Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 27 Dec 2026 · 18:30
Gent – Antwerp
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Gent squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Gent absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Antwerp squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Antwerp absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Gent NVVVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/09/2026 | away | Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 18/09/2026 | home | Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Waregem Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 4 – 0 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | away | Lommel SK Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
Antwerp DDDVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/09/2026 | away | Club Brugge Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 20/09/2026 | home | St. Gilloise Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Westerlo Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 5 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Charleroi Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | away | Cercle Brugge Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Gent 7 matches unbeaten at home 5 wins in a row at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Lommel SK · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 4 conceded)
Antwerp 4 defeats in a row away
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Cercle Brugge · 1 W, 0 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 12 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Gent
Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 2,00 away) · 11,1 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 0,50 conceded per match (0,50 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 12 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 9,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · D. Roef · 22 save(s), 85% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · I. Leko since 01/07/2025 · 9 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWWWWDWW
Antwerp
Attack · 1,50 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,30 away) · 14,6 shots per match, 29% on target · failed to score in 25% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,50 conceded per match (2,80 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 16 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 13,6 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,80 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))
Goalkeeper · T. Nozawa · 31 save(s), 61% of shots on target saved · 2,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Marvin Compper since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×3)
Form (API-Football): WWDLLLLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,2 for Gent, 12,4 for Antwerp · Expected yellow cards: 3,1 · Expected offsides: 4,7
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: M. SonkoMomodou Lamin Sonko M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 2 1 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 28 0 2 7 — 2 6,6 2024-25 36 2 1 7 — 0 6,7 2023-24 36 2 1 7 — 0 6,7 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 3 0 7 — 1 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Gent 4 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Falkirk 28 3 1 34 — 4 6,6 2024-25 Swansea 3 2 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Swansea City AFC 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Swansea 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Swansea City AFC 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Antwerp 8 4 (1 pen.) 0 10 — 1 6,9 2025-26 QPR 13 0 0 8 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Grasshoppers 1 1 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 QPR 29 8 (1 pen.) 1 46 — 6 6,8 2023-24 QPR 9 1 0 7 — 0 6,8 2023-24 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Antwerp — 0 0 — — — —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Gent
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 J. Y. Vergara OrtegaJ. Y. Vergara Ortega
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 19 % | 3 | 0 | 0,51 | 66 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 M. SonkoMomodou Lamin Sonko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 18 % | 2 | 1 | 0,28 | 83 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 Tiago AraújoTiago Filipe Alves Araújo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 17 % | 2 | 2 | 0,25 | 83 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 C. BurgessChristian Albert Elliot Burgess
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,13 | 83 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 I. CisseIbrahim Cisse
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 3 | 0 | 1,59 | 32 % |
Antwerp
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 M. FreyMichael Frey
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 29 % | 4 | 0 | 0,60 | 75 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 I. SalahIbrahim Salah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,23 | 57 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 R. Van HeldenRein Van Helden
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,17 | 66 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 S. PorozoSnayder Vladimir Porozo Caicedo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 0,83 | 24 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 E. TuypensEran Tuypens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 1 | 0,29 | 49 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Gent — 4-3-3
Manager : I. Leko since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 41 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Siebe Van der Heyden| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 36 | 2 | 1 | 51 | — | 11 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | St Pauli | 13 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Mallorca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Mallorca | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christian Albert Elliot Burgess| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Swansea City AFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gilloise | 37 | 5 | 0 | 33 | — | 11 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Swansea City AFC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — | 9 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Swansea City AFC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Ipswich | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Ipswich | 39 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — | 9 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mouhamed El Bachir Ngom| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshoppers | 16 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maksim Paskotši| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Estonia | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 22 | 4 | 1 | 24 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshoppers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Grasshoppers | 31 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Grasshoppers | 31 | 0 | 0 | 29 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tiago Filipe Alves Araújo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 33 | 1 | 4 | 18 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Gent | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Estoril | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Estoril | 29 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 4 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mathias Delorge-Knieper| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 20 | 0 | 3 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Gent | 36 | 1 | 3 | 34 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 40 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2023-24 | Gent | 36 | 1 | 3 | 34 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Leonardo Adelino da Silva Lopes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 37 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Gent | 17 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 6 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Cercle Brugge | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 6 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Momodou Lamin Sonko| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
J. Y. Vergara Ortega| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kyrell Wilson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Gent | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Falkirk | 28 | 3 | 1 | 34 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Swansea | 3 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Swansea City AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Swansea | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Swansea City AFC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Antwerp — 4-3-3
Manager : Marvin Compper since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yuto Tsunashima| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 47 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rein Van Helden| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Antwerp | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | St Truiden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 2 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 32 | 1 | 1 | 38 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eran Tuypens| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Álvaro Cortés Moyano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Antwerp | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
X. Dierckx| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — | 3 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Thibo Somers| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Antwerp | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Antwerp | 32 | 4 | 2 | 24 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 6 | 2 | 38 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Antwerp | 36 | 7 | 2 | 38 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Antwerp | 36 | 7 | 2 | 38 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Malick Martin Fofana| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Antwerp | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Sunderland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Lyon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Lyon | 29 | 5 | 4 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Amiens | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Gent | 19 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lyon | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Buyuksehyr | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Amiens | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Samsunspor | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michael Frey| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 (1 pen.) | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | QPR | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Grasshoppers | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | QPR | 29 | 8 (1 pen.) | 1 | 46 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | QPR | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Schalke 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Antwerp | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ibrahim Salah| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Antwerp | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | FC Basel 1893 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Rennes | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | FC Basel 1893 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Brest | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Rennes | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Rennes | 23 | 4 | 1 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luis Narh| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Gent 5 goal(s), Antwerp 7 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 4,8 yellow(s) and 0,7 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: L. D'hondt ×2, N. Verboomen ×2, N. Laforge
Scorers in these meetings : T. Chery Antwerp, 4 · G. Kerk Antwerp, 3 · N. Fadiga Gent, 2 · A. Valencia Antwerp, 1 · M. Samoise Gent, 1 · M. Skoras Gent, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/12/2025 | Gent – Antwerp Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 2 | Antwerp |
| 14/09/2025 | Antwerp – Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 2 | Gent |
| 11/05/2025 | Gent – Antwerp Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 3 | Antwerp |
| 13/04/2025 | Antwerp – Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 1 | Gent |
| 09/03/2025 | Antwerp – Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 1 | Gent |
| 01/09/2024 | Gent – Antwerp Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.