AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue des Champions ♂ · Wed 27 Jan 2027 · 15:00

LASK – Porto

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

LASK DVDDV from oldest to most recent

19/08/2026awayCeltic Ligue des Champions ♂0 – 3D
25/08/2026homeCeltic Ligue des Champions ♂5 – 1V
08/09/2026awayAEK Ligue des Champions ♂0 – 1D
14/10/2026homeLiverpool Ligue des Champions ♂3 – 6D
21/10/2026awaySp Lisbon Ligue des Champions ♂3 – 2V

Porto DDD from oldest to most recent

08/09/2026homeMan City Ligue des Champions ♂0 – 2D
14/10/2026awayBetis Ligue des Champions ♂2 – 3D
20/10/2026homePSV Eindhoven Ligue des Champions ♂0 – 1D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

LASK no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 3-2 win against Sp Lisbon · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (11 scored, 13 conceded)

Porto 3 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-1 defeat against PSV Eindhoven · 0 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 3 matches (2 scored, 6 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

LASK

Attack · 2,60 goal(s) per match (2,50 at home, 2,60 away) · 18,8 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 2 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 16-30

Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,20 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 12 yellow(s), 1 red(s)

Discipline · 14,6 foul(s) per match · 2,8 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 5 match(es))

Goalkeeper · L. Jungwirth · 15 save(s), 63% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · João Pedro Machado Sacramento since 01/01/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 3-4-1-2, défense à trois centraux · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 3-1-4-2 ×2, 5-3-2 ×2)

Form (API-Football): WWWWWLDLW

Porto

Attack · 2,50 goal(s) per match (2,30 at home, 2,80 away) · 10,0 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 0,50 conceded per match (0,50 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 8 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 10,7 foul(s) per match · 6,0 offsides per match · 1,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 3 match(es))

Goalkeeper · J. Afonso rotation · 0 save(s) · rating 0,0

Manager · F. Farioli since 01/06/2025 · 4 club(s) managed since 2021
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute

Form (API-Football): WWWWWWWW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

LASK

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Smakaj (Off the roster), G. Bello (Muscle injury), K. Cheikne (Off the roster), M. Usor (Shoulder), R. Harakate (Knee)

Porto

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: J. Bednarek (Red card), D. Prpic (Off the roster), Gabriel Mec (Off the roster), V. Sousa (Leg), William Gomes (Ankle)

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 9,2 for LASK, 11,7 for Porto · Expected yellow cards: 3,5 · Expected offsides: 4,6

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Forwards most often offside: M. UsorMoses Usor

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278233—16,8
2025-263013 (2 pen.)519—07,3
2024-258014—07,2
2023-24303033—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), S. AdeniranSamuel Oluwabukunmi Adeniran
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2765 (1 pen.)11—17,3
2025-263010 (2 pen.)443—46,9
2024-25171111—46,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), F. FleckerFlorian Flecker
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277125—16,7
2025-2621007—16,5
2024-25223332—56,9
2023-24315338—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), S. GiménezSantiago Tomás Giménez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto21 (1 pen.)01—04,7
2025-26Milan1202—08,2
2024-25Milan145211—3 16,6
2024-25Feyenoord55 (1 pen.)12—17,4
2023-24Feyenoord121——19,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

LASK

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
27 C. LangChristoph Lang
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK97 (1 pen.)05—07,3
2026-27Preston2001—06,3
2026-27Preston North End FC2001—06,3
2026-27Austria1011—03,0
2025-26LASK275313—16,7
2025-26Portsmouth82010—16,8
2025-26Preston5023—26,6
2025-26Preston North End FC5023—26,6
2024-25Portsmouth3210 (2 pen.)247—106,8
2024-25Rapid Vienna19326—16,8
2024-25SK Rapid19326—16,8
2024-25LASK18326—16,8
2023-24Rapid Vienna175214—27,1
2023-24SK Rapid175214—27,1
2023-24Hartberg175214—27,1
2023-24Portsmouth124124—36,6
2023-24Sturm Graz000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

48 %701,12100 %
7 S. AdeniranSamuel Oluwabukunmi Adeniran
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2765 (1 pen.)11—17,3
2025-263010 (2 pen.)443—46,9
2024-25171111—46,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

32 %511,3783 %
8 M. UsorMoses Usor
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278233—16,8
2025-263013 (2 pen.)519—07,3
2024-258014—07,2
2023-24303033—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

