Championship ♂ · Sat 05 Dec 2026 · 13:30
Middlesbrough – Derby
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Middlesbrough squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Middlesbrough absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Derby squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Derby absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Middlesbrough VNVVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | away | Stoke Championship ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Cardiff Championship ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 23/10/2026 | away | Bolton Championship ♂ | 5 – 1 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Charlton Championship ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 04/11/2026 | away | Wrexham Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
Derby DDNDD from oldest to most recent
| 14/10/2026 | away | QPR Championship ♂ | 1 – 4 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Stoke Championship ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Sheffield United Championship ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Millwall Championship ♂ | 1 – 4 | D |
| 03/11/2026 | home | Norwich Championship ♂ | 0 – 4 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Middlesbrough 9 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Wrexham · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 7 conceded)
Derby 10 matches without a win 8 matches without a win at home 5 matches without a win away 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-4 defeat against Norwich · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 14 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Middlesbrough
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,60 away) · 19,1 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 12 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,7 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · S. Brynn rotation · 8 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · R. Edwards since 01/08/2025 · 10 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3, 4-2-2-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWDWWDDWWD
Derby
Attack · 0,80 goal(s) per match (0,70 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,2 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 36% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,80 conceded per match (1,70 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 9% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 25 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 2,8 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 15 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Widell Zetterström rotation · 2 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 1,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,3
Manager · J. Eustace since 01/02/2025 · 5 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 5-3-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DLWLLLDDLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Middlesbrough
- Injury A. Jones · Calf missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury D. Strelec · Injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury R. Pukstas · Injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Derby
- Suspension Dion Sanderson · Red card in the last match (Sheffield United – Derby) likely suspension 24/10/2026
- Injury C. Forsyth · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury C. Taylor · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury D. Murkin · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury E. Cashin · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Travis · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Clarke · Calf missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury P. Agyemang · Achilles tendon missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury S. Langas · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: J. Widell Zetterstrom (Knee), M. Johnston (Inactive)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,6 for Middlesbrough, 12,5 for Derby · Expected yellow cards: 4,0 · Expected offsides: 3,5
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D. OzohDavid Ikechukwu Ozoh
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Derby | 1,86 | 0,36 | 29 % |
Forwards most often offside: W. LankshearWilliam Lankshear M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Middlesbrough 3 2 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Tottenham 6 3 0 10 — 0 6,9 2024-25 West Brom 11 0 0 5 — 2 6,4 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Derby 8 0 1 2 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Derby County FC 6 0 1 1 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Derby 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Derby County FC 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,5
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Middlesbrough
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 W. LankshearWilliam Lankshear
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 0 | 1,49 | 21 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 J. SarmientoJeremy Leonel Sarmiento Morante
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 1 | 0,57 | 26 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 K. JosephKyle Joseph
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,95 | 21 % |
Derby
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 M. FuseiniMohammed Gadafi Fuseini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 1 | 0,22 | 45 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 A. MowattAlex James Mowatt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 64 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Middlesbrough — 4-2-3-1
Manager : R. Edwards since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Bristol City | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | BW Linz | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vivaldo Borges dos Santos Neto| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Bristol City | 37 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Clermont | 28 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Callum James Brittain| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 33 | 2 | 5 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 33 | 2 | 5 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 44 | 1 | 4 | 28 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 44 | 1 | 4 | 28 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ashley Famiwuya Phillips| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Stoke City | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 35 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 35 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Tottenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Plymouth | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Tottenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luke David Ayling| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 26 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Middlesbrough | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 8 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Leeds | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adilson Malanda| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sebastian Matthew Berhalter| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aidan Zen Patrick Morris| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 33 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Amario Cozier-Duberry| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Arsenal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Arsenal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tommy Daniel John Conway| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 36 | 13 (2 pen.) | 1 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Bristol City | 0 | 0 (2 pen.) | 1 | 16 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Bristol City | 39 | 10 (5 pen.) | 1 | 27 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
William Lankshear| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
Derby — 4-2-3-1
Manager : J. Eustace since 01/02/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2026-27 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Derby | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Derby County FC | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ryan Peter Hedges| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 24 | 1 | 2 | 26 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 24 | 1 | 2 | 26 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 42 | 1 | 2 | 46 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 42 | 1 | 2 | 46 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 17 | 2 | 3 | 10 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 17 | 2 | 3 | 10 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ryan Simasiku Nyambe| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Derby | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Derby County FC | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Derby | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Derby County FC | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joe Ward| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Swansea City AFC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Derby | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Derby County FC | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Crystal Palace | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,1 |
| 2023-24 | Derby | 29 | 2 | 3 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Derby County FC | 29 | 2 | 3 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Crystal Palace | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Michael Andrew Johnston| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | West Brom | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | West Brom | 34 | 2 | 9 | 20 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 40 | 3 | 5 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Sturm Graz | 25 | 1 | 5 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sturm Graz | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 20 | 7 | 2 | 13 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Celtic | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
David Ikechukwu Ozoh| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Derby | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Derby County FC | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Crystal Palace | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Crystal Palace | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bobby Lamont Clark| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Salzburg | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Salzburg | 18 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Liverpool | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Liverpool | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuel Joseph Szmodics| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2026-27 | Derby | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Ipswich | 22 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 44 | 27 | 4 | 20 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 44 | 27 | 4 | 20 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alex James Mowatt| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | West Brom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | West Brom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 43 | 7 | 2 | 27 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 45 | 2 (1 pen.) | 5 | 19 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohammed Gadafi Fuseini| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 8 (1 pen.) | 1 | 26 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Randers FC | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Randers FC | 15 | 9 | 1 | 11 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Sturm Graz | 13 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rhian Joel Brewster| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Derby | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Middlesbrough 7 goal(s), Derby 4 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 3,3 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (4 report(s)) · referees: Andrew Kitchen, James Linington, G. Ward
Scorers in these meetings : B. Clark Derby, 1 · F. Azaz Middlesbrough, 1 · K. Jackson Derby, 1 · M. Targett Middlesbrough, 1 · M. Whittaker Middlesbrough, 1 · P. Agyemang Derby, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/01/2026 | Derby – Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | Derby |
| 29/11/2025 | Middlesbrough – Derby Championship ♂ | 2 – 1 | Middlesbrough |
| 01/03/2025 | Middlesbrough – Derby Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | Middlesbrough |
| 17/08/2024 | Derby – Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | Derby |
| 12/02/2022 | Middlesbrough – Derby Championship ♂ | 4 – 1 | Middlesbrough |
| 21/08/2021 | Derby – Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Middlesbrough – Derby history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.