AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 07 Feb 2027 · 16:00

Maritimo – Arouca

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Maritimo NDDDD from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awayGil Vicente Primeira Liga ♂1 – 1N
10/10/2026homePorto Primeira Liga ♂1 – 2D
23/10/2026awayVitória SC Primeira Liga ♂0 – 5D
23/10/2026awayGuimaraes Primeira Liga ♂0 – 5D
01/11/2026homeSanta Clara Primeira Liga ♂0 – 2D

Arouca NNVVV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awaySp Lisbon Primeira Liga ♂2 – 2N
19/09/2026awaySporting Clube de Portugal Primeira Liga ♂2 – 2N
11/10/2026homeEstrela Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V
24/10/2026awayAlverca Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V
01/11/2026homeNacional Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Maritimo 9 matches without a win 5 matches without a win away 4 defeats in a row 4 matches without a win at home 3 matches without scoring 3 defeats in a row at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Santa Clara · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (2 scored, 15 conceded)

Arouca 6 matches scoring 5 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten away 3 wins in a row 3 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 1-0 win against Nacional · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Maritimo

Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 10,0 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,80 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 14 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 14,9 foul(s) per match · 1,1 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Alfonso Pastor · 21 save(s), 66% of shots on target saved · 1,83 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,6

Manager · Mitchell van der Gaag since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2)

Form (API-Football): WWDLLLDL

Arouca

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 11,9 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 25% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 24 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 3,10 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · I. de Arruabarrena · 29 save(s), 85% of shots on target saved · 0,63 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4

Manager · Vasco Seabra since 01/10/2024 · 8 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute

Form (API-Football): WWLWDLDW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Maritimo

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Arouca

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 13,3 for Maritimo, 10,3 for Arouca · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 4,9

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Igor JuliãoIgor de Carvalho Julião
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80016—46,3
2026-27CS Marítimo70012—36,3
2025-26Maritimo100011—1 16,7
2025-26CS Marítimo100011—1 16,7
2024-25CS Marítimo4006—26,7
2024-25Maritimo4006—26,7
2023-24Maritimo2320——6 1—
2023-24CS Marítimo2320——6 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Maritimo1,670,3828 %
Rodrigo AndradeRodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80018—26,5
2026-27CS Marítimo70017—26,5
2025-26Maritimo4001—06,8
2025-26CS Marítimo4001—06,8
2024-25CS Marítimo1002—16,3
2024-25Maritimo1002—16,3
2023-24Maritimo000——0—
2023-24CS Marítimo000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Maritimo2,070,2526 %

Forwards most often offside: BarberoIván Martínez Gonzálvez

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca85010—26,9
2025-26Arouca318 (1 pen.)252—56,5
2024-25La Coruna000——0—
2023-24La Coruna000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), N. DjouahraNäis Djouahra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8051—16,9
2025-26Arouca346310—26,8
2024-25Leganes—00————
2023-24Leganes28129—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Adrián ButzkeAdrián Butzke Benavides
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81 (1 pen.)011—16,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71 (1 pen.)09—16,8
2025-26Maritimo115213—07,0
2025-26CS Marítimo115213—07,0
2024-25Mirandes15115—16,6
2024-25Nacional10018—26,7
2024-25Vitória SC0018—06,7
2023-24Vitória SC17006—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), M. DiouriMohamed Bouzaidi Diouri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo4106—06,7
2026-27CS Marítimo3105—06,8
2025-26Maritimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2025-26CS Marítimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2024-25Eldense121011—16,7
2024-25Cordoba—00————
2023-24Cordoba3660——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Maritimo

