AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 02 May 2027 · 11:00

Eldense – Almeria

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Eldense VVVDD from oldest to most recent

02/10/2026homeOviedo LaLiga 2 ♂4 – 1V
10/10/2026homeCordoba LaLiga 2 ♂2 – 1V
18/10/2026awayValladolid LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 2V
25/10/2026awayAlbacete LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 2D
01/11/2026homeGranada LaLiga 2 ♂0 – 2D

Almeria VVVNN from oldest to most recent

03/10/2026homeBurgos LaLiga 2 ♂2 – 1V
11/10/2026homeLeganes LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 0V
17/10/2026awaySociedad B LaLiga 2 ♂4 – 2V
24/10/2026homeOviedo LaLiga 2 ♂2 – 2N
31/10/2026awayEibar LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 1N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Eldense 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Granada · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 8 conceded)

Almeria 9 matches unbeaten 9 matches scoring 7 matches unbeaten at home 4 matches unbeaten away 2 draws in a row
coming off a 1-1 draw against Eibar · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Eldense

Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 40% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 22 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,60 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Ramón Vila · 29 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): LDLDWLLWWW

Almeria

Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,60 at home, 1,40 away) · 14,4 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 20% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 0,70 conceded per match (0,60 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 19 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 12,9 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 19 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Andrés Fernández · 28 save(s), 80% of shots on target saved · 0,70 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2

Manager · Javier Garcia Pimienta Francisco since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WLLWWWWWWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Eldense

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Almeria

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 12,7 for Eldense, 12,1 for Almeria · Expected yellow cards: 4,6 · Expected offsides: 5,5

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Juan LariosJuan Larios López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense60010—36,9
2025-26Zaragoza170027—66,6
2025-26Cultural Leonesa3001—07,2
2024-25Southampton000——0—
2023-24Southampton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eldense1,810,4533 %
J. SmithJustin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eldense1,690,3629 %

Forwards most often offside: Manu NietoManuel Nieto Sánchez

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense8009—16,2
2025-26Andorra325 (1 pen.)120—46,7
2024-25Andorra34120——4—
2024-25Elche—00————
2023-24Andorra20408—16,5
2023-24Elche11008—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), D. RuizD. Ruiz
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276007—26,5
2025-263001—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), Adri EmbarbaAdrián Embarba Blázquez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria7004—16,9
2025-26Almeria4316 (2 pen.)1051—87,1
2024-25Vallecano351125—46,7
2024-25Almeria000——0—
2023-24Almeria363 (1 pen.)237—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Eldense

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
10 FidelFidel Chaves de la Torre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense102 (2 pen.)07—26,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Albacete344617—57,1
2023-24Elche17128—37,0
2023-24Albacete14028—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %200,2386 %
7 Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %310,7143 %
33 Aingeru OlabarrietaAingeru Olabarrieta Capelo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense7212—07,0
2025-26Andorra281014—56,6
2024-25Ath Bilbao1001—06,3
2023-24Ath Bilbao100——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %210,3650 %
14 J. SmithJustin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1279 %
9 M. CarmonaM. Carmona
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275206—16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %200,5543 %

Almeria

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
24 Miguel de la FuenteMiguel de la Fuente Escudero
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria106114—07,3
2025-26Almeria245539—56,9
2025-26Leganes200——1—
2024-25Leganes341 (1 pen.)323—36,5
2023-24Leganes3513 (1 pen.)040—106,9
2023-24Alaves3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

32 %610,7072 %
17 B. CipengaBrian Kibambe Cipenga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria9347—17,5
2025-26Castellon306924—17,2
2024-25Castellon15319—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

14 %340,4657 %
14 Javi MuñozJavier Muñoz Jiménez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria72310—27,0
2025-26Getafe300——07,1
2024-25Las Palmas361330—56,9
2023-24Las Palmas372337—66,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %230,2965 %
18 F. BoniniFederico Bonini
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria101010—27,1
2025-26Almeria381131—56,9
2024-25Catanzaro398349—57,2
2023-24Virtus Entella3830——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,1086 %
29 S. DžodićStefan Džodić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria81114—27,1
2026-27Serbia100——06,5
2025-26Almeria362263—77,0
2024-25Montpellier13004—2 16,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %110,1372 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Eldense — 4-3-3

Manager : Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ramón Vila Rovira Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cordoba · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 1 R. VilaFloris Smand Eldense · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Eldense · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cambuur · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cambuur · 2023-24: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 4 F. SmandAlex Serradell Garralaga Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Eldense · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Valencia · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 5 A. SerradellJesús Clemente Corcho Eldense · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Eldense · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,2 Andorra · 2024-25: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s) Eldense · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Eldense · 2023-24: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 81 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 6,6 17 J. ClementeJuan Larios López Eldense · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zaragoza · 2025-26: 17 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cultural Leonesa · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Southampton · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Southampton · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 3 J. LariosFidel Chaves de la Torre Eldense · 2026-27: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Eldense · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Albacete · 2024-25: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Elche · 2023-24: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Albacete · 2023-24: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 10 FidelJustin Smith Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Hibernian · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sp Gijon · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Hibernian · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Livingston · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hibernian · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Espanol · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Huddersfield · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Le Mans · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nott'm Forest · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 14 J. SmithCarlos Guirao Mora Eldense · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Leganes · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Betis · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leganes · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 15 C. GuiraoD. Ruiz 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 21 D. RuizJorge Rastrojo Moro 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 7 J. RastrojoManuel Nieto Sánchez Eldense · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Andorra · 2025-26: 32 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Andorra · 2024-25: 34 matches, 12 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) Elche · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Andorra · 2023-24: 20 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Elche · 2023-24: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 11 M. Nieto
Ramón Vila Rovira
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense901——06,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Cordoba200——07,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Floris Smand
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense10006—06,7
2025-26Eldense1001—16,3
2024-25Cambuur2005—06,9
2023-24Cambuur321132—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alex Serradell Garralaga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense9009—36,9
2025-26Eldense300——16,3
2024-25Valencia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jesús Clemente Corcho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense7005—16,7
2025-26Eldense2003—15,2
2024-25Andorra2800——6—
2024-25Eldense000——0—
2023-24Eldense362381—86,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Juan Larios López
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense60010—36,9
2025-26Zaragoza170027—66,6
2025-26Cultural Leonesa3001—07,2
2024-25Southampton000——0—
2023-24Southampton000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Fidel Chaves de la Torre
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense102 (2 pen.)07—26,8
2025-26Eldense000——0—
2024-25Albacete344617—57,1
2023-24Elche17128—37,0
2023-24Albacete14028—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Justin Smith
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense91017—47,0
2026-27Hibernian000——0—
2025-26Sp Gijon2001—16,9
2025-26Hibernian200——07,4
2025-26Livingston000——0—
2024-25Hibernian38001—17,1
2024-25Espanol5005—06,7
2023-24Huddersfield—00————
2023-24Le Mans000——0—
2023-24Nott'm Forest000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Carlos Guirao Mora
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense90112—16,8
2025-26Leganes200——0—
2024-25Betis200——0—
2024-25Leganes000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

D. Ruiz
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-276007—26,5
2025-263001—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jorge Rastrojo Moro
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279315—17,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Manuel Nieto Sánchez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Eldense8009—16,2
2025-26Andorra325 (1 pen.)120—46,7
2024-25Andorra34120——4—
2024-25Elche—00————
2023-24Andorra20408—16,5
2023-24Elche11008—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Almeria — 4-3-3

Manager : Javier Garcia Pimienta Francisco since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno Almeria · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Almeria · 2025-26: 34 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Levante · 2024-25: 40 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Levante · 2023-24: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Huesca · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 1 A. FernándezFederico Bonini Almeria · 2026-27: 10 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Almeria · 2025-26: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 31 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Catanzaro · 2024-25: 39 matches, 8 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 49 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Virtus Entella · 2023-24: 38 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s) 18 F. BoniniAlejandro José Muñoz Miguel Almeria · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Almeria · 2025-26: 39 matches, 5 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 67 foul(s), — offsides, 14 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Las Palmas · 2024-25: 21 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Levante · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Levante · 2023-24: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 47 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,0 3 Á. MuñozMarcos Luna Ruiz Almeria · 2026-27: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Almeria · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Zaragoza · 2024-25: 26 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Zaragoza · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2 M. LunaJorge Pulido Mayoral Almeria · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Huesca · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Huesca · 2024-25: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 Huesca · 2023-24: 37 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,1 5 J. PulidoStefan Džodić Almeria · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Serbia · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Almeria · 2025-26: 36 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 63 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Montpellier · 2024-25: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,2 29 S. DžodićJavier Muñoz Jiménez Almeria · 2026-27: 7 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Getafe · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Las Palmas · 2024-25: 36 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Las Palmas · 2023-24: 37 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 14 J. MuñozBrian Kibambe Cipenga Almeria · 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Castellon · 2025-26: 30 matches, 6 goal(s), 9 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Castellon · 2024-25: 15 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 17 B. CipengaMiguel de la Fuente Escudero Almeria · 2026-27: 10 matches, 6 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Almeria · 2025-26: 24 matches, 5 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 39 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Leganes · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) Leganes · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Leganes · 2023-24: 35 matches, 13 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Alaves · 2023-24: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 24 M. de la FuenteAdrián Embarba Blázquez Almeria · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Almeria · 2025-26: 43 matches, 16 goal(s), 10 assist(s), 51 foul(s), — offsides, 8 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Vallecano · 2024-25: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Almeria · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Almeria · 2023-24: 36 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 23 A. EmbarbaLeonardo Micali Carrilho Baptistão 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 2025-26: 40 matches, 9 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 40 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 2024-25: 37 matches, 10 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 37 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 32 matches, 6 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 12 L. Baptistão
Andrés Eduardo Fernández Moreno
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria1000——17,2
2025-26Almeria3400——07,2
2024-25Levante4000——37,0
2023-24Levante3300——37,2
2023-24Huesca000——07,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Federico Bonini
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria101010—27,1
2025-26Almeria381131—56,9
2024-25Catanzaro398349—57,2
2023-24Virtus Entella3830——4—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alejandro José Muñoz Miguel
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria100011—16,9
2025-26Almeria395667—146,8
2024-25Las Palmas213030—36,8
2024-25Levante—00————
2023-24Levante332047—97,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Marcos Luna Ruiz
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria10016—27,0
2025-26Almeria330233—56,6
2024-25Zaragoza262229—76,9
2023-24Zaragoza3001—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jorge Pulido Mayoral
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria5003—16,9
2025-26Huesca100——06,9
2024-25Huesca362132—11 17,1
2023-24Huesca372219—87,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Stefan Džodić
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria81114—27,1
2026-27Serbia100——06,5
2025-26Almeria362263—77,0
2024-25Montpellier13004—2 16,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Javier Muñoz Jiménez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria72310—27,0
2025-26Getafe300——07,1
2024-25Las Palmas361330—56,9
2023-24Las Palmas372337—66,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Brian Kibambe Cipenga
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria9347—17,5
2025-26Castellon306924—17,2
2024-25Castellon15319—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Miguel de la Fuente Escudero
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria106114—07,3
2025-26Almeria245539—56,9
2025-26Leganes200——1—
2024-25Leganes341 (1 pen.)323—36,5
2023-24Leganes3513 (1 pen.)040—106,9
2023-24Alaves3002—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrián Embarba Blázquez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Almeria7004—16,9
2025-26Almeria4316 (2 pen.)1051—87,1
2024-25Vallecano351125—46,7
2024-25Almeria000——0—
2023-24Almeria363 (1 pen.)237—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Leonardo Micali Carrilho Baptistão
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278113—16,6
2025-26409240—7 16,7
2024-253710537—27,1
2023-24326021—6 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Eldense
0draw(s)
2win(s) Almeria
3,0goals per match

3 meeting(s): Eldense 1 goal(s), Almeria 8 · both score in 0% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 3,3 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: A. Ojaos, Rafael Sánchez, Carlos Muñiz

Scorers in these meetings : L. Suárez Almeria, 2 · F. Bonini Almeria, 1 · Gui Almeria, 1 · Juanto Eldense, 1 · Léo Baptistão Almeria, 1 · N. Melamed Almeria, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
17/08/2026Almeria – Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂3 – 0Almeria
04/05/2025Almeria – Eldense LaLiga 2 ♂5 – 0Almeria
08/09/2024Eldense – Almeria LaLiga 2 ♂1 – 0Eldense

From most recent to oldest.

Full Eldense – Almeria history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

États-Unis (New York) · season rights: ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
Espagne competition's countryMovistar+ or DAZN season rights
AllemagneDAZN season rights
AutricheDAZN season rights
BelgiqueDAZN season rights
Canada (Québec)TSN Canada or RDS season rights
DanemarkDisney+ season rights
FranceDAZN or Disney+ season rights
GrèceMAGENTA TV season rights
GuadeloupeESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights
IrlandeDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
ItalieDAZN season rights
La RéunionbeIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN season rights
LuxembourgDAZN season rights
MarocbeIN Sports season rights
Pays-BasZiggo Sport season rights
PologneCanal+ season rights
PortugalDAZN season rights
Royaume-UniDisney+ or Premier Sports season rights
SénégalCanal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights
SuisseDAZN season rights
TunisiebeIN Sports season rights
TurquieS Sport or S Sport Plus season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13