Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 03 Apr 2027 · 17:00
Genk – Anderlecht
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Genk squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Genk absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Anderlecht squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Anderlecht absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Genk NDVVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/09/2026 | home | Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 20/09/2026 | away | Club Brugge Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Kortrijk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Standard Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Mechelen Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
Anderlecht VVVDV from oldest to most recent
| 11/09/2026 | away | Mechelen Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 19/09/2026 | home | Waregem Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Cercle Brugge Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Gent Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 4 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Westerlo Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Genk 10 matches unbeaten at home 5 matches without a win away
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Mechelen · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 6 conceded)
Anderlecht 7 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 4-1 win against Westerlo · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Genk
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,80 at home, 1,30 away) · 16,8 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 25% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 15 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 11,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · L. Kiaba Mounganga · 20 save(s), 63% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Jess Thorup since 01/08/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWDWDDLW
Anderlecht
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 0,80 away) · 14,8 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 38% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (0,30 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 17 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,4 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,80 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · C. Coosemans · 23 save(s), 79% of shots on target saved · 0,75 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,5
Manager · Vitor Bruno since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2, 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLWDWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Genk
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Anderlecht
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: G. Biancone (Hamstring), I. Camara (Foot), I. Koutsoupias (Off the roster), K. Sardella (Thigh), L. Hey (Leg)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,0 for Genk, 11,6 for Anderlecht · Expected yellow cards: 3,6 · Expected offsides: 4,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M. KanaMarco Kana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Anderlecht | 1,49 | 0,43 | 28 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. HeymansDaan Heymans
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Genk | 1,78 | 0,37 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: J. ItoJunya Ito M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Genk 8 1 2 4 — 0 7,0 2026-27 RAAL La Louviere 5 0 0 6 — 1 6,3 2025-26 RAAL La Louviere 33 1 1 29 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Genk 7 1 0 2 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Reims 33 4 4 15 — 1 7,1 2024-25 RAAL La Louviere 23 1 1 27 — 4 6,8 2023-24 RAAL La Louviere 31 3 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Reims 31 3 7 18 — 2 7,3 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Genk 8 6 (2 pen.) 0 15 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Pisa 12 1 1 15 — 1 1 6,4 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Genk 8 0 3 2 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Waregem 35 13 (1 pen.) 3 12 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Zulte Waregem 35 13 (1 pen.) 3 12 — 2 7,1 2024-25 Waregem 28 6 5 13 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Zulte Waregem 28 6 5 13 — 3 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Anderlecht 8 1 0 7 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Ukraine 2 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Trabzonspor 17 3 1 26 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Anderlecht 9 2 1 13 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Trabzonspor 14 3 1 26 — 1 6,9
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Genk
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 R. DurosinmiRafiu Adekunle Durosinmi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 37 % | 6 | 0 | 0,91 | 83 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 J. KongoloJosué Kongolo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 15 % | 2 | 0 | 0,25 | 83 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 J. ItoJunya Ito
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 1 | 2 | 0,14 | 83 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 B. HeynenBryan Heynen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 1 | 0 | 0,13 | 83 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 J. KayembeJoris Kayembe Ditu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,13 | 83 % |
Anderlecht
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 T. BentayebTawfik Bentayeb
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 3 | 1 | 0,83 | 49 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 D. SikanDanylo Sikan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,16 | 75 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 M. WinklerMarten Winkler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 0,60 | 41 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 J. BethumeJ. Bethume
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,44 | 41 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Genk — 4-3-3
Manager : Jess Thorup since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Josué Kongolo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joris Kayembe Ditu| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 26 | 1 | 4 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matte Smets| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Genk | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Genk | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Genk | 38 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 38 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 2 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kevin Johan Amaro Viega| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bryan Heynen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 25 | — | 6 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 25 | — | 6 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ibrahima Sory Bangoura| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 45 | — | 5 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 45 | — | 5 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daan Heymans| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Genk | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Genk | 10 | 4 (2 pen.) | 4 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Charleroi | 39 | 14 (5 pen.) | 3 | 48 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Genk | 36 | 13 (5 pen.) | 3 | 48 | — | 9 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Genk | 36 | 13 (5 pen.) | 3 | 48 | — | 9 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Charleroi | 35 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Junya Ito| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Genk | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | RAAL La Louviere | 33 | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | 33 | 4 | 4 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | RAAL La Louviere | 23 | 1 | 1 | 27 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | RAAL La Louviere | 31 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 31 | 3 | 7 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rafiu Adekunle Durosinmi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Genk | 8 | 6 (2 pen.) | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Pisa | 12 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jeppe Erenbjerg| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Genk | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Waregem | 35 | 13 (1 pen.) | 3 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Zulte Waregem | 35 | 13 (1 pen.) | 3 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 28 | 6 | 5 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 28 | 6 | 5 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Anderlecht — 4-3-3
Manager : Vitor Bruno since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ali Maamar| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Léo Pétrot| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2024-25 | St Etienne | 31 | 0 | 3 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | St Etienne | 36 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 24 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Sevilla | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giulian Biancone| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Olympiakos | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Olympiakos | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Olympiakos | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marco Kana| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Kortrijk | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Kortrijk | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lukáš Ambros| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2026-27 | Czech Republic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2025-26 | Gornik Zabrze | 26 | 1 | 5 | 34 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Gornik Zabrze | 26 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilias Koutsoupias| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Frosinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Frosinone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Catanzaro | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Frosinone | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Bari | 14 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Danylo Sikan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Trabzonspor | 17 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Trabzonspor | 14 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tawfik Bentayeb| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | 29 | 10 | 1 | 22 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oliver Antman| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Finland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Go Ahead Eagles | 32 | 6 | 15 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Genk 9 goal(s), Anderlecht 3 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 3,2 yellow(s) and 0,2 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: B. Van Driessche ×2, J. Boterberg, J. Vergoote
Scorers in these meetings : Z. El Ouahdi Genk, 5 · Y. Verschaeren Anderlecht, 2 · C. Huerta Anderlecht, 1 · J. Erabi Genk, 1 · J. Kayembe Genk, 1 · L. Vazquez Anderlecht, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2026 | Anderlecht – Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 08/02/2026 | Genk – Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 0 | Genk |
| 14/09/2025 | Anderlecht – Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 25/05/2025 | Genk – Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 1 | Genk |
| 06/04/2025 | Anderlecht – Genk Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 1 – 2 | Genk |
| 22/12/2024 | Genk – Anderlecht Jupiler Pro League ♂ | 2 – 0 | Genk |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Genk – Anderlecht history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.