AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 27 Dec 2026 · 17:00

Maritimo – Sp Braga

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Maritimo NDDDD from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayGil Vicente Primeira Liga ♂1 – 1N
10/10/2026homePorto Primeira Liga ♂1 – 2D
23/10/2026awayVitória SC Primeira Liga ♂0 – 5D
23/10/2026awayGuimaraes Primeira Liga ♂0 – 5D
01/11/2026homeSanta Clara Primeira Liga ♂0 – 2D

Sp Braga NDDDV from oldest to most recent

20/09/2026awaySanta Clara Primeira Liga ♂0 – 0N
09/10/2026homeSp Lisbon Primeira Liga ♂1 – 3D
19/10/2026homeGil Vicente Primeira Liga ♂1 – 2D
25/10/2026awayNacional Primeira Liga ♂0 – 1D
01/11/2026homeFamalicao Primeira Liga ♂3 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Maritimo 9 matches without a win 5 matches without a win away 4 defeats in a row 4 matches without a win at home 3 matches without scoring 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Santa Clara · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (2 scored, 15 conceded)

Sp Braga 3 matches without a win away
coming off a 3-0 win against Famalicao · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Maritimo

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 10,0 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,80 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 14 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 14,9 foul(s) per match · 1,1 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Alfonso Pastor · 21 save(s), 66% of shots on target saved · 1,83 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,6

Manager · Mitchell van der Gaag since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2)

Form (API-Football): WWDLLLDL

Sp Braga

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 13,5 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 16 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 13,3 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Bernardo Fontes · 4 save(s), 57% of shots on target saved · 0,99 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,5

Manager · Vicens since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2020
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3)

Form (API-Football): DWWLWDLL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Maritimo

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Sp Braga

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 13,3 for Maritimo, 13,4 for Sp Braga · Expected yellow cards: 4,3 · Expected offsides: 4,9

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Fran NavarroFrancisco José Navarro Aliaga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga6003—36,2
2026-27SC Braga6003—36,2
2025-26SC Braga296124—26,5
2025-26Sp Braga296124—26,5
2024-25Sp Braga000——0—
2024-25SC Braga000——0—
2024-25Olympiakos000——0—
2024-25Porto000——0—
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—
2023-24Porto000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sp Braga1,260,5732 %
Igor JuliãoIgor de Carvalho Julião
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80016—46,3
2026-27CS Marítimo70012—36,3
2025-26CS Marítimo100011—1 16,7
2025-26Maritimo100011—1 16,7
2024-25CS Marítimo4006—26,7
2024-25Maritimo4006—26,7
2023-24Maritimo2320——6 1—
2023-24CS Marítimo2320——6 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Maritimo1,670,3828 %
Pau VictorPau Victor Delgado
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga71 (1 pen.)09—16,4
2026-27SC Braga71 (1 pen.)09—16,4
2025-26Sp Braga3210 (1 pen.)431—56,9
2025-26SC Braga3210 (1 pen.)431—56,9
2024-25Barcelona20217—26,8
2023-24Girona—00————
2023-24Barcelona000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sp Braga2,070,2627 %
Rodrigo AndradeRodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80018—26,5
2026-27CS Marítimo70017—26,5
2025-26CS Marítimo4001—06,8
2025-26Maritimo4001—06,8
2024-25CS Marítimo1002—16,3
2024-25Maritimo1002—16,3
2023-24Maritimo000——0—
2023-24CS Marítimo000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Maritimo2,070,2526 %

