Scottish Premiership ♂ · Sat 20 Mar 2027 · 15:00
Celtic – Aberdeen
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Celtic squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Celtic absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Aberdeen squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Aberdeen absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Celtic VVVND from oldest to most recent
| 11/10/2026 | away | Motherwell Scottish Premiership ♂ | 2 – 0 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | home | Hearts Scottish Premiership ♂ | 7 – 1 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 28/10/2026 | home | Dundee United Scottish Premiership ♂ | 2 – 2 | N |
| 01/11/2026 | away | Falkirk Scottish Premiership ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
Aberdeen NDVDD from oldest to most recent
| 19/09/2026 | away | Hibernian Scottish Premiership ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 11/10/2026 | home | St Johnstone Scottish Premiership ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 17/10/2026 | home | St Mirren Scottish Premiership ♂ | 3 – 1 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | away | Dundee United Scottish Premiership ♂ | 2 – 3 | D |
| 28/10/2026 | home | Falkirk Scottish Premiership ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Celtic no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Falkirk · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 6 conceded)
Aberdeen 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Falkirk · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 7 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Celtic
Attack · 2,60 goal(s) per match (2,60 at home, 2,50 away) · 17,6 shots per match, 43% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 0,60 conceded per match (0,60 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,4 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))
Goalkeeper · V. Sinisalo rotation · 6 save(s), 46% of shots on target saved · 3,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,6
Manager · M. O'Neill since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 1990
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1, 3-4-2-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWWWWWLWW
Aberdeen
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 11,2 shots per match, 25% on target · failed to score in 56% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 25 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,2 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Müller · 37 save(s), 82% of shots on target saved · 0,89 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,3
Manager · Stephen Robinson since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 5-3-2 ×3, 4-1-3-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLLLDWDLW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Celtic
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Johnston (Leg), A. Trusty (Inactive), C. Carter-Vickers (Health problems), C. Osmand (Inactive), J. van den Berg (Off the roster), Jota (Off the roster), L. Emenalo (Off the roster), S. Mheuka (Off the roster), Yang Hyun-Jun (Hamstring)
Aberdeen
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee : D. Nicolson 6 match(es) this season
18,0 fouls whistled per match · 1,0 offsides · 3,33 yellow(s) and 0,17 red(s) per match · 2 penalty(ies) awarded (statistics on 2 match(es))
Celtic: 12,4 foul(s) per match · Aberdeen: 13,2.
Averages over only 2 match(es): too few to judge this referee.
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 10,4 for Celtic, 10,7 for Aberdeen · Expected yellow cards: 3,6 · Expected offsides: 3,8
Referee: −11 % fouls whistled and −7 % cards compared with the competition average (6 match(es) this season).
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L. MayoLewis William Mayo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Aberdeen | 1,20 | 0,52 | 29 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A. MoulouaAyoub Mouloua
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Aberdeen | 2,04 | 0,33 | 28 % |
Forwards most often offside: Shumaira MheukaShumaira Mheuka M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celtic 5 0 0 1 — 0 5,2 2025-26 Chelsea 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Aberdeen 9 4 (1 pen.) 2 5 — 2 7,2 2025-26 Aberdeen 5 1 0 4 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Millwall 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Aberdeen 32 11 5 35 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Millwall 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Millwall 27 5 0 14 — 1 6,6 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celtic 2 1 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Portimonense 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Portimonense 4 1 0 3 — 0 6,8 Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bodø/Glimt 12 7 (1 pen.) 4 11 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Denmark 4 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2026-27 Celtic 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,4 2023-24 Aalborg — 0 0 — — — —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Celtic
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 Yang Hyun-JunHyun-Jun Yang
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 23 % | 2 | 0 | 0,48 | 50 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 C. DuránCamilo Andres Durán Marquez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 1 | 0 | 0,50 | 29 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 M. BaurMika Baur
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,73 | 29 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 S. McArdleSean McArdle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 F. TurleyFrancis Turley
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % |
Aberdeen
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 K. NisbetKevin Michael Nisbet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 23 % | 4 | 2 | 0,50 | 85 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 L. MayoLewis William Mayo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,16 | 69 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 A. MoulouaAyoub Mouloua
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 2 | 0 | 0,71 | 30 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 C. RonanConnor Patrick Ronan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 2 | 0,20 | 61 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 G. MolloyGavin Molloy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 1 | 1 | 0,23 | 46 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Celtic — 4-3-3
Manager : M. O'Neill since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,6 |
| 2026-27 | Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Aston Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Aston Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kieran Tierney| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Arsenal | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sociedad | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Sociedad | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Arsenal | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Colby Donovan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2026-27 | Scotland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alistair William Johnston| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 4 | 10 | 32 | — | 3 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 38 | — | 5 | 7,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 3,1 |
| 2025-26 | Celtic | 38 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Celtic | 33 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Arsenal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hyun-Jun Yang| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2025-26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Callum William McGregor| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 32 | — | 5 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mika Baur| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Paderborn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Dynamo Dresden | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Dresden | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Paderborn | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Freiburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Paderborn | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Camilo Andres Durán Marquez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Portimonense | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Bodø/Glimt | 12 | 7 (1 pen.) | 4 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Denmark | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2023-24 | Aalborg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Shumaira Mheuka| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Celtic | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,2 |
| 2025-26 | Chelsea | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Aberdeen — 4-3-3
Manager : Stephen Robinson since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Wolfsburg | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Osnabruck | 18 | 1 | 0 | 25 | — | 3 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Mainz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Schalke 04 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Mainz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsburg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christopher Cadden| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Hibernian | 37 | 1 | 3 | 22 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Hibernian | 35 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Hibernian | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nesta Guinness-Walker| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lewis William Mayo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 5 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | Kilmarnock | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Kilmarnock | 37 | 0 | 1 | 22 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Kilmarnock | 36 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — | 5 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Rangers | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mats Knoester| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Aberdeen | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Aberdeen | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Aarhus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Aarhus | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Afeez Aremu Olalekan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Aberdeen | 10 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Kaiserslautern | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Kaiserslautern | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Kaiserslautern | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 1 | 6,1 |
| 2023-24 | St Pauli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Olutoyosi Tajudeen Olusanya| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Aberdeen | 16 | 2 | 2 | 22 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | St Mirren | 31 | 8 | 2 | 62 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | St Mirren | 35 | 6 | 1 | 42 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Connor Patrick Ronan| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kevin Michael Nisbet| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 9 | 4 (1 pen.) | 2 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Aberdeen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Millwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Aberdeen | 32 | 11 | 5 | 35 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Millwall | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Millwall | 27 | 5 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tony Yogane| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Aberdeen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Dundee | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Brentford | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ayoub Mouloua| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
6 meeting(s): Celtic 20 goal(s), Aberdeen 4 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 83% · 3,0 yellow(s) and 0,3 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: N. Walsh ×2, D. Nicolson, D. Dickinson
Scorers in these meetings : B. Nygren Celtic, 4 · K. Nisbet Aberdeen, 3 · K. Tierney Celtic, 3 · Yang Hyun-Jun Celtic, 3 · D. Maeda Celtic, 2 · A. Idah Celtic, 1
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 | Celtic – Aberdeen Scottish Premiership ♂ | 3 – 0 | Celtic |
| 04/03/2026 | Aberdeen – Celtic Scottish Premiership ♂ | 1 – 2 | Celtic |
| 21/12/2025 | Celtic – Aberdeen Scottish Premiership ♂ | 3 – 1 | Celtic |
| 10/08/2025 | Aberdeen – Celtic Scottish Premiership ♂ | 0 – 2 | Celtic |
| 14/05/2025 | Aberdeen – Celtic Scottish Premiership ♂ | 1 – 5 | Celtic |
| 25/02/2025 | Celtic – Aberdeen Scottish Premiership ♂ | 5 – 1 | Celtic |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Celtic – Aberdeen history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.