uni · season rights: DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur legaseriea.it le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Italie competition's countryBAZR or Sky or DAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)Fubo or TLN season rights
DanemarkTV2 season rights
EspagneDAZN season rights
États-Unis (New York)CBS season rights
FranceDAZN season rights
GrèceCosmote season rights
Pays-BasZiggo season rights
PologneEleven or Polsat season rights
PortugalSport TV season rights
SuisseSky season rights
TurquieTIVIBU or S Sport season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13