Ligue 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Red Star
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VVDDD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 3 defeats in a row
coming off a 1-4 defeat against Nancy · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 10 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
6th after 11 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 8th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Red Star
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (0,50 at home, 2,00 away) · 14,1 shots per match, 36% on target · failed to score in 22% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 0-15
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 25 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 17,6 foul(s) per match · 2,4 offsides per match · 2,70 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))
Goalkeeper · G. Poussin · 24 save(s), 73% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Damien Perrinelle since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 0e et la 15e minute (also 4-1-3-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WDDLWWWWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Red Star
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Red Star | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Red Star | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Zaragoza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Zaragoza | 41 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Zaragoza | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,1 |
| 2023-24 | Bordeaux | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dylan Durivaux| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 22 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 26 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matthieu Emmanuel Wilfrid Huard| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Red Star | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Red Star | 26 | 1 | 0 | 32 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | 23 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Ajaccio | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 4 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Brescia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Elyaz Zidane Fernández| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Josué Escartin| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Red Star | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Red Star | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | 34 | 0 | 0 | 36 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Ajaccio | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Brest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Ajaccio | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Brest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Islamdine Halifa| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Damien Durand| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 34 | 13 (2 pen.) | 3 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 9 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 30 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kémo Cissé| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Red Star | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Red Star | 27 | 1 | 3 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | 30 | 4 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Annecy | 14 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | 5 | — | 0 1 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | St Etienne | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Red Star | 29 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | St Etienne | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuel Renel| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 23 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Godson Kyeremeh| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Red Star | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2024-25 | Caen | 31 | 2 | 2 | 26 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Caen | 34 | 3 | 7 | 19 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jovany Ikanga A Ngele| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Red Star | 9 | 4 (1 pen.) | 2 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Red Star | 29 | 6 | 2 | 39 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Dijon | 26 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2024-25 | Red Star | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Red Star | 13 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (17/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 35
- 31/08/2026 C. Bianay BalcotCôme Bianay Balcot
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 1 0 0 0 — 0 3,4 2025-26 Mantova 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Torino 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Torino 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Torino 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Torino - 31/08/2026 G. KyeremehGodson Kyeremeh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Le Havre 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,0 2024-25 Caen 31 2 2 26 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Caen 34 3 7 19 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Le Havre - 31/08/2026 I. DespotovicI. Despotovic
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lausanne 2 0 1 0 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Red Star 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lausanne - 31/08/2026 Mahamadou DiawaraMahamadou Diawara
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 2 0 0 10 — 1 6,1 2025-26 Antwerp 8 0 0 10 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Lyon — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Le Havre 15 0 1 15 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Lyon 2 0 1 15 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lyon - 30/08/2026 G. KyeremehGodson Kyeremeh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 5 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Le Havre 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,0 2024-25 Caen 31 2 2 26 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Caen 34 3 7 19 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Le Havre - 30/08/2026 I. DespotovicI. Despotovic
