AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Bundesliga autrichienne ♂ · Sat 23 Jan 2027 · 16:00

Ried – Altach

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Ried DNVVV from oldest to most recent

30/08/2026awayHartberg Bundesliga autrichienne ♂2 – 3D
11/09/2026homeSalzburg Bundesliga autrichienne ♂1 – 1N
20/09/2026homeWolfsberger AC Bundesliga autrichienne ♂4 – 1V
10/10/2026awayWSG Wattens Bundesliga autrichienne ♂2 – 1V
17/10/2026homeAustria Vienna Bundesliga autrichienne ♂3 – 2V

Altach DDVDV from oldest to most recent

12/09/2026homeGrazer AK Bundesliga autrichienne ♂1 – 2D
19/09/2026awayA. Lustenau Bundesliga autrichienne ♂0 – 2D
11/10/2026homeWolfsberger AC Bundesliga autrichienne ♂3 – 0V
18/10/2026awaySalzburg Bundesliga autrichienne ♂0 – 3D
23/10/2026homeAustria Vienna Bundesliga autrichienne ♂2 – 1V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Ried 9 matches scoring 4 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 wins in a row
coming off a 3-2 win against Austria Vienna · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 8 conceded)

Altach 10 matches without a win away 5 defeats in a row away
coming off a 2-1 win against Austria Vienna · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 8 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Ried

Attack · 1,80 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,50 away) · 13,4 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 4 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 22 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,8 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · A. Leitner · 30 save(s), 79% of shots on target saved · 0,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7

Manager · Mario Despotovic since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×2, 3-4-1-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DLLWLDWWW

Altach

Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 0,00 away) · 12,4 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 56% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 13 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 10,1 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 1,40 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))

Goalkeeper · D. Stojanovic · 24 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Ognjen Zaric since 01/07/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 5-4-1 ×1, 3-5-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LWLLLLLWL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Ried

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Altach

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 10,3 for Ried, 11,1 for Altach · Expected yellow cards: 3,4 · Expected offsides: 5,0

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: Evan Eghosa AisowierenEvan Eghosa Aisowieren

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9209—06,7
2025-26Ried9005—06,5
2023-24Coventry000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), A. BajićAnte Bajić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9138—16,7
2025-26Ried314540—107,0
2024-25Ried2690——5—
2023-24Ried1550——2—
2023-24Rapid Vienna6116—26,9
2023-24SK Rapid6116—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), J. RhodesJaedin Rhodes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried6003—16,7
2023-24Huddersfield000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), O. DiawaraOusmane Diawara
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793015—17,1
2025-26275 (1 pen.)042—5 16,6
2024-25141022—26,7
2023-244003—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Ried

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
22 S. SchwabStefan Schwab
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried94 (2 pen.)114—36,9
2025-26Holstein Kiel4016—06,9
2024-25PAOK194 (4 pen.)014—46,9
2023-24PAOK335 (1 pen.)221—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

29 %410,48100 %
47 Evan Eghosa AisowierenEvan Eghosa Aisowieren
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9209—06,7
2025-26Ried9005—06,5
2023-24Coventry000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

15 %200,3291 %
12 A. BajićAnte Bajić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9138—16,7
2025-26Ried314540—107,0
2024-25Ried2690——5—
2023-24Ried1550——2—
2023-24Rapid Vienna6116—26,9
2023-24SK Rapid6116—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %130,11100 %
17 P. PomerPhilipp Pomer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275311—07,3
2025-26324 (2 pen.)418—67,0
2024-252420——7—
2023-241740——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %310,6853 %
28 S. ChukwudiSamuel Johansen Chukwudi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9108—27,0
2026-27Faroe Islands000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,11100 %

Altach

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 O. DiawaraOusmane Diawara
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793015—17,1
2025-26275 (1 pen.)042—5 16,6
2024-25141022—26,7
2023-244003—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

