AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 31 Jan 2027 · 14:30

Twente – Cambuur

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Twente VNDVV from oldest to most recent

20/09/2026homePSV Eindhoven Eredivisie ♂3 – 2V
10/10/2026awayFor Sittard Eredivisie ♂1 – 1N
18/10/2026homeUtrecht Eredivisie ♂1 – 2D
25/10/2026awayAZ Alkmaar Eredivisie ♂2 – 0V
01/11/2026awayExcelsior Eredivisie ♂9 – 0V

Cambuur NVNVV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayDen Haag Eredivisie ♂1 – 1N
11/10/2026awayZwolle Eredivisie ♂1 – 0V
18/10/2026homeAZ Alkmaar Eredivisie ♂2 – 2N
24/10/2026awayWillem II Eredivisie ♂6 – 1V
31/10/2026homeGo Ahead Eagles Eredivisie ♂4 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Twente 10 matches scoring 5 matches unbeaten away 2 wins in a row 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 9-0 win against Excelsior · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (16 scored, 5 conceded)

Cambuur 10 matches scoring 7 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten away 3 matches unbeaten at home 2 wins in a row
coming off a 4-0 win against Go Ahead Eagles · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (14 scored, 4 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Twente

Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,80 away) · 18,2 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 61-75

Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 7 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,1 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 0,80 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · J. Drommel rotation · 6 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,46 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5

Manager · J. Oosting since 01/07/2023 · 5 club(s) managed since 2013
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute

Form (API-Football): LWWDWWWDL

Cambuur

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,60 at home, 1,30 away) · 12,5 shots per match, 40% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (3,00 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 18 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))

Goalkeeper · T. Jansen · 32 save(s), 63% of shots on target saved · 2,11 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0

Manager · Johan Plat since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3, 5-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LLLLDWDWD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Twente

  • Injury F. Thorvaldsen · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury L. Unnerstall · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury M. Bruns · Inactive missed the last match 25/10/2026
  • Injury S. Lemkin · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Cambuur

  • Injury D. Visser · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury J. Amofa · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury W. Asselman · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Reported by a single outlet, to be confirmed: D. Look (Unavailable, The Guardian)

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: D. Bouah (Red card)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,3 for Twente, 10,8 for Cambuur · Expected yellow cards: 3,2 · Expected offsides: 4,8

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
D. BouahDevid Eugene Bouah
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur70010—3 16,6
2025-26Carrarese1001—06,7
2024-25Carrarese273017—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Cambuur1,640,4127 %

Forwards most often offside: Iwan HenstraIwan Henstra

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277103—16,1
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—
2023-24100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Y. TahaYounes Taha El Idrissi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente3104—17,3
2025-26Groningen1103—07,2
2024-25Twente15109—36,6
2023-24Twente000——0—
2023-24Zwolle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. PjacaMarko Pjaca
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5411—07,7
2025-26Twente2012—16,7
2023-24Juventus—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), S. BouhoudaneSami Bouhoudane
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279014—16,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Twente

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
7 M. PjacaMarko Pjaca
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5411—07,7
2025-26Twente2012—16,7
2023-24Juventus—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %411,3130 %
6 R. ZerroukiRamiz Larbi Zerrouki
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5207—27,7
2025-26Feyenoord6108—07,2
2025-26Twente3003—17,4
2024-25Feyenoord271220—3 16,9
2023-24Feyenoord260026—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %200,4354 %
9 W. WeghorstWout Weghorst
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4126—16,8
2026-27Netherlands1001—07,0
2025-26Ajax5001—07,0
2024-25Ajax2410 (1 pen.)216—27,1
2024-25Burnley000——0—
2023-24Hoffenheim287 (1 pen.)323—47,1
2023-24Burnley—00————
2023-24Besiktas000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %120,2746 %
8 D. WeidmannDaouda Weidmann
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5148—17,7
2025-26Waalwijk4202—17,7
2025-26Twente310——07,1
2024-25Waalwijk120017—26,6
2023-24Waalwijk3003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %140,2254 %
11 D. RotsDaan Rots
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275102—17,0
2025-264103—06,6
2024-25343620—47,1
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,2554 %

Cambuur

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 R. El ArguiouiRafik El Arguioui
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur9409—17,1
2025-26Utrecht000——0—
2024-25Utrecht000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