Forwards most often offside: Gabriel SilvaGabriel Silva Vieira

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga7003—17,0
2026-27SC Braga7003—17,0
2025-26Santa Clara286 (1 pen.)040—46,8
2024-25Santa Clara336 (1 pen.)345—27,1
2024-25Sp Lisbon000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara2230——2—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), Fran NavarroFrancisco José Navarro Aliaga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga6003—36,2
2026-27SC Braga6003—36,2
2025-26SC Braga296124—26,5
2025-26Sp Braga296124—26,5
2024-25Sp Braga000——0—
2024-25SC Braga000——0—
2024-25Olympiakos000——0—
2024-25Porto000——0—
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—
2023-24Porto000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), Adrián ButzkeAdrián Butzke Benavides
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81 (1 pen.)011—16,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71 (1 pen.)09—16,8
2025-26CS Marítimo115213—07,0
2025-26Maritimo115213—07,0
2024-25Mirandes15115—16,6
2024-25Nacional10018—26,7
2024-25Vitória SC0018—06,7
2023-24Vitória SC17006—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. DiouriMohamed Bouzaidi Diouri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo4106—06,7
2026-27CS Marítimo3105—06,8
2025-26CS Marítimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2025-26Maritimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2024-25Eldense121011—16,7
2024-25Cordoba—00————
2023-24Cordoba3660——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Maritimo

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
17 Adrián ButzkeAdrián Butzke Benavides
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81 (1 pen.)011—16,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71 (1 pen.)09—16,8
2025-26CS Marítimo115213—07,0
2025-26Maritimo115213—07,0
2024-25Mirandes15115—16,6
2024-25Nacional10018—26,7
2024-25Vitória SC0018—06,7
2023-24Vitória SC17006—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,1477 %
14 Raphael GuzzoRaphael Gregório Guzzo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81013—36,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71012—36,7
2025-26CS Marítimo111113—37,0
2025-26Maritimo111113—37,0
2024-25Chaves—00————
2023-24Chaves172017—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1377 %
10 Martín TejónMartín Tejón Fauli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81110—07,0
2026-27CS Marítimo7118—07,0
2025-26CS Marítimo131231—1 16,8
2025-26Maritimo131231—1 16,8
2024-25Valencia4001—06,5
2023-24Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1377 %
44 Romain CorreiaRomain Rodrigues Correia
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8105—06,8
2026-27CS Marítimo7104—06,9
2025-26Maritimo11009—56,8
2025-26CS Marítimo11009—56,8
2024-25CS Marítimo400——06,8
2024-25Maritimo400——06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1377 %
23 Paulo HenriquePaulo Henrique Rodrigues Cabral
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8108—06,4
2026-27CS Marítimo7108—06,5
2025-26CS Marítimo121020—47,2
2025-26Maritimo121020—47,2
2024-25Radomiak Radom193130—77,2
2024-25Santa Clara000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara3120——4 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1377 %

Sp Braga

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 Pau VictorPau Victor Delgado
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga71 (1 pen.)09—16,4
2026-27SC Braga71 (1 pen.)09—16,4
2025-26Sp Braga3210 (1 pen.)431—56,9
2025-26SC Braga3210 (1 pen.)431—56,9
2024-25Barcelona20217—26,8
2023-24Girona—00————
2023-24Barcelona000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,4561 %
50 Diego RodriguesDiego Henrique Oliveira Rodrigues
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27SC Braga4101—07,2
2026-27Sp Braga4101—07,2
2025-26Sp Braga201215—26,9
2025-26SC Braga201215—26,9
2024-25SC Braga000——0—
2024-25Sp Braga000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %101,1730 %
11 Gabriel SilvaGabriel Silva Vieira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga7003—17,0
2026-27SC Braga7003—17,0
2025-26Santa Clara286 (1 pen.)040—46,8
2024-25Santa Clara336 (1 pen.)345—27,1
2024-25Sp Lisbon000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara2230——2—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %000,0046 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Maritimo — 4-3-3

