Superliga danoise ♂ · Sun 01 Nov 2026 · 14:00
Odense – Silkeborg
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : on 01/11/2026 to check
- Odense squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Odense absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Silkeborg squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Silkeborg absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 2 – 1 (9 %) · expected goals 1,62 – 1,32 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Odense would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.
Two views 1 · N · 2 What's this?
≈ Slight gap (7 pts) on a Odense win: nothing alarming, but worth keeping in mind.
⚖ Tight first leg: Silkeborg 1 – 0 Odense on 10/08/2026, won by a single goal.
Source: cotes du marché · computed on 01/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Odense DVNNV from oldest to most recent
| 06/09/2026 | home | FC Copenhagen Superliga danoise ♂ | 0 – 5 | D |
| 13/09/2026 | away | Randers FC Superliga danoise ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 19/09/2026 | home | FC Midtjylland Superliga danoise ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 09/10/2026 | away | FC Nordsjaelland Superliga danoise ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Brondby Superliga danoise ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
Silkeborg NNVND from oldest to most recent
| 05/09/2026 | away | Aarhus Superliga danoise ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 13/09/2026 | home | Viborg Superliga danoise ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 18/09/2026 | away | Lyngby Superliga danoise ♂ | 4 – 0 | V |
| 11/10/2026 | home | AC Horsens Superliga danoise ♂ | 3 – 3 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Sonderjyske Superliga danoise ♂ | 0 – 4 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Odense 4 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 2-1 win against Brondby · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 8 conceded)
Silkeborg 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches without a win at home
coming off a 0-4 defeat against Sonderjyske · 1 W, 3 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 10 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Odense
Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 14,1 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 36% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 25 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,0 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 20 match(es))
Goalkeeper · V. Myhra · 25 save(s), 68% of shots on target saved · 1,19 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · Martin Lanig since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×4, 3-5-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLDDLWDDW
Silkeborg
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,30 away) · 11,1 shots per match, 42% on target · failed to score in 18% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,60 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 13 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 7,9 foul(s) per match · 1,1 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 20 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Andrésen · 33 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 0,99 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Morten Dahm Kjaergaard since 01/08/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute
Form (API-Football): LWLLDDDWDL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Odense
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: J. Niemiec (Knee), P. Therkildsen (Injury), W. Martin (Knee)
Silkeborg
- Suspension Villads Westh · Red card in the last match (Sonderjyske – Silkeborg) likely suspension 18/10/2026
- Injury A. Busch · Ankle missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury P. Rodin · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: V. Westh (Red card), M. Jonsson (Manager's decision)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,5 for Odense, 9,8 for Silkeborg · Expected yellow cards: 3,1 · Expected offsides: 4,0
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M. FreundlichMads Lautrup Freundlich
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Silkeborg | 1,33 | 0,40 | 26 % |
Forwards most often offside: T. KeskinenTopi Keskinen M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Odense 11 1 1 15 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Finland 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Aberdeen 36 5 2 26 — 5 6,6 2024-25 Aberdeen 36 5 2 26 — 5 6,6 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 11 3 0 13 — 1 6,8 2025-26 32 5 0 18 — 3 6,6 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Silkeborg 11 6 (1 pen.) 1 10 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Silkeborg 13 1 0 6 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Aalborg — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Aalborg 30 2 1 19 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Aalborg 31 6 0 — — 3 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Odense
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 N. GanausNoah Ganaus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 35 % | 3 | 0 | 0,30 | 92 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 T. KeskinenTopi Keskinen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 17 % | 1 | 1 | 0,11 | 85 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 J. ArpJann-Fiete Arp
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 17 % | 2 | 0 | 0,36 | 69 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 A. Ahl-HolmströmAlexander Gustav Kent Ahl-Holmström
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 2 | 0,25 | 46 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 R. FalkRasmus Falk Jensen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 77 % |
Silkeborg
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 O. RossOliver Ross
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 32 % | 6 | 1 | 0,79 | 92 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 L. RiisgaardL. Riisgaard
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 2 | 1 | 0,24 | 77 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 A. MadsenAlexander Priesborg Madsen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,09 | 92 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 R. Al HajjRami Al Hajj
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,13 | 85 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 W. KirkW. Kirk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 1 | 0,14 | 85 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Odense — 3-4-1-2
Manager : Martin Lanig since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Odense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Odense | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Odense | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Odense | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marcus McCoy| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Julius Berthel Askou Harvey| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Magnus Hvitfeldt Andersen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Wandepanga Ismahila Ouédraogo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Odense | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Odense | 22 | 0 | 1 | 43 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Panserraikos | 24 | 0 | 0 | 32 | — | 11 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fredrik Stensøe Ulvestad| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Pogon Szczecin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Odense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Pogon Szczecin | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Pogon Szczecin | 27 | 5 | 3 | 27 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Pogon Szczecin | 25 | 6 | 3 | 37 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Sivasspor | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rasmus Falk Jensen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Odense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Odense | 29 | 1 | 4 | 25 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | FC Copenhagen | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | FC Copenhagen | 30 | 3 | 4 | 18 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Anssi Tapio Suhonen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Odense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,1 |
| 2026-27 | Finland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Odense | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Hamburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Hamburg | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Noah Ganaus| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 18 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Topi Keskinen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Odense | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Finland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Aberdeen | 36 | 5 | 2 | 26 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Aberdeen | 36 | 5 | 2 | 26 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.
Silkeborg — 3-4-2-1
Manager : Morten Dahm Kjaergaard since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Robin Dahl Østrøm| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alexander Priesborg Madsen| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mads Lautrup Freundlich| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 4,8 |
| 2025-26 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 16 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 24 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mads Larsen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Silkeborg | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Silkeborg | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Silkeborg | 32 | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | AC Horsens | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | AC Horsens | 27 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Silkeborg | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Brondby | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jens Martin Gammelby| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 5 (1 pen.) | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 11 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
W. Kirk| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
L. Riisgaard| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rami Al Hajj| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Silkeborg | 11 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Silkeborg | 22 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Plymouth | 35 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Odense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Odense | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Silkeborg | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Julius Lorents Nielsen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Silkeborg | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,1 |
| 2026-27 | Faroe Islands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Silkeborg | 24 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Silkeborg | 32 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Randers FC | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Silkeborg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oliver Ross| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Silkeborg | 11 | 6 (1 pen.) | 1 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Silkeborg | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Aalborg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Aalborg | 30 | 2 | 1 | 19 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Aalborg | 31 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Odense 5 goal(s), Silkeborg 10 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 2,0 yellow(s) and 0,4 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: S. Funder ×3, J. Karlsen ×2, S. Rasmussen
Scorers in these meetings : J. Gammelby Silkeborg, 4 · T. Adamsen Silkeborg, 4 · M. McCoy Odense, 2 · N. Ganaus Odense, 2 · O. Ross Silkeborg, 2 · P. Ganchas Silkeborg, 2
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2026 | Silkeborg – Odense Superliga danoise ♂ | 1 – 0 | Silkeborg |
| 03/05/2026 | Odense – Silkeborg Superliga danoise ♂ | 2 – 3 | Silkeborg |
| 12/04/2026 | Silkeborg – Odense Superliga danoise ♂ | 3 – 1 | Silkeborg |
| 07/11/2025 | Odense – Silkeborg Superliga danoise ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 14/09/2025 | Silkeborg – Odense Superliga danoise ♂ | 2 – 1 | Silkeborg |
| 29/10/2023 | Silkeborg – Odense Superliga danoise ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Odense – Silkeborg history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.