AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Championship ♂ · Sat 21 Nov 2026 · 08:30

Millwall – QPR

How recent the information is 5 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

Probabilities
What's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.

47 %1 — Millwall
26 %Draw
26 %2 — QPR

Expected score 1 – 0 (10 %) · expected goals 1,55 – 1,18

What's this?
« Buts attendus » : combien de buts chaque équipe marquerait en moyenne si le match se rejouait beaucoup de fois, d'après ses attaques, ses défenses et le championnat. 1,70 contre 1,10 ne promet pas un 2 – 1 : c'est une tendance. Le « score attendu » est simplement le score exact le plus probable, souvent avec moins de 15 % de chances.
· most likely outcome: home win · confidence medium
What's this?
« Issue la plus probable » : la colonne 1, N ou 2 qui a le plus de chances (parfois une double chance, 1N ou N2, quand le match est serré). La « confiance » dit à quel point ce résultat se détache : forte à partir de 70 % (une issue domine nettement), bonne de 50 à 70 %, moyenne ou faible quand tout se tient. À 64 %, l'issue manque encore environ une fois sur trois. Elle baisse d'un cran quand les cotes et notre modèle ne s'accordent pas (12 points d'écart ou plus), et d'un cran quand le dernier face-à-face s'est joué à un but ou sur un nul : la raison est alors indiquée.

Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Millwall would win about 5 and fail to win the other 5.

Source: modèle + Elo (sans cotes) · computed on 24/10/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Millwall DNDVD from oldest to most recent

13/10/2026homeSwansea Championship ♂0 – 1D
17/10/2026homeLincoln Championship ♂2 – 2N
24/10/2026awayPortsmouth Championship ♂1 – 2D
31/10/2026homeDerby Championship ♂4 – 1V
03/11/2026awayBirmingham Championship ♂0 – 3D

QPR VDVDN from oldest to most recent

14/10/2026homeDerby Championship ♂4 – 1V
17/10/2026awayBirmingham Championship ♂0 – 3D
24/10/2026homeSwansea Championship ♂5 – 0V
31/10/2026awaySouthampton Championship ♂1 – 4D
03/11/2026homeBurnley Championship ♂1 – 1N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Millwall no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Birmingham · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 9 conceded)

QPR 5 matches without a win away 4 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 1-1 draw against Burnley · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (11 scored, 9 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Millwall

Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,40 away) · 13,7 shots per match, 27% on target · failed to score in 18% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 36% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 21 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,4 foul(s) per match · 3,2 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · M. Crocombe rotation · 1 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · A. Neil since 01/12/2024 · 6 club(s) managed since 2013
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3, 3-1-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLLWLDDWLD

QPR

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,60 at home, 1,20 away) · 14,4 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 36% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 21 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 9,7 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · P. Charles rotation · 1 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 0,95 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,3

Manager · J. Stéphan since 01/07/2025 · 4 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×4, 4-3-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DWWLDDDDWL

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Millwall

  • Injury C. De Norre · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury F. Marschall · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury J. Coburn · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury L. Jensen · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury M. Luongo · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury M. Servais · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury T. Arconte · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: M. Ivanovic (Hamstring)

QPR

  • Injury A. S. Mbengue · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury I. Chair · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury N. Madsen · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury R. Burrell · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury T. Lamptey · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: D. Cirkin (Red card), K. Dembele (Knee)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,5 for Millwall, 11,9 for QPR · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 3,0

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
D. Mazou-SackoDerek Mazou-Sacko
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall80016—36,8
2025-26Rodez3005—16,5
2025-26Millwall1001—16,9
2024-25Rodez321011—06,6
2023-24Nancy1610——4—
2023-24Troyes10009—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Millwall1,870,3328 %
G. KamaraGlen Adjei Kamara
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR100011—47,0
2026-27Finland100——07,3
2025-26Rennes100——06,6
2024-25Rennes13017—06,7
2024-25Leeds000——0—
2023-24Leeds400324—27,1
2023-24Rangers000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

