Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Charleroi
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VVVDV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 5-2 win against RAAL La Louviere · 4 W, 0 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
4th after 10 matchday(s) · best 1th, worst 4th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Charleroi
Attack · 2,00 goal(s) per match (2,50 at home, 1,50 away) · 14,5 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 2 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (1,50 at home, 0,30 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 9 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 10,9 foul(s) per match · 1,4 offsides per match · 1,90 yellow(s) and 0,70 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 46 match(es))
Goalkeeper · M. Koné · 19 save(s), 73% of shots on target saved · 1,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,5
Manager · Mario Kohnen since 01/04/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute
Form (API-Football): WWWWLWWW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Charleroi
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Annecy | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Roma | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | France | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Aston Villa | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Roma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Charleroi | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Boavista | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Dunkerque | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Le Havre | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | LASK | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | M'gladbach | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | M'gladbach | 22 | 1 | 0 | 28 | — | 4 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Dunkerque | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,5 |
| 2023-24 | LASK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Le Havre | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kévin Daniel Guitoun Van Den Kerkhof| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 30 | 3 | 4 | 19 | — | 5 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Metz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Metz | 19 | 2 | 3 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Metz | 29 | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mardochée Nzita Theto| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 38 | 0 | 2 | 35 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Charleroi | 36 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Beerschot VA | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Beerschot VA | 22 | 5 | 2 | 35 | — | 10 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aiham Hanz Ousou| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 39 | 2 | 1 | 40 | — | 12 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Charleroi | 26 | 0 | 0 | 29 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Cadiz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cadiz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Cheick Keita| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 40 | 3 | 0 | 32 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Charleroi | 37 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — | 6 1 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Beerschot VA | 20 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Reims | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Bastia | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Beerschot VA | 28 | 4 | 2 | 37 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Bastia | 27 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — | 9 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Reims | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yassine Khalifi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Amine Boukamir| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Patrick Pflücke| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 35 | 4 | 7 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Mechelen | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Mechelen | 37 | 5 (1 pen.) | 5 | 4 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Mechelen | 34 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Servette FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jakob Napoleon Romsaas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 13 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ibrahim Cisse| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Nancy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Gent | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aurélien Scheidler| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 (1 pen.) | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Charleroi | 36 | 9 (1 pen.) | 4 | 38 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Dender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Dender | 28 | 8 | 2 | 26 | — | 4 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Bari | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Andorra | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Bari | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 43
- 02/09/2026 G. NawataGaku Nawata
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 4 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Gamba Osaka - 31/08/2026 T. RoweT. Rowe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 3 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Annecy 30 0 1 34 — 4 6,7 2025-26 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Aston Villa - 28/07/2026 I. CisseIbrahim Cisse
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 7 0 1 3 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Gent 6 3 0 4 — 1 1 6,9 2026-27 Nancy 1 0 0 0 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Gent 12 1 0 8 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Golden Arrows - 27/07/2026 I. CisseIbrahim Cisse
