LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17 Jan 2027 · 16:00
Eibar – Celta B
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Eibar squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Eibar absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Celta B squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Celta B absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Eibar VDNDN from oldest to most recent
| 03/10/2026 | away | Albacete LaLiga 2 ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 12/10/2026 | away | Oviedo LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | Mallorca LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Cordoba LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Almeria LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
Celta B DVNDN from oldest to most recent
| 04/10/2026 | away | Sp Gijon LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Sociedad B LaLiga 2 ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 19/10/2026 | home | Tenerife LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Girona LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 5 | D |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Cordoba LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Eibar 5 matches unbeaten at home 4 matches without a win
coming off a 1-1 draw against Almeria · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 8 conceded)
Celta B 6 matches scoring 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches without a win 3 defeats in a row away
coming off a 2-2 draw against Cordoba · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 12 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Eibar
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 2,20 away) · 11,2 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 40% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 19 yellow(s), 2 red(s)
Discipline · 10,3 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Jon Mikel · 44 save(s), 80% of shots on target saved · 1,10 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Jokin Aranbarri since 01/08/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute
Form (API-Football): LWWWWWWWLD
Celta B
Attack · 1,50 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 1,00 away) · 11,5 shots per match, 43% on target · failed to score in 30% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,60 conceded per match (1,80 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 27 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,8 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 2,70 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 11 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Coke Carrillo · 33 save(s), 69% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Fredi Alvarez since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 3-4-3, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-4-2-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): DWLWLLDLWD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Eibar
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Celta B
- Suspension Pablo González Meixús · Red card in the last match (Girona – Celta B) likely suspension 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,2 for Eibar, 11,4 for Celta B · Expected yellow cards: 4,0 · Expected offsides: 5,0
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A. RodriguezAlan Rodriguez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Celta B | 1,35 | 0,48 | 31 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adrià CapdevilaAdrià Capdevila Puigmal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Celta B | 1,42 | 0,35 | 27 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joel LópezJoel López Salguero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Celta B | 1,41 | 0,31 | 25 % |
Forwards most often offside: A. MarinA. Marin M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta B 10 6 (1 pen.) 1 8 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Eldense 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eibar 10 1 2 5 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Eibar 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Albacete 13 3 0 4 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Ath Bilbao 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Mirandes — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Mirandes 20 4 0 9 — 5 6,7 2023-24 Ath Bilbao 0 0 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eibar 7 1 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Las Palmas 27 2 3 15 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Elche 12 1 0 4 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Las Palmas 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Las Palmas 17 2 0 6 — 1 6,7 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 10 1 1 12 — 1 6,8 2025-26 3 0 0 — — 1 6,5 2024-25 37 11 4 53 — 5 1 7,1 2023-24 34 17 2 53 — 6 7,2
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Eibar
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Jon GuruzetaJon Guruzeta Rodríguez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 16 % | 3 | 2 | 0,43 | 72 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 Iván GilIván Gil Calero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 15 % | 4 | 1 | 0,75 | 50 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 Ander MadariagaAnder Madariaga Susaeta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 2 | 2 | 0,22 | 79 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 Malcom AduMalcom Abdulai Ares Djaló
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 2 | 3 | 0,30 | 72 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 Álvaro RodríguezÁlvaro Rodríguez Pérez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 2 | 1 | 0,26 | 72 % |
Celta B
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 A. MarinA. Marin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 27 % | 6 | 1 | 0,79 | 72 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 O. MarcosO. Marcos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 13 % | 2 | 1 | 0,26 | 72 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 A. KibetA. Kibet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 2 | 1 | 0,42 | 50 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 Adrià CapdevilaAdrià Capdevila Puigmal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 1 | 0 | 0,11 | 86 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 Ángel ArcosÁngel Arcos Cadilla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,13 | 72 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Eibar — 4-3-3
Manager : Jokin Aranbarri since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eibar | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Eibar | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Eibar | 32 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Amorebieta | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Anaitz Arbilla Zabala| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 31 | — | 7 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 43 | 1 | 1 | 34 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Bernat Velasco| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eibar | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Eibar | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Getafe | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 10 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Paris SG | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Unai Elgezabal Udondo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eibar | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Levante | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Levante | 39 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 9 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Burgos | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Levante | 36 | 1 | 0 | 31 | — | 11 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Burgos | 35 | 1 | 0 | 31 | — | 11 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Álvaro Rodríguez Pérez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eibar | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Eibar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Albacete | 30 | 2 | 3 | 29 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ander Madariaga Susaeta| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 26 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aleix Garrido Cañizares| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eibar | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Eibar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Barcelona | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jon Guruzeta Rodríguez| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 36 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jon Bautista Orgilles| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 53 | — | 5 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 17 | 2 | 53 | — | 6 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Martón Ansó| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eibar | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Eibar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 13 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Bilbao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Mirandes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Mirandes | 20 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Bilbao | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francisco Jesús Crespo García| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eibar | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Las Palmas | 27 | 2 | 3 | 15 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Las Palmas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Las Palmas | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Celta B — 4-3-3
Manager : Fredi Alvarez since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Celta B | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
K. Ribes| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
G. Miller| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joel López Salguero| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Celta B | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alan Rodriguez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 5 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Las Palmas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Cordoba | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Yverdon Sport | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Yverdon Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrià Capdevila Puigmal| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ángel Arcos Cadilla| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2024-25 | Celta B | 29 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
P. Gavian| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
O. Marcos| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
A. Marin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celta B | 10 | 6 (1 pen.) | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
A. Kibet| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
1 meeting(s): Eibar 4 goal(s), Celta B 0 · both score in 0% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 100% · 7,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (1 report(s)) · referees: M. Perez
Scorers in these meetings : J. Guruzeta Eibar, 2 · A. Ares Eibar, 1 · J. Magunazelaia Argoitia Eibar, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/09/2026 | Celta B – Eibar LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 4 | Eibar |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Eibar – Celta B history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Royaume-Uni · season rights: Disney+ or Premier Sports match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Espagne competition's country | Movistar+ or DAZN season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |