AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 14 Mar 2027 · 17:00

Arouca – Alverca

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Arouca NNVVV from oldest to most recent

19/09/2026awaySp Lisbon Primeira Liga ♂2 – 2N
19/09/2026awaySporting Clube de Portugal Primeira Liga ♂2 – 2N
11/10/2026homeEstrela Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V
24/10/2026awayAlverca Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V
01/11/2026homeNacional Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V

Alverca VVVDD from oldest to most recent

12/09/2026awayNacional Primeira Liga ♂3 – 1V
19/09/2026homeRio Ave Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0V
12/10/2026awayFamalicao Primeira Liga ♂4 – 1V
24/10/2026homeArouca Primeira Liga ♂0 – 1D
02/11/2026awayBenfica Primeira Liga ♂0 – 1D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Arouca 6 matches scoring 5 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten away 3 wins in a row 3 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 1-0 win against Nacional · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)

Alverca 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Benfica · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 4 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Arouca

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 11,9 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 25% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 24 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 3,10 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · I. de Arruabarrena · 29 save(s), 85% of shots on target saved · 0,63 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4

Manager · Vasco Seabra since 01/10/2024 · 8 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute

Form (API-Football): WWLWDLDW

Alverca

Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · 11,2 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 13% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 18 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,9 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 1,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Mateus Oliveira · 24 save(s), 89% of shots on target saved · 0,38 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Sergio Ferreira since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3)

Form (API-Football): LDLDLWWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Arouca

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Alverca

  • Suspension André Vidigal · Red card in the last match (Alverca – Arouca) likely suspension 24/10/2026
  • Suspension Steven Baseya · Red card in the last match (Alverca – Arouca) likely suspension 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,3 for Arouca, 13,0 for Alverca · Expected yellow cards: 3,9 · Expected offsides: 4,8

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
D. GuiDavy Jean Carl Kamon Gui
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca70011—35,8
2025-26Alverca281119—36,7
2024-25Dijon000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alverca1,620,3728 %

Forwards most often offside: BarberoIván Martínez Gonzálvez

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca85010—26,9
2025-26Arouca318 (1 pen.)252—56,5
2024-25La Coruna000——0—
2023-24La Coruna000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), N. DjouahraNäis Djouahra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8051—16,9
2025-26Arouca346310—26,8
2024-25Leganes—00————
2023-24Leganes28129—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), A. TrezzaAlfonso Trezza Hernández
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278013—06,6
2025-26329236—2 16,7
2024-25335250—4 16,8
2023-24240021—56,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), FigueiredoLucas Figueiredo dos Santos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2782013—17,1
2025-26276228—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Arouca

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
17 BarberoIván Martínez Gonzálvez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca85010—26,9
2025-26Arouca318 (1 pen.)252—56,5
2024-25La Coruna000——0—
2023-24La Coruna000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

26 %500,7972 %
3 José FontánJosé Manuel Fontán Mondragón
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca82 (1 pen.)05—27,3
2025-26Arouca302337—11 36,6
2024-25Arouca291048—106,8
2024-25Cartagena—00————
2023-24Cartagena374048—96,9
2023-24Celta000——0—
2023-24Go Ahead Eagles000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %200,2572 %
6 E. van EeEspen van Ee
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca81011—26,8
2025-26Arouca262139—76,8
2025-26Heerenveen1001—06,7
2024-25Heerenveen321239—56,9
2023-24Heerenveen180012—0 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1672 %
7 N. DjouahraNäis Djouahra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8051—16,9
2025-26Arouca346310—26,8
2024-25Leganes—00————
2023-24Leganes28129—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %050,0072 %
19 A. TrezzaAlfonso Trezza Hernández
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278013—06,6
2025-26329236—2 16,7
2024-25335250—4 16,8
2023-24240021—56,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %010,0072 %

Alverca

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
22 FigueiredoLucas Figueiredo dos Santos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2782013—17,1
2025-26276228—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

15 %200,2977 %
9 Vivaldo SemedoVivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca8309—16,7
2025-26Watford254120—26,6
2024-25Vizela2003—26,3
2024-25Udinese000——0—
2024-25Volendam—00————
2023-24Volendam131014—16,6
2023-24Udinese000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

