LaLiga 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Burgos
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DDVVN last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Castellon · 2 W, 1 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (6 scored, 6 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
7th after 12 matchday(s) · best 3th, worst 13th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Burgos
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,70 at home, 0,80 away) · 10,3 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 30% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 30% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 27 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,5 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,80 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 44 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Ander Cantero · 33 save(s), 77% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Sergio Francisco since 01/07/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×4, 4-1-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WLDDWWWLLW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Burgos
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Burgos | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Burgos | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Ferrol | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Ferrol | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Eibar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gregorio Sierra Pérez| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 4 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 29 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Oier Luengo Redondo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Burgos | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Oviedo | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Oviedo | 42 | 2 | 1 | 38 | — | 8 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Oviedo | 41 | 2 | 1 | 41 | — | 6 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Brais Martínez Prado| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Burgos | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Ferrol | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Ferrol | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alejandro Lizancos Saldaña| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
David González Ballesteros| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 4 | 1 (1 pen.) | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 29 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Llabrés Exposito| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Burgos | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Mallorca | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Eldense | 15 | 3 (1 pen.) | 0 | 16 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Mallorca | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Mallorca | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Unai Vencedor Paris| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Burgos | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Levante | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Bilbao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Santander | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Ath Bilbao | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Eibar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Eibar | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Ath Bilbao | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pablo Ignacio Galdames Millán| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Burgos | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Genoa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kévin Sebastien Appin| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 29 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jon Karrikaburu Jaimerena| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Burgos | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Sociedad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Santander | 41 | 8 | 4 | 41 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Andorra | 21 | 3 (1 pen.) | 0 | 29 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Alaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Sociedad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 39
- 31/08/2026 Unai VencedorUnai Vencedor Paris
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 7 0 0 13 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Levante 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Ath Bilbao 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Santander 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Ath Bilbao — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Eibar — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Eibar 2 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Ath Bilbao 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Athletic Club - 30/08/2026 Unai VencedorUnai Vencedor Paris
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 7 0 0 13 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Levante 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Ath Bilbao 1 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Santander 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Ath Bilbao — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Eibar — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Eibar 2 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Ath Bilbao 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Athletic Club - 27/08/2026 Jon KarrikaburuJon Karrikaburu Jaimerena
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 8 2 2 8 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Sociedad 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Santander 41 8 4 41 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Sociedad 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Andorra 21 3 (1 pen.) 0 29 — 4 6,7 2023-24 Alaves 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Sociedad 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Real Sociedad - 26/08/2026 Jon KarrikaburuJon Karrikaburu Jaimerena
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 8 2 2 8 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Sociedad 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Santander 41 8 4 41 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Sociedad 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Andorra 21 3 (1 pen.) 0 29 — 4 6,7 2023-24 Alaves 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Sociedad 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Real Sociedad - 14/08/2026 Bruno IribarneBruno Iribarne Alemán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Almeria - 13/08/2026 Bruno IribarneBruno Iribarne Alemán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Almeria - 06/08/2026 Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 3 1 4 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Villarreal 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Oviedo 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Levante 19 5 1 3 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Villarreal - 05/08/2026 S. LencinasSantiago Lencinas
