AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Super League Grèce ♂ · Sun 25 Oct 2026 · 19:00

OFI – PAOK

How recent the information is 5 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

Probabilities
What's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.

25 %1 — OFI
24 %Draw
51 %2 — PAOK

Expected score 1 – 2 (9 %) · expected goals 1,36 – 1,85

What's this?
« Buts attendus » : combien de buts chaque équipe marquerait en moyenne si le match se rejouait beaucoup de fois, d'après ses attaques, ses défenses et le championnat. 1,70 contre 1,10 ne promet pas un 2 – 1 : c'est une tendance. Le « score attendu » est simplement le score exact le plus probable, souvent avec moins de 15 % de chances.
· most likely outcome: away win · confidence good
What's this?
« Issue la plus probable » : la colonne 1, N ou 2 qui a le plus de chances (parfois une double chance, 1N ou N2, quand le match est serré). La « confiance » dit à quel point ce résultat se détache : forte à partir de 70 % (une issue domine nettement), bonne de 50 à 70 %, moyenne ou faible quand tout se tient. À 64 %, l'issue manque encore environ une fois sur trois. Elle baisse d'un cran quand les cotes et notre modèle ne s'accordent pas (12 points d'écart ou plus), et d'un cran quand le dernier face-à-face s'est joué à un but ou sur un nul : la raison est alors indiquée.

Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, PAOK would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.

Source: modèle + Elo (sans cotes) · computed on 25/10/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

OFI VVNDD from oldest to most recent

06/09/2026homeKifisia Super League Grèce ♂2 – 0V
12/09/2026awayOlympiakos Super League Grèce ♂1 – 0V
20/09/2026homeAsteras Tripolis Super League Grèce ♂2 – 2N
10/10/2026awayAEK Super League Grèce ♂0 – 3D
18/10/2026awayKalamata Super League Grèce ♂3 – 4D

PAOK VDVDV from oldest to most recent

20/09/2026awayPanetolikos Super League Grèce ♂3 – 1V
12/10/2026homeKalamata Super League Grèce ♂1 – 3D
18/10/2026homeIraklis Super League Grèce ♂2 – 1V
25/10/2026awayOFI Crete Super League Grèce ♂1 – 2D
01/11/2026homeAsteras Tripolis Super League Grèce ♂2 – 1V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

OFI 3 matches without a win 3 matches unbeaten at home 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 3-4 defeat against Kalamata · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 9 conceded)

PAOK 14 matches scoring
coming off a 2-1 win against Asteras Tripolis · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 8 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

OFI

Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 9,4 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (0,70 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 43% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 13 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 11,7 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 7 match(es))

Goalkeeper · N. Christogeorgos rotation · 12 save(s), 86% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4

Manager · M. Rastavac since 01/10/2024 · 6 club(s) managed since 2010
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-4-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLWWDLL

PAOK

Attack · 2,10 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 2,00 away) · 11,6 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,70 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 11 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 13,9 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,70 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · D. Monastirlis rotation · 4 save(s), 80% of shots on target saved · 0,77 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,8

Manager · A. Lisci since 01/07/2026 · 5 club(s) managed since 2020
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute

Form (API-Football): WWLWWLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

OFI

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Chatzigiovanis (Off the roster), A. Leya Iseka (Groin), C. Sielis (Muscle injury), N. Christogeorgos (Inactive), N. Marinakis (Groin)

PAOK

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee : Christos Vergetis 5 match(es) this season

30,3 fouls whistled per match · 3,5 offsides · 3,60 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (statistics on 4 match(es))

OFI: 11,7 foul(s) per match · PAOK: 13,9.

This referee whistles more fouls (30,3 per match) than the two teams usually commit (25,6): a stop-start match in prospect, especially for PAOK, the more foul-prone team.

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,3 for OFI, 11,3 for PAOK · Expected yellow cards: 3,0 · Expected offsides: 4,2

Referee: −1 % fouls whistled and −17 % cards compared with the competition average (5 match(es) this season).

Forwards most often offside: Aitor CantalapiedraAitor Cantalapiedra Fernández

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6004—1 16,4
2026-27OFI4101—16,9
2024-25Panathinaikos000——0—
2023-24Panathinaikos13314—27,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), C. NdiayePape Cherif Ndiaye
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK200——06,7
2026-27FC Lugano000——0—
2025-26Samsunspor237135—36,7
2025-26FC Lugano—00————
2024-25FC Lugano000——0—
2023-24Ad. Demirspor102 (1 pen.)110—26,9
2023-24FC Lugano—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), K. KodroKenan Kodro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6302—07,0
2026-27OFI2014—06,6
2026-27Ferencvarosi TC2000—06,5
2026-27Ferencváros TC100——0—
2025-26Zaragoza110——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), A. LeyaAaron Leya Iseka
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete2002—06,5
2026-27OFI2002—06,5
2025-26OFI Crete161113—26,6
2025-26OFI161113—26,6
2024-25OFI2005—1 16,5
2024-25OFI Crete2005—1 16,5
2023-24OFI134 (1 pen.)13—26,8
2023-24OFI Crete134 (1 pen.)13—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

OFI

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 Aitor CantalapiedraAitor Cantalapiedra Fernández
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6004—1 16,4
2026-27OFI4101—16,9
2024-25Panathinaikos000——0—
2023-24Panathinaikos13314—27,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,9851 %
19 K. KodroKenan Kodro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6302—07,0
2026-27OFI2014—06,6
2026-27Ferencvarosi TC2000—06,5
2026-27Ferencváros TC100——0—
2025-26Zaragoza110——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %010,0039 %
5 K. KostoulasKonstantinos Kostoulas
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete110——0—
2026-27OFI110——0—
2025-26OFI19118—26,6
2025-26OFI Crete19118—26,6
2024-25Rio Ave3002—26,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %10—14 %
14 T. AndroutsosThanasis Androutsos
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6103—06,6
2026-27OFI4001—16,1
2026-27Greece4001—07,0
2025-26OFI Crete283228—57,1
2025-26OFI283228—57,1
2024-25OFI80013—36,7
2024-25OFI Crete80013—36,7
2024-25Olympiakos10013—06,7
2024-25Osnabruck000——0—
2023-24Osnabruck13003—36,7
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %000,0064 %

PAOK

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
14 A. ŽivkovićAndrija Živković
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK411——0 1—
2026-27Serbia100——1—
2025-26PAOK255435—3 17,2
2024-25PAOK164316—47,3
2023-24PAOK268 (1 pen.)621—77,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %11—40 %
22 T. AliTaha Abdi Ali
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK4111—07,1
2026-27Sweden200——06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,4641 %
16 O. UgresićOgnjen Ugrešić
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275112—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %110,4532 %
39 D. BerdosD. Berdos
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %
37 B. DungaB. Dunga
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

OFI — 3-4-3

Manager : M. Rastavac since 01/10/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Klidman Lilo OFI Crete · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 2,6 OFI · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 OFI · 2025-26: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 OFI Crete · 2025-26: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Panathinaikos · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Panathinaikos · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 K. LiloLorenzo Maria Dickmann OFI Crete · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 OFI · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Bari · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Brescia · 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Bari · 2024-25: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Brescia · 2023-24: 37 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 24 L. DickmannKrešimir Krizmanić OFI Crete · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 OFI · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,1 OFI Crete · 2025-26: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 OFI · 2025-26: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2 K. KrizmanićAchilleas Poungouras OFI Crete · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) OFI · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) OFI Crete · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) OFI · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sivasspor · 2024-25: 0 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sivasspor · 2023-24: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 15 A. PoungourasThanasis Androutsos OFI Crete · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 OFI · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,1 Greece · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 OFI Crete · 2025-26: 28 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 OFI · 2025-26: 28 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 OFI · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 OFI Crete · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Olympiakos · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Osnabruck · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Osnabruck · 2023-24: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Olympiakos · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 T. AndroutsosAndreas Bouchalakis OFI Crete · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,1 OFI · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Panetolikos · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hertha · 2024-25: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Hertha · 2023-24: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Olympiakos · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 41 A. BouchalakisThiago Thomas Nuss OFI Crete · 2026-27: 6 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 OFI · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 OFI · 2025-26: 25 matches, 7 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 58 foul(s), — offsides, 12 yellow(s), rating 6,7 OFI Crete · 2025-26: 25 matches, 7 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 58 foul(s), — offsides, 12 yellow(s), rating 6,7 OFI Crete · 2024-25: 26 matches, 8 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 OFI · 2024-25: 26 matches, 8 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 18 T. NussNicolaos Athanasiou OFI Crete · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) OFI · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rio Ave · 2025-26: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 OFI · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 OFI Crete · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Olympiakos · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 3 N. AthanasiouAitor Cantalapiedra Fernández OFI Crete · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 OFI · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Panathinaikos · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Panathinaikos · 2023-24: 13 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 10 A. CantalapiedraKenan Kodro OFI Crete · 2026-27: 6 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 OFI · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Ferencvarosi TC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Ferencváros TC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zaragoza · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 K. KodroAaron Leya Iseka OFI Crete · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 OFI · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 OFI Crete · 2025-26: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 OFI · 2025-26: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 OFI · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 OFI Crete · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,5 OFI · 2023-24: 13 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 OFI Crete · 2023-24: 13 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 9 A. Leya
Klidman Lilo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete1000—02,6
2026-27OFI0000—00,0
2025-26OFI900——16,9
2025-26OFI Crete900——16,9
2024-25Panathinaikos000——0—
2023-24Panathinaikos—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lorenzo Maria Dickmann
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete7016—06,3
2026-27OFI4001—16,2
2025-26Bari100——06,6
2024-25Brescia360226—106,9
2024-25Bari300226—86,9
2023-24Brescia371329—86,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Krešimir Krizmanić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6016—06,6
2026-27OFI3001—16,1
2025-26OFI Crete280030—36,6
2025-26OFI280030—36,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Achilleas Poungouras
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete100——0—
2026-27OFI100——0—
2025-26OFI Crete200——0—
2025-26OFI200——0—
2024-25Sivasspor010——0—
2023-24Sivasspor180012—46,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thanasis Androutsos
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6103—06,6
2026-27OFI4001—16,1
2026-27Greece4001—07,0
2025-26OFI Crete283228—57,1
2025-26OFI283228—57,1
2024-25OFI80013—36,7
2024-25OFI Crete80013—36,7
2024-25Olympiakos10013—06,7
2024-25Osnabruck000——0—
2023-24Osnabruck13003—36,7
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andreas Bouchalakis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete61111—26,1
2026-27OFI4001—06,6
2025-26Panetolikos400——0—
2024-25Hertha9001—06,6
2023-24Hertha251125—46,7
2023-24Olympiakos000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thiago Thomas Nuss
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete63 (1 pen.)111—17,0
2026-27OFI4002—06,3
2025-26OFI257 (1 pen.)558—126,7
2025-26OFI Crete257 (1 pen.)558—126,7
2024-25OFI Crete268243—10 16,8
2024-25OFI268243—10 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Nicolaos Athanasiou
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete100——0—
2026-27OFI100——0—
2025-26Rio Ave170113—16,9
2025-26OFI130319—26,8
2025-26OFI Crete130319—26,8
2025-26Olympiakos5015—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aitor Cantalapiedra Fernández
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6004—1 16,4
2026-27OFI4101—16,9
2024-25Panathinaikos000——0—
2023-24Panathinaikos13314—27,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kenan Kodro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete6302—07,0
2026-27OFI2014—06,6
2026-27Ferencvarosi TC2000—06,5
2026-27Ferencváros TC100——0—
2025-26Zaragoza110——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Aaron Leya Iseka
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27OFI Crete2002—06,5
2026-27OFI2002—06,5
2025-26OFI Crete161113—26,6
2025-26OFI161113—26,6
2024-25OFI2005—1 16,5
2024-25OFI Crete2005—1 16,5
2023-24OFI134 (1 pen.)13—26,8
2023-24OFI Crete134 (1 pen.)13—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.

PAOK — 4-2-3-1

Manager : A. Lisci since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Dimitrios Monastirlis 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,8 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 41 D. MonastirlisDiego Henrique Costa Barbosa PAOK · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wolves · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 19 D. CostaJonjoe Kenny Preston · 2026-27: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Preston North End FC · 2026-27: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 PAOK · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Rep. Of Ireland · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Celtic · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Bolton · 2025-26: 14 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Bolton Wanderers FC · 2025-26: 14 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 PAOK · 2025-26: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Celtic · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Hertha · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Celtic · 2024-25: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Hertha · 2023-24: 29 matches, 3 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 34 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Celtic · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 J. KennyDimitrios Christos Giannoulis PAOK · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Greece · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Augsburg · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Augsburg · 2024-25: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Norwich · 2023-24: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 13 D. GiannoulisGiannis Michailidis Greece · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 PAOK · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) PAOK · 2025-26: 14 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,2 PAOK · 2024-25: 14 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,2 PAOK · 2023-24: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,3 5 G. MichailidisKristijan Jakić PAOK · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Augsburg · 2026-27: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Croatia · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Augsburg · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Augsburg · 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Augsburg · 2023-24: 14 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Ein Frankfurt · 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 18 K. JakićOgnjen Ugrešić 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 16 O. UgresićChristos Zafeiris Greece · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 PAOK · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,9 PAOK · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 20 C. ZafeirisTaison Barcellos Freda 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 29 matches, 5 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,6 11 TaisonAndrija Živković PAOK · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s) Serbia · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) PAOK · 2025-26: 25 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 PAOK · 2024-25: 16 matches, 4 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,3 PAOK · 2023-24: 26 matches, 8 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,4 14 A. ŽivkovićPape Cherif Ndiaye PAOK · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 FC Lugano · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Samsunspor · 2025-26: 23 matches, 7 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 FC Lugano · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) FC Lugano · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ad. Demirspor · 2023-24: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 FC Lugano · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 27 C. Ndiaye
Dimitrios Monastirlis
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272000—05,8
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—
2023-24—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Diego Henrique Costa Barbosa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK3002—06,7
2023-24Wolves—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Johnny Kenny
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Preston5204—06,8
2026-27Preston North End FC4203—06,9
2026-27PAOK200——07,2
2026-27Rep. Of Ireland100——06,3
2026-27Celtic000——0—
2025-26Bolton146 (1 pen.)38—37,1
2025-26Bolton Wanderers FC146 (1 pen.)38—37,1
2025-26PAOK11018—26,7
2025-26Celtic3002—06,5
2024-25Hertha321833—67,2
2024-25Celtic8113—16,7
2023-24Hertha293534—77,0
2023-24Celtic—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dimitrios Christos Giannoulis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK200——16,9
2026-27Greece100——0—
2025-26Augsburg2001—07,2
2024-25Augsburg311417—87,0
2023-24Norwich350433—76,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Giannis Michailidis
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Greece3000—06,4
2026-27PAOK100——1—
2025-26PAOK142210—37,2
2024-25PAOK142210—37,2
2023-24PAOK12108—37,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kristijan Jakić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK4015—16,8
2026-27Augsburg110——17,6
2026-27Croatia000——0—
2025-26Augsburg2002—16,6
2024-25Augsburg310123—26,9
2023-24Augsburg142118—46,9
2023-24Ein Frankfurt40118—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ognjen Ugrešić
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275112—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christos Zafeiris
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Greece4005—26,5
2026-27PAOK2001—27,9
2025-26PAOK2002—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Taison Barcellos Freda
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27200——06,9
2025-2611121—26,9
2024-2516126—07,0
2023-24295817—67,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andrija Živković
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK411——0 1—
2026-27Serbia100——1—
2025-26PAOK255435—3 17,2
2024-25PAOK164316—47,3
2023-24PAOK268 (1 pen.)621—77,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pape Cherif Ndiaye
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27PAOK200——06,7
2026-27FC Lugano000——0—
2025-26Samsunspor237135—36,7
2025-26FC Lugano—00————
2024-25FC Lugano000——0—
2023-24Ad. Demirspor102 (1 pen.)110—26,9
2023-24FC Lugano—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) OFI
2draw(s)
3win(s) PAOK
3,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): OFI 6 goal(s), PAOK 15 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67%

DateMatchScoreWinner
04/02/2015OFI – PAOK Super League Grèce ♂3 – 1OFI
28/09/2014PAOK – OFI Super League Grèce ♂4 – 0PAOK
05/02/2014PAOK – OFI Super League Grèce ♂5 – 0PAOK
29/09/2013OFI – PAOK Super League Grèce ♂1 – 1draw
09/02/2013PAOK – OFI Super League Grèce ♂3 – 1PAOK
06/10/2012OFI – PAOK Super League Grèce ♂1 – 1draw

From most recent to oldest.

Full OFI – PAOK history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13