Primeira Liga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Arouca
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NNVVV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 6 matches scoring 5 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten away 3 wins in a row 3 clean sheets in a row
coming off a 1-0 win against Nacional · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 4 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
4th after 12 matchday(s) · best 1th, worst 6th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Arouca
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 0,80 away) · 11,4 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 25% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 0,90 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 50% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 24 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 13,4 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 2,80 yellow(s) and 0,70 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 48 match(es))
Goalkeeper · I. de Arruabarrena · 29 save(s), 85% of shots on target saved · 0,63 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4
Manager · Vasco Seabra since 01/10/2024 · 8 club(s) managed since 2016
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute
Form (API-Football): WWLWDLDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Arouca
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Manuel Fontán Mondragón| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 8 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 30 | 2 | 3 | 37 | — | 11 3 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Arouca | 29 | 1 | 0 | 48 | — | 10 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Cartagena | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cartagena | 37 | 4 | 0 | 48 | — | 9 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Celta | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Go Ahead Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Tiago Alexandre de Sousa Esgaio| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 40 | — | 10 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 35 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 25 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Orest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Vitória SC | 13 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Vitória SC | 29 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Vizela | 23 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Sánchez de Felipe| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Valladolid | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Valladolid | 25 | 2 | 0 | 19 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Valladolid | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Taichi Fukui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 33 | 4 | 3 | 19 | — | 2 1 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Arouca | 30 | 0 | 2 | 28 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Portimonense | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Espen van Ee| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 26 | 2 | 1 | 39 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Heerenveen | 32 | 1 | 2 | 39 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Heerenveen | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 0 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pedro Carvalho Santos| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Famalicao | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Famalicao | 22 | 2 | 3 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Arouca | 31 | 0 | 0 | 31 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Famalicao | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 4 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Moreirense | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 4 | 6,4 |
| 2023-24 | Arouca | 28 | 1 | 0 | 22 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | SC Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pablo Gozálbez Gilabert| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 28 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — | 4 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Arouca | 17 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Valencia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Arouca | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hyun-Ju Lee| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 30 | 7 | 3 | 41 | — | 9 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Hannover | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Näis Djouahra| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Arouca | 34 | 6 | 3 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Leganes | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Leganes | 28 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 41
- 03/09/2026 G. RukavinaGabriel Rukavina
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from HNK Rijeka - 03/09/2026 L. ShaharLeo Shahar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 Arouca 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Newcastle — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Newcastle 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Newcastle - 02/09/2026 G. RukavinaGabriel Rukavina
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from HNK Rijeka - 06/08/2026 O. LebedenkoOrest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 8 0 0 11 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Vitória SC 13 0 0 9 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Vizela 4 1 2 5 — 0 7,2 2023-24 Vitória SC 29 2 1 15 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Vizela 23 2 1 15 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Vitória SC - 05/08/2026 O. LebedenkoOrest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 8 0 0 11 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Vitória SC 13 0 0 9 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Vizela 4 1 2 5 — 0 7,2 2023-24 Vitória SC 29 2 1 15 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Vizela 23 2 1 15 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Vitória SC - 02/08/2026 Mario ClimentMario Climent Plá