Manager : Mitchell van der Gaag since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Alfonso Pastor Vacas Maritimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Maritimo · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rio Ave · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sevilla · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 13 A. PastorPaulo Henrique Rodrigues Cabral Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Maritimo · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Radomiak Radom · 2024-25: 19 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Santa Clara · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Santa Clara · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s) 23 P. HenriqueRomain Rodrigues Correia Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Maritimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 44 R. CorreiaIgor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,3 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,3 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Maritimo · 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Maritimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Maritimo · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s) CS Marítimo · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s) 2 I. JuliãoRafael Tavares Gomes Fernandes Maritimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Lille · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rangers · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lille · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Arouca · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 R. FernandesRaphael Gregório Guzzo Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Chaves · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Chaves · 2023-24: 17 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 14 R. GuzzoMartín Tejón Fauli Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Maritimo · 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Valencia · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Valencia · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 M. TejónRodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Maritimo · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Maritimo · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Maritimo · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) CS Marítimo · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 R. AndradeAdrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Mirandes · 2024-25: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Nacional · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vitória SC · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vitória SC · 2023-24: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 17 A. ButzkeMohamed Bouzaidi Diouri Maritimo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2024-25: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Cordoba · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cordoba · 2023-24: 36 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) 11 M. DiouriBryan Michael Limbombe Ekango CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,1 Maritimo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,1 Heracles · 2025-26: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Heracles · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Heracles · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 35 B. Limbombe
Alfonso Pastor Vacas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo6001—05,6
2026-27CS Marítimo6001—05,6
2025-26CS Marítimo100——0—
2025-26Maritimo100——0—
2025-26Levante—00————
2025-26Rio Ave000——0—
2024-25Levante000——0—
2023-24Levante000——0—
2023-24Sevilla—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Paulo Henrique Rodrigues Cabral
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8108—06,4
2026-27CS Marítimo7108—06,5
2025-26CS Marítimo121020—47,2
2025-26Maritimo121020—47,2
2024-25Radomiak Radom193130—77,2
2024-25Santa Clara000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara3120——4 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Romain Rodrigues Correia
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8105—06,8
2026-27CS Marítimo7104—06,9
2025-26Maritimo11009—56,8
2025-26CS Marítimo11009—56,8
2024-25CS Marítimo400——06,8
2024-25Maritimo400——06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Igor de Carvalho Julião
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80016—46,3
2026-27CS Marítimo70012—36,3
2025-26CS Marítimo100011—1 16,7
2025-26Maritimo100011—1 16,7
2024-25CS Marítimo4006—26,7
2024-25Maritimo4006—26,7
2023-24Maritimo2320——6 1—
2023-24CS Marítimo2320——6 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rafael Tavares Gomes Fernandes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo6004—05,6
2026-27CS Marítimo6004—06,6
2024-25Lille000——0—
2024-25Rangers000——0—
2023-24Lille000——0—
2023-24Arouca000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Raphael Gregório Guzzo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81013—36,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71012—36,7
2025-26CS Marítimo111113—37,0
2025-26Maritimo111113—37,0
2024-25Chaves—00————
2023-24Chaves172017—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Martín Tejón Fauli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81110—07,0
2026-27CS Marítimo7118—07,0
2025-26CS Marítimo131231—1 16,8
2025-26Maritimo131231—1 16,8
2024-25Valencia4001—06,5
2023-24Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80018—26,5
2026-27CS Marítimo70017—26,5
2025-26CS Marítimo4001—06,8
2025-26Maritimo4001—06,8
2024-25CS Marítimo1002—16,3
2024-25Maritimo1002—16,3
2023-24Maritimo000——0—
2023-24CS Marítimo000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrián Butzke Benavides
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81 (1 pen.)011—16,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71 (1 pen.)09—16,8
2025-26CS Marítimo115213—07,0
2025-26Maritimo115213—07,0
2024-25Mirandes15115—16,6
2024-25Nacional10018—26,7
2024-25Vitória SC0018—06,7
2023-24Vitória SC17006—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mohamed Bouzaidi Diouri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo4106—06,7
2026-27CS Marítimo3105—06,8
2025-26CS Marítimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2025-26Maritimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2024-25Eldense121011—16,7
2024-25Cordoba—00————
2023-24Cordoba3660——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bryan Michael Limbombe Ekango
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27CS Marítimo4003—05,1
2026-27Maritimo4003—05,1
2025-26Heracles221320—16,6
2024-25Heracles000——0—
2023-24Heracles312025—2 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Sp Braga — 4-3-3

