Championship ♂ · Sat 27 Feb 2027 · 16:00
Millwall – Preston
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Millwall squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Millwall absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Preston squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Preston absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Millwall DNDVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | home | Swansea Championship ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Lincoln Championship ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Portsmouth Championship ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Derby Championship ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 03/11/2026 | away | Birmingham Championship ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
Preston DDNDD from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | away | Birmingham Championship ♂ | 0 – 4 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Wrexham Championship ♂ | 1 – 4 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | home | West Brom Championship ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Stoke Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 03/11/2026 | home | Sheffield United Championship ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Millwall no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-3 defeat against Birmingham · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 9 conceded)
Preston 10 matches without a win 8 matches without a win away 4 matches without a win at home 3 defeats in a row away 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 2-3 defeat against Sheffield United · 0 W, 1 D, 4 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 14 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Millwall
Attack · 1,60 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,40 away) · 13,7 shots per match, 27% on target · failed to score in 18% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 36% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 21 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,4 foul(s) per match · 3,2 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Crocombe rotation · 1 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · A. Neil since 01/12/2024 · 6 club(s) managed since 2013
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3, 3-1-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLWLDDWLD
Preston
Attack · 0,80 goal(s) per match (0,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 12,9 shots per match, 24% on target · failed to score in 36% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 2,20 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 2,50 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 26 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,0 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · D. Iversen rotation · 1 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 0,94 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,3
Manager · P. Heckingbottom since 01/08/2024 · 5 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2, 5-3-2 ×2)
Form (API-Football): LLLWLLDLLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Millwall
- Injury C. De Norre · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury F. Marschall · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury J. Coburn · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Jensen · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Luongo · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Servais · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury T. Arconte · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: M. Ivanovic (Hamstring)
Preston
- Injury A. McCann · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury H. Clarke · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Gibbs · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Gibson · Inactive missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Lindsay · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury T. Carroll · Ankle missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: S. Mills (Red card), C. Wiley (Injury)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,6 for Millwall, 12,2 for Preston · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 4,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S. MillsStanley Mills
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Preston | 2,16 | 0,30 | 29 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D. Mazou-SackoDerek Mazou-Sacko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Millwall | 1,87 | 0,33 | 28 % |
Forwards most often offside: L. DykesLyndon John Dykes M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Scotland 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Millwall 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Charlton 20 3 3 32 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Charlton Athletic FC 20 3 3 32 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Birmingham 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Birmingham City FC 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Birmingham City FC 25 1 0 18 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Birmingham 25 1 0 18 — 2 6,7 2024-25 QPR 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2023-24 QPR 41 6 (1 pen.) 1 51 — 8 6,9 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Millwall 2 0 1 3 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Millwall 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Rangers 1 0 1 — — 0 7,3 2024-25 Millwall 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Rangers 2 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Montpellier 4 1 0 2 — 0 6,7 2026-27 Millwall 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Montpellier 3 1 1 2 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Montpellier 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Montpellier 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Preston 5 2 0 4 — 0 6,8 2026-27 Preston North End FC 4 2 0 3 — 0 6,9 2026-27 PAOK 2 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2026-27 Rep. Of Ireland 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2026-27 Celtic 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Bolton 14 6 (1 pen.) 3 8 — 3 7,1 2025-26 Bolton Wanderers FC 14 6 (1 pen.) 3 8 — 3 7,1 2025-26 PAOK 11 0 1 8 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Celtic 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Hertha 32 1 8 33 — 6 7,2 2024-25 Celtic 8 1 1 3 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Hertha 29 3 5 34 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Celtic — 0 0 — — — —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Millwall
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 J. CooperJake Matthew Cooper
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,33 | 33 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 D. Mazou-SackoDerek Mazou-Sacko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 57 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. IvanovićMihailo Ivanović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 L. CundleLuke James Cundle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,54 | 27 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 L. DykesLyndon John Dykes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 27 % |
Preston
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 J. KennyJohnny Kenny
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 0,61 | 38 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Millwall — 4-3-3
Manager : A. Neil since 01/12/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jake Matthew Cooper| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 8,9 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 37 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 57 | — | 10 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Caleb Joaquin Taylor| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Derby | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Derby County FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Southampton | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | West Brom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Burnley | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Burnley | 28 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 8 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Bolton | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Elkan William Tio Baggott| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Ipswich | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Ipswich | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Ipswich | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jordi Martin Emmanuel Osei-Tutu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 33 | 1 | 2 | 18 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Bolton | 33 | 1 | 2 | 18 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Bochum | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Bochum | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Derek Mazou-Sacko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | 32 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Nancy | 16 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Troyes | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Camiel Neghli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sparta Rotterdam | 20 | 5 | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Sparta Rotterdam | 27 | 5 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jenson Metcalfe| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Everton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lyndon John Dykes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Charlton | 20 | 3 | 3 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Charlton Athletic FC | 20 | 3 | 3 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Birmingham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Birmingham City FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham City FC | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Birmingham | 25 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | QPR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | QPR | 41 | 6 (1 pen.) | 1 | 51 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Zakariya Lovelace| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yanis Ali Issoufou| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Montpellier | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Montpellier | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Montpellier | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Preston — 4-3-3
Manager : P. Heckingbottom since 01/08/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Preston | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Preston North End FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Leicester | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Leicester | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Caleb Ryan Wiley| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Watford | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Chelsea | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Watford | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Chelsea | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pol Valentín Sancho| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Preston | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Preston North End FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,6 |
| 2024-25 | Preston North End FC | 42 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Preston | 42 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Sp Gijon | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jordan Ben Storey| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Preston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Preston North End FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Preston North End FC | 35 | 1 | 1 | 28 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Preston | 35 | 1 | 1 | 28 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Preston | 41 | 0 | 0 | 41 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Preston North End FC | 41 | 0 | 0 | 41 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrew Martyn Hughes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Preston | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Preston North End FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Preston North End FC | 41 | 0 | 1 | 48 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Preston | 41 | 0 | 1 | 48 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Preston | 39 | 1 | 2 | 37 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Preston North End FC | 39 | 1 | 2 | 37 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Stanley Mills| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Everton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jordan Andrew Thompson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Northern Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Preston | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Preston North End FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Derby | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Derby County FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Preston North End FC | 30 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 7 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Preston | 30 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 7 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 32 | 2 | 2 | 41 | — | 14 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 32 | 2 | 2 | 41 | — | 14 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrija Vukčević| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2026-27 | Montenegro | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Preston | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Preston North End FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Cartagena | 33 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 6 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Johnny Kenny| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | PAOK | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Rep. Of Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Bolton | 14 | 6 (1 pen.) | 3 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Bolton Wanderers FC | 14 | 6 (1 pen.) | 3 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | PAOK | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Hertha | 32 | 1 | 8 | 33 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Hertha | 29 | 3 | 5 | 34 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Celtic | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Delano Burgzorg| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Bristol City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 42 | 5 (1 pen.) | 2 | 21 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Huddersfield | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Huddersfield | 33 | 7 (1 pen.) | 2 | 16 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Mainz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jusef Erabi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Preston North End FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Preston | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Millwall 9 goal(s), Preston 4 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 17% · 4,2 yellow(s) and 0,2 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: Benjamin Speedie, B. Toner, Stephen Martin
Scorers in these meetings : Camiel Neghli Millwall, 1 · E. Riis Preston, 1 · G. Honeyman Millwall, 1 · J. Storey Preston, 1 · L. Cundle Millwall, 1 · M. Ivanovic Millwall, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Preston – Millwall Championship ♂ | 0 – 1 | Millwall |
| 28/02/2026 | Preston – Millwall Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | Millwall |
| 08/11/2025 | Millwall – Preston Championship ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 18/02/2025 | Preston – Millwall Championship ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 28/09/2024 | Millwall – Preston Championship ♂ | 3 – 1 | Millwall |
| 27/01/2024 | Millwall – Preston Championship ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Millwall – Preston history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.