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
17 Adrián ButzkeAdrián Butzke Benavides
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81 (1 pen.)011—16,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71 (1 pen.)09—16,8
2025-26Maritimo115213—07,0
2025-26CS Marítimo115213—07,0
2024-25Mirandes15115—16,6
2024-25Nacional10018—26,7
2024-25Vitória SC0018—06,7
2023-24Vitória SC17006—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,1477 %
14 Raphael GuzzoRaphael Gregório Guzzo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81013—36,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71012—36,7
2025-26Maritimo111113—37,0
2025-26CS Marítimo111113—37,0
2024-25Chaves—00————
2023-24Chaves172017—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1377 %
10 Martín TejónMartín Tejón Fauli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81110—07,0
2026-27CS Marítimo7118—07,0
2025-26Maritimo131231—1 16,8
2025-26CS Marítimo131231—1 16,8
2024-25Valencia4001—06,5
2023-24Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1377 %
44 Romain CorreiaRomain Rodrigues Correia
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8105—06,8
2026-27CS Marítimo7104—06,9
2025-26Maritimo11009—56,8
2025-26CS Marítimo11009—56,8
2024-25CS Marítimo400——06,8
2024-25Maritimo400——06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1377 %
23 Paulo HenriquePaulo Henrique Rodrigues Cabral
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8108—06,4
2026-27CS Marítimo7108—06,5
2025-26Maritimo121020—47,2
2025-26CS Marítimo121020—47,2
2024-25Radomiak Radom193130—77,2
2024-25Santa Clara000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara3120——4 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1377 %

Arouca

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
17 BarberoIván Martínez Gonzálvez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca85010—26,9
2025-26Arouca318 (1 pen.)252—56,5
2024-25La Coruna000——0—
2023-24La Coruna000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

26 %500,7972 %
3 José FontánJosé Manuel Fontán Mondragón
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca82 (1 pen.)05—27,3
2025-26Arouca302337—11 36,6
2024-25Arouca291048—106,8
2024-25Cartagena—00————
2023-24Cartagena374048—96,9
2023-24Celta000——0—
2023-24Go Ahead Eagles000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %200,2572 %
6 E. van EeEspen van Ee
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca81011—26,8
2025-26Arouca262139—76,8
2025-26Heerenveen1001—06,7
2024-25Heerenveen321239—56,9
2023-24Heerenveen180012—0 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1672 %
7 N. DjouahraNäis Djouahra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8051—16,9
2025-26Arouca346310—26,8
2024-25Leganes—00————
2023-24Leganes28129—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %050,0072 %
19 A. TrezzaAlfonso Trezza Hernández
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278013—06,6
2025-26329236—2 16,7
2024-25335250—4 16,8
2023-24240021—56,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %010,0072 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Maritimo — 4-3-3