13 %300,7154 %
10 ChiquinhoFrancisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca62 (1 pen.)210—1 17,6
2026-27Olympiakos100——0—
2025-26Olympiakos284517—06,7
2025-26Alverca202 (1 pen.)430—67,1
2024-25Mallorca8006—26,5
2024-25Olympiakos000——0—
2024-25Wolves000——0—
2023-24Stoke3002—06,2
2023-24Stoke City3002—06,2
2023-24Famalicao000——0—
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—
2023-24Wolves000——0—
2023-24Benfica000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %220,3961 %
19 D. CamaraDawda Camara Sankharé
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca4303—16,8
2026-27Girona2004—16,3
2025-26Cadiz344043—46,6
2025-26Girona2002—06,5
2024-25Parma210017—36,6
2024-25Girona000——0—
2023-24Parma152014—46,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %301,1138 %
25 Ian LuccasIan Luccas Baroni Boetto
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276105—16,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,2061 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Arouca — 4-3-3

Manager : Vasco Seabra since 01/10/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ignacio de Arruabarrena Fernández 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 12 I. de ArruabarrenaJosé Manuel Fontán Mondragón Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Arouca · 2025-26: 30 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 3 red(s), rating 6,6 Arouca · 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Cartagena · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cartagena · 2023-24: 37 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Celta · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Go Ahead Eagles · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 J. FontánTiago Alexandre de Sousa Esgaio 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 29 matches, 3 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 25 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 28 T. EsgaioOrest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vitória SC · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vizela · 2024-25: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Vitória SC · 2023-24: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vizela · 2023-24: 23 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 18 O. LebedenkoJavier Sánchez de Felipe Arouca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Arouca · 2025-26: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Valladolid · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Valladolid · 2024-25: 25 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Valladolid · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 15 J. SánchezTaichi Fukui Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Arouca · 2025-26: 33 matches, 4 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Arouca · 2024-25: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Portimonense · 2023-24: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 8 T. FukuiEspen van Ee Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Arouca · 2025-26: 26 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Heerenveen · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Heerenveen · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Heerenveen · 2023-24: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 6 E. van EePablo Gozálbez Gilabert Arouca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Arouca · 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Arouca · 2024-25: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Valencia · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Valencia · 2023-24: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Arouca · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 P. GozálbezNäis Djouahra Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arouca · 2025-26: 34 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Leganes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leganes · 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 7 N. DjouahraAlfonso Trezza Hernández 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 32 matches, 9 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 2024-25: 33 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 50 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,6 19 A. TrezzaIván Martínez Gonzálvez Arouca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arouca · 2025-26: 31 matches, 8 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 52 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,5 La Coruna · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) La Coruna · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 17 Barbero
Ignacio de Arruabarrena Fernández
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278000—17,4
2025-261600——56,8
2024-25000——0—
2023-24000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

José Manuel Fontán Mondragón
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca82 (1 pen.)05—27,3
2025-26Arouca302337—11 36,6
2024-25Arouca291048—106,8
2024-25Cartagena—00————
2023-24Cartagena374048—96,9
2023-24Celta000——0—
2023-24Go Ahead Eagles000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tiago Alexandre de Sousa Esgaio
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278008—06,8
2025-26293540—106,8
2024-25252135—27,1
2023-24282325—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Orest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca80011—16,6
2025-26Vitória SC13009—16,6
2024-25Vizela4125—07,2
2023-24Vitória SC292115—36,7
2023-24Vizela232115—36,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Sánchez de Felipe
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca7003—37,1
2025-26Arouca150110—67,0
2025-26Valladolid200——06,5
2024-25Valladolid252019—66,8
2023-24Valladolid000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Taichi Fukui
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8009—17,0
2025-26Arouca334319—2 17,0
2024-25Arouca300228—56,9
2023-24Portimonense131112—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Espen van Ee
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca81011—26,8
2025-26Arouca262139—76,8
2025-26Heerenveen1001—06,7
2024-25Heerenveen321239—56,9
2023-24Heerenveen180012—0 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pablo Gozálbez Gilabert
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca7014—16,8
2025-26Arouca281224—46,6
2024-25Arouca171020—16,6
2024-25Valencia—00————
2023-24Valencia5006—06,2
2023-24Arouca—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Näis Djouahra
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca8051—16,9
2025-26Arouca346310—26,8
2024-25Leganes—00————
2023-24Leganes28129—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alfonso Trezza Hernández
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278013—06,6
2025-26329236—2 16,7
2024-25335250—4 16,8
2023-24240021—56,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Iván Martínez Gonzálvez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Arouca85010—26,9
2025-26Arouca318 (1 pen.)252—56,5
2024-25La Coruna000——0—
2023-24La Coruna000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Alverca — 4-3-3