24 %400,4585 %
11 I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur9413—07,2
2025-26Amiens2101—07,2
2025-26Schalke 04000——0—
2024-25Schalke 0417004—06,6
2024-25Valenciennes000——0—
2023-24Valenciennes282111—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

20 %410,5577 %
13 N. BinderNicolas Binder
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur7325—07,3
2025-26Cambuur100——06,7
2024-25A. Klagenfurt263114—06,7
2023-24A. Klagenfurt12127—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %320,7838 %
29 Iwan HenstraIwan Henstra
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277103—16,1
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—
2023-24100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,2446 %
15 F. KvamFabian Kvam
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277104—06,0
2025-267206—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,2646 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Twente — 4-3-3

Manager : J. Oosting since 01/07/2023 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Joël Drommel Twente · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 PSV Eindhoven · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Sparta Rotterdam · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) PSV Eindhoven · 2024-25: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 PSV Eindhoven · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 16 J. DrommelBart van Rooij Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Twente · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Twente · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Nijmegen · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Nijmegen · 2023-24: 24 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 28 B. van RooijRobin Pröpper Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Twente · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rangers · 2024-25: 27 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Twente · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Twente · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 R. PröpperRuud Nijstad 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 R. NijstadAske Emil Berg Adelgaard Twente · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Go Ahead Eagles · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Go Ahead Eagles · 2024-25: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Odense · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Odense · 2023-24: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 29 A. AdelgaardRamiz Larbi Zerrouki Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Feyenoord · 2025-26: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Twente · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Feyenoord · 2023-24: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 6 R. ZerroukiDaouda Weidmann Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Waalwijk · 2025-26: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Twente · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waalwijk · 2024-25: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Waalwijk · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 8 D. WeidmannDaan Rots 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 34 matches, 3 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 D. RotsWout Weghorst Twente · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Netherlands · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ajax · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ajax · 2024-25: 24 matches, 10 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burnley · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hoffenheim · 2023-24: 28 matches, 7 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Burnley · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Besiktas · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 W. WeghorstYounes Taha El Idrissi Twente · 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Groningen · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Twente · 2024-25: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Twente · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zwolle · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 Y. TahaMarko Pjaca Twente · 2026-27: 5 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Twente · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Juventus · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 7 M. Pjaca
Joël Drommel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente200——06,5
2025-26PSV Eindhoven300——06,3
2025-26Sparta Rotterdam000——0—
2024-25PSV Eindhoven3400——06,7
2023-24PSV Eindhoven100——07,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bart van Rooij
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5008—07,3
2025-26Twente4013—07,5
2024-25Twente341526—17,1
2024-25Nijmegen20526—07,1
2023-24Nijmegen242315—46,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Robin Pröpper
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5105—27,1
2025-26Twente3001—06,8
2024-25Rangers272024—87,0
2024-25Twente000——0—
2023-24Twente000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ruud Nijstad
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274001—07,0
2025-263001—06,4
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aske Emil Berg Adelgaard
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4004—27,3
2025-26Go Ahead Eagles3006—06,4
2024-25Go Ahead Eagles300117—56,7
2024-25Odense000——0—
2023-24Odense220126—26,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ramiz Larbi Zerrouki
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5207—27,7
2025-26Feyenoord6108—07,2
2025-26Twente3003—17,4
2024-25Feyenoord271220—3 16,9
2023-24Feyenoord260026—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daouda Weidmann
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5148—17,7
2025-26Waalwijk4202—17,7
2025-26Twente310——07,1
2024-25Waalwijk120017—26,6
2023-24Waalwijk3003—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daan Rots
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275102—17,0
2025-264103—06,6
2024-25343620—47,1
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Wout Weghorst
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente4126—16,8
2026-27Netherlands1001—07,0
2025-26Ajax5001—07,0
2024-25Ajax2410 (1 pen.)216—27,1
2024-25Burnley000——0—
2023-24Hoffenheim287 (1 pen.)323—47,1
2023-24Burnley—00————
2023-24Besiktas000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Younes Taha El Idrissi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente3104—17,3
2025-26Groningen1103—07,2
2024-25Twente15109—36,6
2023-24Twente000——0—
2023-24Zwolle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marko Pjaca
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Twente5411—07,7
2025-26Twente2012—16,7
2023-24Juventus—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Cambuur — 4-3-3

Manager : Johan Plat since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Thijs Jansen Cambuur · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Cambuur · 2025-26: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Cambuur · 2024-25: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Feyenoord · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Feyenoord · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 T. JansenIsmaël Baouf Cambuur · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cambuur · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Anderlecht · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Anderlecht · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 I. BaoufMorgan Costarelli Cambuur · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Lille · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lille · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 28 M. CostarelliBilly van Duijl Cambuur · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 AZ Alkmaar · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) AZ Alkmaar · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 AZ Alkmaar · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Volendam · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 B. van DuijlDevid Eugene Bouah Cambuur · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 Carrarese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Carrarese · 2024-25: 27 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2 D. BouahNicky Souren 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2024-25: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 8 N. SourenRafik El Arguioui Cambuur · 2026-27: 9 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Utrecht · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Utrecht · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 R. El ArguiouiIlyes Hamache Cambuur · 2026-27: 9 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Amiens · 2025-26: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Schalke 04 · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Schalke 04 · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Valenciennes · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Valenciennes · 2023-24: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 11 I. HamacheSami Bouhoudane 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 7 S. BouhoudaneIwan Henstra 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,1 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 29 I. HenstraFabian Kvam 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 2025-26: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 15 F. Kvam
Thijs Jansen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur9001—17,0
2025-26Cambuur38012—17,3
2024-25Cambuur3700——07,0
2024-25Feyenoord—00————
2023-24Feyenoord—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ismaël Baouf
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur90012—16,9
2025-26Cambuur100——06,2
2024-25Anderlecht—00————
2023-24Anderlecht—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Morgan Costarelli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur9008—16,5
2025-26Lille000——0—
2024-25Lille000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Billy van Duijl
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur6025—07,0
2026-27AZ Alkmaar000——0—
2025-26AZ Alkmaar2002—06,6
2024-25AZ Alkmaar—00————
2023-24Volendam000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Devid Eugene Bouah
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur70010—3 16,6
2025-26Carrarese1001—06,7
2024-25Carrarese273017—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Nicky Souren
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279018—26,8
2025-26100——06,5
2024-25350224—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rafik El Arguioui
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur9409—17,1
2025-26Utrecht000——0—
2024-25Utrecht000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ilyes Hamache
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Cambuur9413—07,2
2025-26Amiens2101—07,2
2025-26Schalke 04000——0—
2024-25Schalke 0417004—06,6
2024-25Valenciennes000——0—
2023-24Valenciennes282111—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sami Bouhoudane
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279014—16,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Iwan Henstra
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277103—16,1
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—
2023-24100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Fabian Kvam
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277104—06,0
2025-267206—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

5win(s) Twente
0draw(s)
1win(s) Cambuur
2,7goals per match

6 meeting(s): Twente 13 goal(s), Cambuur 3 · both score in 17% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 2,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Erwin Blank

Scorers in these meetings : I. Hamache Cambuur, 1 · M. Pjaca Twente, 1 · R. Nijstad Twente, 1 · W. Weghorst Twente, 1 · Y. Taha Twente, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
30/08/2026Cambuur – Twente Eredivisie ♂1 – 4Twente
09/04/2023Twente – Cambuur Eredivisie ♂4 – 0Twente
23/10/2022Cambuur – Twente Eredivisie ♂0 – 1Twente
06/03/2022Twente – Cambuur Eredivisie ♂1 – 0Twente
28/08/2021Cambuur – Twente Eredivisie ♂2 – 0Cambuur
20/02/2016Twente – Cambuur Eredivisie ♂3 – 0Twente

From most recent to oldest.

Full Twente – Cambuur history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Luxembourg.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Pays-Bas competition's countryESPN or NOS season rights
AllemagneSport Digital season rights
AutricheSport Digital season rights
BelgiquePlaySports or Sporza season rights
Canada (Québec)Rogers season rights
EspagneDAZN season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN season rights
FranceDAZN season rights
GrèceNova season rights
GuadeloupeESPN season rights
IrlandePremier Sports or Thriller TV season rights
ItalieMola TV season rights
La RéunionESPN Africa season rights
MarocDubai Sports season rights
PolognePolsat Sports season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
SénégalESPN Africa season rights
SuisseSport Digital season rights
TunisieDubai Sports season rights
TurquieSaran (TiviBu) season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13