Manager : Mitchell van der Gaag since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Alfonso Pastor Vacas Maritimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 Maritimo · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rio Ave · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sevilla · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 13 A. PastorPaulo Henrique Rodrigues Cabral Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Maritimo · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Radomiak Radom · 2024-25: 19 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Santa Clara · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Santa Clara · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s) 23 P. HenriqueRomain Rodrigues Correia Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Maritimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 44 R. CorreiaIgor de Carvalho Julião Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,3 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Maritimo · 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Maritimo · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Maritimo · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s) CS Marítimo · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s) 2 I. JuliãoRafael Tavares Gomes Fernandes Maritimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Lille · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rangers · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lille · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Arouca · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 R. FernandesRaphael Gregório Guzzo Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Chaves · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Chaves · 2023-24: 17 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 14 R. GuzzoMartín Tejón Fauli Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Maritimo · 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Valencia · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Valencia · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 M. TejónRodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Maritimo · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Maritimo · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Maritimo · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) CS Marítimo · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 R. AndradeAdrián Butzke Benavides Maritimo · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Mirandes · 2024-25: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Nacional · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vitória SC · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vitória SC · 2023-24: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 17 A. ButzkeMohamed Bouzaidi Diouri Maritimo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Maritimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 11 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2024-25: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Cordoba · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cordoba · 2023-24: 36 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) 11 M. DiouriBryan Michael Limbombe Ekango CS Marítimo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,1 Maritimo · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,1 Heracles · 2025-26: 22 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Heracles · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Heracles · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 35 B. Limbombe
Alfonso Pastor Vacas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo6001—05,6
2026-27CS Marítimo6001—05,6
2025-26Maritimo100——0—
2025-26CS Marítimo100——0—
2025-26Levante—00————
2025-26Rio Ave000——0—
2024-25Levante000——0—
2023-24Levante000——0—
2023-24Sevilla—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Paulo Henrique Rodrigues Cabral
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8108—06,4
2026-27CS Marítimo7108—06,5
2025-26Maritimo121020—47,2
2025-26CS Marítimo121020—47,2
2024-25Radomiak Radom193130—77,2
2024-25Santa Clara000——0—
2023-24Santa Clara3120——4 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Romain Rodrigues Correia
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo8105—06,8
2026-27CS Marítimo7104—06,9
2025-26Maritimo11009—56,8
2025-26CS Marítimo11009—56,8
2024-25CS Marítimo400——06,8
2024-25Maritimo400——06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Igor de Carvalho Julião
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80016—46,3
2026-27CS Marítimo70012—36,3
2025-26Maritimo100011—1 16,7
2025-26CS Marítimo100011—1 16,7
2024-25CS Marítimo4006—26,7
2024-25Maritimo4006—26,7
2023-24Maritimo2320——6 1—
2023-24CS Marítimo2320——6 1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rafael Tavares Gomes Fernandes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo6004—05,6
2026-27CS Marítimo6004—06,6
2024-25Lille000——0—
2024-25Rangers000——0—
2023-24Lille000——0—
2023-24Arouca000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Raphael Gregório Guzzo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81013—36,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71012—36,7
2025-26Maritimo111113—37,0
2025-26CS Marítimo111113—37,0
2024-25Chaves—00————
2023-24Chaves172017—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Martín Tejón Fauli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81110—07,0
2026-27CS Marítimo7118—07,0
2025-26Maritimo131231—1 16,8
2025-26CS Marítimo131231—1 16,8
2024-25Valencia4001—06,5
2023-24Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rodrigo Marcos Rodrigues Andrade
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo80018—26,5
2026-27CS Marítimo70017—26,5
2025-26Maritimo4001—06,8
2025-26CS Marítimo4001—06,8
2024-25CS Marítimo1002—16,3
2024-25Maritimo1002—16,3
2023-24Maritimo000——0—
2023-24CS Marítimo000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrián Butzke Benavides
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo81 (1 pen.)011—16,7
2026-27CS Marítimo71 (1 pen.)09—16,8
2025-26Maritimo115213—07,0
2025-26CS Marítimo115213—07,0
2024-25Mirandes15115—16,6
2024-25Nacional10018—26,7
2024-25Vitória SC0018—06,7
2023-24Vitória SC17006—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mohamed Bouzaidi Diouri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Maritimo4106—06,7
2026-27CS Marítimo3105—06,8
2025-26Maritimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2025-26CS Marítimo112 (2 pen.)214—36,8
2024-25Eldense121011—16,7
2024-25Cordoba—00————
2023-24Cordoba3660——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bryan Michael Limbombe Ekango
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27CS Marítimo4003—05,1
2026-27Maritimo4003—05,1
2025-26Heracles221320—16,6
2024-25Heracles000——0—
2023-24Heracles312025—2 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Arouca — 4-3-3