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lausanne 2 0 1 0 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Red Star 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lausanne - 25/08/2026 Idrissa SabalyIdrissa Sabaly
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 5 0 0 5 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Strasbourg - 18/08/2026 Leonardo ButaLeonardo Daniel Ulineia Buta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Eibar 14 0 0 11 — 4 1 6,3 2025-26 Rio Ave 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Moreirense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Gil Vicente 29 0 2 24 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Udinese — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Udinese - 17/08/2026 Leonardo ButaLeonardo Daniel Ulineia Buta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Eibar 14 0 0 11 — 4 1 6,3 2025-26 Rio Ave 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Moreirense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Gil Vicente 29 0 2 24 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Udinese — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Udinese - 15/07/2026 Yanis Benchaouch MartyYanis Benchaouch Marty
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Monaco - 14/07/2026 Yanis Benchaouch MartyYanis Benchaouch Marty
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Monaco 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Monaco - 03/07/2026 E. ZidaneElyaz Zidane Fernández
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 1 14 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Real Betis II - 02/07/2026 E. ZidaneElyaz Zidane Fernández
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 1 14 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Real Betis II - 30/06/2026 C. LahmerC. Lahmer
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Pontivy GSI - 29/06/2026 S. RenelSamuel Renel
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 1 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 31 1 3 23 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Rouen - 31/01/2026 T. MagninThéo Magnin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star 9 0 1 8 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Servette FC 15 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Red Star 10 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Servette FC 28 0 0 16 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Servette FC 27 0 0 5 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Servette FC - 30/01/2026 B. PierretBalthazar Jean Philippe Marie Pierret
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nantes 5 0 0 6 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Red Star 13 0 1 30 — 4 7,0 2025-26 Lecce 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Lecce 32 0 0 34 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lecce - 27/01/2026 Ali OuartiAli Ouarti
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Beauvais - 06/01/2026 P. Meïssa BaPape Meïssa Ba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 5 2 1 2 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Red Star 15 2 1 7 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Widzew Łódź 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Grenoble 18 10 (1 pen.) 2 12 — 3 7,3 2024-25 Schalke 04 13 2 1 13 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Grenoble 34 11 (3 pen.) 2 27 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Widzew Łódź - 05/01/2026 M. HassenM. Hassen
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Club Africain - 01/09/2025 G. HaagGiovanni Haag
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Red Star 26 1 2 27 — 9 7,2 2025-26 Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Fortuna Dusseldorf 25 2 0 29 — 8 1 7,0 2024-25 Rodez 2 0 1 1 — 1 7,3 2023-24 Rodez 37 3 3 68 — 12 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Fortuna Düsseldorf - 30/08/2025 K. CabralKévin Cabral
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 2 12 — 1 6,6 2025-26 27 4 3 30 — 3 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Colorado Rapids - 25/08/2025 J. SandaJoachim Kayi Sanda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Red Star 6 0 0 8 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Southampton 3 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Valenciennes 11 0 0 — — 6 — 2024-25 Southampton 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 Valenciennes 20 0 0 30 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Southampton - 24/08/2025 I. HalifaIslamdine Halifa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 0 2 9 — 2 7,0 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Tomori Berat - 23/08/2025 I. HalifaIslamdine Halifa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 0 2 9 — 2 7,0 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lyon
Departures 34
- 31/08/2026 B. PierretBalthazar Jean Philippe Marie Pierret
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nantes 5 0 0 6 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Red Star 13 0 1 30 — 4 7,0 2025-26 Lecce 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Lecce 32 0 0 34 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Nantes - 30/08/2026 B. PierretBalthazar Jean Philippe Marie Pierret
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nantes 5 0 0 6 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Red Star 13 0 1 30 — 4 7,0 2025-26 Lecce 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Lecce 32 0 0 34 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Nantes - 26/08/2026 R. HachemRyad Hachem
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nantes 6 1 1 4 — 0 7,2 2026-27 Red Star 3 0 0 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Red Star 33 2 1 36 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Red Star 33 1 3 37 — 6 7,0 2023-24 Red Star 32 1 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Nantes - 25/08/2026 R. HachemRyad Hachem
