Ligue Europa ♂ · Thu 10 Dec 2026 · 18:45
Anderlecht – Hoffenheim
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Anderlecht squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Anderlecht absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Hoffenheim squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Hoffenheim absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Anderlecht VVDDV from oldest to most recent
| 20/08/2026 | away | Kairat Almaty Ligue Europa ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 27/08/2026 | home | Kairat Almaty Ligue Europa ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 16/09/2026 | home | Lyon Ligue Europa ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 15/10/2026 | away | Dinamo Zagreb Ligue Europa ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 22/10/2026 | away | Jagiellonia Ligue Europa ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
Hoffenheim DDV from oldest to most recent
| 17/09/2026 | away | OFI Ligue Europa ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 15/10/2026 | home | Besiktas Ligue Europa ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 22/10/2026 | home | Lyon Ligue Europa ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Anderlecht no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 3-0 win against Jagiellonia · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 3 conceded)
Hoffenheim no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 3-0 win against Lyon · 1 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 3 matches (5 scored, 5 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Anderlecht
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 0,80 away) · 15,0 shots per match, 65% on target · failed to score in 38% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (0,30 at home, 1,30 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 17 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 16,0 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 2,40 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · C. Coosemans · 23 save(s), 79% of shots on target saved · 0,75 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,5
Manager · Vitor Bruno since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2, 4-3-3 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLWDWWW
Hoffenheim
Attack · 1,80 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,70 away) · 18,3 shots per match, 29% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 13 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 20,3 foul(s) per match · 2,5 offsides per match · 3,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 3 match(es))
Goalkeeper · L. Philipp rotation · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · C. Ilzer since 01/11/2024 · 6 club(s) managed since 2014
System: 4-4-2 · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×3)
Form (API-Football): LLWLLW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Anderlecht
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: G. Biancone (Hamstring), I. Camara (Foot), I. Koutsoupias (Off the roster), K. Sardella (Thigh), L. Hey (Leg)
Hoffenheim
- Injury A. Hajdari · Foot missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury N. De Cat · Knee missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury P. Wimmer · Thigh missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Reported by a single outlet, to be confirmed: A. Hložek (Unavailable, kicker)
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: Bernardo (Red card), A. Daghim (Injury), L. Engelns (Off the roster)
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,6 for Anderlecht, 11,9 for Hoffenheim · Expected yellow cards: 3,7 · Expected offsides: 4,9
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K. MachidaKoki Machida
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Hoffenheim | 1,77 | 0,44 | 30 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M. KanaMarco Kana
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Anderlecht | 1,49 | 0,43 | 28 % |
Forwards most often offside: T. LemperleTim Lemperle M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hoffenheim 1 0 0 2 — 0 5,5 2025-26 Hoffenheim 2 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Hoffenheim 3 1 0 3 — 2 7,5 2024-25 FC Koln 3 1 0 3 — 2 7,5 2023-24 Greuther Furth 32 6 5 44 — 2 6,9 2023-24 FC Koln — 0 0 — — — — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Anderlecht 8 1 0 7 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Ukraine 2 1 0 2 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Trabzonspor 17 3 1 26 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Anderlecht 9 2 1 13 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Trabzonspor 14 3 1 26 — 1 6,9 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Anderlecht 6 3 1 4 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Troyes 3 2 0 3 — 0 7,0 2024-25 Rodez 29 10 1 22 — 5 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Anderlecht 8 0 1 4 — 2 6,9 2026-27 Finland 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Rangers — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Go Ahead Eagles 32 6 15 10 — 1 7,1 2024-25 FC Nordsjaelland 3 1 1 2 — 1 7,2 2023-24 FC Nordsjaelland 22 3 1 7 — 1 6,8
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Anderlecht
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 T. BentayebTawfik Bentayeb
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 11 % | 3 | 1 | 0,83 | 53 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 D. SikanDanylo Sikan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,16 | 81 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 M. WinklerMarten Winkler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 0 | 0,60 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 J. BethumeJ. Bethume
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 0 | 0,44 | 43 % |
Hoffenheim
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 F. AsllaniFisnik Asllani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 1 | 0 | 0,86 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 W. BurgerWouter Burger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 1,00 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 K. MachidaKoki Machida
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,67 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 A. KramarićAndrej Kramarić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 T. LemperleTim Lemperle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 4 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 43 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Anderlecht — 4-3-3
Manager : Vitor Bruno since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ali Maamar| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Léo Pétrot| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Elche | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2024-25 | St Etienne | 31 | 0 | 3 | 22 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | St Etienne | 36 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hans Carl Ludwig Augustinsson| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 24 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Sevilla | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giulian Biancone| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Olympiakos | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Olympiakos | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Olympiakos | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marco Kana| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Kortrijk | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Kortrijk | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lukáš Ambros| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Czechia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2026-27 | Czech Republic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2025-26 | Gornik Zabrze | 26 | 1 | 5 | 34 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Gornik Zabrze | 26 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilias Koutsoupias| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Frosinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Frosinone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Catanzaro | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Frosinone | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Bari | 14 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Danylo Sikan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Ukraine | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Trabzonspor | 17 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Anderlecht | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Trabzonspor | 14 | 3 | 1 | 26 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tawfik Bentayeb| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Troyes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Rodez | 29 | 10 | 1 | 22 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oliver Antman| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Anderlecht | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Finland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Rangers | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Go Ahead Eagles | 32 | 6 | 15 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Hoffenheim — 4-3-3
Manager : C. Ilzer since 01/11/2024 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Koki Machida| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gilloise | 34 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bernardo Fernandes da Silva Junior| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 9,0 |
| 2024-25 | Hoffenheim | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Bochum | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Bochum | 33 | 1 | 0 | 56 | — | 9 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Salzburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mats Rots| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Twente | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Heracles | 15 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Twente | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ozan Muhammed Kabak| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Turkey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Türkiye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Hoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Hoffenheim | 28 | 4 | 0 | 31 | — | 11 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fisnik Asllani| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Kosovo | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Elversberg | 33 | 18 | 8 | 33 | — | 5 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Hoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Austria Vienna | 19 | 4 | 1 | 21 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Hoffenheim | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Leon Avdullahu| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Kosovo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Basel 1893 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 51 | — | 9 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 32 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Wouter Burger| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,6 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,8 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke City | 39 | 1 | 1 | 72 | — | 11 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Stoke | 39 | 1 | 1 | 72 | — | 11 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke City | 39 | 3 | 3 | 49 | — | 11 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Stoke | 39 | 3 | 3 | 49 | — | 11 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | FC Basel 1893 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrej Kramarić| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Croatia | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 1 (1 pen.) | 2 | — | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Hoffenheim | 32 | 11 (3 pen.) | 8 | 12 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Hoffenheim | 30 | 15 (5 pen.) | 6 | 8 | — | 4 | 7,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tim Lemperle| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,5 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Hoffenheim | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | FC Koln | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Greuther Furth | 32 | 6 | 5 | 44 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | FC Koln | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adam Daghim| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Denmark | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsburg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Salzburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Salzburg | 29 | 2 | 5 | 18 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Aarhus | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
No recent meeting in the data.
Full Anderlecht – Hoffenheim history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
No known channel for Pays-Bas.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| France | Canal+ season rights |