22 %230,42100 %
16 A. AndradeAndrés Alberto Andrade Cedeño
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279211—07,6
2025-26110——08,2
2024-2510218—1 17,2
2023-24300211—37,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

17 %210,24100 %
6 M. BogardeMelayro Chakewno Jalaino Bogarde
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK9139—27,4
2025-26LASK282429—37,2
2024-25LASK321221—5 16,9
2023-24Hoffenheim—00————
2023-24Zwolle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

12 %130,17100 %

Porto

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
18 N. PérezPatricio Nehuén Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto5102—07,3
2025-26Porto—00————
2024-25Porto251238—11 16,9
2024-25Udinese2003—07,0
2023-24Udinese000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

11 %100,6143 %
8 Victor Mow FroholdtVictor Mow Froholdt
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Denmark812——1—
2026-27Porto110——0—
2025-26Porto346639—26,9
2025-26FC Copenhagen1002—07,9
2024-25FC Copenhagen293216—47,1
2023-24FC Copenhagen5112—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %10—33 %
29 S. GiménezSantiago Tomás Giménez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto21 (1 pen.)01—04,7
2025-26Milan1202—08,2
2024-25Milan145211—3 16,6
2024-25Feyenoord55 (1 pen.)12—17,4
2023-24Feyenoord121——19,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %102,0915 %
74 Francisco MouraFrancisco Sampaio de Moura
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto4005—15,3
2025-26Porto212219—56,8
2024-25Porto273922—27,2
2024-25Famalicao4016—07,2
2023-24Famalicao331436—77,1
2023-24Porto331436—77,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %000,00100 %
19 André SilvaAndré Miguel Valente da Silva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto100——0—
2025-26Elche3010 (3 pen.)024—36,8
2024-25RB Leipzig81 (1 pen.)2——06,8
2024-25Werder Bremen71 (1 pen.)04—16,7
2024-25Sociedad—00————
2023-24Vitória SC2210220—37,2
2023-24RB Leipzig000——0—
2023-24Sociedad000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %00—33 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

LASK — 4-3-3

Manager : João Pedro Machado Sacramento since 01/01/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Lukas Jungwirth LASK · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Austria · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 LASK · 2025-26: 32 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 LASK · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) LASK · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 L. JungwirthJoão Victor Tornich LASK · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Vallecano · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 5,8 LASK · 2025-26: 24 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 27 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 2 red(s), rating 6,7 Vallecano · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Portimonense · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Oviedo · 2024-25: 43 matches, 13 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 77 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Portimonense · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 5,6 Portimonense · 2023-24: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Vallecano · 2023-24: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Oviedo · 2023-24: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 43 AlemãoXavier Tshimanga Kamaluba Ntite Muken LASK · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 LASK · 2025-26: 14 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Volendam · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,6 Volendam · 2024-25: 35 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,4 Volendam · 2023-24: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 4 X. MbuyambaAndrés Alberto Andrade Cedeño 2026-27: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,6 2025-26: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,2 2024-25: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 2023-24: 30 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,2 16 A. AndradeGeorge Oluwaseun Bello 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 29 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 28 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2 G. BelloSascha Horvath LASK · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Austria · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 LASK · 2025-26: 29 matches, 2 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 LASK · 2024-25: 30 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 LASK · 2023-24: 24 matches, 1 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 9 yellow(s), rating 7,1 30 S. HorvathChristoph Lang LASK · 2026-27: 9 matches, 7 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Preston · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Preston North End FC · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Austria · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 3,0 LASK · 2025-26: 27 matches, 5 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Portsmouth · 2025-26: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Preston · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Preston North End FC · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Portsmouth · 2024-25: 32 matches, 10 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 47 foul(s), — offsides, 10 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rapid Vienna · 2024-25: 19 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 SK Rapid · 2024-25: 19 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 LASK · 2024-25: 18 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rapid Vienna · 2023-24: 17 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 SK Rapid · 2023-24: 17 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Hartberg · 2023-24: 17 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Portsmouth · 2023-24: 12 matches, 4 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Sturm Graz · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 27 C. LangMelayro Chakewno Jalaino Bogarde LASK · 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,4 LASK · 2025-26: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 29 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,2 LASK · 2024-25: 32 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Hoffenheim · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Zwolle · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 M. BogardeMoses Usor 2026-27: 8 matches, 2 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 30 matches, 13 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2023-24: 30 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 8 M. UsorSamuel Oluwabukunmi Adeniran 2026-27: 6 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 2025-26: 30 matches, 10 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 17 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 7 S. AdeniranFlorian Flecker 2026-27: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 21 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2024-25: 22 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 31 matches, 5 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 29 F. Flecker
Lukas Jungwirth
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK9000—06,8
2026-27Austria0000—00,0
2025-26LASK32002—26,9
2024-25LASK000——0—
2023-24LASK000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

João Victor Tornich
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK90111—17,2
2026-27Vallecano7005—25,8
2025-26LASK241127—2 26,7
2025-26Vallecano100——06,7
2025-26Portimonense—00————
2024-25Oviedo4313477—46,9
2024-25Portimonense4003—2 15,6
2023-24Portimonense282036—76,9
2023-24Vallecano121012—16,7
2023-24Oviedo210——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Xavier Tshimanga Kamaluba Ntite Muken
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK9106—37,1
2025-26LASK14307—17,0
2025-26Volendam200——08,6
2024-25Volendam354135—1 17,4
2023-24Volendam9005—16,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Andrés Alberto Andrade Cedeño
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279211—07,6
2025-26110——08,2
2024-2510218—1 17,2
2023-24300211—37,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

George Oluwaseun Bello
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278012—06,8
2025-26281420—66,8
2024-25321019—56,9
2023-24290128—46,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Sascha Horvath
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK9124—17,2
2026-27Austria100——06,7
2025-26LASK292430—36,9
2024-25LASK302122—1 17,1
2023-24LASK241529—97,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christoph Lang
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK97 (1 pen.)05—07,3
2026-27Preston2001—06,3
2026-27Preston North End FC2001—06,3
2026-27Austria1011—03,0
2025-26LASK275313—16,7
2025-26Portsmouth82010—16,8
2025-26Preston5023—26,6
2025-26Preston North End FC5023—26,6
2024-25Portsmouth3210 (2 pen.)247—106,8
2024-25Rapid Vienna19326—16,8
2024-25SK Rapid19326—16,8
2024-25LASK18326—16,8
2023-24Rapid Vienna175214—27,1
2023-24SK Rapid175214—27,1
2023-24Hartberg175214—27,1
2023-24Portsmouth124124—36,6
2023-24Sturm Graz000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Melayro Chakewno Jalaino Bogarde
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27LASK9139—27,4
2025-26LASK282429—37,2
2024-25LASK321221—5 16,9
2023-24Hoffenheim—00————
2023-24Zwolle000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Moses Usor
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-278233—16,8
2025-263013 (2 pen.)519—07,3
2024-258014—07,2
2023-24303033—26,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Samuel Oluwabukunmi Adeniran
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2765 (1 pen.)11—17,3
2025-263010 (2 pen.)443—46,9
2024-25171111—46,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Florian Flecker
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-277125—16,7
2025-2621007—16,5
2024-25223332—56,9
2023-24315338—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Porto — 4-3-3

Manager : F. Farioli since 01/06/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