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nantes 6 1 1 4 — 0 7,2 2026-27 Red Star 3 0 0 4 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Red Star 33 2 1 36 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Red Star 33 1 3 37 — 6 7,0 2023-24 Red Star 32 1 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Nantes - 13/08/2026 A. HachemAbdelsamad Hachem
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 23 1 1 14 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Excelsior Virton - 30/07/2026 H. BenaliHacène Benali
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pau FC 8 1 0 14 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Red Star 27 6 (3 pen.) 0 18 — 3 1 6,7 2024-25 Red Star 29 6 (2 pen.) 2 38 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Red Star 29 12 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PAU - 30/07/2026 R. DoucouréRayane Doucouré
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 11 1 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Aubagne - 29/07/2026 H. BenaliHacène Benali
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pau FC 8 1 0 14 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Red Star 27 6 (3 pen.) 0 18 — 3 1 6,7 2024-25 Red Star 29 6 (2 pen.) 2 38 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Red Star 29 12 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to PAU - 30/06/2026 Q. BeunardeauQuentin Beunardeau
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 23 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 2023-24 30 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Cannes - 30/06/2026 R. DoucouréRayane Doucouré
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 11 1 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Aubagne - 29/06/2026 D. SyllaDembo Sylla
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lorient 7 0 0 4 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Red Star 31 0 4 24 — 5 6,7 2024-25 Dender 29 0 0 11 — 2 6,4 2024-25 Lorient 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Rodez — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Rodez 17 0 4 5 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Lorient 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lorient - 29/06/2026 Q. BeunardeauQuentin Beunardeau
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 23 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 2023-24 30 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Cannes - 29/06/2026 R. DoucouréRayane Doucouré
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 11 1 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Doucoure Rayane - 29/06/2026 V. KanyVincent Kany
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kany Vincent - 29/06/2026 G. HaagGiovanni Haag
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Red Star 26 1 2 27 — 9 7,2 2025-26 Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Fortuna Dusseldorf 25 2 0 29 — 8 1 7,0 2024-25 Rodez 2 0 1 1 — 1 7,3 2023-24 Rodez 37 3 3 68 — 12 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Fortuna Düsseldorf - 29/06/2026 P. Meïssa BaPape Meïssa Ba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nancy 5 2 1 2 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Red Star 15 2 1 7 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Widzew Łódź 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Grenoble 18 10 (1 pen.) 2 12 — 3 7,3 2024-25 Schalke 04 13 2 1 13 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Grenoble 34 11 (3 pen.) 2 27 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Widzew Łódź - 29/06/2026 Ali OuartiAli Ouarti
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Ouarti Ali - 19/02/2026 B. MeyapyaB. Meyapya
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Radnik Bijeljina - 26/01/2026 P. BonetPépé Bonet Kapambu
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Mamer - 17/01/2026 J. EickmayerJoachim Eickmayer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Bastia 15 3 0 10 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Red Star 12 0 1 6 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Red Star 25 2 1 17 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Red Star 30 1 0 — — 7 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Bastia - 16/01/2026 J. EickmayerJoachim Eickmayer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Bastia 15 3 0 10 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Red Star 12 0 1 6 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Red Star 25 2 1 17 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Red Star 30 1 0 — — 7 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Bastia - 05/01/2026 S. RenelSamuel Renel
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 1 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 2024-25 31 1 3 23 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rouen - 04/01/2026 V. RabouilleValentin Rabouille
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rabouille Valentin - 31/12/2025 P. BonetPépé Bonet Kapambu
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Mamer - 30/12/2025 J. SandaJoachim Kayi Sanda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Red Star 6 0 0 8 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Southampton 3 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2024-25 Valenciennes 11 0 0 — — 6 — 2024-25 Southampton 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 Valenciennes 20 0 0 30 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Southampton
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Pelouses en danger, sports menacés L'Équipe · Sat 11:55
- Reims ne fait qu'une bouchée de Sochaux, Nancy refroidit le Red Star et monte sur le podium de la Ligue 2 L'Équipe · Mon 21:58
- Ligue 2 : le Red Star humilié à domicile par Nancy, Reims domine Sochaux Foot Mercato · Mon 21:52
- PSG : il y a danger pour David Boly ! Foot Mercato · Sun 11:55 · Transfer
- Les affiches du 7e tour de la Coupe de France : un derby Paris 13 Atletico - Red Star, Nantes face au Stade Castelbourgeois, Montpellier ira en Corse L'Équipe · Wed 11:51
- João Geraldo afastado do WTT Champions de Montpellier Record · Tue 19:31
- Vainqueur du Red Star, Montpellier retrouve sa place de dauphin de Ligue 2, Reims arrache le nul à Boulogne-sur-Mer L'Équipe · Mon 22:02
- Ligue 2 : Montpellier domine un Red Star à dix, pas de vainqueur entre Boulogne et Reims Foot Mercato · Mon 22:00
- Ligue 2 : la rencontre Montpellier-Red Star reportée à cause de la manifestation du 24 octobre Foot Mercato · Tue 17:13
- Aplazan por el riesgo de revueltas el partido Montpellier-Red Star, de la segunda francesa Mundo Deportivo · Tue 17:12
- L'affiche de Ligue 2 entre Montpellier et le Red Star décalée à cause de la mobilisation sociale prévue le 24 octobre L'Équipe · Tue 16:47
- Ligue 2: le match Montpellier-Red Star reporté en raison des nouvelles manifestations prévues samedi RMC Sport · Tue 16:21
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Pau FC 571 22N 202 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Dunkerque
Red Star upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Red Star
Grenoble upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Sat 19:00 Rodez
Red Star upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Red Star
Annecy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Reims
Red Star upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Red Star
Laval upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Red Star
Montpellier upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 | Red Star – Nancy | 1 – 4 |
| 26/10/2026 | Montpellier – Red Star | 2 – 1 |
| 17/10/2026 | Red Star – St Etienne | 0 – 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | Clermont – Red Star | 2 – 3 |
| 19/09/2026 | Guingamp – Red Star | 1 – 3 |
| 14/09/2026 | Red Star – Metz | 1 – 0 |
| 04/09/2026 | Laval – Red Star | 1 – 2 |
| 29/08/2026 | Red Star – Reims | 1 – 4 |
| 21/08/2026 | Boulogne – Red Star | 1 – 1 |
| 14/08/2026 | Red Star – Sochaux | 0 – 0 |
| 08/08/2026 | Nantes – Red Star | 0 – 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | Red Star – Montpellier | 1 – 1 |
| 02/05/2026 | Amiens – Red Star | 1 – 3 |
| 24/04/2026 | Red Star – Guingamp | 3 – 2 |
| 18/04/2026 | Reims – Red Star | 3 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | D. DurivauxDylan Durivaux
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | G. PoussinGaëtan Poussin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 26 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | I. HalifaIslamdine Halifa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 9 | 9 | 724 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | D. DurandDamien Durand
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 9 | 8 | 718 | 5 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | T. MagninThéo Magnin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 9 | 8 | 676 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | M. HuardMatthieu Emmanuel Wilfrid Huard
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 9 | 8 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,5 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | E. ZidaneElyaz Zidane Fernández
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 8 | 8 | 701 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | K. CisséKémo Cissé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 9 | 7 | 598 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | S. KhaouiSaîf-Eddine Khaoui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 9 | 7 | 514 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 91 | K. CabralKévin Cabral
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 7 | 6 | 560 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | J. Ikanga A NgeleJovany Ikanga A Ngele
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 9 | 5 | 422 | 4 | 2 | 18 | — | 2 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | S. RenelSamuel Renel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 7 | 5 | 391 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. EscartinJosué Escartin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 4 | 3 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | B. DangerBradley Danger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 5 | 2 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 5,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | G. KyeremehGodson Kyeremeh
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 5 | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | Cheick KonateCheick Konate
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 5 | 0 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 5,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Idrissa SabalyIdrissa Sabaly
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 5 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | Leonardo ButaLeonardo Daniel Ulineia Buta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Mahamadou DiawaraMahamadou Diawara
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,1 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | G. TraniGuillaume Trani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | I. DespotovicI. Despotovic
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 80 | C. Bianay BalcotCôme Bianay Balcot
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Yanis Benchaouch MartyYanis Benchaouch Marty
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | C. LahmerC. Lahmer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | M. AhamadaMohafidh Ahamada
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Sekou GuindoSekou Guindo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | P. LemonnierPierre Lemonnier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 2
Players who played for Red Star this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Hachem | Midfielder | 3 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 6,9 |
| A. Hachem | Forward | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Head-to-head history
All Red Star matches against:
- Annecy
- Boulogne
- Clermont
- Dijon
- Dunkerque
- Grenoble
- Guingamp
- Laval
- Metz
- Montpellier
- Nancy
- Nantes
- Pau FC
- Reims
- Rodez
- Sochaux
- St Etienne
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.