AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 18 Apr 2027 · 17:00

Eldense – Burgos

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Eldense VVVDD from oldest to most recent

02/10/2026homeOviedo LaLiga 2 ♂4 – 1V
10/10/2026homeCordoba LaLiga 2 ♂2 – 1V
18/10/2026awayValladolid LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 2V
25/10/2026awayAlbacete LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 2D
01/11/2026homeGranada LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 2D

Burgos DDVVN from oldest to most recent

03/10/2026awayAlmeria LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 2D
12/10/2026homeGranada LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 1D
18/10/2026homeSabadell LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 0V
26/10/2026awayAndorra LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 2V
01/11/2026homeCastellon LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 1N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Eldense 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Granada · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 8 conceded)

Burgos 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Castellon · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Eldense

Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 40% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 22 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,60 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Ramón Vila · 29 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LDLDWLLWWW

Burgos

Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,70 at home, 0,80 away) · 11,2 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 30% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 30% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 27 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 14,3 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 2,50 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Ander Cantero · 33 save(s), 77% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0

Manager · Sergio Francisco since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×4, 4-1-4-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLDDWWWLLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Eldense

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Burgos

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,7 for Eldense, 12,7 for Burgos · Expected yellow cards: 4,6 · Expected offsides: 6,2

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Juan LariosJuan Larios López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense60010—36,9
2025-26Zaragoza170027—66,6
2025-26Cultural Leonesa3001—07,2
2024-25Southampton000——0—
2023-24Southampton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eldense1,810,4533 %
Alberto DadieAlberto Dadie Izagirre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos101021—46,8
2025-26Real Sociedad II330151—96,6
2025-26Sociedad B330151—96,6
2024-25Mirandes10004—0 26,5
2024-25Sociedad B100——1—
2024-25Real Sociedad II100——1—
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Sociedad B3420——8—
2023-24Real Sociedad II3420——8—
2023-24Sociedad1004—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Burgos1,930,3531 %
J. SmithJustin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eldense1,690,3629 %
GregoGregorio Sierra Pérez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790016—47,0
2025-26000——0—
2024-25180018—4 17,0
2023-24322029—66,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Burgos1,550,3528 %

Forwards most often offside: Víctor MollejoVíctor Mollejo Carpintero

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos9016—16,6
2025-26Burgos4015—16,8
2024-25Zaragoza—00————
2024-25Ath Madrid—00————
2023-24Zaragoza110——0—
2023-24Ath Madrid—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(1,3 per match), Manu NietoManuel Nieto Sánchez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense8009—16,2
2025-26Andorra325 (1 pen.)120—46,7
2024-25Andorra34120——4—
2024-25Elche—00————
2023-24Andorra20408—16,5
2023-24Elche11008—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10314—06,6
2025-26Villarreal4001—06,5
2025-26Oviedo1011—06,6
2024-25Levante19513—26,8
2024-25Villarreal—00————
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Eldense

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 FidelFidel Chaves de la Torre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense102 (2 pen.)07—26,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Albacete344617—57,1
2023-24Elche17128—37,0
2023-24Albacete14028—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %200,2386 %
7 Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %310,7143 %
33 Aingeru OlabarrietaAingeru Olabarrieta Capelo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense7212—07,0
2025-26Andorra281014—56,6
2024-25Ath Bilbao1001—06,3
2023-24Ath Bilbao100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %210,3650 %
14 J. SmithJustin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1279 %
9 M. CarmonaM. Carmona
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275206—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %200,5543 %

Burgos

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
14 David GonzálezDavid González Ballesteros
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27103110—27,0
2025-2641 (1 pen.)0——06,9
2024-25292 (1 pen.)28—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

18 %310,3286 %
9 Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10314—06,6
2025-26Villarreal4001—06,5
2025-26Oviedo1011—06,6
2024-25Levante19513—26,8
2024-25Villarreal—00————
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %310,4957 %
16 Curro SánchezFrancisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27102 (2 pen.)111—07,1
2025-26100——06,7
2024-25356 (2 pen.)144—67,0
2023-244115 (6 pen.)530—87,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %210,2872 %
7 Jon KarrikaburuJon Karrikaburu Jaimerena
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos8228—16,8
2025-26Sociedad1001—06,2
2024-25Santander418441—36,9
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Andorra213 (1 pen.)029—46,7
2023-24Alaves2001—06,2
2023-24Sociedad0001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %220,4550 %
19 Javi LlabrésJavier Llabrés Exposito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10126—06,8
2025-26Mallorca310——07,3
2024-25Eldense153 (1 pen.)016—36,9
2024-25Mallorca100——06,7
2023-24Mallorca16105—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %120,1286 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Eldense — 4-3-3

Manager : Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ramón Vila Rovira Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cordoba · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 1 R. VilaFloris Smand Eldense · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Eldense · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cambuur · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cambuur · 2023-24: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 4 F. SmandAlex Serradell Garralaga Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Eldense · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Valencia · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 5 A. SerradellJesús Clemente Corcho Eldense · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Eldense · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,2 Andorra · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s) Eldense · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Eldense · 2023-24: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 81 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,6 17 J. ClementeJuan Larios López Eldense · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zaragoza · 2025-26: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cultural Leonesa · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Southampton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Southampton · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 J. LariosFidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense · 2026-27: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Albacete · 2024-25: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Elche · 2023-24: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Albacete · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 10 FidelJustin Smith Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Hibernian · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hibernian · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Sp Gijon · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Livingston · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hibernian · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Espanol · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Huddersfield · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Le Mans · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 J. SmithCarlos Guirao Mora Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Leganes · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Betis · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leganes · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 15 C. GuiraoD. Ruiz 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 21 D. RuizJorge Rastrojo Moro 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 7 J. RastrojoManuel Nieto Sánchez Eldense · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Andorra · 2025-26: 32 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Andorra · 2024-25: 34 matches, 12 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) Elche · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Andorra · 2023-24: 20 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Elche · 2023-24: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 11 M. Nieto
Ramón Vila Rovira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense901——06,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Cordoba200——07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Floris Smand
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense10006—06,7
2025-26Eldense1001—16,3
2024-25Cambuur2005—06,9
2023-24Cambuur321132—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alex Serradell Garralaga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense9009—36,9
2025-26Eldense300——16,3
2024-25Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jesús Clemente Corcho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense7005—16,7
2025-26Eldense2003—15,2
2024-25Andorra2800——6—
2024-25Eldense000——0—
2023-24Eldense362381—86,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Juan Larios López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense60010—36,9
2025-26Zaragoza170027—66,6
2025-26Cultural Leonesa3001—07,2
2024-25Southampton000——0—
2023-24Southampton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Fidel Chaves de la Torre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense102 (2 pen.)07—26,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Albacete344617—57,1
2023-24Elche17128—37,0
2023-24Albacete14028—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Justin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Carlos Guirao Mora
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense90112—16,8
2025-26Leganes200——0—
2024-25Betis200——0—
2024-25Leganes000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

D. Ruiz
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276007—26,5
2025-263001—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Manuel Nieto Sánchez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense8009—16,2
2025-26Andorra325 (1 pen.)120—46,7
2024-25Andorra34120——4—
2024-25Elche—00————
2023-24Andorra20408—16,5
2023-24Elche11008—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Burgos — 4-3-3

Manager : Sergio Francisco since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ander Cantero Armendariz Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Burgos · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Burgos · 2024-25: 42 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Ferrol · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ferrol · 2023-24: 42 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Eibar · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 13 A. CanteroGregorio Sierra Pérez 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 32 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 8 GregoAlberto Dadie Izagirre Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Real Sociedad II · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Sociedad B · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Mirandes · 2024-25: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 6,5 Sociedad B · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Real Sociedad II · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Sociedad · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sociedad B · 2023-24: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s) Real Sociedad II · 2023-24: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s) Sociedad · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 23 A. DadieIgnasi Vilarrasa Palacios Burgos · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,9 Cordoba · 2025-26: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Huesca · 2024-25: 41 matches, 1 goal(s), 8 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Huesca · 2023-24: 40 matches, 4 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 3 I. VilarrasaOier Luengo Redondo Burgos · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Burgos · 2025-26: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Oviedo · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Oviedo · 2024-25: 42 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,0 Oviedo · 2023-24: 41 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 15 O. LuengoDavid González Ballesteros 2026-27: 10 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 14 D. GonzálezJavier Llabrés Exposito Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Mallorca · 2025-26: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Eldense · 2024-25: 15 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Mallorca · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Mallorca · 2023-24: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 19 J. LlabrésFrancisco José Sánchez Rodríguez 2026-27: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2024-25: 35 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 44 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2023-24: 41 matches, 15 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,3 16 C. SánchezÁlex Forés Mendoza Burgos · 2026-27: 10 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Villarreal · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Oviedo · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Levante · 2024-25: 19 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Villarreal · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Villarreal · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 Á. ForésJon Karrikaburu Jaimerena Burgos · 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sociedad · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Santander · 2024-25: 41 matches, 8 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sociedad · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Andorra · 2023-24: 21 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Alaves · 2023-24: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sociedad · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 7 J. KarrikaburuVíctor Mollejo Carpintero Burgos · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Burgos · 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Zaragoza · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ath Madrid · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zaragoza · 2023-24: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ath Madrid · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 V. Mollejo
Ander Cantero Armendariz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10000—07,0
2025-26Burgos000——0—
2024-25Burgos4200——07,0
2024-25Ferrol—00————
2023-24Ferrol4200——17,0
2023-24Eibar—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gregorio Sierra Pérez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790016—47,0
2025-26000——0—
2024-25180018—4 17,0
2023-24322029—66,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alberto Dadie Izagirre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos101021—46,8
2025-26Real Sociedad II330151—96,6
2025-26Sociedad B330151—96,6
2024-25Mirandes10004—0 26,5
2024-25Sociedad B100——1—
2024-25Real Sociedad II100——1—
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Sociedad B3420——8—
2023-24Real Sociedad II3420——8—
2023-24Sociedad1004—06,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ignasi Vilarrasa Palacios
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos8005—05,9
2025-26Cordoba211116—26,8
2024-25Huesca411 (1 pen.)817—3 16,9
2023-24Huesca404416—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oier Luengo Redondo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos6005—27,3
2025-26Burgos7005—26,6
2025-26Oviedo000——0—
2024-25Oviedo422138—8 17,0
2023-24Oviedo412141—6 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

David González Ballesteros
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27103110—27,0
2025-2641 (1 pen.)0——06,9
2024-25292 (1 pen.)28—26,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Llabrés Exposito
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10126—06,8
2025-26Mallorca310——07,3
2024-25Eldense153 (1 pen.)016—36,9
2024-25Mallorca100——06,7
2023-24Mallorca16105—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27102 (2 pen.)111—07,1
2025-26100——06,7
2024-25356 (2 pen.)144—67,0
2023-244115 (6 pen.)530—87,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Álex Forés Mendoza
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos10314—06,6
2025-26Villarreal4001—06,5
2025-26Oviedo1011—06,6
2024-25Levante19513—26,8
2024-25Villarreal—00————
2023-24Villarreal—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jon Karrikaburu Jaimerena
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos8228—16,8
2025-26Sociedad1001—06,2
2024-25Santander418441—36,9
2024-25Sociedad000——0—
2023-24Andorra213 (1 pen.)029—46,7
2023-24Alaves2001—06,2
2023-24Sociedad0001—06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Víctor Mollejo Carpintero
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Burgos9016—16,6
2025-26Burgos4015—16,8
2024-25Zaragoza—00————
2024-25Ath Madrid—00————
2023-24Zaragoza110——0—
2023-24Ath Madrid—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Eldense
1draw(s)
2win(s) Burgos
1,4goals per match

5 meeting(s): Eldense 4 goal(s), Burgos 3 · both score in 20% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 20% · 4,3 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (4 report(s)) · referees: José Guzmán ×2, A. Dominguez, Jon González

Scorers in these meetings : David Gonzalez Burgos, 1 · David López Burgos, 1 · Juanto Eldense, 1 · K. Appin Burgos, 1 · Mario Soberón Eldense, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
27/09/2026Burgos – Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 0Burgos
29/03/2025Eldense – Burgos LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 0draw
08/12/2024Burgos – Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 0Burgos
10/05/2024Burgos – Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 2Eldense
05/11/2023Eldense – Burgos LaLiga 2 ♂2 – 0Eldense

From most recent to oldest.

Full Eldense – Burgos history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

France · season rights: DAZN or Disney+ match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Espagne competition's countryMovistar+ or DAZN season rights
AllemagneDAZN season rights
AutricheDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)TSN Canada or RDS season rights
DanemarkDisney+ season rights
États-Unis (New York)ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights
GrèceMAGENTA TV season rights
GuadeloupeESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights
IrlandeDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
ItalieDAZN season rights
La RéunionbeIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasZiggo Sport season rights
PologneCanal+ season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights
SuisseDAZN season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquieS Sport or S Sport Plus season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13