Championship ♂ · Wed 25 Nov 2026 · 21:00
Stoke – Millwall
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Prediction computed : on 05/11/2026
- Stoke squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Stoke absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Millwall squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Millwall absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 1 – 0 (10 %) · expected goals 1,30 – 1,23 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Stoke would win about 4 and fail to win the other 6.
Source: modèle + Elo (sans cotes) · computed on 05/11/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Stoke DVNVV from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | home | Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Derby Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Bristol City Championship ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Preston Championship ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 03/11/2026 | away | Blackburn Championship ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
Millwall DNDVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | home | Swansea Championship ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Lincoln Championship ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Portsmouth Championship ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Derby Championship ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 03/11/2026 | away | Birmingham Championship ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Stoke 5 matches unbeaten away 4 matches unbeaten 4 wins in a row away 2 wins in a row
coming off a 2-1 win against Blackburn · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)
Millwall no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Birmingham · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 9 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Stoke
Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 11,3 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,70 away) · clean sheet in 27% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 23 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 13,2 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 12 match(es))
Goalkeeper · V. Johansson rotation · 5 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 10,0
Manager · M. Robins since 01/01/2025 · 5 club(s) managed since 2009
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×3, 3-5-2 ×2)
Form (API-Football): LLWWDWWWLW
Millwall
Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,40 away) · 13,7 shots per match, 27% on target · failed to score in 18% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 36% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 21 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,4 foul(s) per match · 3,2 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Crocombe rotation · 1 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · A. Neil since 01/12/2024 · 6 club(s) managed since 2013
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3, 3-1-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLWLDDWLD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Stoke
- Injury A. Ampah · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury A. Cresswell · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury E. Bocat · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury S. Gallagher · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury S. Ingelsson · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Millwall
- Injury C. De Norre · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury F. Marschall · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury J. Coburn · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Jensen · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Luongo · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Servais · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury T. Arconte · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: M. Ivanovic (Hamstring)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,3 for Stoke, 11,5 for Millwall · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 4,1
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D. Mazou-SackoDerek Mazou-Sacko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Millwall | 1,87 | 0,33 | 28 % |
Forwards most often offside: J. McGlynnJack Ryan McGlynn M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stoke 7 2 1 5 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Stoke City 4 2 0 3 — 0 7,3 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stoke City 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2026-27 Stoke 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Stoke 2 1 0 1 — 1 7,8 2025-26 Stoke City 2 1 0 1 — 1 7,8 2025-26 Bastia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Bastia 32 9 (1 pen.) 2 27 — 0 7,2 2023-24 Nancy 21 3 0 — — 2 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stoke 7 2 (1 pen.) 0 4 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Stoke City 4 2 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 1 7,1 2026-27 Northern Ireland 4 0 0 1 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Crystal Palace 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Crystal Palace 23 1 1 8 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Crystal Palace 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Scotland 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Millwall 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Charlton 20 3 3 32 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Charlton Athletic FC 20 3 3 32 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Birmingham 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Birmingham City FC 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Birmingham City FC 25 1 0 18 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Birmingham 25 1 0 18 — 2 6,7 2024-25 QPR 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2023-24 QPR 41 6 (1 pen.) 1 51 — 8 6,9
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Stoke
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 J. DevennyJustin Devenny
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 2 | 0 | 0,40 | 51 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 J. McGlynnJack Ryan McGlynn
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 2 | 1 | 0,41 | 45 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 R. BoženíkRóbert Boženík
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 2 | 0 | 1,91 | 21 % |
Millwall
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 J. CooperJake Matthew Cooper
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,33 | 33 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 D. Mazou-SackoDerek Mazou-Sacko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 57 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. IvanovićMihailo Ivanović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 L. CundleLuke James Cundle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,54 | 27 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Stoke — 3-4-3
Manager : M. Robins since 01/01/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 10,0 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 10,0 |
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 6 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 6 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Rotherham | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohammed Bosun Lawal| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,0 |
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Benjamin Lewis Wilmot| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 39 | 3 | 0 | 33 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 39 | 3 | 0 | 33 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 25 | 1 | 2 | 23 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 25 | 1 | 2 | 23 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luke Graham| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Dundee | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Dundee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Dundee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ethan Stuart William Galbraith| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Northern Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Swansea City AFC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Brennan Price Johnson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Everton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Wales | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Crystal Palace | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 33 | 11 | 3 | 27 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Ipswich | 32 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — | 5 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | West Ham | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
El Hadji Djibril Soumaré| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | SC Braga | 25 | 1 | 1 | 37 | — | 9 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Braga | 25 | 1 | 1 | 37 | — | 9 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Nacional | 23 | 1 | 1 | 37 | — | 9 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Benjamin David Pearson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 29 | 0 | 1 | 30 | — | 12 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 29 | 0 | 1 | 30 | — | 12 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Justin Devenny| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 7 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 4 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Northern Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Crystal Palace | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Crystal Palace | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Crystal Palace | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jack Ryan McGlynn| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohamed Lamine Cissé| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stoke City | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Stoke | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,8 |
| 2025-26 | Bastia | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Bastia | 32 | 9 (1 pen.) | 2 | 27 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Nancy | 21 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Millwall — 4-2-3-1
Manager : A. Neil since 01/12/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jake Matthew Cooper| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 8,9 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 37 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 57 | — | 10 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Caleb Joaquin Taylor| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Southampton | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | West Brom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Burnley | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Burnley | 28 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 8 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Bolton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Zak Norton Sturge| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,2 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Chelsea | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tristan Crama| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Derek Mazou-Sacko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | 32 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Nancy | 16 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Troyes | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Camiel Neghli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | 5 | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Sparta Rotterdam | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jenson Metcalfe| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luke James Cundle| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | 16 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Plymouth | 24 | 3 | 5 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Wolves | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kyrell Jeremiah Lisbie| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lyndon John Dykes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Charlton | 20 | 3 | 3 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Charlton Athletic FC | 20 | 3 | 3 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Birmingham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Birmingham City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham City FC | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | QPR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | QPR | 41 | 6 (1 pen.) | 1 | 51 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Stoke 2 goal(s), Millwall 8 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 17%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/04/2026 | Stoke – Millwall Championship ♂ | 1 – 3 | Millwall |
| 21/10/2025 | Millwall – Stoke Championship ♂ | 2 – 0 | Millwall |
| 15/03/2025 | Millwall – Stoke Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | Millwall |
| 09/11/2024 | Stoke – Millwall Championship ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 23/12/2023 | Stoke – Millwall Championship ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 26/08/2023 | Millwall – Stoke Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | Millwall |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Stoke – Millwall history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.