Manager : Sergio Ferreira since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 1 M. OliveiraIsaac James Ogiri Alverca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Alverca · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lorient · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 12 I. JamesYahya Bojang Alverca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 5,7 Odense · 2025-26: 27 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Odense · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Odense · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 Y. BojangFrancisco Rodrigues Alverca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Alverca · 2025-26: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Sp Braga · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 SC Braga · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 SC Braga · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Braga · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 55 F. ChissumbaSergi Gómez Solà Alverca · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,7 Alverca · 2025-26: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Espanol · 2024-25: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Espanol · 2023-24: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 21 S. GómezDavy Jean Carl Kamon Gui Alverca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 5,8 Alverca · 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Dijon · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 D. GuiIan Luccas Baroni Boetto 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 25 I. LuccasRayan Lucas Marques de Souza Alverca · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Bournemouth · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Bournemouth · 2025-26: 15 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Sp Lisbon · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 35 RayanLucas Figueiredo dos Santos 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2025-26: 27 matches, 6 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 22 FigueiredoFrancisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira Alverca · 2026-27: 6 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,6 Olympiakos · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Olympiakos · 2025-26: 28 matches, 4 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Alverca · 2025-26: 20 matches, 2 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Mallorca · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Olympiakos · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolves · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stoke · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Stoke City · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Famalicao · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Olympiakos · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolves · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Benfica · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 10 ChiquinhoVivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa Alverca · 2026-27: 8 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Watford · 2025-26: 25 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Vizela · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Udinese · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Volendam · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Volendam · 2023-24: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Udinese · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 V. Semedo
Matheus Mendes Werneck de Oliveira
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278011—16,8
2025-26100——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Isaac James Ogiri
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca8023—06,8
2025-26Alverca—00————
2024-25Lorient100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yahya Bojang
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca7004—35,7
2025-26Odense270132—8 16,7
2024-25Odense8009—4 16,7
2023-24Odense000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco Rodrigues
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca7109—16,5
2025-26Alverca190026—36,7
2025-26Sp Braga400——16,8
2025-26SC Braga400——16,8
2024-25SC Braga000——0—
2024-25Sp Braga000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sergi Gómez Solà
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca5007—04,7
2025-26Alverca290014—16,6
2024-25Espanol12006—16,7
2023-24Espanol341023—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Davy Jean Carl Kamon Gui
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca70011—35,8
2025-26Alverca281119—36,7
2024-25Dijon000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ian Luccas Baroni Boetto
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276105—16,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rayan Lucas Marques de Souza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca7017—06,6
2026-27Bournemouth1100—07,7
2025-26Bournemouth15529—17,0
2025-26Sp Lisbon000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Figueiredo dos Santos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2782013—17,1
2025-26276228—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco Jorge Tavares Oliveira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca62 (1 pen.)210—1 17,6
2026-27Olympiakos100——0—
2025-26Olympiakos284517—06,7
2025-26Alverca202 (1 pen.)430—67,1
2024-25Mallorca8006—26,5
2024-25Olympiakos000——0—
2024-25Wolves000——0—
2023-24Stoke3002—06,2
2023-24Stoke City3002—06,2
2023-24Famalicao000——0—
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—
2023-24Wolves000——0—
2023-24Benfica000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vivaldo Leandro Semedo Moura Sousa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Alverca8309—16,7
2025-26Watford254120—26,6
2024-25Vizela2003—26,3
2024-25Udinese000——0—
2024-25Volendam—00————
2023-24Volendam131014—16,6
2023-24Udinese000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Arouca
0draw(s)
1win(s) Alverca
1,7goals per match

3 meeting(s): Arouca 3 goal(s), Alverca 2 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 4,7 yellow(s) and 1,0 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho, D. Rosa, David Rafael Oliveira da Silva

Scorers in these meetings : E. van Ee Arouca, 1 · H. Lee Arouca, 1 · Marezi Alverca, 1 · Naves Alverca, 1 · Taichi Fukui Arouca, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
24/10/2026Alverca – Arouca Primeira Liga ♂0 – 1Arouca
24/04/2026Alverca – Arouca Primeira Liga ♂2 – 1Alverca
14/12/2025Arouca – Alverca Primeira Liga ♂1 – 0Arouca

From most recent to oldest.

Full Arouca – Alverca history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13