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 1 0 0 0 — 0 1,7 2025-26 Cadiz 30 0 3 41 — 13 1 6,6 2024-25 Cadiz 21 3 4 11 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Levante — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cadiz - 01/08/2026 Mario ClimentMario Climent Plá
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 1 0 0 0 — 0 1,7 2025-26 Cadiz 30 0 3 41 — 13 1 6,6 2024-25 Cadiz 21 3 4 11 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Levante — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cadiz - 20/07/2026 Arnau SolàArnau Solà Mateu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Arouca 10 0 1 3 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cartagena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Almeria — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Arouca - 03/07/2026 S. ParkSi-hoo Park
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Asan Mugunghwa - 02/07/2026 S. ParkSi-hoo Park
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Asan Mugunghwa - 30/06/2026 M. DuarteMartim Duarte
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Amarante - 30/06/2026 Mateo FloresMateo Flores Lozano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 7 0 0 1 — 0 5,7 2025-26 Arouca 12 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Betis 21 0 0 4 — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Real Betis - 29/06/2026 Arnau SolàArnau Solà Mateu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Arouca 10 0 1 3 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cartagena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Almeria — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Ibiza - 29/06/2026 M. DuarteMartim Duarte
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Amarante - 29/06/2026 Mateo FloresMateo Flores Lozano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 7 0 0 1 — 0 5,7 2025-26 Arouca 12 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Betis 21 0 0 4 — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Real Betis - 29/06/2026 N. MantlNico Mantl
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 BW Linz 15 0 0 — — 1 6,6 2025-26 Arouca 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Arouca 29 0 0 2 — 6 6,9 2024-25 Viborg — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Viborg 15 0 0 — — 1 7,1 2023-24 Salzburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Arouca — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC BW Linz - 29/06/2026 R. JansonasRomualdas Jansonas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lithuania 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Arouca 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from CF Os Belenenses - 29/06/2026 V. MorozovVladislav Morozov
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Belarus 2 0 0 — — 1 — 2025-26 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Arouca 11 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Arouca 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Kolding IF - 01/02/2026 F. MayuluFally N'Dofunsu Mayulu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 2 0 0 3 — 0 3,2 2025-26 Bristol City 10 0 0 7 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Arouca 3 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Bristol City 15 2 0 12 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Sturm Graz 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Rapid Vienna — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 SK Rapid — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Rapid Vienna 28 6 (1 pen.) 3 16 — 2 6,9 2023-24 SK Rapid 28 6 (1 pen.) 3 16 — 2 6,9 2023-24 BW Linz 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Bristol City - 01/02/2026 José SilvaJosé Augusto Silva
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Gil Vicente 3 0 0 1 — 0 5,1 2025-26 Arouca 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Sporting CP - 12/01/2026 I. de ArruabarrenaIgnacio de Arruabarrena Fernández
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 0 0 — 1 7,4 2025-26 16 0 0 — — 5 6,8 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Barcelona SC - 11/01/2026 I. de ArruabarrenaIgnacio de Arruabarrena Fernández
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 8 0 0 0 — 1 7,4 2025-26 16 0 0 — — 5 6,8 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Barcelona SC - 08/01/2026 Jesús SantiagoJesús Santiago Pérez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Maritimo 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 CS Marítimo 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Arouca 5 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Verona 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Getafe 19 0 0 14 — 4 6,4 2023-24 Getafe 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Hellas Verona - 04/01/2026 Javi SánchezJavier Sánchez de Felipe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 7 0 0 3 — 3 7,1 2025-26 Arouca 15 0 1 10 — 6 7,0 2025-26 Valladolid 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Valladolid 25 2 0 19 — 6 6,8 2023-24 Valladolid 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Valladolid - 31/12/2025 B. KuipersBas Edo Kuipers
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sparta Rotterdam 9 0 3 8 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Arouca 17 1 2 8 — 3 6,5 2025-26 Twente 7 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Twente 32 3 3 15 — 2 1 6,9 2023-24 Twente — 0 4 29 — — 7,2 2023-24 Go Ahead Eagles 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Twente
Departures 32
- 31/08/2026 R. JansonasRomualdas Jansonas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lithuania 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Arouca 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to UD Ourense - 30/08/2026 N. MantlNico Mantl
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 BW Linz 15 0 0 — — 1 6,6 2025-26 Arouca 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Arouca 29 0 0 2 — 6 6,9 2024-25 Viborg — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Viborg 15 0 0 — — 1 7,1 2023-24 Salzburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Arouca — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Mantl Nico - 20/08/2026 V. MorozovVladislav Morozov