21 %300,3792 %
28 Y. MassomboYann Massombo Litawumba
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277202—07,0
2025-26313 (1 pen.)518—2 16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %200,3366 %
18 P. GreilPatrick Greil
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach9118—36,8
2025-26Altach2912 (2 pen.)231—57,1
2023-24Rapid Vienna8002—06,5
2023-24SK Rapid8002—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,1392 %
37 B. BöckleBenjamin Böckle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach9135—07,0
2025-26WSG Wattens292212—36,9
2024-25SK Rapid17013—26,8
2024-25Rapid Vienna17013—26,8
2023-24Preußen Münster27000—26,7
2023-24Fortuna Dusseldorf000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %130,1192 %
8 M. BähreMike-Steven Bähre
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2780010—0 16,8
2025-26300345—8 17,0
2024-25291 (1 pen.)142—96,8
2023-24305 (3 pen.)055—137,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %000,0083 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Ried — 4-3-3

Manager : Mario Despotovic since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Andreas Leitner 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 35 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2024-25: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) 2023-24: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 1 A. LeitnerOliver Steurer 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) 2023-24: 26 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s) 30 O. SteurerSamuel Johansen Chukwudi Ried · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Faroe Islands · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 28 S. ChukwudiLukas Malicsek 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,4 4 L. MalicsekOliver Sorg Ried · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Augsburg · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sturm Graz · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 7 O. SorgMoegamat Yusuf Maart 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 6 Y. MaartStefan Schwab Ried · 2026-27: 9 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Holstein Kiel · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 PAOK · 2024-25: 19 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 PAOK · 2023-24: 33 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 22 S. SchwabJ. Nasrawe 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,9 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 10 J. NasraweAnte Bajić Ried · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Ried · 2025-26: 31 matches, 4 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ried · 2024-25: 26 matches, 9 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s) Ried · 2023-24: 15 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) Rapid Vienna · 2023-24: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 SK Rapid · 2023-24: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 12 A. BajićEvan Eghosa Aisowieren Ried · 2026-27: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Ried · 2025-26: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Coventry · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 47 E. Eghosa AisowierenJaedin Rhodes Ried · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Huddersfield · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 J. Rhodes
Andreas Leitner
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279000—16,7
2025-2635011—37,1
2024-253000——4—
2023-242900——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oliver Steurer
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279005—16,6
2025-26352115—46,9
2024-252910——2—
2023-242630——5—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Samuel Johansen Chukwudi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9108—27,0
2026-27Faroe Islands000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lukas Malicsek
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279009—26,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oliver Sorg
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried7004—06,7
2025-26Augsburg000——0—
2024-25Sturm Graz—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Moegamat Yusuf Maart
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279024—16,9
2025-26330025—17,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stefan Schwab
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried94 (2 pen.)114—36,9
2025-26Holstein Kiel4016—06,9
2024-25PAOK194 (4 pen.)014—46,9
2023-24PAOK335 (1 pen.)221—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

J. Nasrawe
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275112—05,9
2025-26160111—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ante Bajić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9138—16,7
2025-26Ried314540—107,0
2024-25Ried2690——5—
2023-24Ried1550——2—
2023-24Rapid Vienna6116—26,9
2023-24SK Rapid6116—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Evan Eghosa Aisowieren
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried9209—06,7
2025-26Ried9005—06,5
2023-24Coventry000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jaedin Rhodes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Ried6003—16,7
2023-24Huddersfield000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Altach — 4-3-3