Manager : Vasco Seabra since 01/10/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ignacio de Arruabarrena Fernández 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 12 I. de ArruabarrenaJosé Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Arouca · 2025-26: 30 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 3 red(s), rating 6,6 Arouca · 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Cartagena · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cartagena · 2023-24: 37 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Celta · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Go Ahead Eagles · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 J. FontánTiago Alexandre de Sousa Esgaio 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 29 matches, 3 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 25 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 28 T. EsgaioOrest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vitória SC · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vizela · 2024-25: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Vitória SC · 2023-24: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vizela · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 18 O. LebedenkoJavier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Arouca · 2025-26: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Valladolid · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Valladolid · 2024-25: 25 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Valladolid · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 15 J. SánchezTaichi Fukui Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Arouca · 2025-26: 33 matches, 4 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Arouca · 2024-25: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Portimonense · 2023-24: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 8 T. FukuiEspen van Ee Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Arouca · 2025-26: 26 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Heerenveen · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Heerenveen · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Heerenveen · 2023-24: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 6 E. van EePablo Gozálbez Gilabert Arouca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Arouca · 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Arouca · 2024-25: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Valencia · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Valencia · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Arouca · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 P. GozálbezNäis Djouahra Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arouca · 2025-26: 34 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Leganes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leganes · 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 7 N. DjouahraAlfonso Trezza Hernández 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 32 matches, 9 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 2024-25: 33 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,6 19 A. TrezzaIván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arouca · 2025-26: 31 matches, 8 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 52 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,5 La Coruna · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) La Coruna · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 17 Barbero
Ignacio de Arruabarrena Fernández
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278000—17,4
2025-261600——56,8
2024-25000——0—
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

José Manuel Fontán Mondragón
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca82 (1 pen.)05—27,3
2025-26Arouca302337—11 36,6
2024-25Arouca291048—106,8
2024-25Cartagena—00————
2023-24Cartagena374048—96,9
2023-24Celta000——0—
2023-24Go Ahead Eagles000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tiago Alexandre de Sousa Esgaio
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278008—06,8
2025-26293540—106,8
2024-25252135—27,1
2023-24282325—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Orest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca80011—16,6
2025-26Vitória SC13009—16,6
2024-25Vizela4125—07,2
2023-24Vitória SC292115—36,7
2023-24Vizela232115—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Sánchez de Felipe
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca7003—37,1
2025-26Arouca150110—67,0
2025-26Valladolid200——06,5
2024-25Valladolid252019—66,8
2023-24Valladolid000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Taichi Fukui
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8009—17,0
2025-26Arouca334319—2 17,0
2024-25Arouca300228—56,9
2023-24Portimonense131112—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Espen van Ee
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca81011—26,8
2025-26Arouca262139—76,8
2025-26Heerenveen1001—06,7
2024-25Heerenveen321239—56,9
2023-24Heerenveen180012—0 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pablo Gozálbez Gilabert
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca7014—16,8
2025-26Arouca281224—46,6
2024-25Arouca171020—16,6
2024-25Valencia—00————
2023-24Valencia5006—06,2
2023-24Arouca—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Näis Djouahra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8051—16,9
2025-26Arouca346310—26,8
2024-25Leganes—00————
2023-24Leganes28129—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alfonso Trezza Hernández
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278013—06,6
2025-26329236—2 16,7
2024-25335250—4 16,8
2023-24240021—56,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Iván Martínez Gonzálvez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca85010—26,9
2025-26Arouca318 (1 pen.)252—56,5
2024-25La Coruna000——0—
2023-24La Coruna000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Maritimo
2draw(s)
2win(s) Arouca
2,8goals per match

6 meeting(s): Maritimo 10 goal(s), Arouca 7 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 3,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Gustavo Correia

Scorers in these meetings : E. van Ee Arouca, 1 · I. Barbero Arouca, 1 · M. Tejon Maritimo, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
29/08/2026Arouca – Maritimo Primeira Liga ♂2 – 1Arouca
08/04/2023Arouca – Maritimo Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0Arouca
23/10/2022Maritimo – Arouca Primeira Liga ♂1 – 1draw
14/02/2022Arouca – Maritimo Primeira Liga ♂0 – 3Maritimo
13/09/2021Maritimo – Arouca Primeira Liga ♂2 – 2draw
19/03/2017Maritimo – Arouca Primeira Liga ♂3 – 1Maritimo

From most recent to oldest.

Full Maritimo – Arouca history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13