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Belarus 2 0 0 — — 1 — 2025-26 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Arouca 11 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Arouca 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kolding IF - 19/08/2026 V. MorozovVladislav Morozov
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Belarus 2 0 0 — — 1 — 2025-26 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Arouca 11 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Arouca 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Kolding IF - 30/07/2026 M. RochaMatías Emiliano Rocha Calderón
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 11 0 0 11 — 4 1 6,8 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Union Santa Fe - 29/07/2026 M. RochaMatías Emiliano Rocha Calderón
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 11 0 0 11 — 4 1 6,8 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Union Santa Fe - 16/07/2026 A. DantéAmadou Danté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Arouca 17 0 0 12 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Arouca 16 0 0 7 — 1 6,6 2024-25 FC Zurich — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sturm Graz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sturm Graz 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 FC Zurich 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Zbrojovka Brno - 15/07/2026 A. DantéAmadou Danté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Arouca 17 0 0 12 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Arouca 16 0 0 7 — 1 6,6 2024-25 FC Zurich — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sturm Graz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Sturm Graz 1 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 FC Zurich 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Zbrojovka Brno - 03/07/2026 João ValidoJoão Nuno Figueiredo Valido
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 5 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Chaves - 02/07/2026 João ValidoJoão Nuno Figueiredo Valido
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 5 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Chaves - 29/06/2026 B. KuipersBas Edo Kuipers
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sparta Rotterdam 9 0 3 8 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Arouca 17 1 2 8 — 3 6,5 2025-26 Twente 7 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Twente 32 3 3 15 — 2 1 6,9 2023-24 Twente — 0 4 29 — — 7,2 2023-24 Go Ahead Eagles 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Twente - 29/06/2026 Bruno DuarteBruno Duarte da Silva
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Red Star Belgrade 2 1 3 1 — 1 7,4 2025-26 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Farense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Farense 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Duarte Bruno - 29/06/2026 David SimãoDavid Martins Simão
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 12 0 0 15 — 3 6,7 2024-25 24 1 0 39 — 8 7,0 2023-24 32 0 7 41 — 9 1 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Simao David - 29/06/2026 Jesús SantiagoJesús Santiago Pérez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Maritimo 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2026-27 CS Marítimo 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Arouca 5 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Verona 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Getafe 19 0 0 14 — 4 6,4 2023-24 Getafe 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valencia — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Hellas Verona - 29/06/2026 José SilvaJosé Augusto Silva
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Gil Vicente 3 0 0 1 — 0 5,1 2025-26 Arouca 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Sporting CP - 29/06/2026 Mateo FloresMateo Flores Lozano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 7 0 0 1 — 0 5,7 2025-26 Arouca 12 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Betis 21 0 0 4 — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Real Betis - 29/06/2026 Omar FayedOmar Fayed Abdelwahab El Rakhawy
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Frosinone 1 0 0 2 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Arouca 8 0 0 14 — 4 6,7 2024-25 Beerschot VA 12 0 1 13 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Fenerbahce — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Fenerbahçe - 01/02/2026 Arnau SolàArnau Solà Mateu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Arouca 10 0 1 3 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Almeria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Villarreal 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Cartagena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Almeria — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Ibiza - 01/02/2026 R. JansonasRomualdas Jansonas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lithuania 3 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Arouca 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to CF Os Belenenses - 27/01/2026 N. MantlNico Mantl
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Kilmarnock 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 BW Linz 15 0 0 — — 1 6,6 2025-26 Arouca 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Arouca 29 0 0 2 — 6 6,9 2024-25 Viborg — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Viborg 15 0 0 — — 1 7,1 2023-24 Salzburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Arouca — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to FC BW Linz - 26/01/2026 Alex PintoCarlos Alexandre Reis Pinto
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Arouca 7 0 0 5 — 2 1 6,0 2025-26 Farense 4 0 0 4 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Arouca 14 0 1 13 — 4 6,8 2023-24 Gil Vicente 14 0 0 12 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Arouca — 0 0 12 — — 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Farense - 01/09/2025 V. MorozovVladislav Morozov
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Belarus 2 0 0 — — 1 — 2025-26 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Arouca 11 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Arouca 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Kolding IF - 25/08/2025 M. SyllaMassiré Sylla
