Bundesliga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Leverkusen
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VVVDD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 2-4 defeat against Stuttgart · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 11 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
6th after 8 matchday(s) · best 4th, worst 11th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Leverkusen
Attack · 2,70 goal(s) per match (2,70 at home, 2,70 away) · 15,2 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,50 conceded per match (0,30 at home, 2,70 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 8 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,5 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 52 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Blaswich rotation · 1 save(s), 100% of shots on target saved · 0,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,3
Manager · Carles Martínez since 01/08/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2023
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · matchs ouverts : marque et encaisse beaucoup · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute
Form (API-Football): LWDWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Leverkusen
- Injury C. Kofane · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury E. Ben Seghir · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury G. Doue · Calf missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury K. Eichhorn · Illness missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury M. Culbreath · Foot missed the last match 25/10/2026
- Injury M. Terrier · Muscle injury missed the last match 25/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: J. Hofmann (Off the roster), T. Oermann (Off the roster), V. Boniface (Off the roster)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Salzburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Salzburg | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | RB Leipzig | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | RB Leipzig | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Salzburg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loïc Badé| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Sevilla | 32 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — | 7 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Sevilla | 28 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — | 5 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Vázquez Iglesias| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Real Madrid | 32 | 1 | 5 | 29 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 29 | 3 | 6 | 22 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jarell Amorin Quansah| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | England | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Liverpool | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Liverpool | 17 | 2 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Facundo Axel Medina| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Lens | 29 | 0 | 1 | 29 | — | 15 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Lens | 31 | 1 | 3 | 51 | — | 11 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Afonso Bastardo Moreira| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Lyon | 27 | 4 | 7 | 27 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Sp Lisbon | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aleix García Serrano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,0 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 34 | 3 | 4 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Girona | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Girona | 37 | 3 | 6 | 29 | — | 4 1 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Leverkusen | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Malik Leon Tillman| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 3 | 8,2 |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 3 | 8,2 |
| 2023-24 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ignacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Chelsea | 7 | 1 | 3 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Chelsea | 36 | 6 | 7 | 52 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Chelsea | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Benfica | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jonas Hofmann| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2026-27 | Cottbus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2026-27 | Energie Cottbus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0,0 |
| 2025-26 | Energie Cottbus | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Cottbus | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Cottbus | 16 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Energie Cottbus | 16 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Nurnberg | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Leverkusen | 32 | 5 | 7 | 14 | — | 3 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | Cottbus | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2023-24 | Energie Cottbus | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2023-24 | Nurnberg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | M'gladbach | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | — | 0 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Patrik Schick| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Czech Republic | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2026-27 | Czechia | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 33 | 21 (1 pen.) | 0 | 24 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Leverkusen | 20 | 7 (1 pen.) | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (22/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 59
- 31/08/2026 G. DouéGuéla Maho Lewis Doué
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,9 2026-27 Strasbourg 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,2 2025-26 Strasbourg 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Strasbourg 32 1 2 41 — 7 7,0 2024-25 Rennes 0 0 2 41 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Rennes 24 0 2 29 — 1 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Strasbourg - 31/08/2026 M. DiabyMoussa Diaby
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Portimonense 19 0 0 3 — 5 7,3 2024-25 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Aston Villa 38 6 8 16 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Portimonense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Al-Ittihad FC - 30/08/2026 M. DiabyMoussa Diaby
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Portimonense 19 0 0 3 — 5 7,3 2024-25 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Aston Villa 38 6 8 16 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Portimonense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Al-Ittihad FC - 30/08/2026 G. DouéGuéla Maho Lewis Doué
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,9 2026-27 Strasbourg 1 0 0 1 — 0 5,2 2025-26 Strasbourg 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Strasbourg 32 1 2 41 — 7 7,0 2024-25 Rennes 0 0 2 41 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Rennes 24 0 2 29 — 1 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Strasbourg - 10/08/2026 F. MedinaFacundo Axel Medina
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Marseille 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2025-26 Lens 1 0 0 3 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Lens 29 0 1 29 — 15 1 7,0 2023-24 Lens 31 1 3 51 — 11 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Marseille - 09/08/2026 F. MedinaFacundo Axel Medina
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Marseille 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2025-26 Lens 1 0 0 3 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Lens 29 0 1 29 — 15 1 7,0 2023-24 Lens 31 1 3 51 — 11 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Marseille - 04/08/2026 Miguel GutiérrezMiguel Gutiérrez Ortega
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Napoli 2 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2025-26 Girona 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Girona 30 1 5 29 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Girona 36 2 7 27 — 4 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Napoli - 24/07/2026 Luca ErleinLuca Erlein
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cottbus 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2026-27 Energie Cottbus 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2025-26 Hoffenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Hoffenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from 1899 Hoffenheim - 23/07/2026 Luca ErleinLuca Erlein
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cottbus 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2026-27 Energie Cottbus 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2025-26 Hoffenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Hoffenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from 1899 Hoffenheim - 30/06/2026 A. DamjanovićA. Damjanović
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from FK Crvena Zvezda - 30/06/2026 Afonso MoreiraAfonso Bastardo Moreira
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Lyon 27 4 7 27 — 3 7,1 2024-25 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Gil Vicente 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lyon - 30/06/2026 K. EichhornKennet Eichhorn
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Hertha 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Hertha BSC - 30/06/2026 Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićKerim-Sam Alajbegović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4 1 0 4 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Juventus 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Salzburg 7 2 1 7 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Leverkusen 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Red Bull Salzburg - 30/06/2026 N. BombaN. Bomba
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Bayer Leverkusen - 29/06/2026 A. FayeAbdoulaye Faye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Lorient 2 0 0 1 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lorient - 29/06/2026 Farid Alfa-RuprechtFarid Alfa-Ruprecht
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hertha 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Bochum 2 0 1 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from VfL Bochum - 29/06/2026 Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaFrancis-Ikechukwu Onyeka
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elversberg 1 2 0 2 — 0 8,9 2025-26 Bochum 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from VfL Bochum - 29/06/2026 J. BelocianJeanuël Belocian
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 5 0 0 7 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Wolfsburg 16 0 1 19 — 3 6,8 2025-26 Leverkusen 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Leverkusen 10 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Rennes — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Rennes 23 0 1 12 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from VfL Wolfsburg - 29/06/2026 A. NataliAndrea Natali
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AZ Alkmaar - 29/06/2026 A. SarcoAlejo Uriel Sarco
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sp Gijon 10 2 0 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 M'gladbach 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Borussia Mönchengladbach - 29/06/2026 A. StepanovA. Stepanov
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Utrecht 15 5 (1 pen.) 1 19 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Utrecht - 29/06/2026 Afonso MoreiraAfonso Bastardo Moreira
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Lyon 27 4 7 27 — 3 7,1 2024-25 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Gil Vicente 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lyon - 29/06/2026 K. EichhornKennet Eichhorn
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Hertha 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Hertha BSC - 29/06/2026 Ken IzekorKen Izekor
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Eintracht Braunschweig 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Braunschweig 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Eintracht Braunschweig - 29/06/2026 M. KovářMatěj Kovář
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PSV Eindhoven 9 0 0 0 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Czechia 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2026-27 Czech Republic 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 4 0 0 — — 0 8,5 2025-26 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Leverkusen 5 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2023-24 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from PSV Eindhoven
Departures 63
- 31/08/2026 ArthurArthur Augusto de Matos Soares
