AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 23 Jan 2027 · 16:00

Genk – Waregem

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Genk NDVVD from oldest to most recent

13/09/2026homeGent Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 1N
20/09/2026awayClub Brugge Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 3D
10/10/2026homeKortrijk Jupiler Pro League ♂3 – 0V
25/10/2026homeStandard Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 1V
31/10/2026awayMechelen Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 1D

Waregem DDDDD from oldest to most recent

13/09/2026homeCharleroi Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 1D
19/09/2026awayAnderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 3D
10/10/2026homeGent Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 2D
24/10/2026awayRAAL La Louviere Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 3D
30/10/2026homeClub Brugge Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 4D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Genk 10 matches unbeaten at home 5 matches without a win away
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Mechelen · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 6 conceded)

Waregem 5 defeats in a row 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 2-4 defeat against Club Brugge · 0 W, 0 D, 5 L in the last 5 matches (2 scored, 13 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Genk

Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,80 at home, 1,30 away) · 16,8 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 25% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 15 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 11,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Kiaba Mounganga · 20 save(s), 63% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Jess Thorup since 01/08/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LWDWDDLW

Waregem

Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,00 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 50% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 11,4 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,00 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Bostyn · 21 save(s), 81% of shots on target saved · 0,77 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4

Manager · Michael Beale since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-2-1 ×3)

Form (API-Football): WDWDWLLL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Genk

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Waregem

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,0 for Genk, 11,4 for Waregem · Expected yellow cards: 3,2 · Expected offsides: 4,6

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
D. HeymansDaan Heymans
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk8118—26,8
2025-26Genk104 (2 pen.)48—37,2
2024-25Charleroi3914 (5 pen.)348—107,3
2024-25Genk3613 (5 pen.)348—97,3
2023-24Genk3613 (5 pen.)348—97,3
2023-24Charleroi3530——7—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Genk1,780,3727 %

Forwards most often offside: J. ItoJunya Ito

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk8124—07,0
2026-27RAAL La Louviere5006—16,3
2025-26RAAL La Louviere331129—26,7
2025-26Genk7102—16,8
2024-25Reims334415—17,1
2024-25RAAL La Louviere231127—46,8
2023-24RAAL La Louviere3130——4—
2023-24Reims313718—27,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), R. DurosinmiRafiu Adekunle Durosinmi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk86 (2 pen.)015—27,0
2025-26Pisa121115—1 16,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), J. ErenbjergJeppe Erenbjerg
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk8032—16,8
2025-26Waregem3513 (1 pen.)312—27,1
2025-26Zulte Waregem3513 (1 pen.)312—27,1
2024-25Waregem286513—37,0
2024-25Zulte Waregem286513—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), A. EmentaAnosike Victor Ementa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem81423—27,0
2026-27Zulte Waregem71420—27,1
2025-26Waregem324850—56,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem324850—56,9
2025-26Viborg3123—07,4
2024-25Viborg313126—26,8
2023-24Viborg318631—67,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Genk

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
17 R. DurosinmiRafiu Adekunle Durosinmi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk86 (2 pen.)015—27,0
2025-26Pisa121115—1 16,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

37 %600,9183 %
44 J. KongoloJosué Kongolo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2782010—27,6
2025-263003—16,4
2024-2535002—06,7
2023-2435002—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

15 %200,2583 %
10 J. ItoJunya Ito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk8124—07,0
2026-27RAAL La Louviere5006—16,3
2025-26RAAL La Louviere331129—26,7
2025-26Genk7102—16,8
2024-25Reims334415—17,1
2024-25RAAL La Louviere231127—46,8
2023-24RAAL La Louviere3130——4—
2023-24Reims313718—27,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %120,1483 %
8 B. HeynenBryan Heynen
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2781011—07,5
2025-26131212—27,4
2024-25360225—67,3
2023-24360225—67,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %100,1383 %
18 J. KayembeJoris Kayembe Ditu
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278108—17,3
2025-26260121—56,9
2024-25000——0—
2023-242614——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1383 %

Waregem

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
21 Á. ZalánÁtrók István Zalán
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8303—06,9
2026-27Zulte Waregem7302—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %300,6657 %
20 T. HedlTobias Hedl
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8222—07,0
2026-27Zulte Waregem7222—07,1
2025-26Waregem11103—0 16,5
2025-26Zulte Waregem11103—0 16,5
2024-25Waregem104011—06,9
2024-25Zulte Waregem104011—06,9
2024-25SK Rapid2001—06,8
2024-25Rapid Vienna2001—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %220,3966 %
18 A. EmentaAnosike Victor Ementa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem81423—27,0
2026-27Zulte Waregem71420—27,1
2025-26Waregem324850—56,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem324850—56,9
2025-26Viborg3123—07,4
2024-25Viborg313126—26,8
2023-24Viborg318631—67,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %140,1383 %
11 M. AkéMarley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8102—17,2
2026-27Zulte Waregem7102—17,2
2025-26Waregem308011—16,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem308011—16,9
2025-26Yverdon Sport—00————
2024-25Yverdon Sport347 (1 pen.)322—47,0
2024-25Juventus—00————
2023-24Yverdon Sport182024—66,9
2023-24Udinese100——06,3
2023-24Juventus—00———6,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %100,1383 %
8 T. ClaesThomas Claes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem81012—06,9
2026-27Zulte Waregem71012—06,9
2025-26Waregem342133—36,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem342133—36,9
2024-25Waregem253 (1 pen.)333—17,1
2024-25Zulte Waregem253 (1 pen.)333—17,1
2024-25Genk800——0—
2023-24Zulte Waregem226 (2 pen.)034—77,1
2023-24Waregem226 (2 pen.)034—77,1
2023-24Genk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,1383 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Genk — 4-3-3

Manager : Jess Thorup since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Lucca Brughmans 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 28 L. Kiaba MoungangaJosué Kongolo 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,6 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 2024-25: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2023-24: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 44 J. KongoloJoris Kayembe Ditu 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2025-26: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) 18 J. KayembeMatte Smets Genk · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Genk · 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Genk · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 7,1 St Truiden · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) St Truiden · 2023-24: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 7,1 6 M. SmetsKevin Johan Amaro Viega 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 20 K. AmaroBryan Heynen 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,4 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,3 8 B. HeynenIbrahima Sory Bangoura 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2024-25: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 21 I. BangouraDaan Heymans Genk · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Genk · 2025-26: 10 matches, 4 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Charleroi · 2024-25: 39 matches, 14 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Genk · 2024-25: 36 matches, 13 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Genk · 2023-24: 36 matches, 13 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Charleroi · 2023-24: 35 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s) 38 D. HeymansJunya Ito Genk · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 RAAL La Louviere · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 RAAL La Louviere · 2025-26: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Genk · 2025-26: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Reims · 2024-25: 33 matches, 4 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 RAAL La Louviere · 2024-25: 23 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 RAAL La Louviere · 2023-24: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) Reims · 2023-24: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 10 J. ItoRafiu Adekunle Durosinmi Genk · 2026-27: 8 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Pisa · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 17 R. DurosinmiJeppe Erenbjerg Genk · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Waregem · 2025-26: 35 matches, 13 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 35 matches, 13 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waregem · 2024-25: 28 matches, 6 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 28 matches, 6 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 11 J. Erenbjerg
Lucca Brughmans
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27800——06,8
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Josué Kongolo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2782010—27,6
2025-263003—16,4
2024-2535002—06,7
2023-2435002—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Joris Kayembe Ditu
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278108—17,3
2025-26260121—56,9
2024-25000——0—
2023-242614——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Matte Smets
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk7005—07,4
2025-26Genk13107—27,0
2024-25Genk380019—4 27,1
2024-25St Truiden—00————
2023-24St Truiden380019—4 27,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kevin Johan Amaro Viega
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275001—07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bryan Heynen
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2781011—07,5
2025-26131212—27,4
2024-25360225—67,3
2023-24360225—67,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ibrahima Sory Bangoura
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2760113—16,7
2025-26100015—26,5
2024-25350045—5 16,8
2023-24350045—5 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daan Heymans
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk8118—26,8
2025-26Genk104 (2 pen.)48—37,2
2024-25Charleroi3914 (5 pen.)348—107,3
2024-25Genk3613 (5 pen.)348—97,3
2023-24Genk3613 (5 pen.)348—97,3
2023-24Charleroi3530——7—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Junya Ito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk8124—07,0
2026-27RAAL La Louviere5006—16,3
2025-26RAAL La Louviere331129—26,7
2025-26Genk7102—16,8
2024-25Reims334415—17,1
2024-25RAAL La Louviere231127—46,8
2023-24RAAL La Louviere3130——4—
2023-24Reims313718—27,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rafiu Adekunle Durosinmi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk86 (2 pen.)015—27,0
2025-26Pisa121115—1 16,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jeppe Erenbjerg
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Genk8032—16,8
2025-26Waregem3513 (1 pen.)312—27,1
2025-26Zulte Waregem3513 (1 pen.)312—27,1
2024-25Waregem286513—37,0
2024-25Zulte Waregem286513—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Waregem — 4-3-3