QPR1,380,4027 %

Forwards most often offside: L. DykesLyndon John Dykes

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Scotland2002—06,4
2026-27Millwall2002—06,2
2025-26Charlton203332—36,6
2025-26Charlton Athletic FC203332—36,6
2025-26Birmingham2002—06,6
2025-26Birmingham City FC2002—06,6
2024-25Birmingham City FC251018—26,7
2024-25Birmingham251018—26,7
2024-25QPR0001—06,9
2023-24QPR416 (1 pen.)151—86,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), R. KoneRichard Kone
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——06,2
2025-261101—18,2
2024-253213—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Millwall

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
5 J. CooperJake Matthew Cooper
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273101—07,6
2025-261002—08,9
2024-25363137—47,1
2023-24442057—107,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,3333 %
49 D. Mazou-SackoDerek Mazou-Sacko
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall80016—36,8
2025-26Rodez3005—16,5
2025-26Millwall1001—16,9
2024-25Rodez321011—06,6
2023-24Nancy1610——4—
2023-24Troyes10009—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %000,0057 %
9 M. IvanovićMihailo Ivanović
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Serbia200——06,3
2025-26Millwall100——05,6
2024-25Millwall4112 (1 pen.)039—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %00—60 %
25 L. CundleLuke James Cundle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall2101—07,4
2025-26Millwall200——06,8
2024-25Millwall161029—26,5
2024-25Stoke—00————
2024-25Stoke City—00————
2024-25Wolves000——0—
2023-24Plymouth243512—36,9
2023-24Stoke City162512—26,9
2023-24Stoke162512—26,9
2023-24Wolves000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,5427 %
13 L. DykesLyndon John Dykes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Scotland2002—06,4
2026-27Millwall2002—06,2
2025-26Charlton203332—36,6
2025-26Charlton Athletic FC203332—36,6
2025-26Birmingham2002—06,6
2025-26Birmingham City FC2002—06,6
2024-25Birmingham City FC251018—26,7
2024-25Birmingham251018—26,7
2024-25QPR0001—06,9
2023-24QPR416 (1 pen.)151—86,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %000,0027 %

QPR

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
18 G. KamaraGlen Adjei Kamara
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR100011—47,0
2026-27Finland100——07,3
2025-26Rennes100——06,6
2024-25Rennes13017—06,7
2024-25Leeds000——0—
2023-24Leeds400324—27,1
2023-24Rangers000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %000,0051 %
26 Rayan Jawad KolliRayan Jawad Kolli
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273004—16,4
2025-26110——07,7
2024-25204212—26,8
2023-2410015—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %000,0033 %
G. IkorohaG. Ikoroha

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

2 %00—60 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Millwall — 4-2-3-1

Manager : A. Neil since 01/12/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Maxime Teremoana Crocombe 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 15 M. CrocombeJake Matthew Cooper 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,9 2024-25: 36 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 44 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 57 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 7,0 5 J. CooperCaleb Joaquin Taylor Millwall · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Derby · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Derby County FC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Southampton · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 West Brom · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Millwall · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Southampton · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 West Brom · 2024-25: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Burnley · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Burnley · 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Bolton · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Bolton Wanderers FC · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 West Brom · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Stoke · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stoke City · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 C. TaylorZak Norton Sturge Millwall · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,2 Millwall · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Millwall · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Chelsea · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 Z. Norton SturgeTristan Crama Millwall · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Millwall · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Brentford · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Millwall · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brentford · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 4 T. CramaDerek Mazou-Sacko Millwall · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rodez · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Millwall · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Rodez · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Nancy · 2023-24: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) Troyes · 2023-24: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 49 D. Mazou-SackoCamiel Neghli Millwall · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Millwall · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sparta Rotterdam · 2024-25: 20 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Millwall · 2024-25: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sparta Rotterdam · 2023-24: 27 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 10 C. NeghliJenson Metcalfe Millwall · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Everton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Everton · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 J. MetcalfeLuke James Cundle Millwall · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Millwall · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Millwall · 2024-25: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Stoke · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stoke City · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolves · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Plymouth · 2023-24: 24 matches, 3 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Stoke City · 2023-24: 16 matches, 2 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Stoke · 2023-24: 16 matches, 2 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Wolves · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 25 L. CundleKyrell Jeremiah Lisbie 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 22 K. LisbieLyndon John Dykes Scotland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Millwall · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Charlton · 2025-26: 20 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Charlton Athletic FC · 2025-26: 20 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Birmingham · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Birmingham City FC · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Birmingham City FC · 2024-25: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Birmingham · 2024-25: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 QPR · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 QPR · 2023-24: 41 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,9 13 L. Dykes
Maxime Teremoana Crocombe
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——06,9
2025-26300——07,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jake Matthew Cooper
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273101—07,6
2025-261002—08,9
2024-25363137—47,1
2023-24442057—107,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Caleb Joaquin Taylor
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall2000—07,2
2026-27Derby100——06,9
2026-27Derby County FC100——06,9
2025-26Southampton200——07,1
2025-26West Brom1001—06,6
2025-26Millwall1003—07,5
2024-25Southampton8002—16,7
2024-25West Brom1101—16,7
2024-25Burnley—00————
2023-24Burnley281120—86,7
2023-24Bolton7001—06,9
2023-24Bolton Wanderers FC7001—06,9
2023-24West Brom3002—06,2
2023-24Stoke000——0—
2023-24Stoke City000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Zak Norton Sturge
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall2000—04,2
2025-26Millwall2001—06,8
2024-25Millwall5001—06,8
2024-25Chelsea—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tristan Crama
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall000——0—
2025-26Millwall2002—06,6
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2024-25Millwall000——0—
2023-24Brentford000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Derek Mazou-Sacko
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall80016—36,8
2025-26Rodez3005—16,5
2025-26Millwall1001—16,9
2024-25Rodez321011—06,6
2023-24Nancy1610——4—
2023-24Troyes10009—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Camiel Neghli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall3002—06,2
2025-26Millwall1001—06,9
2024-25Sparta Rotterdam205212—26,9
2024-25Millwall510——06,9
2023-24Sparta Rotterdam27505—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jenson Metcalfe
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall3006—16,9
2024-25Everton000——0—
2023-24Everton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Luke James Cundle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Millwall2101—07,4
2025-26Millwall200——06,8
2024-25Millwall161029—26,5
2024-25Stoke—00————
2024-25Stoke City—00————
2024-25Wolves000——0—
2023-24Plymouth243512—36,9
2023-24Stoke City162512—26,9
2023-24Stoke162512—26,9
2023-24Wolves000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kyrell Jeremiah Lisbie
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lyndon John Dykes
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Scotland2002—06,4
2026-27Millwall2002—06,2
2025-26Charlton203332—36,6
2025-26Charlton Athletic FC203332—36,6
2025-26Birmingham2002—06,6
2025-26Birmingham City FC2002—06,6
2024-25Birmingham City FC251018—26,7
2024-25Birmingham251018—26,7
2024-25QPR0001—06,9
2023-24QPR416 (1 pen.)151—86,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.