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 7 0 1 3 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Gent 6 3 0 4 — 1 1 6,9 2026-27 Nancy 1 0 0 0 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Gent 12 1 0 8 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Golden Arrows - 17/07/2026 A. BojangAdama Bojang
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 7 0 1 5 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Reims 4 1 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Grasshoppers 26 6 2 26 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Reims 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Reims 9 0 0 4 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Reims - 14/07/2026 B. DembagaB. Dembaga
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Monaco U19 - 11/07/2026 Arthur CremerArthur Cremer
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Excelsior Virton - 10/07/2026 Arthur CremerArthur Cremer
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Excelsior Virton - 30/06/2026 N. SolheidNoah Solheid
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Seraing United - 30/06/2026 S. NiouleSeverin Nioule
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from BK Hacken - 30/06/2026 K. Van Den KerkhofKévin Daniel Guitoun Van Den Kerkhof
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 8 2 2 4 — 1 7,6 2025-26 Charleroi 30 3 4 19 — 5 1 6,8 2025-26 Metz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Metz 19 2 3 6 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Metz 29 1 2 8 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Bastia 3 0 1 2 — 1 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Metz - 29/06/2026 A. DescotteAnthony Kevin N. Descotte
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 For Sittard 9 5 0 9 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Volendam 14 4 1 10 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Charleroi 3 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Utrecht 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 6 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Utrecht 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC Volendam - 29/06/2026 F. Situmona MbembaFreddy Situmona Mbemba
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 8 3 0 5 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Guingamp 24 1 0 8 — 1 1 6,7 2025-26 Charleroi 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Dunkerque — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Dunkerque 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Guingamp - 29/06/2026 M. PrunierMondy Prunier
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Francs Borains - 29/06/2026 N. Mayoka-TikaNoam Mayoka-Tika
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Charleroi 2 0 0 9 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Charleroi 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Marseille 1 0 0 1 — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from K. Lierse S.K. - 29/06/2026 R. AsanteRaymond Asante
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Charleroi 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Charleroi 19 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Patro Eisden - 29/06/2026 S. NiouleSeverin Nioule
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from BK Hacken - 29/06/2026 S. StanojlovićS. Stanojlović
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Francs Borains - 29/06/2026 Ž. RogeljŽan Rogelj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wisla Plock 10 1 1 5 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Wisla Plock 25 3 1 22 — 5 6,7 2025-26 Charleroi 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Charleroi 38 2 0 3 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Charleroi 38 2 0 3 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Wisla Plock - 09/02/2026 Y. CisseYoann Cisse
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Charleroi 5 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Auxerre 6 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Charleroi - 20/01/2026 S. StanojlovićS. Stanojlović
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from OFK Beograd - 16/01/2026 Mory KeraMory Kera
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Charleroi - 14/01/2026 M. PrunierMondy Prunier
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AS Eupen - 06/09/2025 L. BlumLewin Blum
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Young Boys 10 2 3 12 — 4 7,0 2025-26 Charleroi 32 0 1 36 — 7 6,8 2025-26 Young Boys 30 1 2 32 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Young Boys 33 0 3 33 — 6 7,0 2023-24 Young Boys 33 0 7 33 — 4 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from BSC Young Boys - 03/09/2025 F. SzymczakFilip Szymczak
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zaglebie 10 0 0 13 — 2 6,4 2026-27 Zaglebie Lubin 8 0 0 9 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Charleroi 19 0 0 7 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Lech Poznan 3 1 0 4 — 1 6,9 2024-25 GKS Katowice 15 3 0 9 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Lech Poznan 11 3 0 9 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Lech Poznan 27 3 (1 pen.) 2 35 — 4 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lech Poznan
Departures 58
- 06/09/2026 S. StanojlovićS. Stanojlović
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Radnik Bijeljina - 02/09/2026 S. NiouleSeverin Nioule
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Francs Borains - 25/08/2026 P. GuiagonParfait Guiagon
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 8,2 2025-26 33 9 (3 pen.) 5 28 — 6 7,1 2024-25 34 7 6 26 — 6 7,2 2023-24 34 7 6 26 — 6 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Al Taawon - 24/08/2026 P. GuiagonParfait Guiagon