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from River Plate - 05/08/2026 Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 3 1 4 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Villarreal 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Oviedo 1 0 1 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Levante 19 5 1 3 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Villarreal — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Villarreal - 03/08/2026 Ignasi VilarrasaIgnasi Vilarrasa Palacios
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 8 0 0 5 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Cordoba 21 1 1 16 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Huesca 41 1 (1 pen.) 8 17 — 3 1 6,9 2023-24 Huesca 40 4 4 16 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cordoba - 02/08/2026 Ignasi VilarrasaIgnasi Vilarrasa Palacios
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 8 0 0 5 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Cordoba 21 1 1 16 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Huesca 41 1 (1 pen.) 8 17 — 3 1 6,9 2023-24 Huesca 40 4 4 16 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cordoba - 24/07/2026 José GrageraJosé Gragera Amado
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 0 0 14 — 3 6,7 2025-26 La Coruna 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Espanol 10 0 0 18 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Espanol 34 1 0 76 — 10 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Espanyol - 07/07/2026 Oier LuengoOier Luengo Redondo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 6 0 0 5 — 2 7,3 2025-26 Burgos 7 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Oviedo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Oviedo 42 2 1 38 — 8 1 7,0 2023-24 Oviedo 41 2 1 41 — 6 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Oviedo - 06/07/2026 Oier LuengoOier Luengo Redondo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 6 0 0 5 — 2 7,3 2025-26 Burgos 7 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Oviedo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Oviedo 42 2 1 38 — 8 1 7,0 2023-24 Oviedo 41 2 1 41 — 6 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Oviedo - 04/07/2026 Alberto DadieAlberto Dadie Izagirre
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 1 0 21 — 4 6,8 2025-26 Real Sociedad II 33 0 1 51 — 9 6,6 2025-26 Sociedad B 33 0 1 51 — 9 6,6 2024-25 Mirandes 10 0 0 4 — 0 2 6,5 2024-25 Real Sociedad II 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Sociedad B 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Sociedad 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sociedad B 34 2 0 — — 8 — 2023-24 Real Sociedad II 34 2 0 — — 8 — 2023-24 Sociedad 1 0 0 4 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Real Sociedad - 03/07/2026 Alberto DadieAlberto Dadie Izagirre
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 1 0 21 — 4 6,8 2025-26 Real Sociedad II 33 0 1 51 — 9 6,6 2025-26 Sociedad B 33 0 1 51 — 9 6,6 2024-25 Mirandes 10 0 0 4 — 0 2 6,5 2024-25 Real Sociedad II 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Sociedad B 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Sociedad 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sociedad B 34 2 0 — — 8 — 2023-24 Real Sociedad II 34 2 0 — — 8 — 2023-24 Sociedad 1 0 0 4 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Real Sociedad - 30/06/2026 C. TorrelavidC. Torrelavid
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Ibiza - 30/06/2026 Javi LlabrésJavier Llabrés Exposito
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 1 2 6 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mallorca 3 1 0 — — 0 7,3 2024-25 Eldense 15 3 (1 pen.) 0 16 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Mallorca 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Mallorca 16 1 0 5 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Mallorca - 29/06/2026 C. TorrelavidC. Torrelavid
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Ibiza - 29/06/2026 Javi LlabrésJavier Llabrés Exposito
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 10 1 2 6 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Mallorca 3 1 0 — — 0 7,3 2024-25 Eldense 15 3 (1 pen.) 0 16 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Mallorca 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2023-24 Mallorca 16 1 0 5 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Mallorca - 01/02/2026 H. CuencaHugo Francisco Cuenca Martínez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta B 7 0 1 4 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Genoa 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2025-26 Burgos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Genoa 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Genoa - 24/01/2026 Oier LuengoOier Luengo Redondo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 6 0 0 5 — 2 7,3 2025-26 Burgos 7 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Oviedo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Oviedo 42 2 1 38 — 8 1 7,0 2023-24 Oviedo 41 2 1 41 — 6 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Oviedo - 19/01/2026 P. GaldamesPablo Ignacio Galdames Millán
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 9 0 0 10 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Burgos 14 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Genoa 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Independiente - 30/12/2025 F. MimbacasFernando Mimbacas Imaz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 4 0 0 — — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Deportivo Cali - 11/09/2025 Aitor BuñuelAitor Buñuel Redrado
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Burgos 4 0 0 5 — 1 6,4 2024-25 Ferrol 28 1 0 35 — 2 1 6,7 2024-25 Tenerife — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Tenerife 28 0 0 23 — 4 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Racing Ferrol
Departures 49
- 20/08/2026 José Mateo Mejía PiedrahitaJosé Mateo Mejía Piedrahita
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Panetolikos 6 0 0 6 — 0 6,1 2026-27 Burgos 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Burgos 3 0 0 — — 1 6,5 2024-25 Sevilla 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Panetolikos - 03/08/2026 L. LečićLuka Lečić
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Extremadura 1924 - 02/08/2026 L. LečićLuka Lečić
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Extremadura 1924 - 01/08/2026 EthanEthan Ventosa González
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Ventosa Ethan - 01/08/2026 M. MonederoM. Monedero
