LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 21 Mar 2027 · 17:00
Cordoba – Eldense
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Cordoba squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Cordoba absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Eldense squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Eldense absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Cordoba VDVVN from oldest to most recent
| 05/10/2026 | home | Tenerife LaLiga 2 ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 16/10/2026 | away | Leganes LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 0 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Eibar LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Celta B LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
Eldense VVVDD from oldest to most recent
| 02/10/2026 | home | Oviedo LaLiga 2 ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Cordoba LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Valladolid LaLiga 2 ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Albacete LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Granada LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Cordoba 7 matches scoring 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 2-2 draw against Celta B · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 6 conceded)
Eldense 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Granada · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 8 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Cordoba
Attack · 1,50 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,50 away) · 17,4 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 10% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,00 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 10% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 33 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 15,9 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 3,20 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Iker Álvarez rotation · 9 save(s), 50% of shots on target saved · 1,80 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,7
Manager · Ivan Ania since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute
Form (API-Football): LWLLLWLWLW
Eldense
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 40% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 22 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,60 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Ramón Vila · 29 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDLDWLLWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,8 for Cordoba, 12,7 for Eldense · Expected yellow cards: 4,9 · Expected offsides: 5,2
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juan LariosJuan Larios López
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Eldense | 1,81 | 0,45 | 33 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. SmithJustin Smith
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Eldense | 1,69 | 0,36 | 29 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel BudescaDaniel Budesca López
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Cordoba | 1,43 | 0,33 | 26 % |
Forwards most often offside: Manu NietoManuel Nieto Sánchez M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 8 0 0 9 — 1 6,2 2025-26 Andorra 32 5 (1 pen.) 1 20 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Andorra 34 12 0 — — 4 — 2024-25 Elche — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Andorra 20 4 0 8 — 1 6,5 2023-24 Elche 11 0 0 8 — 0 6,5 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cordoba 10 3 1 17 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Cordoba 18 2 1 21 — 3 1 6,5 2025-26 Arka Gdynia 9 0 1 5 — 2 6,5 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 3 1 5 — 1 7,0 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 6 0 0 7 — 2 6,5 2025-26 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,3
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Cordoba
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PercanDiego Pertejo Canseco
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 17 % | 3 | 1 | 0,41 | 72 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 Eder GarcíaEder García Altuna
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 15 % | 3 | 1 | 0,44 | 79 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 Isma RuizIsmael Ruiz Sánchez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 2 | 0 | 0,20 | 86 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 Cristian CarracedoCristian Carracedo García
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 1 | 3 | 0,11 | 86 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 Diego BriDiego Vicente Bri Carrazoni
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 2 | 0,15 | 72 % |
Eldense
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FidelFidel Chaves de la Torre
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 12 % | 2 | 0 | 0,23 | 86 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 3 | 1 | 0,71 | 43 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 Aingeru OlabarrietaAingeru Olabarrieta Capelo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 2 | 1 | 0,36 | 50 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 J. SmithJustin Smith
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 0 | 0,12 | 79 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. CarmonaM. Carmona
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 0,55 | 43 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Cordoba — 4-3-3
Manager : Ivan Ania since 01/08/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Valladolid | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Betis | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rubén González Alves| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 9 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Cordoba | 21 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 7 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Cordoba | 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 5 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Tenerife | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Santander | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Santander | 25 | 2 | 1 | 21 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Esmorís Tasende| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Zaragoza | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | 34 | 2 | 7 | 21 | — | 8 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Villarreal | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Budesca López| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Villarreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Villarreal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Alejandro Martín Valerón| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Cordoba | 31 | 0 | 2 | 36 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Elche | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Ferrol | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Ferrol | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ismael Ruiz Sánchez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Cordoba | 36 | 2 | 3 | 29 | — | 7 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Cordoba | 35 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Cordoba | 35 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Granada | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eder García Altuna| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sociedad B | 33 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2024-25 | Real Sociedad II | 33 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sociedad B | 30 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 3 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Real Sociedad II | 30 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 3 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hamaciré Youba Diarra| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hartberg | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Cadiz | 28 | 1 | 1 | 33 | — | 4 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Hartberg | 16 | 0 | 2 | 14 | — | 3 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Tenerife | 42 | 5 | 3 | 45 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Hartberg | 30 | 2 | 2 | 38 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Cordoba | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cadiz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cordoba | 41 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Asteras Tripolis | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Cadiz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Cristian Carracedo García| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 1 (1 pen.) | 3 | 7 | — | 3 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 39 | 3 (3 pen.) | 13 | 46 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 40 | 5 (2 pen.) | 11 | 58 | — | 13 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | 41 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Diego Pertejo Canseco| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 10 | 3 | 1 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Cordoba | 18 | 2 | 1 | 21 | — | 3 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Arka Gdynia | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Diego Vicente Bri Carrazoni| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cordoba | 9 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Cordoba | 28 | 3 | 3 | 17 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Eldense — 4-3-3
Manager : Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Cordoba | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Floris Smand| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Cambuur | 32 | 1 | 1 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alex Serradell Garralaga| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jesús Clemente Corcho| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 5,2 |
| 2024-25 | Andorra | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2024-25 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Eldense | 36 | 2 | 3 | 81 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Larios López| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Zaragoza | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 6 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Cultural Leonesa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fidel Chaves de la Torre| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 10 | 2 (2 pen.) | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 34 | 4 | 6 | 17 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 17 | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Albacete | 14 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Justin Smith| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Hibernian | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Gijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Livingston | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Hibernian | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Espanol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Huddersfield | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Le Mans | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Guirao Mora| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Leganes | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Leganes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
D. Ruiz| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jorge Rastrojo Moro| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Manuel Nieto Sánchez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Andorra | 32 | 5 (1 pen.) | 1 | 20 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Andorra | 34 | 12 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2024-25 | Elche | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Andorra | 20 | 4 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
3 meeting(s): Cordoba 4 goal(s), Eldense 3 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 33% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 0,7 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: M. H. De Aza, Marta Huerta, Carlos Muñiz
Scorers in these meetings : A. Diawara Eldense, 1 · Antonio Casas Cordoba, 1 · Cristian Carracedo Cordoba, 1 · Fidel Eldense, 1 · Jorge Rastrojo Eldense, 1 · N. Obolskiy Cordoba, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Eldense – Cordoba LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 1 | Eldense |
| 26/04/2025 | Eldense – Cordoba LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 26/10/2024 | Cordoba – Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 0 | Cordoba |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Cordoba – Eldense history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Espagne · season rights: Movistar+ or DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| La Réunion | beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |