LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 22 Nov 2026 · 17:00
Castellon – Eldense
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Castellon squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Castellon absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Eldense squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Eldense absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 1 – 0 (11 %) · expected goals 1,93 – 0,94 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Castellon would win about 6 and fail to win the other 4.
⚖ Last meeting was tight: Castellon 1 – 1 Eldense on 18/05/2025, a draw.
Source: modèle + Elo (sans cotes) · computed on 24/10/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Castellon NDVVN from oldest to most recent
| 04/10/2026 | home | Ceuta LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 11/10/2026 | away | Andorra LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Las Palmas LaLiga 2 ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Sp Gijon LaLiga 2 ♂ | 4 – 0 | V |
| 01/11/2026 | away | Burgos LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
Eldense VVVDD from oldest to most recent
| 02/10/2026 | home | Oviedo LaLiga 2 ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Cordoba LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Valladolid LaLiga 2 ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Albacete LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Granada LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Castellon 7 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Burgos · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 3 conceded)
Eldense 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Granada · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 8 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Castellon
Attack · 1,80 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,70 away) · 15,8 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 20% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 0,40 conceded per match (0,30 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 60% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 17 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,8 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))
Goalkeeper · R. Matthys · 27 save(s), 87% of shots on target saved · 0,40 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4
Manager · Pablo Hernandez since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 4-4-2 ×2, 3-4-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WDWWWWWDLW
Eldense
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 40% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 22 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,60 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Ramón Vila · 29 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDLDWLLWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,1 for Castellon, 12,4 for Eldense · Expected yellow cards: 4,0 · Expected offsides: 4,2
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juan LariosJuan Larios López
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Eldense | 1,81 | 0,45 | 33 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. SmithJustin Smith
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Eldense | 1,69 | 0,36 | 29 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Iñigo CórdobaIñigo Córdoba Querejeta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Castellon | 1,32 | 0,37 | 27 % |
Forwards most often offside: Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 3 1 5 — 1 7,0 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Castellon 7 1 1 5 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Castellon 35 4 3 27 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Waalwijk 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2023-24 FC Fredericia 20 6 0 — — 3 — Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 4 2 2 — 0 7,5 2025-26 34 6 (2 pen.) 6 11 — 4 6,9 2024-25 38 11 (2 pen.) 2 21 — 4 7,1 2023-24 18 4 0 — — 1 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Castellon
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Ousmane CamaraOusmane Camara
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 20 % | 4 | 1 | 0,59 | 65 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 Israel SueroIsrael Suero Fernández
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 18 % | 4 | 2 | 0,66 | 57 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 Pablo SantiagoPablo Santiago López
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 3 | 2 | 0,48 | 65 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 A. SienraAgustín Sienra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 2 | 0 | 0,22 | 79 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 BarriDiego Hernández Barriuso
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,11 | 86 % |
Eldense
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FidelFidel Chaves de la Torre
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 2 | 0 | 0,23 | 86 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 3 | 1 | 0,71 | 43 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 Aingeru OlabarrietaAingeru Olabarrieta Capelo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 2 | 1 | 0,36 | 50 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 J. SmithJustin Smith
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,12 | 79 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. CarmonaM. Carmona
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 2 | 0 | 0,55 | 43 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Castellon — 4-4-2
Manager : Pablo Hernandez since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | 40 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alberto Jiménez Benítez| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 3 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 35 | — | 11 2 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 42 | — | 11 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 32 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 11 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Agustín Sienra| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jérémy Mellot| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellon | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 1 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Castellon | 36 | 0 | 1 | 30 | — | 6 3 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Tenerife | 40 | 0 | 2 | 45 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Tenerife | 34 | 2 | 2 | 41 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan José Nieto Zarzoso| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellon | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Huesca | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Huesca | 38 | 1 | 1 | 33 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Diego Hernández Barriuso| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellon | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Castellon | 41 | 3 | 2 | 59 | — | 10 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Cultural Leonesa | 33 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 8 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Cultural Leonesa | 33 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 8 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Álvaro Martín de Frías| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellon | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Andorra | 19 | 0 | 2 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Andorra | 33 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
| 2023-24 | Andorra | 28 | 1 | 3 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pablo Santiago López| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 33 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iñigo Córdoba Querejeta| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellon | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 8,1 |
| 2024-25 | Burgos | 32 | 3 | 5 | 15 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | For Sittard | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | For Sittard | 33 | 4 | 2 | 23 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Israel Suero Fernández| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 6 (2 pen.) | 6 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 38 | 11 (2 pen.) | 2 | 21 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adam Emil Skaanning Jakobsen| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Castellon | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Castellon | 35 | 4 | 3 | 27 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Waalwijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | FC Fredericia | 20 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (17/10/2026) kept.
Eldense — 4-2-3-1
Manager : Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Cordoba | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Floris Smand| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Cambuur | 32 | 1 | 1 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alex Serradell Garralaga| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jesús Clemente Corcho| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 5,2 |
| 2024-25 | Andorra | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2024-25 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Eldense | 36 | 2 | 3 | 81 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Larios López| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Zaragoza | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 6 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Cultural Leonesa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fidel Chaves de la Torre| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 10 | 2 (2 pen.) | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 34 | 4 | 6 | 17 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 17 | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Albacete | 14 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Justin Smith| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Hibernian | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Gijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Livingston | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Hibernian | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Espanol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Le Mans | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Huddersfield | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Guirao Mora| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Leganes | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Leganes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aingeru Olabarrieta Capelo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Andorra | 28 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Bilbao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Bilbao | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Martínez Calvo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Eibar | 32 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Eibar | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Osasuna | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Huesca | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Huesca | 38 | 3 | 1 | 46 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Osasuna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jorge Rastrojo Moro| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
2 meeting(s): Castellon 4 goal(s), Eldense 3 · both score in 100% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 4,5 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (2 report(s)) · referees: Dámaso Arcediano, Jon González
Scorers in these meetings : K. Mamah Castellon, 2 · D. Đumić Eldense, 1 · De Miguel Castellon, 1 · Javi Llabrés Eldense, 1 · N. Markanich Castellon, 1 · Sergio Ortu Eldense, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18/05/2025 | Castellon – Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 06/10/2024 | Eldense – Castellon LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 3 | Castellon |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Castellon – Eldense history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Tunisie · beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Espagne competition's country | Movistar+ or DAZN season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Autriche | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Belgique | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ only broadcaster of the competition |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV only broadcaster of the competition |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Maroc | beIN Sports only broadcaster of the competition |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport only broadcaster of the competition |
| Pologne | Canal+ only broadcaster of the competition |
| Portugal | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN only broadcaster of the competition |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |