AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 30 Jan 2027 · 17:00

Anderlecht – Gent

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Anderlecht VVVDV from oldest to most recent

11/09/2026awayMechelen Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 0V
19/09/2026homeWaregem Jupiler Pro League ♂3 – 0V
10/10/2026awayCercle Brugge Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 1V
25/10/2026awayGent Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 4D
31/10/2026homeWesterlo Jupiler Pro League ♂4 – 1V

Gent NVVVD from oldest to most recent

13/09/2026awayGenk Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 1N
18/09/2026homeStandard Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 1V
10/10/2026awayWaregem Jupiler Pro League ♂2 – 0V
25/10/2026homeAnderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂4 – 0V
01/11/2026awayLommel SK Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 2D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Anderlecht 7 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 4-1 win against Westerlo · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded)

Gent 7 matches unbeaten at home 5 wins in a row at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Lommel SK · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 4 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Anderlecht

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 0,80 away) · 14,8 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 38% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (0,30 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 17 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 13,4 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,80 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · C. Coosemans · 23 save(s), 79% of shots on target saved · 0,75 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,5

Manager · Vitor Bruno since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2, 4-3-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLLWDWWW

Gent

Attack · 1,90 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 2,00 away) · 11,1 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 0,50 conceded per match (0,50 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 12 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 9,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · D. Roef · 22 save(s), 85% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · I. Leko since 01/07/2025 · 9 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWWWWDWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Anderlecht

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: G. Biancone (Hamstring), I. Camara (Foot), I. Koutsoupias (Off the roster), K. Sardella (Thigh), L. Hey (Leg)

Gent

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,6 for Anderlecht, 10,2 for Gent · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 4,7

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
M. KanaMarco Kana
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht80011—46,9
2025-26Anderlecht2002—17,0
2024-25Anderlecht100——06,7
2024-25Kortrijk—00————
2023-24Kortrijk2000——5—
2023-24Anderlecht200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Anderlecht1,490,4328 %

Forwards most often offside: D. SikanDanylo Sikan

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht8107—16,5
2026-27Ukraine2102—17,2
2025-26Trabzonspor173126—16,9
2025-26Anderlecht92113—16,8
2024-25Trabzonspor143126—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), T. BentayebTawfik Bentayeb
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht6314—07,2
2025-26Troyes3203—07,0
2024-25Rodez2910122—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), O. AntmanOliver Antman
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht8014—26,9
2026-27Finland2101—07,3
2025-26Rangers—00————
2024-25Go Ahead Eagles3261510—17,1
2024-25FC Nordsjaelland3112—17,2
2023-24FC Nordsjaelland22317—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. SonkoMomodou Lamin Sonko
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278212—17,2
2025-2628027—26,6
2024-2536217—06,7
2023-2436217—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Anderlecht

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
21 T. BentayebTawfik Bentayeb
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht6314—07,2
2025-26Troyes3203—07,0
2024-25Rodez2910122—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %310,8349 %
14 D. SikanDanylo Sikan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht8107—16,5
2026-27Ukraine2102—17,2
2025-26Trabzonspor173126—16,9
2025-26Anderlecht92113—16,8
2024-25Trabzonspor143126—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1675 %
10 M. WinklerMarten Winkler
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht5207—07,1
2026-27Hertha2122—08,1
2025-26Hertha4105—07,2
2024-25Hertha202113—36,7
2023-24Hertha305532—76,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %200,6041 %
61 J. BethumeJ. Bethume
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274103—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,4441 %

Gent

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
47 J. Y. Vergara OrtegaJ. Y. Vergara Ortega
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277307—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

19 %300,5166 %
11 M. SonkoMomodou Lamin Sonko
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278212—17,2
2025-2628027—26,6
2024-2536217—06,7
2023-2436217—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

18 %210,2883 %
20 Tiago AraújoTiago Filipe Alves Araújo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent8225—17,5
2025-26Gent331418—86,9
2024-25Gent240110—26,6
2024-25Estoril000——0—
2023-24Estoril292113—4 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

17 %220,2583 %
16 C. BurgessChristian Albert Elliot Burgess
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent8101—07,5
2026-27Swansea City AFC1001—17,3
2025-26St. Gilloise375033—117,1
2025-26Swansea City AFC4203—17,2
2024-25St. Gilloise311227—97,2
2024-25Swansea City AFC1012—16,9
2024-25Ipswich1012—16,9
2023-24Ipswich392110—37,1
2023-24St. Gilloise311227—97,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1383 %
75 I. CisseIbrahim Cisse
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Charleroi7013—16,8
2026-27Gent6304—1 16,9
2026-27Nancy1000—07,2
2025-26Gent12108—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %301,5932 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Anderlecht — 4-3-3

Manager : Vitor Bruno since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Colin Maurice Coosemans 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 26 C. CoosemansAli Maamar 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2024-25: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 79 A. MaamarLéo Pétrot Anderlecht · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Elche · 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,8 St Etienne · 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 St Etienne · 2023-24: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 27 L. PétrotHans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson Anderlecht · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Anderlecht · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Anderlecht · 2024-25: 24 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sevilla · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Anderlecht · 2023-24: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) Sevilla · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 L. AugustinssonGiulian Biancone Anderlecht · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Olympiakos · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Olympiakos · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Olympiakos · 2023-24: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 G. BianconeMarco Kana Anderlecht · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Anderlecht · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Anderlecht · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Kortrijk · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Kortrijk · 2023-24: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s) Anderlecht · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 55 M. KanaLukáš Ambros Anderlecht · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Czechia · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,8 Czech Republic · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,8 Gornik Zabrze · 2025-26: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Gornik Zabrze · 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Wolfsburg · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 18 L. AmbrosIlias Koutsoupias Anderlecht · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Frosinone · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Frosinone · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Catanzaro · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Frosinone · 2024-25: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Bari · 2023-24: 14 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 30 I. KoutsoupiasDanylo Sikan Anderlecht · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Ukraine · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Trabzonspor · 2025-26: 17 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Anderlecht · 2025-26: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Trabzonspor · 2024-25: 14 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 14 D. SikanTawfik Bentayeb Anderlecht · 2026-27: 6 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Troyes · 2025-26: 3 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Rodez · 2024-25: 29 matches, 10 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 21 T. BentayebOliver Antman Anderlecht · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Finland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Rangers · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Go Ahead Eagles · 2024-25: 32 matches, 6 goal(s), 15 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 FC Nordsjaelland · 2024-25: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 FC Nordsjaelland · 2023-24: 22 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 11 O. Antman
Colin Maurice Coosemans
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27800——07,5
2025-26200——07,0
2024-253600——17,4
2023-243600——17,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ali Maamar
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2780214—07,0
2025-261002—06,3
2024-25190211—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Léo Pétrot
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht8017—17,0
2025-26Elche4102—07,8
2024-25St Etienne310322—46,8
2023-24St Etienne361027—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht8007—06,8
2025-26Anderlecht2009—27,2
2024-25Anderlecht241115—17,0
2024-25Sevilla—00————
2023-24Anderlecht3100——3—
2023-24Sevilla—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Giulian Biancone
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht6008—37,6
2025-26Olympiakos100——06,9
2024-25Olympiakos17018—36,8
2023-24Olympiakos110014—36,9
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marco Kana
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht80011—46,9
2025-26Anderlecht2002—17,0
2024-25Anderlecht100——06,7
2024-25Kortrijk—00————
2023-24Kortrijk2000——5—
2023-24Anderlecht200——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lukáš Ambros
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht7007—17,0
2026-27Czechia2001—05,8
2026-27Czech Republic2001—05,8
2025-26Gornik Zabrze261534—56,8
2024-25Gornik Zabrze260114—16,8
2023-24Wolfsburg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ilias Koutsoupias
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht4011—17,3
2026-27Frosinone100——07,3
2025-26Frosinone2001—06,5
2024-25Catanzaro110011—16,9
2024-25Frosinone61011—16,9
2023-24Bari142113—27,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Danylo Sikan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht8107—16,5
2026-27Ukraine2102—17,2
2025-26Trabzonspor173126—16,9
2025-26Anderlecht92113—16,8
2024-25Trabzonspor143126—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tawfik Bentayeb
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht6314—07,2
2025-26Troyes3203—07,0
2024-25Rodez2910122—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oliver Antman
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Anderlecht8014—26,9
2026-27Finland2101—07,3
2025-26Rangers—00————
2024-25Go Ahead Eagles3261510—17,1
2024-25FC Nordsjaelland3112—17,2
2023-24FC Nordsjaelland22317—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Gent — 4-3-3