João Paulo Santos da Costa 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 24 AndorinhaFrancisco Sampaio de Moura Porto · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,3 Porto · 2025-26: 21 matches, 2 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Porto · 2024-25: 27 matches, 3 goal(s), 9 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Famalicao · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Famalicao · 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Porto · 2023-24: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 36 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,1 74 F. MouraPatricio Nehuén Pérez Porto · 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Porto · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Porto · 2024-25: 25 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 Udinese · 2024-25: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Udinese · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 18 N. PérezChristopher Lloyd Smalling Porto · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 Roma · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Roma · 2023-24: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 6 C. SmallingDominik Prpić 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 21 D. PrpićSeko Mohamed Fofana Annecy · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Porto · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,5 Lecce · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Grazer AK · 2025-26: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 Porto · 2025-26: 12 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Rennes · 2025-26: 12 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lecce · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Rennes · 2024-25: 16 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 9 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Grazer AK · 2024-25: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Leverkusen · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) For Sittard · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Bordeaux · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) For Sittard · 2023-24: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Lens · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Leverkusen · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Nurnberg · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 42 S. FofanaJoão Pedro Moreira Teixeira 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 92 J. Pedro Moreira TeixeiraTiago Silva 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 0,0 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 T. SilvaSantiago Tomás Giménez Porto · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 4,7 Milan · 2025-26: 1 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,2 Milan · 2024-25: 14 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,6 Feyenoord · 2024-25: 5 matches, 5 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 Feyenoord · 2023-24: 1 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 9,1 29 S. GiménezSamuel Omorodion Aghehowa Vitória SC · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 St Mirren · 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 5,8 Porto · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Spain · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Maritimo · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 CS Marítimo · 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Vitória SC · 2025-26: 28 matches, 6 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 43 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Porto · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vitória SC · 2024-25: 31 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 49 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Porto · 2024-25: 30 matches, 19 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 35 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,2 Maritimo · 2024-25: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) CS Marítimo · 2024-25: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Casa Pia · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Ath Madrid · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Alaves · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Alaves · 2023-24: 34 matches, 8 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Vizela · 2023-24: 32 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 60 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Vitória SC · 2023-24: 32 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 60 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 7,2 CS Marítimo · 2023-24: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) Maritimo · 2023-24: 15 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s) Granada · 2023-24: 1 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Casa Pia · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 SamuOskar Pietuszewski Porto · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Poland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Porto · 2025-26: 16 matches, 3 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Jagiellonia · 2025-26: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Jagiellonia · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 77 O. Pietuszewski
João Paulo Santos da Costa
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-270000—00,0
2025-26000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Francisco Sampaio de Moura
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto4005—15,3
2025-26Porto212219—56,8
2024-25Porto273922—27,2
2024-25Famalicao4016—07,2
2023-24Famalicao331436—77,1
2023-24Porto331436—77,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Patricio Nehuén Pérez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto5102—07,3
2025-26Porto—00————
2024-25Porto251238—11 16,9
2024-25Udinese2003—07,0
2023-24Udinese000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Christopher Lloyd Smalling
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto0000—00,0
2024-25Roma000——0—
2023-24Roma8001—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dominik Prpić
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-270000—00,0
2025-26600——06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Seko Mohamed Fofana
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Annecy2002—06,5
2026-27Porto2000—04,5
2026-27Lecce000——0—
2025-26Grazer AK150013—0 16,4
2025-26Porto12302—16,9
2025-26Rennes12103—06,9
2025-26Lecce5003—06,3
2024-25Rennes16119—36,8
2024-25Grazer AK140026—66,7
2024-25Leverkusen000——0—
2024-25For Sittard—00————
2024-25Bordeaux—00————
2023-24For Sittard11006—06,7
2023-24Lens—00————
2023-24Leverkusen—00————
2023-24Nurnberg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

João Pedro Moreira Teixeira
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-270000—00,0
2025-26000——0—
2024-25000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tiago Silva
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-270000—00,0
2025-26100——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Santiago Tomás Giménez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto21 (1 pen.)01—04,7
2025-26Milan1202—08,2
2024-25Milan145211—3 16,6
2024-25Feyenoord55 (1 pen.)12—17,4
2023-24Feyenoord121——19,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Fábio Samuel Amorim da Silva
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Vitória SC81013—16,9
2026-27St Mirren5123—15,8
2026-27Porto2001—06,4
2026-27Spain200——0—
2025-26Maritimo33001—47,2
2025-26CS Marítimo33001—47,2
2025-26Vitória SC286 (1 pen.)343—46,7
2025-26Porto100——06,7
2024-25Vitória SC312149—37,0
2024-25Porto3019 (4 pen.)335—3 17,2
2024-25Maritimo300——0—
2024-25CS Marítimo300——0—
2024-25Casa Pia000——0—
2024-25Ath Madrid—00————
2024-25Alaves—00————
2023-24Alaves348130—66,7
2023-24Vizela324 (2 pen.)260—77,2
2023-24Vitória SC324 (2 pen.)260—77,2
2023-24CS Marítimo1500——2—
2023-24Maritimo1500——2—
2023-24Granada1101—07,3
2023-24Casa Pia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Oskar Pietuszewski
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Porto2101—17,0
2026-27Poland200——0—
2025-26Porto163215—27,0
2025-26Jagiellonia92111—07,0
2024-25Jagiellonia000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

No recent meeting in the data.

Full LASK – Porto history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for États-Unis (New York).

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
FranceCanal+ season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13