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 8,2 2025-26 33 9 (3 pen.) 5 28 — 6 7,1 2024-25 34 7 6 26 — 6 7,2 2023-24 34 7 6 26 — 6 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Al Taawon - 03/08/2026 T. DefournyThéo Pierre Defourny
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 12 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to RWDM - 02/08/2026 Y. TitraouiYacine Titraoui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lens 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Charleroi 5 0 0 — — 2 1 — 2024-25 Charleroi 28 2 1 31 — 3 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Lens - 01/08/2026 Y. TitraouiYacine Titraoui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lens 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Charleroi 5 0 0 — — 2 1 — 2024-25 Charleroi 28 2 1 31 — 3 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Lens - 29/07/2026 T. DefournyThéo Pierre Defourny
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 12 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Defourny Theo - 26/07/2026 N. ClossetNicolas Closset
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Excelsior Virton - 25/07/2026 N. ClossetNicolas Closset
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Excelsior Virton - 20/07/2026 A. DescotteAnthony Kevin N. Descotte
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 For Sittard 9 5 0 9 — 0 7,1 2025-26 Volendam 14 4 1 10 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Charleroi 3 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2024-25 Utrecht 26 2 (1 pen.) 0 6 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Utrecht 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Fortuna Sittard - 07/07/2026 R. AsanteRaymond Asante
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Charleroi 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Charleroi 19 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Francs Borains - 30/06/2026 E. CamaraEtienne Amara Camara
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Panathinaikos 7 0 0 14 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Charleroi 38 2 3 73 — 12 6,9 2024-25 Charleroi 37 0 2 24 — 5 6,9 2023-24 Charleroi 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Panathinaikos - 30/06/2026 J. GaudinJules Gaudin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Laval 9 0 0 12 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Charleroi 19 0 0 11 — 1 1 6,7 2024-25 Paris FC 16 0 1 17 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Caen 11 0 1 17 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Paris FC 37 1 2 36 — 7 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Laval - 30/06/2026 M. PrunierMondy Prunier
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Orleans - 30/06/2026 N. Mayoka-TikaNoam Mayoka-Tika
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Charleroi 2 0 0 9 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Charleroi 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Marseille 1 0 0 1 — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to K. Lierse S.K. - 30/06/2026 Q. BenaetsQuentin Benaets
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 RAAL La Louviere 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Charleroi 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Charleroi 13 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to RAAL La Louvière - 30/06/2026 R. DenuitRobin Denuit
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 4 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lokeren-Temse - 30/06/2026 Ž. RogeljŽan Rogelj
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wisla Plock 10 1 1 5 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Wisla Plock 25 3 1 22 — 5 6,7 2025-26 Charleroi 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 Charleroi 38 2 0 3 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Charleroi 38 2 0 3 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Wisla Plock - 30/06/2026 M. BoukamirMehdi Boukamir
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 RAAL La Louviere 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Charleroi 15 0 0 5 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Charleroi 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Charleroi 12 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to RAAL La Louvière - 29/06/2026 E. CamaraEtienne Amara Camara
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Panathinaikos 7 0 0 14 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Charleroi 38 2 3 73 — 12 6,9 2024-25 Charleroi 37 0 2 24 — 5 6,9 2023-24 Charleroi 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2023-24 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Panathinaikos - 29/06/2026 F. SzymczakFilip Szymczak
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Zaglebie 10 0 0 13 — 2 6,4 2026-27 Zaglebie Lubin 8 0 0 9 — 2 6,5 2025-26 Charleroi 19 0 0 7 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Lech Poznan 3 1 0 4 — 1 6,9 2024-25 GKS Katowice 15 3 0 9 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Lech Poznan 11 3 0 9 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Lech Poznan 27 3 (1 pen.) 2 35 — 4 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lech Poznan - 29/06/2026 I. MbenzaIsaac Mbenza
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 4 0 0 7 — 1 6,9 2024-25 37 3 1 9 — 2 6,8 2023-24 37 3 1 9 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Yarmouk - 29/06/2026 K. Van Den KerkhofKévin Daniel Guitoun Van Den Kerkhof
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 8 2 2 4 — 1 7,6 2025-26 Charleroi 30 3 4 19 — 5 1 6,8 2025-26 Metz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Metz 19 2 3 6 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Metz 29 1 2 8 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Bastia 3 0 1 2 — 1 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Metz - 29/06/2026 L. BlumLewin Blum