Manager : Vicens since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes SC Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sp Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Tondela · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Tondela · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 SC Braga · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Braga · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) SC Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 31 B. FontesVíctor Gómez Perea Sp Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 SC Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 SC Braga · 2025-26: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sp Braga · 2024-25: 27 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 SC Braga · 2024-25: 27 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sp Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) SC Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2 V. GómezVitor Carvalho Vieira SC Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Sp Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 SC Braga · 2025-26: 15 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 15 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Sp Braga · 2024-25: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 SC Braga · 2024-25: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sp Braga · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) SC Braga · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 V. CarvalhoSergio Barcia Laranxeira Sp Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 SC Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Las Palmas · 2025-26: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Legia · 2024-25: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Mirandes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mirandes · 2023-24: 40 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 22 S. BarciaAdrian Bajrami SC Braga · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sp Braga · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Switzerland · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) FC Luzern · 2025-26: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Benfica · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Young Boys · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Benfica · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Young Boys · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Benfica · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 44 A. BajramiJoão Filipe Iria Santos Moutinho SC Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sp Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Lech Poznan · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 SC Braga · 2025-26: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lech Poznan · 2025-26: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Jagiellonia · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Sp Braga · 2024-25: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 42 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 7,1 SC Braga · 2024-25: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 42 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 7,1 Sp Braga · 2023-24: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,1 SC Braga · 2023-24: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Spezia · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Wolves · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 8 J. MoutinhoPau Victor Delgado Sp Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 SC Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 32 matches, 10 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 SC Braga · 2025-26: 32 matches, 10 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Barcelona · 2024-25: 20 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Girona · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Barcelona · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 P. VictorRicardo Jorge da Luz Horta SC Braga · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Sp Braga · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Portugal · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) SC Braga · 2025-26: 28 matches, 14 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 28 matches, 14 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 Sp Braga · 2024-25: 34 matches, 11 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 SC Braga · 2024-25: 34 matches, 11 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Sp Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) SC Braga · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 21 R. HortaGabriel Silva Vieira Sp Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 SC Braga · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Santa Clara · 2025-26: 28 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Santa Clara · 2024-25: 33 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Sp Lisbon · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Santa Clara · 2023-24: 22 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) 11 G. SilvaFrancisco José Navarro Aliaga Sp Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,2 SC Braga · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,2 SC Braga · 2025-26: 29 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 29 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sp Braga · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) SC Braga · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Olympiakos · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Porto · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Olympiakos · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Porto · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 F. NavarroGabriel Martínez Aguilera SC Braga · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sp Braga · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 SC Braga · 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 Sp Braga · 2024-25: 30 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 SC Braga · 2024-25: 30 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Mirandes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Mirandes · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Braga · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) SC Braga · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 77 G. Martínez
Bernardo Caltabiano Parise Fontes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27SC Braga600——06,5
2026-27Sp Braga600——06,5
2025-26Tondela3300——27,1
2024-25Tondela800——07,0
2024-25SC Braga000——0—
2024-25Sp Braga000——0—
2023-24Sp Braga000——0—
2023-24SC Braga000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Víctor Gómez Perea
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga7002—06,8
2026-27SC Braga7002—06,8
2025-26Sp Braga321417—26,8
2025-26SC Braga321417—26,8
2024-25Sp Braga270215—17,0
2024-25SC Braga270215—17,0
2023-24Sp Braga000——0—
2023-24SC Braga000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vitor Carvalho Vieira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27SC Braga600——07,4
2026-27Sp Braga600——07,4
2025-26SC Braga152117—57,1
2025-26Sp Braga152117—57,1
2024-25Sp Braga230039—36,9
2024-25SC Braga230039—36,9
2023-24Sp Braga100——0—
2023-24SC Braga100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sergio Barcia Laranxeira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga6003—06,9
2026-27SC Braga6003—06,9
2025-26Las Palmas341143—7 17,0
2024-25Legia6106—16,9
2024-25Mirandes—00————
2023-24Mirandes402 (1 pen.)028—56,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrian Bajrami
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27SC Braga5007—06,8
2026-27Sp Braga5007—06,8
2026-27Switzerland100——0—
2025-26FC Luzern332132—57,0
2025-26Benfica2001—16,7
2025-26Young Boys—00————
2024-25Benfica000——0—
2024-25Young Boys000——0—
2023-24Benfica000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

