Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Fri 06 Nov 2026 · 20:45
Standard – Beveren
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : 36 h ago to check
- Standard squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Standard absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Beveren squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Beveren absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 2 – 1 (10 %) · expected goals 1,81 – 1,15 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Standard would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
≈ Slight gap (11 pts) on a Standard win: nothing alarming, but worth keeping in mind.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 06/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Standard DDDDN from oldest to most recent
| 12/09/2026 | away | Westerlo Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 4 | D |
| 18/09/2026 | away | Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | home | Charleroi Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Kortrijk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
Beveren VDDND from oldest to most recent
| 12/09/2026 | home | St Truiden Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 20/09/2026 | away | Kortrijk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 09/10/2026 | home | Lommel SK Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Westerlo Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 4 – 4 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | home | St. Gilloise Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Standard 5 matches without a win 3 defeats in a row away
coming off a 1-1 draw against Kortrijk · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 10 conceded)
Beveren 11 matches without a win away 4 matches without a win
coming off a 1-2 defeat against St. Gilloise · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 10 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Standard
Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · 12,3 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,50 away) · clean sheet in 25% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 9 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 8,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Epolo · 21 save(s), 62% of shots on target saved · 1,63 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · V. Euvrard since 01/07/2025 · 8 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DDWWWLLL
Beveren
Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,30 away) · 11,0 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 38% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,80 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,80 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 9,0 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Schenk · 27 save(s), 68% of shots on target saved · 1,77 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Tim Bakens since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWLLWWLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Standard
- Suspension G. Mortensen · Red card in the last match (Standard – Charleroi) likely suspension 11/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Beveren
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,9 for Standard, 9,6 for Beveren · Expected yellow cards: 3,3 · Expected offsides: 4,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J. MargarithaJearl Erwin Margaritha
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Beveren | 1,38 | 0,38 | 26 % |
Forwards most often offside: A. AbidAdnane Abid M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Standard 8 3 2 6 — 1 7,8 2025-26 Standard 34 2 5 19 — 5 1 6,9 2024-25 Standard 14 0 1 10 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Genk 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Standard 8 4 (1 pen.) 1 8 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Standard 35 5 (1 pen.) 0 30 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Standard 33 7 (1 pen.) 0 31 — 2 7,2 2024-25 St. Gilloise 3 1 (1 pen.) 0 31 — 0 7,2 2023-24 St. Gilloise 31 8 0 — — 1 — Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 2 0 3 — 0 6,8 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 2 1 8 — 3 7,1 2025-26 31 5 11 9 — 1 7,2
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Standard
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 A. AbidAdnane Abid
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 26 % | 3 | 2 | 0,38 | 83 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 D. Eckert AyensaDennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 26 % | 4 | 1 | 0,66 | 75 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 C. NielsenCasper Mørup Nielsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 17 % | 2 | 3 | 0,26 | 83 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 Bernard NgueneBernard Nguene
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 1 | 0,19 | 75 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 S. DrammehSalieu Drammeh
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 0 | 0,65 | 32 % |
Beveren
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 C. LokesaChris-Emmanuel Dikwama Lokesa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 23 % | 4 | 0 | 0,60 | 83 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 J. MargarithaJearl Erwin Margaritha
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 2 | 1 | 0,45 | 49 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 Y. GomisYoni Gomis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,15 | 66 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. KaboréMoïse Elohim Victoire Kaboré
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,30 | 41 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 S. DewaeleSieben Dewaele
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 83 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Standard — 4-3-3
Manager : V. Euvrard since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ibe Tom Hautekiet| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Standard | 36 | 2 | 0 | 27 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Standard | 33 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Standard | 33 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ibrahim Karamoko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Standard | 31 | 1 | 0 | 37 | — | 8 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Standard | 17 | 0 | 0 | 26 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marlon Joseph Fossey| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dimitri Dominique Lavalée| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Sturm Graz | 30 | 1 | 2 | 29 | — | 6 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Sturm Graz | 22 | 2 | 0 | 38 | — | 8 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alexis Trouillet| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Rodez | 21 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | 11 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Panathinaikos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Volos NFC | 24 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Panathinaikos | — | 0 (1 pen.) | 0 | 16 | — | — | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tobias Mohr| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Standard | 38 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Schalke 04 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 16 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Schalke 04 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Donfack Ryan Gloire Fosso Ymefack| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Sturm Graz | 14 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | For Sittard | 30 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | FC Vaduz | 30 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adnane Abid| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Standard | 34 | 2 | 5 | 19 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Standard | 14 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dennis-Yerai Eckert Ayensa| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Standard | 8 | 4 (1 pen.) | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Standard | 35 | 5 (1 pen.) | 0 | 30 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Standard | 33 | 7 (1 pen.) | 0 | 31 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 31 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 8 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Salieu Drammeh| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (25/10/2026) kept.
Beveren — 4-3-3
Manager : Tim Bakens since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Preußen Münster | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Preußen Münster | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Preußen Münster | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christophe Janssens| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 26 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 22 | — | 6 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bruno Godeau| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 28 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Laurent Jans| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Luxembourg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 31 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Beveren | 31 | 1 | 5 | 23 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Viktor Luc Boone| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 25 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Beveren | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gilloise | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sieben Dewaele| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 35 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 54 | — | 10 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 47 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christian Brüls| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 29 | 5 | 11 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | Beveren | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 3 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 27 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 27 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Beveren | 25 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Cheick Oumar Conde| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | BW Linz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Venezia | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | FC Zurich | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | FC Zurich | 33 | 1 | 3 | 55 | — | 8 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jearl Erwin Margaritha| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 5 | 11 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Moïse Elohim Victoire Kaboré| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lennart Mertens| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | 13 (2 pen.) | 3 | 33 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Standard 12 goal(s), Beveren 5 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/03/2007 | Standard – Beveren Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 28/10/2006 | Beveren – Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 3 | Standard |
| 11/02/2006 | Beveren – Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 2 | Standard |
| 11/09/2005 | Standard – Beveren Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 3 | Beveren |
| 07/05/2005 | Beveren – Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 3 | Standard |
| 05/12/2004 | Standard – Beveren Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 3 – 0 | Standard |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Standard – Beveren history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.