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Young Boys 10 2 3 12 — 4 7,0 2025-26 Charleroi 32 0 1 36 — 7 6,8 2025-26 Young Boys 30 1 2 32 — 6 6,8 2024-25 Young Boys 33 0 3 33 — 6 7,0 2023-24 Young Boys 33 0 7 33 — 4 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to BSC Young Boys
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- LIVE! Auch Masouras nutzt einen Standard: Der FCN führt wieder kicker · Sat 21:25
- "Noto al equipo con ganas" Mundo Deportivo · Sat 12:38
- Mehdi Seoudi, un nom à retenir du côté de Charleroi Foot Mercato · Wed 18:35
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Charleroi 331 26N 412 Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 15:00 Charleroi
St Truiden 431 27N 302 Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 19:45 Charleroi
Beveren upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 12:30 Anderlecht
Charleroi upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 19:45 Charleroi
Genk upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 12:30 Club Brugge
Charleroi upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 17:30 Charleroi
Gent upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 16:00 Charleroi
Antwerp upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere | 5 – 2 |
| 24/10/2026 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 3 – 0 |
| 11/10/2026 | Standard – Charleroi | 0 – 1 |
| 19/09/2026 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 3 – 2 |
| 13/09/2026 | Waregem – Charleroi | 0 – 1 |
| 05/09/2026 | Charleroi – St. Gilloise | 2 – 3 |
| 29/08/2026 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1 – 3 |
| 22/08/2026 | Charleroi – Mechelen | 2 – 0 |
| 16/08/2026 | Lommel SK – Charleroi | 0 – 1 |
| 09/08/2026 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 – 1 |
| 23/05/2026 | Standard – Charleroi | 0 – 2 |
| 19/05/2026 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 – 1 |
| 16/05/2026 | Charleroi – Westerlo | 0 – 1 |
| 10/05/2026 | Antwerp – Charleroi | 0 – 1 |
| 02/05/2026 | Charleroi – Genk | 2 – 0 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | K. Van Den KerkhofKévin Daniel Guitoun Van Den Kerkhof
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 8 | 8 | 716 | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,6 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | M. NzitaMardochée Nzita Theto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 8 | 698 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Y. KhalifiYassine Khalifi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 8 | 8 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. BoukamirAmine Boukamir
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 8 | 8 | 558 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | P. PflückePatrick Pflücke
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 8 | 8 | 540 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | J. RomsaasJakob Napoleon Romsaas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 8 | 7 | 642 | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | 0 | 7,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | A. OusouAiham Hanz Ousou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,4 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 95 | C. KeitaCheick Keita
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 2 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,6 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | M. KonéMohamed Abdoul Kader Koné
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | A. ScheidlerAurélien Scheidler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 7 | 7 | 558 | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | F. Situmona MbembaFreddy Situmona Mbemba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 8 | 4 | 386 | 3 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. BernierAntoine Rudy Bernier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | 4 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | M. SowMassamba Sow
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 6 | 2 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | A. BojangAdama Bojang
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 7 | 1 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | M. DelavalléeMartin Delavallée
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | I. CisseIbrahim Cisse
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 7 | 0 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | A. ColassinAntoine Benjamin Colassin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 5 | 0 | 111 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Triston RoweTriston Rowe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | G. NawataGaku Nawata
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 4 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | N. SolheidNoah Solheid
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Arthur CremerArthur Cremer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | B. DembagaB. Dembaga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 51 | Mory KeraMory Kera
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 65 | R. TeugelsR. Teugels
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | M. NotoM. Noto
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Nael PironNael Piron No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | Y. CisseYoann Cisse
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 2
Players who played for Charleroi this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Guiagon | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 8,2 |
| T. Rowe | Defender | 3 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6,5 |
Head-to-head history
All Charleroi matches against:
- Anderlecht
- Antwerp
- Beveren
- Cercle Brugge
- Club Brugge
- Genk
- Gent
- Kortrijk
- Lommel SK
- Mechelen
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- RAAL La Louviere
- St Truiden
- St. Gilloise
- Standard
- Waregem
- Westerlo
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.