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Werder Bremen 5 0 0 1 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Sabadell 5 0 0 6 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Leverkusen 3 1 0 3 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Leverkusen 31 0 1 20 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Sabadell 20 2 0 — — 2 — 2024-25 Girona 15 0 0 16 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Juventus 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Fiorentina 33 2 (1 pen.) 3 18 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Leverkusen 4 0 2 2 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Liverpool 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Juventus — 0 (1 pen.) 3 18 — — 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Werder Bremen - 31/08/2026 J. BelocianJeanuël Belocian
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Santander 5 0 0 7 — 1 6,4 2026-27 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Wolfsburg 16 0 1 19 — 3 6,8 2025-26 Leverkusen 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Leverkusen 10 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Rennes — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Rennes 23 0 1 12 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Racing Santander - 29/08/2026 A. TapeAxel Tape-Kobrissa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Levante 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Paris SG 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Levante - 26/08/2026 E. PalaciosExequiel Alejandro Palacios
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ipswich 6 0 0 6 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Leverkusen 2 0 0 3 — 0 7,6 2024-25 Leverkusen 30 1 6 9 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Leverkusen 24 4 (2 pen.) 4 16 — 6 7,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ipswich - 26/08/2026 E. PokuErnest Poku
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Besiktas 1 1 0 1 — 0 3,7 2025-26 Leverkusen 4 0 2 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Almere City 3 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 25 2 3 6 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Almere City 4 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 21 1 3 9 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Beşiktaş - 25/08/2026 E. PalaciosExequiel Alejandro Palacios
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ipswich 6 0 0 6 — 0 7,0 2026-27 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Leverkusen 2 0 0 3 — 0 7,6 2024-25 Leverkusen 30 1 6 9 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Leverkusen 24 4 (2 pen.) 4 16 — 6 7,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Ipswich - 25/08/2026 E. PokuErnest Poku
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Besiktas 1 1 0 1 — 0 3,7 2025-26 Leverkusen 4 0 2 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Almere City 3 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar 25 2 3 6 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Almere City 4 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2023-24 AZ Alkmaar 21 1 3 9 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Beşiktaş - 19/08/2026 Farid Alfa-RuprechtFarid Alfa-Ruprecht
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Hertha 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Bochum 2 0 1 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Hertha BSC - 16/08/2026 K. PapadakisK. Papadakis
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to OFI - 15/08/2026 K. PapadakisK. Papadakis
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to OFI Crete U19 - 11/08/2026 J. MensahJeremiah Dennit Mensah
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Roda - 07/08/2026 N. MbambaNoah Mbamba-Muanda
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lorient 3 1 0 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Dender 35 2 2 38 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Dender 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Fortuna Dusseldorf 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Leverkusen 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2023-24 Leverkusen 3 0 1 1 — 0 7,3 2023-24 Fortuna Dusseldorf — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Club Brugge 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lorient - 02/08/2026 A. FayeAbdoulaye Faye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Lorient 2 0 0 1 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Celta Vigo - 01/08/2026 Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićKerim-Sam Alajbegović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4 1 0 4 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Juventus 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Salzburg 7 2 1 7 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Leverkusen 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juventus - 31/07/2026 Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićKerim-Sam Alajbegović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 4 1 0 4 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Juventus 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Salzburg 7 2 1 7 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Leverkusen 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Juventus - 28/07/2026 A. NataliAndrea Natali
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to AZ Alkmaar - 27/07/2026 A. NataliAndrea Natali
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to AZ Alkmaar - 26/07/2026 Luca ErleinLuca Erlein
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cottbus 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2026-27 Energie Cottbus 1 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2025-26 Hoffenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Hoffenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Energie Cottbus - 20/07/2026 A. SarcoAlejo Uriel Sarco
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sp Gijon 10 2 0 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 M'gladbach 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sporting Gijon - 19/07/2026 A. SarcoAlejo Uriel Sarco
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sp Gijon 10 2 0 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 M'gladbach 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Leverkusen 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sporting Gijon - 08/07/2026 Ken IzekorKen Izekor
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Eintracht Braunschweig 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Braunschweig 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Alemannia Aachen - 07/07/2026 Ken IzekorKen Izekor
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Eintracht Braunschweig 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Braunschweig 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Alemannia Aachen - 05/07/2026 I. TraoreI. Traore
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to AS Trencin - 30/06/2026 Álex GrimaldoAlejandro Grimaldo García
