Serie B ♂ · Sat 01 May 2027 · 15:00
Modena – Cremonese
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Modena squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Modena absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Cremonese squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Cremonese absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Modena VDVVN from oldest to most recent
| 11/10/2026 | home | Verona Serie B ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Carrarese Serie B ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Cesena Serie B ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 27/10/2026 | away | Vicenza Serie B ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Mantova Serie B ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
Cremonese NDDVV from oldest to most recent
| 10/10/2026 | away | Arezzo Serie B ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Pisa Serie B ♂ | 1 – 3 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Juve Stabia Serie B ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 27/10/2026 | away | Mantova Serie B ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Benevento Serie B ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Modena 7 matches scoring 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Mantova · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded)
Cremonese 2 wins in a row 2 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 2-0 win against Benevento · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (5 scored, 4 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Modena
Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (1,70 at home, 1,80 away) · 15,9 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · L. Chichizola rotation · 6 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 3,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,9
Manager · Daniele Galloppa since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-5-2 ×3, 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWLDWWL
Cremonese
Attack · 0,90 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 14,2 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 57% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 14,2 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · F. Agazzi rotation · 2 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Fabio Pecchia since 01/09/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 3-5-2 ×1, 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LLWDDDL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,3 for Modena, 11,1 for Cremonese · Expected yellow cards: 3,4 · Expected offsides: 5,6
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Forwards most often offside: M. NastiMarco Nasti M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cremonese 2 0 1 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Empoli 26 4 0 44 — 4 6,6 2025-26 Cremonese — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Cremonese 28 2 1 30 — 10 1 6,6 2024-25 Milan 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bari 37 7 2 58 — 11 1 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Modena 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Monza 16 2 4 1 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Modena 30 5 3 1 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Frosinone 22 4 3 1 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Frosinone 14 0 0 5 — 2 6,7 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 1 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 1 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Modena 1 2 0 1 — 0 8,6 2025-26 Modena 15 2 0 17 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Napoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Frosinone 36 5 3 35 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Napoli — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Catanzaro 28 3 2 22 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Napoli — 0 0 — — — —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Modena
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 A. BelottiAndrea Belotti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 3 | 0 | 2,11 | 15 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 G. AmbrosinoGiuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 2 | 0 | 2,43 | 24 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 E. ColpoE. Colpo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 Paulo AzziPaulo Daniel Dentello Azzi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 41 % |
Cremonese
Not enough data to estimate the scorers.
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Modena — 4-3-3
Manager : Daniele Galloppa since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Parma | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Modena | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Spezia | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Parma | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bryant Nieling| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Cambuur | 32 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | 32 | 1 | 2 | 35 | — | 6 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | For Sittard | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Tonoli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Steven Folly Nador| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francesco Folino| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Juve Stabia | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Juve Stabia | 26 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Monza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 20 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Cagliari | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Cagliari | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francesco Filippo Zampano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 35 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Venezia | 38 | 1 | 5 | 43 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giacomo Olzer| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Pescara | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Brescia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Brescia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antonio Imputato| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,6 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 15 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Napoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Frosinone | 36 | 5 | 3 | 35 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Napoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 28 | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giuseppe Caso| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Monza | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Modena | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Frosinone | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Frosinone | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Cremonese — 4-3-3
Manager : Fabio Pecchia since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,2 |
| 2025-26 | Empoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Cremonese | — | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Federico Baschirotto| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Lecce | 38 | 2 | 0 | 31 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Lecce | 37 | 0 | 1 | 30 | — | 3 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Vogliacco| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | PAOK | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Genoa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Parma | 19 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Genoa | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Genoa | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sebastiano Luperto| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 15 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Cagliari | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Cagliari | 38 | 1 | 3 | 23 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Empoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 38 | 1 | 1 | 25 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Cagliari | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tommaso Barbieri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 35 | 3 | 4 | 40 | — | 11 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 31 | 3 | 2 | 40 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Simone Pontisso| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Catanzaro | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Catanzaro | 28 | 2 | 6 | 16 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 27 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jari Vandeputte| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 39 | 5 | 11 | 32 | — | 5 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 39 | 9 (1 pen.) | 13 | 40 | — | 7 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Cremonese | — | 0 (1 pen.) | 13 | 40 | — | — | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tommaso Berti| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2026-27 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Cesena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Cesena | 30 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Cesena | 38 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrian Lickūnas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marco Nasti| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Empoli | 26 | 4 | 0 | 44 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 28 | 2 | 1 | 30 | — | 10 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Milan | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Bari | 37 | 7 | 2 | 58 | — | 11 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Federico Bonazzoli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Cremonese | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 33 | 5 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Salernitana | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Verona | 24 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Salernitana | — | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | — | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Modena 8 goal(s), Cremonese 9 · both score in 33% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 4,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (3 report(s)) · referees: M. Marcenaro ×2, Antonio Rapuano, D. Perenzoni
Scorers in these meetings : G. Caso Modena, 2 · G. Olzer Modena, 2 · A. Dellavalle Modena, 1 · A. Di Pardo Modena, 1 · A. Palumbo Modena, 1 · F. Bonazzoli Cremonese, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28/08/2026 | Cremonese – Modena Serie B ♂ | 0 – 3 | Modena |
| 26/01/2025 | Cremonese – Modena Serie B ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 29/10/2024 | Modena – Cremonese Serie B ♂ | 2 – 2 | draw |
| 03/03/2024 | Modena – Cremonese Serie B ♂ | 0 – 1 | Cremonese |
| 23/12/2023 | Cremonese – Modena Serie B ♂ | 4 – 0 | Cremonese |
| 17/03/2006 | Cremonese – Modena Serie B ♂ | 0 – 1 | Modena |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Modena – Cremonese history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.