Manager : Michael Beale since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Louis Bostyn Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waregem · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Waregem · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2023-24: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waregem · 2023-24: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 1 L. BostynJakob Kiilerich Rask Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Waregem · 2025-26: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 5 J. KiilerichLaurent Lemoine Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Waregem · 2025-26: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Waregem · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Lommel SK · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 L. LemoineYannick Cappelle Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Waregem · 2025-26: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Waregem · 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Zulte Waregem · 2023-24: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Waregem · 2023-24: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 55 Y. CappelleFranz Tangala Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Waregem · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 49 F. TangalaEnrique Lofolomo Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Waregem · 2025-26: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 6 E. LofolomoThomas Claes Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Waregem · 2025-26: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Waregem · 2024-25: 25 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 25 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Genk · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zulte Waregem · 2023-24: 22 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waregem · 2023-24: 22 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Genk · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 8 T. ClaesSerxho Ujka Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Waregem · 2025-26: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 36 S. UjkaAnosike Victor Ementa Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waregem · 2025-26: 32 matches, 4 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 32 matches, 4 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Viborg · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Viborg · 2024-25: 31 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Viborg · 2023-24: 31 matches, 8 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,2 18 A. EmentaMarley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Waregem · 2025-26: 30 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 30 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Yverdon Sport · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Yverdon Sport · 2024-25: 34 matches, 7 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Juventus · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Yverdon Sport · 2023-24: 18 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Udinese · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Juventus · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 11 M. AkéTobias Hedl Waregem · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Zulte Waregem · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Waregem · 2025-26: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 Zulte Waregem · 2025-26: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 Waregem · 2024-25: 10 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zulte Waregem · 2024-25: 10 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 SK Rapid · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rapid Vienna · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 20 T. Hedl
Louis Bostyn
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem700——07,4
2026-27Zulte Waregem7000—07,1
2025-26Waregem000——0—
2025-26Zulte Waregem000——0—
2024-25Waregem000——0—
2024-25Zulte Waregem000——0—
2023-24Zulte Waregem1200——07,1
2023-24Waregem1200——07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jakob Kiilerich Rask
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8003—07,3
2026-27Zulte Waregem7003—07,2
2025-26Waregem290029—3 16,8
2025-26Zulte Waregem290029—3 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Laurent Lemoine
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem80013—27,0
2026-27Zulte Waregem70012—27,0
2025-26Waregem221018—36,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem221018—36,9
2024-25Waregem1700——26,7
2024-25Zulte Waregem1700——26,7
2023-24Lommel SK—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yannick Cappelle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8016—06,9
2026-27Zulte Waregem7015—07,0
2025-26Zulte Waregem301110—26,8
2025-26Waregem301110—26,8
2024-25Waregem26005—07,1
2024-25Zulte Waregem26005—07,1
2023-24Zulte Waregem710——06,6
2023-24Waregem710——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Franz Tangala
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem7003—16,8
2026-27Zulte Waregem7003—16,6
2024-25Waregem000——0—
2024-25Zulte Waregem000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Enrique Lofolomo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8008—17,1
2026-27Zulte Waregem7007—17,0
2025-26Waregem220228—76,8
2025-26Zulte Waregem220228—76,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thomas Claes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem81012—06,9
2026-27Zulte Waregem71012—06,9
2025-26Waregem342133—36,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem342133—36,9
2024-25Waregem253 (1 pen.)333—17,1
2024-25Zulte Waregem253 (1 pen.)333—17,1
2024-25Genk800——0—
2023-24Zulte Waregem226 (2 pen.)034—77,1
2023-24Waregem226 (2 pen.)034—77,1
2023-24Genk000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Serxho Ujka
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8105—06,8
2026-27Zulte Waregem7105—06,8
2025-26Waregem151212—06,7
2025-26Zulte Waregem151212—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Anosike Victor Ementa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem81423—27,0
2026-27Zulte Waregem71420—27,1
2025-26Waregem324850—56,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem324850—56,9
2025-26Viborg3123—07,4
2024-25Viborg313126—26,8
2023-24Viborg318631—67,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marley Martin Mickaël Justin Aké
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8102—17,2
2026-27Zulte Waregem7102—17,2
2025-26Waregem308011—16,9
2025-26Zulte Waregem308011—16,9
2025-26Yverdon Sport—00————
2024-25Yverdon Sport347 (1 pen.)322—47,0
2024-25Juventus—00————
2023-24Yverdon Sport182024—66,9
2023-24Udinese100——06,3
2023-24Juventus—00———6,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tobias Hedl
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Waregem8222—07,0
2026-27Zulte Waregem7222—07,1
2025-26Waregem11103—0 16,5
2025-26Zulte Waregem11103—0 16,5
2024-25Waregem104011—06,9
2024-25Zulte Waregem104011—06,9
2024-25SK Rapid2001—06,8
2024-25Rapid Vienna2001—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

4win(s) Genk
0draw(s)
2win(s) Waregem
3,2goals per match

6 meeting(s): Genk 12 goal(s), Waregem 7 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: K. van Damme

Scorers in these meetings : M. Ake Waregem, 1 · R. Durosinmi Genk, 1 · S. Ujka Waregem, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
09/08/2026Waregem – Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 1Waregem
17/01/2026Waregem – Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 1Waregem
31/08/2025Genk – Waregem Jupiler Pro League ♂3 – 2Genk
14/01/2023Genk – Waregem Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 0Genk
14/08/2022Waregem – Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 4Genk
06/02/2022Genk – Waregem Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 0Genk

From most recent to oldest.

Full Genk – Waregem history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13