Manager : I. Leko since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Davy Roef 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 41 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2024-25: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 2023-24: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 33 D. RoefSiebe Van der Heyden Gent · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Gent · 2025-26: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 6,8 St Pauli · 2024-25: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Mallorca · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Mallorca · 2023-24: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 St. Gilloise · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 44 S. Van der HeydenChristian Albert Elliot Burgess Gent · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Swansea City AFC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 St. Gilloise · 2025-26: 37 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Swansea City AFC · 2025-26: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 St. Gilloise · 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Swansea City AFC · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Ipswich · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Ipswich · 2023-24: 39 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 St. Gilloise · 2023-24: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,2 16 C. BurgessMouhamed El Bachir Ngom Gent · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Grasshoppers · 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 5 M. NgomMaksim Paskotši Gent · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Estonia · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Gent · 2025-26: 22 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Grasshoppers · 2025-26: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Grasshoppers · 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Grasshoppers · 2023-24: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Tottenham · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 M. PaskotšiTiago Filipe Alves Araújo Gent · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Gent · 2025-26: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Gent · 2024-25: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Estoril · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Estoril · 2023-24: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 20 T. AraújoMathias Delorge-Knieper Gent · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Gent · 2025-26: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Gent · 2024-25: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 St Truiden · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 St Truiden · 2023-24: 40 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s) Gent · 2023-24: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 17 M. Delorge-KnieperLeonardo Adelino da Silva Lopes Gent · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Gent · 2025-26: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Gent · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Cercle Brugge · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cercle Brugge · 2023-24: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 22 L. LopesMomodou Lamin Sonko 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2023-24: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 11 M. SonkoJ. Y. Vergara Ortega 2026-27: 7 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 47 J. Y. Vergara OrtegaKyrell Wilson Gent · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Falkirk · 2025-26: 28 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Swansea · 2024-25: 3 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Swansea City AFC · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 K. Wilson
Davy Roef
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27800——07,2
2025-264100——07,3
2024-252600——17,5
2023-242600——17,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Siebe Van der Heyden
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent8016—37,1
2025-26Gent362151—116,8
2024-25St Pauli131016—36,6
2024-25Mallorca2002—06,6
2023-24Mallorca6008—2 16,6
2023-24St. Gilloise000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christian Albert Elliot Burgess
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent8101—07,5
2026-27Swansea City AFC1001—17,3
2025-26St. Gilloise375033—117,1
2025-26Swansea City AFC4203—17,2
2024-25St. Gilloise311227—97,2
2024-25Swansea City AFC1012—16,9
2024-25Ipswich1012—16,9
2023-24Ipswich392110—37,1
2023-24St. Gilloise311227—97,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mouhamed El Bachir Ngom
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent70013—07,0
2025-26Grasshoppers160113—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Maksim Paskotši
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent4002—07,0
2026-27Estonia210——07,4
2025-26Gent224124—16,9
2025-26Grasshoppers2101—27,2
2024-25Grasshoppers311027—46,8
2023-24Grasshoppers310029—36,7
2023-24Tottenham000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tiago Filipe Alves Araújo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent8225—17,5
2025-26Gent331418—86,9
2024-25Gent240110—26,6
2024-25Estoril000——0—
2023-24Estoril292113—4 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mathias Delorge-Knieper
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent8003—17,1
2025-26Gent200314—17,0
2024-25Gent361334—37,0
2024-25St Truiden00334—07,0
2023-24St Truiden4010——6—
2023-24Gent361334—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Leonardo Adelino da Silva Lopes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent8009—26,8
2025-26Gent371122—36,8
2024-25Gent170121—6 16,8
2024-25Cercle Brugge—00————
2023-24Cercle Brugge170121—6 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Momodou Lamin Sonko
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278212—17,2
2025-2628027—26,6
2024-2536217—06,7
2023-2436217—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

J. Y. Vergara Ortega
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277307—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kyrell Wilson
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Gent4003—16,5
2025-26Falkirk283134—46,6
2024-25Swansea320——0—
2024-25Swansea City AFC000——0—
2023-24Swansea100——0—
2023-24Swansea City AFC000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

3win(s) Anderlecht
1draw(s)
2win(s) Gent
3,0goals per match

6 meeting(s): Anderlecht 8 goal(s), Gent 10 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 5,6 yellow(s) and 0,6 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: L. Visser ×3, N. Verboomen ×2, E. Lambrechts

Scorers in these meetings : A. Bertaccini Anderlecht, 2 · J. Duverne Gent, 2 · T. Degreef Anderlecht, 2 · W. Kanga Gent, 2 · Y. Verschaeren Anderlecht, 2 · L. Dendoncker Anderlecht, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
25/10/2026Gent – Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂4 – 0Gent
10/05/2026Gent – Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 1draw
12/04/2026Anderlecht – Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂3 – 1Anderlecht
18/01/2026Gent – Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂4 – 2Gent
23/09/2025Anderlecht – Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂1 – 0Anderlecht
27/04/2025Gent – Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂0 – 1Anderlecht

From most recent to oldest.

Full Anderlecht – Gent history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13