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Monedero Marc - 28/07/2026 Fer NiñoFernando Niño Rodríguez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elche 9 5 0 6 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Burgos 38 7 1 61 — 7 6,9 2024-25 Burgos 41 10 2 42 — 8 6,8 2023-24 Burgos 37 7 4 36 — 8 7,0 2023-24 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Elche - 27/07/2026 Fer NiñoFernando Niño Rodríguez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elche 9 5 0 6 — 2 7,1 2025-26 Burgos 38 7 1 61 — 7 6,9 2024-25 Burgos 41 10 2 42 — 8 6,8 2023-24 Burgos 37 7 4 36 — 8 7,0 2023-24 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Elche - 20/07/2026 Hugo PascualHugo Pascual Pérez-Griffo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lugo - 19/07/2026 Hugo PascualHugo Pascual Pérez-Griffo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lugo - 09/07/2026 F. MiguelFlorian Miguel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 9 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Burgos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Burgos 39 0 1 43 — 9 6,9 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 26 1 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Huesca — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Metz - 08/07/2026 Iván MoranteIván Morante Ruiz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Girona 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Burgos 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Burgos 34 0 1 31 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Santander — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Santander 34 2 3 33 — 5 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Girona - 08/07/2026 F. MiguelFlorian Miguel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 9 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Burgos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Burgos 39 0 1 43 — 9 6,9 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 26 1 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Huesca — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Metz - 07/07/2026 Iván MoranteIván Morante Ruiz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Girona 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,0 2025-26 Burgos 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Burgos 34 0 1 31 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Santander — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Santander 34 2 3 33 — 5 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Girona - 04/07/2026 Hugo RastrillaHugo Rastrilla López Gómez
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Eibar II - 03/07/2026 Iñigo CórdobaIñigo Córdoba Querejeta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Castellon 9 0 1 8 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Burgos 4 2 0 1 — 1 8,1 2024-25 Burgos 32 3 5 15 — 5 7,0 2024-25 For Sittard — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 For Sittard 33 4 2 23 — 2 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Castellón - 02/07/2026 Raúl NavarroRaúl Navarro del Río
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 7 0 0 6 — 2 6,4 2023-24 13 0 0 11 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Sloga Doboj - 02/07/2026 Iñigo CórdobaIñigo Córdoba Querejeta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Castellon 9 0 1 8 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Burgos 4 2 0 1 — 1 8,1 2024-25 Burgos 32 3 5 15 — 5 7,0 2024-25 For Sittard — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 For Sittard 33 4 2 23 — 2 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Castellón - 30/06/2026 Mario GonzálezMario González Gutiérrez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Burgos 23 3 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 2 6,5 2024-25 Famalicao 16 2 2 3 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Lech Poznan 6 1 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Granada 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Sp Gijon — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Burgos 21 2 1 7 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Sp Gijon 20 2 1 7 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Sp Braga — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Granada 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 SC Braga — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to FC Noah - 30/06/2026 Miguel AtienzaMiguel Ángel Atienza Villa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leganes 9 1 0 8 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Burgos 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Burgos 39 0 0 49 — 11 7,0 2023-24 Burgos 37 0 0 38 — 6 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Leganes - 29/06/2026 Aitor BuñuelAitor Buñuel Redrado
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Burgos 4 0 0 5 — 1 6,4 2024-25 Ferrol 28 1 0 35 — 2 1 6,7 2024-25 Tenerife — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Tenerife 28 0 0 23 — 4 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Redrado Aitor Bunuel - 29/06/2026 Jesús RuizJesús Ruiz Suárez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Burgos 4 0 0 — — 0 7,4 2024-25 Ferrol 35 0 0 1 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Alcorcon 29 0 0 — — 2 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Ruiz Jesus - 29/06/2026 Mario GonzálezMario González Gutiérrez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Burgos 23 3 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 2 6,5 2024-25 Famalicao 16 2 2 3 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Lech Poznan 6 1 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Granada 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Sp Gijon — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Burgos 21 2 1 7 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Sp Gijon 20 2 1 7 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Sp Braga — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Granada 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 SC Braga — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to FC Noah - 29/06/2026 Miguel AtienzaMiguel Ángel Atienza Villa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Leganes 9 1 0 8 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Burgos 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Burgos 39 0 0 49 — 11 7,0 2023-24 Burgos 37 0 0 38 — 6 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Leganes - 29/06/2026 Oier LuengoOier Luengo Redondo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Burgos 6 0 0 5 — 2 7,3 2025-26 Burgos 7 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2025-26 Oviedo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Oviedo 42 2 1 38 — 8 1 7,0 2023-24 Oviedo 41 2 1 41 — 6 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Oviedo - 29/06/2026 H. CuencaHugo Francisco Cuenca Martínez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Celta B 7 0 1 4 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Genoa 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2025-26 Burgos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Genoa 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Genoa
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Sir Alex Ferguson raconte son hémorragie cérébrale en 2018 : « ma femme m’a sauvé la vie » Foot Mercato · Sat 10:51
