Championship ♂ · Tue 02 Mar 2027 · 19:45
Middlesbrough – Blackburn
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Middlesbrough squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Middlesbrough absentees : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Blackburn squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Blackburn absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Middlesbrough VNVVD from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | away | Stoke Championship ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Cardiff Championship ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 23/10/2026 | away | Bolton Championship ♂ | 5 – 1 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Charlton Championship ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 04/11/2026 | away | Wrexham Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
Blackburn VDVDD from oldest to most recent
| 13/10/2026 | away | Bristol City Championship ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | West Brom Championship ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Wrexham Championship ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Swansea Championship ♂ | 0 – 4 | D |
| 03/11/2026 | home | Stoke Championship ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Middlesbrough 9 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Wrexham · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 7 conceded)
Blackburn 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Stoke · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 9 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Middlesbrough
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 1,60 away) · 19,1 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 12 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,7 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 1,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · S. Brynn rotation · 8 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,1
Manager · R. Edwards since 01/08/2025 · 10 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×3, 4-2-2-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWDWWDDWWD
Blackburn
Attack · 1,50 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,30 away) · 11,1 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 9% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 27 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 10,0 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 15 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Pears rotation · 3 save(s), 60% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,0
Manager · Tony Mowbray since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×2, 5-4-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): WLDLLWDWWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Middlesbrough
- Injury A. Jones · Calf missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury D. Strelec · Injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury R. Pukstas · Injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Blackburn
- Injury A. Forshaw · Hip missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury L. Miller · Achilles tendon missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Litherland · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury R. Morishita · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury Y. Ohashi · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury Y. Ribeiro · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: S. Wharton (Achilles tendon)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,2 for Middlesbrough, 12,0 for Blackburn · Expected yellow cards: 3,8 · Expected offsides: 5,2
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M. Peart-HarrisMyles Spencer Peart-Harris
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Middlesbrough | 1,29 | 0,41 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: J. FevrierJayden Raymond Fevrier M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Blackburn 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Blackburn Rovers FC 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Charlton 11 2 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Charlton Athletic FC 11 2 0 1 — 0 6,7 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Middlesbrough 3 2 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Tottenham 6 3 0 10 — 0 6,9 2024-25 West Brom 11 0 0 5 — 2 6,4 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Middlesbrough 2 1 1 3 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Middlesbrough 20 0 0 9 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Cremonese 7 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Burnley 39 4 0 21 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Radomiak Radom 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Brighton 0 0 0 4 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Ipswich 20 3 1 13 — 2 6,8 2023-24 West Brom 20 2 1 13 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Radomiak Radom 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Brighton 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Middlesbrough 2 1 0 3 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Hull 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Hull 18 0 0 16 — 0 6,4
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Middlesbrough
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 W. LankshearWilliam Lankshear
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 0 | 1,49 | 21 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 J. SarmientoJeremy Leonel Sarmiento Morante
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 1 | 0,57 | 26 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 K. JosephKyle Joseph
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 1 | 0 | 0,95 | 21 % |
Blackburn
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 J. FevrierJayden Raymond Fevrier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,90 | 21 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 O. AfolayanOladapo Joshua Afolayan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,64 | 21 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Middlesbrough — 4-3-3
Manager : R. Edwards since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luke David Ayling| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 26 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Middlesbrough | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 8 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Leeds | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vivaldo Borges dos Santos Neto| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Bristol City | 37 | 0 | 3 | 28 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Clermont | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Middlesbrough | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Clermont | 28 | 0 | 1 | 21 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Callum James Brittain| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 33 | 2 | 5 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 33 | 2 | 5 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 44 | 1 | 4 | 28 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 44 | 1 | 4 | 28 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maximilian Arfsten| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Leo Castledine| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Huddersfield | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Chelsea | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Myles Spencer Peart-Harris| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Swansea City AFC | 29 | 3 | 4 | 22 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Portsmouth | 12 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Brentford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adilson Malanda| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jeremy Leonel Sarmiento Morante| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Burnley | 39 | 4 | 0 | 21 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Radomiak Radom | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Ipswich | 20 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | West Brom | 20 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Radomiak Radom | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Brighton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
William Lankshear| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Tottenham | 6 | 3 | 0 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | West Brom | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kyle Joseph| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Middlesbrough | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Hull | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Hull | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Blackburn — 4-3-3
Manager : Tony Mowbray since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sean McLoughlin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Hull | 37 | 0 | 1 | 22 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Hull | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Harry Leslie Pickering| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 15 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 15 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 36 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 36 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hayden James Carter| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 16 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 16 | 0 | 1 | 23 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 31 | 0 | 2 | 32 | — | 11 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 31 | 0 | 2 | 32 | — | 11 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Houghton| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jake Joseph Garrett| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oladapo Joshua Afolayan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | St Pauli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | St Pauli | 34 | 3 | 1 | 21 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | St Pauli | 31 | 9 | 3 | 36 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Todd Owen Cantwell| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 37 | 3 (2 pen.) | 7 | 38 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 37 | 3 (2 pen.) | 7 | 38 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Rangers | 30 | 7 | 5 | 30 | — | 5 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jayden Raymond Fevrier| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Charlton | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Charlton Athletic FC | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mathias Jørgensen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | FC Copenhagen | 12 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Aalborg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Aalborg | 31 | 9 (1 pen.) | 5 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 17 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — | 4 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Brentford | 14 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Aalborg | 14 | 11 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Augustus Kargbo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Blackburn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 4,2 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Cesena | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 5 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn Rovers FC | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Blackburn | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Cesena | 33 | 10 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Middlesbrough 3 goal(s), Blackburn 3 · both score in 17% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 17% · 3,3 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: Tom Reeves, O. Langford, James Bell
Scorers in these meetings : A. Gudjohnsen Blackburn, 1 · D. Hyam Blackburn, 1 · J. Sarmiento Middlesbrough, 1 · S. Iling-Junior Middlesbrough, 1 · T. Cantwell Blackburn, 1 · T. Conway Middlesbrough, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08/2026 | Blackburn – Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 2 – 1 | Blackburn |
| 21/03/2026 | Blackburn – Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 26/12/2025 | Middlesbrough – Blackburn Championship ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 04/04/2025 | Blackburn – Middlesbrough Championship ♂ | 0 – 2 | Middlesbrough |
| 27/11/2024 | Middlesbrough – Blackburn Championship ♂ | 0 – 1 | Blackburn |
| 16/03/2024 | Middlesbrough – Blackburn Championship ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Middlesbrough – Blackburn history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.