AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Serie B ♂ · Sat 28 Nov 2026 · 14:00

Modena – Padova

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Modena VDVVN from oldest to most recent

11/10/2026homeVerona Serie B ♂3 – 2V
17/10/2026awayCarrarese Serie B ♂1 – 2D
24/10/2026homeCesena Serie B ♂3 – 0V
27/10/2026awayVicenza Serie B ♂2 – 1V
31/10/2026homeMantova Serie B ♂1 – 1N

Padova DDVVN from oldest to most recent

11/10/2026homeCarrarese Serie B ♂0 – 2D
17/10/2026homeVirtus Entella Serie B ♂1 – 2D
24/10/2026awayAvellino Serie B ♂1 – 0V
27/10/2026homeSudtirol Serie B ♂2 – 0V
31/10/2026awayCatanzaro Serie B ♂1 – 1N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Modena 7 matches scoring 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Mantova · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded)

Padova 4 matches scoring 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Catanzaro · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 5 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Modena

Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (1,70 at home, 1,80 away) · 15,9 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 12,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Chichizola rotation · 6 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 3,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,9

Manager · Daniele Galloppa since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-5-2 ×3, 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWLDWWL

Padova

Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (0,80 at home, 1,00 away) · 11,0 shots per match, 27% on target · failed to score in 13% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 14,0 foul(s) per match · 2,5 offsides per match · 2,30 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Mouquet

Manager · Roberto Breda since 01/05/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 3-5-2, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute

Form (API-Football): WDLWLLLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Modena

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Padova

No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,3 for Modena, 11,4 for Padova · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 5,0

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: G. AmbrosinoGiuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena1201—08,6
2025-26Modena152017—26,9
2025-26Napoli000——0—
2024-25Frosinone365335—37,0
2024-25Napoli—00————
2023-24Catanzaro283222—36,7
2023-24Napoli—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), A. BelottiAndrea Belotti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena4301—17,2
2025-26Benfica2002—0 16,4
2025-26Como22 (1 pen.)01—07,6
2025-26Cagliari000——0—
2024-25Como18209—16,6
2024-25Benfica143011—06,9
2024-25Roma—00————
2023-24Fiorentina153015—06,9
2023-24Roma520——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), G. ArtisticoGabriele Artistico
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Spezia2101—06,7
2024-25Cosenza175012—46,6
2024-25Juve Stabia162012—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), L. MoroLuca Moro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sassuolo000——0—
2025-26Sassuolo100——06,2
2024-25Sassuolo257 (2 pen.)09—26,8
2023-24Spezia264 (1 pen.)022—36,7
2023-24Sassuolo—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Modena

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 A. BelottiAndrea Belotti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena4301—17,2
2025-26Benfica2002—0 16,4
2025-26Como22 (1 pen.)01—07,6
2025-26Cagliari000——0—
2024-25Como18209—16,6
2024-25Benfica143011—06,9
2024-25Roma—00————
2023-24Fiorentina153015—06,9
2023-24Roma520——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %302,1115 %
70 G. AmbrosinoGiuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena1201—08,6
2025-26Modena152017—26,9
2025-26Napoli000——0—
2024-25Frosinone365335—37,0
2024-25Napoli—00————
2023-24Catanzaro283222—36,7
2023-24Napoli—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %202,4324 %
24 E. ColpoE. Colpo
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-261001—16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %
27 Paulo AzziPaulo Daniel Dentello Azzi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena7002—06,7
2025-26Monza—00————
2024-25Cremonese203216—46,8
2024-25Cagliari6005—27,1
2023-24Cagliari25005—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

2 %000,0041 %

Padova

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
90 G. ArtisticoGabriele Artistico
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Spezia2101—06,7
2024-25Cosenza175012—46,6
2024-25Juve Stabia162012—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %00—60 %
20 M. BortolussiMattia Bortolussi
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26100——06,2
2024-2540160——4—
2023-243890——5—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %00—60 %
92 C. BuonaiutoCristian Buonaiuto
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Padova100——06,9
2024-25Cremonese15116—06,9
2024-25Padova1230——0—
2023-24Cremonese211022—06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %00—60 %
10 G. CaprariGianluca Caprari
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Monza1001—06,3
2024-25Monza343 (2 pen.)218—36,8
2023-24Monza6003—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %00—60 %
15 K. LasagnaKevin Lasagna
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Padova9307—06,7
2024-25Bari266029—16,8
2024-25Verona—00————
2023-24Verona—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %00—60 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Modena — 3-5-2

Manager : Daniele Galloppa since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Leandro Chichizola Modena · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,9 Modena · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Parma · 2024-25: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Modena · 2024-25: 18 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Spezia · 2024-25: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Parma · 2023-24: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 1 L. ChichizolaBryant Nieling Modena · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Cambuur · 2025-26: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Modena · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Cambuur · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 For Sittard · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 20 B. NielingDaniel Tonoli 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,0 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 77 D. TonoliSteven Folly Nador 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 S. NadorPaulo Daniel Dentello Azzi Modena · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Monza · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Cremonese · 2024-25: 20 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Cagliari · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Cagliari · 2023-24: 25 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 27 P. AzziGiacomo Olzer Modena · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Pescara · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Brescia · 2024-25: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Brescia · 2023-24: 28 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 72 G. OlzerGastón Brugman Duarte Modena · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Pescara · 2025-26: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 16 G. BrugmanAlessandro Bianco Modena · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 PAOK · 2025-26: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Monza · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Fiorentina · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Monza · 2024-25: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Fiorentina · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Reggiana · 2023-24: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 41 foul(s), — offsides, 15 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Fiorentina · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 42 A. BiancoFrancesco Filippo Zampano Modena · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Modena · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Venezia · 2024-25: 35 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Modena · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Venezia · 2023-24: 38 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Modena · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,7 7 F. ZampanoGiuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo Modena · 2026-27: 1 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,6 Modena · 2025-26: 15 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Napoli · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Frosinone · 2024-25: 36 matches, 5 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Napoli · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Catanzaro · 2023-24: 28 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Napoli · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 70 G. AmbrosinoAndrea Belotti Modena · 2026-27: 4 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Benfica · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 Como · 2025-26: 2 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 Cagliari · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Como · 2024-25: 18 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Benfica · 2024-25: 14 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Roma · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Fiorentina · 2023-24: 15 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Roma · 2023-24: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 11 A. Belotti
Leandro Chichizola
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena100——07,9
2025-26Modena100——06,9
2024-25Parma1900——06,9
2024-25Modena1800——17,3
2024-25Spezia1100——17,3
2023-24Parma36011—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Bryant Nieling
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena1001—06,3
2025-26Cambuur320013—27,0
2025-26Modena0001—06,5
2024-25Cambuur321235—6 17,1
2023-24For Sittard—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daniel Tonoli
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-271001—16,0
2025-261002—07,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Steven Folly Nador
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27100——07,2
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena7002—06,7
2025-26Monza—00————
2024-25Cremonese203216—46,8
2024-25Cagliari6005—27,1
2023-24Cagliari25005—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Giacomo Olzer
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena1002—16,5
2025-26Pescara200——06,6
2024-25Brescia271123—46,8
2023-24Brescia280027—66,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gastón Brugman Duarte
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena100——06,9
2025-26Pescara171227—37,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alessandro Bianco
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena1001—06,7
2025-26PAOK6105—06,7
2025-26Monza200——06,2
2025-26Fiorentina—00————
2024-25Monza3410——96,2
2024-25Fiorentina200——06,2
2023-24Reggiana352141—157,1
2023-24Fiorentina—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francesco Filippo Zampano
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena100——06,5
2025-26Modena100——06,2
2024-25Venezia351224—56,6
2024-25Modena1001—07,3
2023-24Venezia381543—76,9
2023-24Modena100——07,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Giuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena1201—08,6
2025-26Modena152017—26,9
2025-26Napoli000——0—
2024-25Frosinone365335—37,0
2024-25Napoli—00————
2023-24Catanzaro283222—36,7
2023-24Napoli—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andrea Belotti
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Modena4301—17,2
2025-26Benfica2002—0 16,4
2025-26Como22 (1 pen.)01—07,6
2025-26Cagliari000——0—
2024-25Como18209—16,6
2024-25Benfica143011—06,9
2024-25Roma—00————
2023-24Fiorentina153015—06,9
2023-24Roma520——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.

Padova — 3-5-2

Manager : Roberto Breda since 01/05/2026 · recorded on 25/10/2026

A. Sorrentino Monza · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Frosinone · 2024-25: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Monza · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Monza · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 22 A. SorrentinoAlessandro Dellavalle Modena · 2025-26: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Modena · 2024-25: 21 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Torino · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Torino · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 27 A. DellavalleF. Sgarbi Padova · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Cosenza · 2024-25: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Ternana · 2023-24: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Cosenza · 2023-24: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 32 F. SgarbiM. Lovato Empoli · 2025-26: 33 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 45 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Salernitana · 2024-25: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Sassuolo · 2024-25: 20 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Salernitana · 2023-24: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Torino · 2023-24: 13 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 5 M. LovatoA. Capelli 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 2024-25: 37 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) 2023-24: 36 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) 17 A. CapelliE. Zuelli Carrarese · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Carrarese · 2024-25: 33 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Pisa · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Carrarese · 2023-24: 35 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s) Pisa · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 21 E. ZuelliG. Giunti 6 G. GiuntiL. Carissoni Juve Stabia · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cittadella · 2024-25: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 52 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Cittadella · 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 47 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,0 24 L. CarissoniP. Fusi 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 34 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 13 yellow(s) 2023-24: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 14 yellow(s) 8 P. FusiG. Artistico Spezia · 2025-26: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Cosenza · 2024-25: 17 matches, 5 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Juve Stabia · 2024-25: 16 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 90 G. ArtisticoL. Moro Sassuolo · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sassuolo · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 Sassuolo · 2024-25: 25 matches, 7 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Spezia · 2023-24: 26 matches, 4 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Sassuolo · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 L. Moro
Alessandro Sorrentino
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Monza100——0—
2024-25Frosinone2900——06,6
2024-25Monza000——0—
2023-24Monza700——06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alessandro Dellavalle
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Modena150019—26,9
2024-25Modena211014—17,0
2024-25Torino000——0—
2023-24Torino100——06,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Filippo Lorenzo Sgarbi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Padova1003—06,7
2024-25Cosenza150016—3 16,8
2023-24Ternana9106—26,6
2023-24Cosenza8006—1 16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Matteo Lovato
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Empoli333045—5 16,8
2024-25Salernitana230011—1 16,7
2024-25Sassuolo201011—1 16,7
2023-24Salernitana13007—26,6
2023-24Torino13007—26,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alessandro Capelli
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26100——06,2
2024-253750——2—
2023-243630——3—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Emanuele Zuelli
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Carrarese100——06,9
2024-25Carrarese332321—36,8
2024-25Pisa—00————
2023-24Carrarese3530——3—
2023-24Pisa—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

G. Giunti

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

Lorenzo Carissoni
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Juve Stabia100——06,9
2024-25Cittadella312152—56,9
2023-24Cittadella312347—97,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Pietro Fusi
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26—00————
2024-253430——13—
2023-243120——14—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gabriele Artistico
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26Spezia2101—06,7
2024-25Cosenza175012—46,6
2024-25Juve Stabia162012—16,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Luca Moro
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Sassuolo000——0—
2025-26Sassuolo100——06,2
2024-25Sassuolo257 (2 pen.)09—26,8
2023-24Spezia264 (1 pen.)022—36,7
2023-24Sassuolo—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Modena
2draw(s)
2win(s) Padova
2,3goals per match

6 meeting(s): Modena 7 goal(s), Padova 7 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 4,5 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (2 report(s)) · referees: A. Calzavara, Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi

Scorers in these meetings : K. Lasagna Padova, 2 · C. Faedo Padova, 1 · L. Zanimacchia Modena, 1 · M. Bortolussi Padova, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
28/02/2026Modena – Padova Serie B ♂1 – 2Padova
11/01/2026Padova – Modena Serie B ♂2 – 0Padova
08/03/2014Padova – Modena Serie B ♂2 – 2draw
28/09/2013Modena – Padova Serie B ♂3 – 1Modena
23/03/2013Padova – Modena Serie B ♂0 – 1Modena
30/10/2012Modena – Padova Serie B ♂0 – 0draw

From most recent to oldest.

Full Modena – Padova history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13