Manager : Ognjen Zaric since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Dejan Stojanovic Altach · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Altach · 2025-26: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Silkeborg · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Altach · 2024-25: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Altach · 2023-24: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,4 1 D. StojanovicFilip Milojevic 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 0 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 27 F. MilojevicBenjamin Böckle Altach · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 WSG Wattens · 2025-26: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 SK Rapid · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rapid Vienna · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Preußen Münster · 2023-24: 27 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Fortuna Dusseldorf · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 37 B. BöckleLukas Jäger 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 27 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2023-24: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 12 yellow(s), rating 6,9 17 L. JägerNiklas Niehoff Altach · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Holstein Kiel · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Osnabruck · 2024-25: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Holstein Kiel · 2023-24: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 29 N. NiehoffPatrick Greil Altach · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Altach · 2025-26: 29 matches, 12 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Rapid Vienna · 2023-24: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 SK Rapid · 2023-24: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 18 P. GreilVesel Demaku Altach · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Kosovo · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Altach · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Altach · 2024-25: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sturm Graz · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Altach · 2023-24: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sturm Graz · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 6 V. DemakuMike-Steven Bähre 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 2024-25: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 42 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 30 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 55 foul(s), — offsides, 13 yellow(s), rating 7,0 8 M. BähreOusmane Diawara 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2025-26: 27 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 42 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 2024-25: 14 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 10 O. DiawaraSrđan Hrstić 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 2025-26: 26 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 19 S. HrstićRodney Elongo-Yombo Altach · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Dortmund · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 39 R. Elongo-Yombo
Dejan Stojanovic
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach9000—16,8
2025-26Altach3200——47,1
2025-26Silkeborg000——0—
2024-25Altach29001—17,0
2023-24Altach26001—27,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Filip Milojevic
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790015—36,5
2025-2601021—56,8
2024-2510003—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Benjamin Böckle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach9135—07,0
2025-26WSG Wattens292212—36,9
2024-25SK Rapid17013—26,8
2024-25Rapid Vienna17013—26,8
2023-24Preußen Münster27000—26,7
2023-24Fortuna Dusseldorf000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lukas Jäger
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279008—26,6
2025-26260027—56,6
2024-25270014—56,5
2023-24301045—126,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Niklas Niehoff
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach9023—17,1
2025-26Holstein Kiel300——06,5
2024-25Osnabruck332412—26,8
2023-24Holstein Kiel410——06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Patrick Greil
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach9118—36,8
2025-26Altach2912 (2 pen.)231—57,1
2023-24Rapid Vienna8002—06,5
2023-24SK Rapid8002—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vesel Demaku
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach90010—16,8
2026-27Kosovo1001—06,5
2025-26Altach100——07,4
2024-25Altach290131—66,8
2024-25Sturm Graz—00————
2023-24Altach151114—46,8
2023-24Sturm Graz00114—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mike-Steven Bähre
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2780010—0 16,8
2025-26300345—8 17,0
2024-25291 (1 pen.)142—96,8
2023-24305 (3 pen.)055—137,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ousmane Diawara
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2793015—17,1
2025-26275 (1 pen.)042—5 16,6
2024-25141022—26,7
2023-244003—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Srđan Hrstić
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279001—06,4
2025-26263119—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rodney Elongo-Yombo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Altach5014—06,4
2024-25Dortmund000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

3win(s) Ried
0draw(s)
3win(s) Altach
2,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Ried 8 goal(s), Altach 7 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 1,0 red(s) per match (2 report(s)) · referees: A. Sadikovski, M. Greinecker

Scorers in these meetings : K. Mutandwa Ried, 3 · P. Greil Altach, 2 · M. Ouedraogo Altach, 1 · Y. Massombo Altach, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
16/05/2026Altach – Ried Bundesliga autrichienne ♂2 – 0Altach
03/04/2026Ried – Altach Bundesliga autrichienne ♂3 – 2Ried
13/12/2025Ried – Altach Bundesliga autrichienne ♂3 – 0Ried
09/08/2025Altach – Ried Bundesliga autrichienne ♂1 – 0Altach
03/12/2023Altach – Ried Bundesliga autrichienne ♂1 – 2Ried
19/05/2023Ried – Altach Bundesliga autrichienne ♂0 – 1Altach

From most recent to oldest.

Full Ried – Altach history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13