QPR — 4-1-4-1

Manager : J. Stéphan since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Pierce Charles Northern Ireland · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,0 QPR · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 1 P. CharlesBoy Kemper QPR · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 NAC Breda · 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 NAC Breda · 2024-25: 30 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,9 NAC Breda · 2023-24: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 12 B. KemperJames Gerard Dunne QPR · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Rep. Of Ireland · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 QPR · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 QPR · 2024-25: 45 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,2 QPR · 2023-24: 29 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 3 J. DunneRonnie Lee Edwards QPR · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 QPR · 2025-26: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Southampton · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Falkirk · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 QPR · 2024-25: 21 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Southampton · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Amorebieta · 2023-24: 36 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 5 R. EdwardsKealey Adamson 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2 K. AdamsonGlen Adjei Kamara QPR · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Finland · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Rennes · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Rennes · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Leeds · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leeds · 2023-24: 40 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Rangers · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 18 G. KamaraHarvey James Vale Rep. Of Ireland · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 QPR · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 QPR · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Chelsea · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) QPR · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Chelsea · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hull · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 H. ValePaul Patrick Smyth QPR · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Northern Ireland · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) QPR · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 8,2 QPR · 2024-25: 43 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 QPR · 2023-24: 44 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,7 11 P. SmythJonathan Varane QPR · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 QPR · 2025-26: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 QPR · 2024-25: 39 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Sp Gijon · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Gijon · 2023-24: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 40 J. VaraneKwame Afriyie Adubofour Poku 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 17 K. PokuRichard Kone 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 8,2 2024-25: 3 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 22 R. Kone
Pierce Charles
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Northern Ireland401——08,0
2026-27QPR100——06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Boy Kemper
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR100——06,9
2025-26NAC Breda1102—06,3
2024-25NAC Breda301340—96,9
2023-24NAC Breda3101—17,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

James Gerard Dunne
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR1001—06,9
2026-27Rep. Of Ireland1001—07,3
2025-26QPR1001—06,3
2024-25QPR455248—97,2
2023-24QPR291136—57,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ronnie Lee Edwards
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR100——07,0
2025-26QPR171111—26,8
2025-26Southampton3002—16,8
2025-26Falkirk000——06,7
2024-25QPR212019—27,1
2024-25Southampton100——06,2
2023-24Amorebieta364033—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kealey Adamson
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——06,6
2025-26100——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Glen Adjei Kamara
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR100011—47,0
2026-27Finland100——07,3
2025-26Rennes100——06,6
2024-25Rennes13017—06,7
2024-25Leeds000——0—
2023-24Leeds400324—27,1
2023-24Rangers000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Harvey James Vale
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rep. Of Ireland100——06,9
2026-27QPR1002—07,5
2025-26QPR1011—06,6
2024-25Chelsea000——0—
2024-25QPR—00————
2023-24Chelsea—00————
2023-24Hull000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Paul Patrick Smyth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR1001—06,2
2026-27Northern Ireland000——0—
2025-26QPR1001—18,2
2024-25QPR431441—66,8
2023-24QPR443139—86,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jonathan Varane
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27QPR100——06,6
2025-26QPR361238—56,8
2024-25QPR390240—8 16,9
2024-25Sp Gijon000——0—
2023-24Sp Gijon230022—46,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kwame Afriyie Adubofour Poku
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271001—06,6
2025-2616007—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Richard Kone
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——06,2
2025-261101—18,2
2024-253213—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

4win(s) Millwall
1draw(s)
1win(s) QPR
2,3goals per match

6 meeting(s): Millwall 9 goal(s), QPR 5 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (4 report(s)) · referees: J. Busby ×2, T. Nield, Adam Herczeg

Scorers in these meetings : A. Connolly Millwall, 1 · A. Lloyd QPR, 1 · C. Neghli Millwall, 1 · D. Mazou-Sacko Millwall, 1 · D. Watmore Millwall, 1 · F. Azeez Millwall, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
18/04/2026Millwall – QPR Championship ♂2 – 0Millwall
18/10/2025QPR – Millwall Championship ♂1 – 2Millwall
01/02/2025Millwall – QPR Championship ♂2 – 1Millwall
21/09/2024QPR – Millwall Championship ♂1 – 1draw
20/01/2024QPR – Millwall Championship ♂2 – 0QPR
26/12/2023Millwall – QPR Championship ♂2 – 0Millwall

From most recent to oldest.

Full Millwall – QPR history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13