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Ath Madrid 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2026-27 Spain 1 0 1 — — 0 — 2025-26 Leverkusen 1 1 0 1 — 0 7,9 2024-25 Leverkusen 32 2 7 15 — 6 1 7,3 2023-24 Leverkusen 33 10 13 14 — 1 7,8 2023-24 Benfica 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Atletico Madrid - 30/06/2026 E. C. OwenE. C. Owen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Utrecht 1 0 0 0 — 0 2,2 2025-26 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Utrecht
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Viktoria Köln mischt weiter die 3. Liga auf Sportschau · Fri 15:58
- Jetzt live - Ein halbes Dutzend Tore in Köln Sportschau · Fri 15:31
- Une charnière en progrès et des individualités qui assurent: Bayer Leverkusen-OM, le vrai match référence pour la défense marseillaise RMC Sport · Fri 10:21
- "Normal, dass man nicht direkt reinrutscht": Wagners Personal-Update vor dem Duell mit Leverkusen kicker · Fri 09:29
- Europa League: Bayer Leverkusen verliert vor dem Derby gegen Marseille Sportschau · Fri 03:58
- On n’arrête plus l’OM de Bruno Genesio ! Foot Mercato · Fri 03:30
- Amine Gouiri a remis son costume de sauveur à Leverkusen et s'impose comme le nouvel homme fort de l'OM L'Équipe · Fri 01:12
- L’OM décroche son premier succès de la saison en Ligue Europa, chez le Bayer Leverkusen Le Monde · Thu 23:38
- Bruno Genesio après la victoire de l'OM à Leverkusen en Ligue Europa : « Cela nous relance complètement » L'Équipe · Thu 19:38 · Reaction
- Leverkusen-OM: grâce à un bijou de Gouiri, les Phocéens lancent leur saison européenne en Allemagne RMC Sport · Thu 19:26
- Si l'OM n'a pas dix-huit joueurs pour voyager sereinement, il commence à pouvoir en aligner onze sans baisser les yeux L'Équipe · Thu 19:21
- Leverkusen-OM: "Ce qui se passe depuis le début de saison nous a soudés", Genesio fier de son groupe RMC Sport · Thu 19:18
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Leverkusen 241 23N 532 Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 10:30 Leverkusen
Paderborn 751 14N 102 Bundesliga ♂ · Sun 14:30 Dortmund
Leverkusen upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 10:30 Leverkusen
M'gladbach upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 10:30 Werder Bremen
Leverkusen upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 10:30 Leverkusen
Ein Frankfurt upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 10:30 Hamburg
Leverkusen upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Tue 15:30 Bayern Munich
Leverkusen upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Leverkusen – Stuttgart | 2 – 4 |
| 25/10/2026 | Hoffenheim – Leverkusen | 3 – 0 |
| 18/10/2026 | Leverkusen – Freiburg | 2 – 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | Mainz – Leverkusen | 3 – 4 |
| 20/09/2026 | Leverkusen – RB Leipzig | 2 – 0 |
| 12/09/2026 | Augsburg – Leverkusen | 2 – 2 |
| 05/09/2026 | Leverkusen – Union Berlin | 4 – 0 |
| 29/08/2026 | Elversberg – Leverkusen | 3 – 2 |
| 16/05/2026 | Leverkusen – Hamburg | 1 – 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | Stuttgart – Leverkusen | 3 – 1 |
| 02/05/2026 | Leverkusen – RB Leipzig | 4 – 1 |
| 25/04/2026 | FC Koln – Leverkusen | 1 – 2 |
| 18/04/2026 | Leverkusen – Augsburg | 1 – 2 |
| 11/04/2026 | Dortmund – Leverkusen | 0 – 1 |
| 04/04/2026 | Leverkusen – Wolfsburg | 6 – 3 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | M. TerrierMartin Albert Frédéric Terrier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 28 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | R. AndrichRobert Andrich
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | M. DiabyMoussa Diaby
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 1 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Afonso MoreiraAfonso Bastardo Moreira
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Aleix GarcíaAleix García Serrano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | E. TapsobaEdmond Fayçal Tapsoba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | J. BlaswichJanis Jonathan Blaswich
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 34 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | M. TillmanMalik Leon Tillman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Miguel GutiérrezMiguel Gutiérrez Ortega
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | I. MazaIbrahim Maza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | L. BadéLoïc Badé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | P. SchickPatrik Schick
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | E. FernándezIgnacio Ezequiél Agustín Fernández Carballo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Lucas VázquezLucas Vázquez Iglesias
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | G. DouéGuéla Maho Lewis Doué
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | J. QuansahJarell Amorin Quansah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | N. TellaNathan Adewale Temitayo Tella
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Christian KofaneChristian Michel Kofane
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 19 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | F. MedinaFacundo Axel Medina
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | E. Ben SeghirEliesse Ben Seghir
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 20 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | N. LombNiklas Lomb
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | T. OermannTim Oermann
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | J. HofmannJonas Hofmann
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | M. FlekkenMark Flekken
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | V. BonifaceVictor Okoh Boniface
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | B. HawighorstBen Hawighorst
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | B. KirB. Kir No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 42 | M. CulbreathMontrell Amare Culbreath
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | M. DjedovicM. Djedovic No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | S. RapschSimeon Rapsch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 8 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Leverkusen this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Palacios | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
Head-to-head history
All Leverkusen matches against:
- Augsburg
- Bayern Munich
- Dortmund
- Ein Frankfurt
- Elversberg
- FC Koln
- Freiburg
- Hamburg
- Hoffenheim
- M'gladbach
- Mainz
- Paderborn
- RB Leipzig
- Schalke 04
- Stuttgart
- Union Berlin
- Werder Bremen
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.