- « Si ma femme n'avait pas été là, l'Arbitre du Ciel aurait peut-être sifflé la fin du match pour moi » : sir Alex Ferguson revient dans un livre sur son hémorragie cérébrale survenue en mai 2018 L'Équipe · Sat 09:35 · Refereeing
- El Burgos recela de la visita del Celta Fortuna AS · Fri 23:55
- Um inferno dos diabos: os números da crise permanente do United no pós-Alex Ferguson Record · Fri 08:42
- El Burgos donará la taquilla ante el Tenerife a la familia de Jesús de Miguel Mundo Deportivo · Thu 18:57
- Castellón rinde homenaje a Jesús de Miguel AS · Tue 19:21
- El Burgos frena al líder Castellón Mundo Deportivo · Sun 21:59
- Resumen y goles del Burgos vs Castellón de LaLiga Hypermotion AS · Sun 21:38
- Burgos 1 - Castellón 1: resumen, goles y resultado AS · Sun 20:30
- Burgos - Castellón, en directo | LaLiga Hypermotion: Segunda división de fútbol Mundo Deportivo · Sun 17:30 · Line-up
- La entrevista a los árbitros se estrenó en el Levante-Atlético: De Burgos justificó sus decisiones Mundo Deportivo · Sat 16:52 · Suspension
- De Burgos: "Rectificamos en el gol porque nos lo señalan desde el VAR" Marca · Sat 16:27 · Refereeing
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Celta B 561 25N 192 LaLiga 2 ♂ · Fri 20:30 Leganes
Burgos 291 31N 392 LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17:00 Burgos
Albacete 541 27N 202 LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17:00 Eibar
Burgos upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17:00 Burgos
Cadiz upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17:00 Mallorca
Burgos upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17:00 Burgos
Girona upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17:00 Valladolid
Burgos upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Burgos – Castellon | 1 – 1 |
| 26/10/2026 | Andorra – Burgos | 2 – 3 |
| 18/10/2026 | Burgos – Sabadell | 1 – 0 |
| 12/10/2026 | Burgos – Granada | 0 – 1 |
| 03/10/2026 | Almeria – Burgos | 2 – 1 |
| 27/09/2026 | Burgos – Eldense | 1 – 0 |
| 20/09/2026 | Las Palmas – Burgos | 1 – 2 |
| 11/09/2026 | Burgos – Ceuta | 3 – 1 |
| 06/09/2026 | Oviedo – Burgos | 0 – 0 |
| 31/08/2026 | Burgos – Sociedad B | 2 – 2 |
| 23/08/2026 | Sp Gijon – Burgos | 1 – 0 |
| 16/08/2026 | Burgos – Cordoba | 3 – 2 |
| 31/05/2026 | Burgos – Andorra | 1 – 0 |
| 24/05/2026 | Cultural Leonesa – Burgos | 0 – 2 |
| 16/05/2026 | Granada – Burgos | 0 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Ander CanteroAnder Cantero Armendariz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 10 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | David GonzálezDavid González Ballesteros
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 10 | 10 | 844 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Javi LlabrésJavier Llabrés Exposito
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 10 | 10 | 725 | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | GregoGregorio Sierra Pérez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | 9 | 9 | 801 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 4 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Alberto DadieAlberto Dadie Izagirre
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 10 | 8 | 783 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — | 4 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Curro SánchezFrancisco José Sánchez Rodríguez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 10 | 8 | 633 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | José GrageraJosé Gragera Amado
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 10 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Álex ForésÁlex Forés Mendoza
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 10 | 6 | 552 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Ignasi VilarrasaIgnasi Vilarrasa Palacios
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 8 | 6 | 514 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 5,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Unai VencedorUnai Vencedor Paris
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 7 | 6 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Jon KarrikaburuJon Karrikaburu Jaimerena
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 8 | 5 | 404 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Oier LuengoOier Luengo Redondo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 6 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | P. GaldamesPablo Ignacio Galdames Millán
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 9 | 4 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Brais MartínezBrais Martínez Prado
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 7 | 4 | 379 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Sergio GonzálezSergio González Martínez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 5,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | Marcelo ExpósitoMarcelo Expósito Jiménez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 5 | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | K. AppinKévin Sebastien Appin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 4 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | ÁlexAlejandro Lizancos Saldaña
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 3 | 2 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Saúl del CerroSaúl del Cerro García
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 3 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Víctor MollejoVíctor Mollejo Carpintero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 9 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | S. LencinasSantiago Lencinas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 5 | 0 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Fermin GarciaFermin Garcia Murillo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | I. MartinezI. Martinez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | Bruno IribarneBruno Iribarne Alemán
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | C. TorrelavidC. Torrelavid
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | D. GonzalezD. Gonzalez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | D. HernaizD. Hernaiz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | Irian RibasIrian Ribas Carrasco
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | M. MonederoM. Monedero
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Mario CanteroMario Cantero Mariño
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 12 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Burgos this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Mateo Mejía Piedrahita | Forward | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
Head-to-head history
All Burgos matches against:
- Albacete
- Almeria
- Andorra
- Cadiz
- Castellon
- Celta B
- Ceuta
- Cordoba
- Eibar
- Eldense
- Girona
- Granada
- Las Palmas
- Leganes
- Mallorca
- Oviedo
- Real Sociedad II
- Sabadell
- Sociedad B
- Sp Gijon
- Tenerife
- Valladolid
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.