Championship ♂ · Tue 08 Dec 2026 · 20:00
West Ham – Middlesbrough
How recent the information is 4 to check
- West Ham squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- West Ham absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Middlesbrough squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Middlesbrough absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
West Ham VVDDN from oldest to most recent
| 14/10/2026 | away | Lincoln Championship ♂ | 6 – 0 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Swansea Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Southampton Championship ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | West Brom Championship ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 04/11/2026 | away | Cardiff Championship ♂ | 3 – 3 | N |
Middlesbrough VNVVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | away | Stoke Championship ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Cardiff Championship ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 23/10/2026 | away | Bolton Championship ♂ | 5 – 1 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Charlton Championship ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 04/11/2026 | away | Wrexham Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
West Ham 20 matches scoring 10 matches unbeaten away 3 matches without a win 3 matches without a win at home
coming off a 3-3 draw against Cardiff · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 9 conceded)
Middlesbrough 9 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Wrexham · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 7 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
West Ham
Attack · 2,70 goal(s) per match (3,00 at home, 2,50 away) · 17,3 shots per match, 38% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 2 missed · strongest spell: minute 61-75
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 36% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 23 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 10,6 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 12 match(es))
Goalkeeper · F. Herrick rotation · 6 save(s), 86% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,0
Manager · Nuno Espírito Santo since 01/07/2025 · 6 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-4-2 · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-4-1-1 ×4, 4-2-3-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): LDWWWWDDWW
Middlesbrough
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,60 away) · 19,1 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 12 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,7 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · S. Brynn rotation · 8 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · R. Edwards since 01/08/2025 · 10 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3, 4-2-2-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWDWWDDWWD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
West Ham
- Injury K. Lamadrid · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Middlesbrough
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Jones (Calf), D. Strelec (Injury), R. Pukstas (Injury)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,0 for West Ham, 12,1 for Middlesbrough · Expected yellow cards: 3,4 · Expected offsides: 4,7
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M. Peart-HarrisMyles Spencer Peart-Harris
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Middlesbrough | 1,29 | 0,41 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: W. LankshearWilliam Lankshear M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Middlesbrough 3 2 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Tottenham 6 3 0 10 — 0 6,9 2024-25 West Brom 11 0 0 5 — 2 6,4 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 2 0 1 — 0 7,4 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 West Ham 2 1 1 1 — 0 7,3 2025-26 West Ham 14 0 1 23 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Gil Vicente 13 10 (2 pen.) 1 24 — 4 7,3 2024-25 Gil Vicente 20 5 0 18 — 2 7,0 2024-25 Famalicao 0 0 0 18 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Famalicao 8 0 0 5 — 3 1 6,3 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 2 2 2 — 0 6,9
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
West Ham
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 V. CastellanosValentín Mariano José Castellanos Giménez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 3 | 0 | 1,86 | 21 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 E. AustböEdvin Austbö
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 2 | 0,84 | 21 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 J. AjalaJoshua Ajala
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 1,62 | 27 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 J. BowenJarrod Bowen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 2 | 1 | 1,07 | 21 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 PabloPablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 1 | 0,55 | 27 % |
Middlesbrough
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 W. LankshearWilliam Lankshear
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 0 | 1,49 | 21 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 J. SarmientoJeremy Leonel Sarmiento Morante
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 1 | 0,57 | 26 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 K. JosephKyle Joseph
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,95 | 21 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
West Ham — 4-3-3
Manager : Nuno Espírito Santo since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maximilian William Kilman| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | West Ham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Wolves | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Wolves | 38 | 2 | 0 | 38 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Konstantinos Mavropanos| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Greece | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2026-27 | West Ham | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | 33 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | West Ham | 19 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Stuttgart | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kyle Leonardus Walker-Peters| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | West Ham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 33 | 0 | 2 | 28 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 46 | 2 | 3 | 35 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oliver Scarles| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lewis Orford| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mohamadou Kanté| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | West Ham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Paris FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | West Ham | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Paris FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Divine Tayon Mahogany Mukasa| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | West Ham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joshua Ajala| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pablo Felipe Pereira de Jesus| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | West Ham | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | West Ham | 14 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 10 (2 pen.) | 1 | 24 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 5 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Famalicao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Famalicao | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Edvin Austbö| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Middlesbrough — 4-3-3
Manager : R. Edwards since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luke David Ayling| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 26 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Middlesbrough | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 8 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Leeds | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vivaldo Borges dos Santos Neto| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Bristol City | 37 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Clermont | 28 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Callum James Brittain| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 33 | 2 | 5 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 33 | 2 | 5 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 44 | 1 | 4 | 28 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 44 | 1 | 4 | 28 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alfie Jones| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | St Etienne | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Iraklis | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Hull | 41 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Hull | 45 | 1 | 3 | 27 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Leo Castledine| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Huddersfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Chelsea | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Myles Spencer Peart-Harris| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Swansea City AFC | 29 | 3 | 4 | 22 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Portsmouth | 12 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Brentford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adilson Malanda| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jeremy Leonel Sarmiento Morante| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Burnley | 39 | 4 | 0 | 21 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Radomiak Radom | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 20 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Ipswich | 20 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Radomiak Radom | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
William Lankshear| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kyle Joseph| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Hull | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Hull | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
2 meeting(s): West Ham 3 goal(s), Middlesbrough 1 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 0%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20/03/2012 | West Ham – Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 29/11/2011 | Middlesbrough – West Ham Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | West Ham |
From most recent to oldest.
Full West Ham – Middlesbrough history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.