João Filipe Iria Santos Moutinho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27SC Braga7003—16,8
2026-27Sp Braga7003—16,8
2026-27Lech Poznan0000—00,0
2025-26SC Braga311 (1 pen.)135—66,9
2025-26Sp Braga311 (1 pen.)135—66,9
2025-26Lech Poznan120014—46,7
2024-25Jagiellonia280327—97,1
2024-25Sp Braga221242—8 27,1
2024-25SC Braga221242—8 27,1
2023-24Sp Braga301132—87,1
2023-24SC Braga301132—87,1
2023-24Spezia5002—06,3
2023-24Wolves—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pau Victor Delgado
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga71 (1 pen.)09—16,4
2026-27SC Braga71 (1 pen.)09—16,4
2025-26Sp Braga3210 (1 pen.)431—56,9
2025-26SC Braga3210 (1 pen.)431—56,9
2024-25Barcelona20217—26,8
2023-24Girona—00————
2023-24Barcelona000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ricardo Jorge da Luz Horta
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27SC Braga500——16,7
2026-27Sp Braga500——16,7
2026-27Portugal100——0—
2025-26SC Braga2814 (3 pen.)425—5 17,2
2025-26Sp Braga2814 (3 pen.)425—5 17,2
2024-25Sp Braga3411525—27,3
2024-25SC Braga3411525—27,3
2023-24Sp Braga000——0—
2023-24SC Braga000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gabriel Silva Vieira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga7003—17,0
2026-27SC Braga7003—17,0
2025-26Santa Clara286 (1 pen.)040—46,8
2024-25Santa Clara336 (1 pen.)345—27,1
2024-25Sp Lisbon000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara2230——2—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco José Navarro Aliaga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sp Braga6003—36,2
2026-27SC Braga6003—36,2
2025-26SC Braga296124—26,5
2025-26Sp Braga296124—26,5
2024-25Sp Braga000——0—
2024-25SC Braga000——0—
2024-25Olympiakos000——0—
2024-25Porto000——0—
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—
2023-24Porto000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gabriel Martínez Aguilera
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27SC Braga3001—16,2
2026-27Sp Braga3001—16,2
2025-26Sp Braga281224—4 16,5
2025-26SC Braga281224—4 16,5
2024-25Sp Braga304218—47,0
2024-25SC Braga304218—47,0
2024-25Mirandes—00————
2023-24Mirandes000——0—
2023-24Sp Braga—00————
2023-24SC Braga—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Maritimo
0draw(s)
4win(s) Sp Braga
2,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Maritimo 4 goal(s), Sp Braga 11 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50%

DateMatchScoreWinner
12/02/2023Maritimo – Sp Braga Primeira Liga ♂1 – 2Sp Braga
21/08/2022Sp Braga – Maritimo Primeira Liga ♂5 – 0Sp Braga
15/01/2022Sp Braga – Maritimo Primeira Liga ♂0 – 1Maritimo
07/08/2021Maritimo – Sp Braga Primeira Liga ♂0 – 2Sp Braga
29/04/2021Maritimo – Sp Braga Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0Maritimo
07/01/2021Sp Braga – Maritimo Primeira Liga ♂2 – 1Sp Braga

From most recent to oldest.

Full Maritimo – Sp Braga history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13