AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Championship ♂ · Sat 06 Mar 2027 · 16:00

Blackburn – Wolves

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Blackburn VDVDD from oldest to most recent

13/10/2026awayBristol City Championship ♂1 – 0V
17/10/2026awayWest Brom Championship ♂2 – 3D
24/10/2026homeWrexham Championship ♂2 – 0V
31/10/2026awaySwansea Championship ♂0 – 4D
03/11/2026homeStoke Championship ♂1 – 2D

Wolves VNVVV from oldest to most recent

16/10/2026awayBurnley Championship ♂2 – 1V
20/10/2026homePortsmouth Championship ♂1 – 1N
24/10/2026homeWatford Championship ♂1 – 0V
31/10/2026homeCardiff Championship ♂3 – 0V
04/11/2026awayBristol City Championship ♂2 – 1V

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Blackburn 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Stoke · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 9 conceded)

Wolves 6 matches scoring 5 matches unbeaten 3 wins in a row 3 matches unbeaten at home
coming off a 2-1 win against Bristol City · 4 W, 1 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 3 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Blackburn

Attack · 1,50 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,30 away) · 11,1 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 9% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 27 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 10,0 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 15 match(es))

Goalkeeper · A. Pears rotation · 3 save(s), 60% of shots on target saved · 2,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,0

Manager · Tony Mowbray since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×2, 5-4-1 ×2)

Form (API-Football): WLDLLWDWWL

Wolves

Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,70 away) · 16,8 shots per match, 25% on target · failed to score in 9% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 18% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 18 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 11,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 12 match(es))

Goalkeeper · José Sá rotation · 3 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · César Peixoto since 01/07/2026 · 7 club(s) managed since 2019
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1, 4-4-1-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWLDWWLLWD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Blackburn

  • Injury A. Forshaw · Hip missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury L. Miller · Achilles tendon missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury M. Litherland · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury R. Morishita · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury Y. Ohashi · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury Y. Ribeiro · Hamstring missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: S. Wharton (Achilles tendon)

Wolves

  • Injury B. Traore · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury R. Gomes · Foot missed the last match 24/10/2026
  • Injury R. Jimenez · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Armstrong (Back)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,0 for Blackburn, 10,3 for Wolves · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 5,3

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: J. FevrierJayden Raymond Fevrier

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2101—07,0
2026-27Blackburn2101—07,0
2025-26Charlton Athletic FC11201—06,7
2025-26Charlton11201—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), M. JørgensenMathias Jørgensen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2000—06,3
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC100——06,3
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC20503—06,6
2025-26Blackburn20503—06,6
2025-26FC Copenhagen12017—37,2
2025-26Aalborg—00————
2024-25Aalborg319 (1 pen.)58—06,9
2024-25Anderlecht170215—4 17,0
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Brentford141011—46,8
2023-24Aalborg14110——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), A. KargboAugustus Kargbo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2001—04,2
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC1001—16,6
2025-26Blackburn1001—16,6
2024-25Cesena183216—5 16,8
2024-25Blackburn Rovers FC8019—06,5
2024-25Blackburn8019—06,5
2023-24Cesena33100——7—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), T. ChirewaTawanda Chirewa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves2002—06,7
2025-26Wolves000——0—
2024-25Huddersfield13003—06,7
2024-25Derby5006—16,4
2024-25Derby County FC5006—16,4
2024-25Wolves000——0—
2023-24Wolves8004—16,6
2023-24Ipswich—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Blackburn

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 J. FevrierJayden Raymond Fevrier
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2101—07,0
2026-27Blackburn2101—07,0
2025-26Charlton Athletic FC11201—06,7
2025-26Charlton11201—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,9021 %
21 O. AfolayanOladapo Joshua Afolayan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2107—07,1
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2107—07,1
2025-26Blackburn8003—06,7
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC8003—06,7
2025-26St Pauli2003—06,9
2024-25St Pauli343121—36,7
2023-24St Pauli319336—47,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,6421 %

Wolves

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 A. ArmstrongAdam James Armstrong
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves3101—07,0
2025-26Wolves2001—06,5
2025-26Southampton2002—06,2
2024-25West Brom163 (1 pen.)016—06,7
2024-25Southampton21 (1 pen.)01—27,3
2023-24Southampton4924 (5 pen.)1341—57,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,3927 %
7 AndréAndré Trindade da Costa Neto
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27110——08,2
2025-262001—17,6
2024-25350036—76,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %101,0021 %
28 Fer LópezFernando López González
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves2101—08,0
2025-26Celta6109—16,7
2025-26Wolves2002—06,6
2024-25Celta202013—26,8
2024-25Celta B1740——2—
2023-24Celta B3370——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %100,9821 %
59 S. OlagunjuSaheed Olagunju
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27110——08,2
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %101,0621 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Blackburn — 4-3-3

Manager : Tony Mowbray since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Aynsley Alan William Pears Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 Blackburn · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,0 Blackburn · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2024-25: 44 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Blackburn · 2024-25: 44 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Blackburn · 2023-24: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2023-24: 26 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 A. PearsSean McLoughlin Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Blackburn · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hull · 2024-25: 37 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Hull · 2023-24: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 15 S. McLoughlinHarry Leslie Pickering Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Blackburn · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Blackburn · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Blackburn · 2023-24: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2023-24: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 3 H. PickeringHayden James Carter Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Blackburn · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Blackburn · 2025-26: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2024-25: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Blackburn · 2024-25: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Blackburn · 2023-24: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2023-24: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), rating 6,9 17 H. CarterLucas Houghton Blackburn · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2 L. HoughtonJake Joseph Garrett Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Blackburn · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Blackburn · 2023-24: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2023-24: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 30 J. GarrettOladapo Joshua Afolayan Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Blackburn · 2025-26: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 St Pauli · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 St Pauli · 2024-25: 34 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 St Pauli · 2023-24: 31 matches, 9 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 21 O. AfolayanTodd Owen Cantwell Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Blackburn · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,3 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2024-25: 37 matches, 3 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Blackburn · 2024-25: 37 matches, 3 goal(s), 7 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Rangers · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rangers · 2023-24: 30 matches, 7 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,4 10 T. CantwellJayden Raymond Fevrier Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Charlton Athletic FC · 2025-26: 11 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Charlton · 2025-26: 11 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 11 J. FevrierMathias Jørgensen Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 20 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Blackburn · 2025-26: 20 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 FC Copenhagen · 2025-26: 12 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Aalborg · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Aalborg · 2024-25: 31 matches, 9 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Anderlecht · 2024-25: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Brentford · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brentford · 2023-24: 14 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Aalborg · 2023-24: 14 matches, 11 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 29 M. JørgensenAugustus Kargbo Blackburn · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,2 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Blackburn · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cesena · 2024-25: 18 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Blackburn Rovers FC · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Blackburn · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cesena · 2023-24: 33 matches, 10 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s) 7 A. Kargbo
Aynsley Alan William Pears
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC100——06,0
2026-27Blackburn100——06,0
2025-26Blackburn1300——16,5
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC1300——16,5
2024-25Blackburn Rovers FC4400——36,9
2024-25Blackburn4400——36,9
2023-24Blackburn2600——17,0
2023-24Blackburn Rovers FC2600——17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sean McLoughlin
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2001—07,4
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2001—07,4
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC000——0—
2025-26Blackburn000——0—
2024-25Hull370122—67,0
2023-24Hull23014—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Harry Leslie Pickering
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2002—06,8
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2002—06,8
2025-26Blackburn100——07,2
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC100——07,2
2024-25Blackburn Rovers FC150113—26,9
2024-25Blackburn150113—26,9
2023-24Blackburn361122—3 16,9
2023-24Blackburn Rovers FC361122—3 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Hayden James Carter
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC100——06,3
2026-27Blackburn100——06,3
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC10209—47,0
2025-26Blackburn10209—47,0
2024-25Blackburn Rovers FC160123—57,0
2024-25Blackburn160123—57,0
2023-24Blackburn310232—116,9
2023-24Blackburn Rovers FC310232—116,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lucas Houghton
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn100——06,2
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jake Joseph Garrett
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2004—06,4
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2004—06,4
2024-25Blackburn Rovers FC000——0—
2024-25Blackburn000——0—
2023-24Blackburn211111—46,8
2023-24Blackburn Rovers FC211111—46,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oladapo Joshua Afolayan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2107—07,1
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2107—07,1
2025-26Blackburn8003—06,7
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC8003—06,7
2025-26St Pauli2003—06,9
2024-25St Pauli343121—36,7
2023-24St Pauli319336—47,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Todd Owen Cantwell
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn201——17,5
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC201——17,5
2025-26Blackburn1001—08,3
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC1001—08,3
2024-25Blackburn Rovers FC373 (2 pen.)738—67,1
2024-25Blackburn373 (2 pen.)738—67,1
2024-25Rangers000——0—
2023-24Rangers307530—57,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jayden Raymond Fevrier
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC2101—07,0
2026-27Blackburn2101—07,0
2025-26Charlton Athletic FC11201—06,7
2025-26Charlton11201—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mathias Jørgensen
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2000—06,3
2026-27Blackburn Rovers FC100——06,3
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC20503—06,6
2025-26Blackburn20503—06,6
2025-26FC Copenhagen12017—37,2
2025-26Aalborg—00————
2024-25Aalborg319 (1 pen.)58—06,9
2024-25Anderlecht170215—4 17,0
2024-25Brentford000——0—
2023-24Brentford141011—46,8
2023-24Aalborg14110——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Augustus Kargbo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Blackburn2001—04,2
2025-26Blackburn Rovers FC1001—16,6
2025-26Blackburn1001—16,6
2024-25Cesena183216—5 16,8
2024-25Blackburn Rovers FC8019—06,5
2024-25Blackburn8019—06,5
2023-24Cesena33100——7—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Wolves — 4-3-3

Manager : César Peixoto since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

João Manuel Neves Virgínia Wolves · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sp Lisbon · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 Sp Lisbon · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Everton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Everton · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 13 J. VirgíniaTote António Gomes 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 24 T. GomesYacouba Nasser Djiga Wolves · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Rangers · 2025-26: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Wolves · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 FC Basel 1893 · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) FC Basel 1893 · 2023-24: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 34 N. DjigaHugo Bueno López Wolves · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,7 Wolves · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Wolves · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolves · 2023-24: 22 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 3 H. BuenoKieran John Trippier Wolves · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Newcastle · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Newcastle · 2024-25: 25 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Newcastle · 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 10 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2 K. TrippierRafiki Saïd Ahamada Wolves · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Standard · 2025-26: 37 matches, 8 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Troyes · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Troyes · 2023-24: 35 matches, 9 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 19 R. SaïdThomas Glyn Doyle Wolves · 2026-27: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Birmingham · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Birmingham City FC · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Wolves · 2024-25: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wolves · 2023-24: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 20 T. DoyleJordan Anthony James Wales · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Wolves · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Leicester · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rennes · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Rennes · 2024-25: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Birmingham City FC · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Birmingham · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Birmingham · 2023-24: 42 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Birmingham City FC · 2023-24: 42 matches, 8 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 8 J. JamesAdam James Armstrong Wolves · 2026-27: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Wolves · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Southampton · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 West Brom · 2024-25: 16 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Southampton · 2024-25: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Southampton · 2023-24: 49 matches, 24 goal(s), 13 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 10 A. ArmstrongTawanda Chirewa Wolves · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Wolves · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Huddersfield · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Derby · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Derby County FC · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Wolves · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Wolves · 2023-24: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Ipswich · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 23 T. ChirewaSean Thoms Neave Wolves · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,9 Newcastle · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Newcastle · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 S. Neave
João Manuel Neves Virgínia
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves1000—06,8
2026-27Sp Lisbon0000—00,0
2025-26Sp Lisbon200——07,0
2024-25Everton000——0—
2023-24Everton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tote António Gomes
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-273000—07,1
2025-26200——06,3
2024-25310124—76,9
2023-24351338—76,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yacouba Nasser Djiga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves3001—07,0
2025-26Rangers1300——06,3
2024-25Wolves1300——06,3
2024-25FC Basel 1893000——0—
2023-24FC Basel 18934003—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Hugo Bueno López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves2001—04,7
2025-26Wolves2001—07,0
2024-25Feyenoord20037—16,9
2024-25Wolves000——0—
2023-24Wolves22007—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kieran John Trippier
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves2001—16,8
2025-26Newcastle100——06,2
2024-25Newcastle250316—17,0
2023-24Newcastle2811027—57,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Rafiki Saïd Ahamada
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves4003—16,7
2025-26Standard378421—47,1
2024-25Troyes—00————
2023-24Troyes359 (2 pen.)340—46,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Thomas Glyn Doyle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves3013—16,7
2025-26Birmingham2002—16,9
2025-26Birmingham City FC2002—16,9
2024-25Wolves33015—16,7
2023-24Wolves320011—26,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jordan Anthony James
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wales2002—17,3
2026-27Wolves2001—06,4
2025-26Leicester000——0—
2025-26Rennes000——0—
2024-25Rennes310126—46,9
2024-25Birmingham City FC000——0—
2024-25Birmingham000——0—
2023-24Birmingham428032—106,8
2023-24Birmingham City FC428032—106,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adam James Armstrong
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves3101—07,0
2025-26Wolves2001—06,5
2025-26Southampton2002—06,2
2024-25West Brom163 (1 pen.)016—06,7
2024-25Southampton21 (1 pen.)01—27,3
2023-24Southampton4924 (5 pen.)1341—57,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tawanda Chirewa
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves2002—06,7
2025-26Wolves000——0—
2024-25Huddersfield13003—06,7
2024-25Derby5006—16,4
2024-25Derby County FC5006—16,4
2024-25Wolves000——0—
2023-24Wolves8004—16,6
2023-24Ipswich—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sean Thoms Neave
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Wolves1001—05,9
2026-27Newcastle000——0—
2025-26Newcastle—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

0win(s) Blackburn
4draw(s)
2win(s) Wolves
1,7goals per match

6 meeting(s): Blackburn 4 goal(s), Wolves 6 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: Farai Hallam

Scorers in these meetings : A. Gudjohnsen Blackburn, 1 · M. Munetsi Wolves, 1 · R. Jimenez Wolves, 1 · S. McLoughlin Blackburn, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
14/08/2026Wolves – Blackburn Championship ♂2 – 2draw
22/04/2017Wolves – Blackburn Championship ♂0 – 0draw
29/10/2016Blackburn – Wolves Championship ♂1 – 1draw
09/04/2016Wolves – Blackburn Championship ♂0 – 0draw
08/08/2015Blackburn – Wolves Championship ♂1 – 2Wolves
11/01/2015Blackburn – Wolves Championship ♂0 – 1Wolves

From most recent to oldest.

Full Blackburn – Wolves history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13