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 St. Gilloise 7 0 0 6 — 2 7,7 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 1 1 — — 0 7,9 2026-27 Rodez 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Livingston 4 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 St. Gilloise 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Schalke 04 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 Valladolid 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Dundee 33 0 0 42 — 8 6,8 2024-25 Valladolid 29 5 (4 pen.) 1 16 — 5 6,7 2024-25 Schalke 04 27 16 0 21 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Clermont — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Dijon — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Pau FC 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Pau FC 35 15 (2 pen.) 7 26 — 4 7,3 2023-24 Arouca 32 3 5 50 — 8 7,1 2023-24 Valladolid 29 8 (1 pen.) 2 28 — 6 6,9 2023-24 Dundee 24 0 2 30 — 1 7,0 2023-24 Alaves 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Caen 0 0 (2 pen.) 7 26 — 0 7,3 2023-24 Clermont 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Damac - 12/08/2025 M. LoumMamadou Loum N'Diaye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sp Gijon 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Sp Gijon 5 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Arouca 21 0 0 15 — 4 1 6,7 2024-25 Porto — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Porto — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sporting Gijon - 10/08/2025 M. LoumMamadou Loum N'Diaye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sp Gijon 6 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Sp Gijon 5 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Arouca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Arouca 21 0 0 15 — 4 1 6,7 2024-25 Porto — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Porto — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sporting Gijon
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- A crónica do Famalicão-Arouca, 1-0: Explosão de alegria afasta a depressão Record · Sat 00:08
- Javi Sánchez irritado no final do Famalicão-Arouca: «Acabou aos 48'. Merecemos mais respeito» Record · Fri 23:25 · Refereeing
- Famalicão-Arouca, 1-0 Record · Fri 22:42
- Vítor Severino dá a receita para duelo com o Famalicão: «Queremos ser proativos mas não sôfregos» Record · Thu 15:20
- Joel Pinho confia numa época histórica do Arouca: «Eu não sou vidente, mas...» Record · Thu 14:43
- Ricardo Silva e o Arouca de Severino: «Não sofre golos, marca sempre e isso constitui seguramente um desafio para nós» Record · Thu 14:43
- Arouca em modo utilitário chega ao topo da estrada da Liga Betclic Record · Thu 07:35
- Victor Rofino sente Famalicão a evoluir: «Viu-se nos últimos jogos que a equipa está mais à vontade» Record · Wed 16:16
- Alexandre Santos bate Paulo Torres no Girabola Record · Tue 19:47
- Arouca associa-se ao reconhecimento dos melhores alunos de matemática na escola secundária local Record · Tue 17:00
- Felipe: “Lo llevaremos siempre en el corazón” AS · Tue 13:38
- Equipa da Tavfer-Ovos Matinados-Mortágua chega ao fim após 27 anos no pelotão nacional Record · Mon 15:02
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Rio Ave 591 23N 182 Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 16:00 Sp Braga
Arouca upcoming Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 16:00 Academico Viseu
Arouca upcoming Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 16:00 Arouca
Casa Pia upcoming Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 16:00 Gil Vicente
Arouca upcoming Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 16:00 Arouca
Benfica upcoming Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 16:00 Arouca
Vitória SC upcoming Primeira Liga ♂ · Sun 16:00 Moreirense
Arouca upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Arouca – Nacional | 1 – 0 |
| 24/10/2026 | Alverca – Arouca | 0 – 1 |
| 11/10/2026 | Arouca – Estrela | 1 – 0 |
| 19/09/2026 | Sporting Clube de Portugal – Arouca | 2 – 2 |
| 19/09/2026 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2 – 2 |
| 13/09/2026 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1 – 2 |
| 07/09/2026 | Estoril – Arouca | 0 – 0 |
| 29/08/2026 | Arouca – Maritimo | 2 – 1 |
| 23/08/2026 | Porto – Arouca | 2 – 0 |
| 16/08/2026 | Arouca – Moreirense | 4 – 0 |
| 08/08/2026 | Vitória SC – Arouca | 0 – 1 |
| 08/08/2026 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 0 – 1 |
| 16/05/2026 | Arouca – Tondela | 3 – 1 |
| 11/05/2026 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1 – 3 |
| 02/05/2026 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 2 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | I. de ArruabarrenaIgnacio de Arruabarrena Fernández
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 29 | 8 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 7,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | José FontánJosé Manuel Fontán Mondragón
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 8 | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | Tiago EsgaioTiago Alexandre de Sousa Esgaio
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 8 | 8 | 718 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | T. FukuiTaichi Fukui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 8 | 8 | 698 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | N. DjouahraNäis Djouahra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 8 | 8 | 670 | 0 | 5 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | A. TrezzaAlfonso Trezza Hernández
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 8 | 8 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | BarberoIván Martínez Gonzálvez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 8 | 8 | 572 | 5 | 0 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | E. van EeEspen van Ee
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 8 | 8 | 563 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | O. LebedenkoOrest Zinoviyovych Lebedenko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 8 | 7 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | Javi SánchezJavier Sánchez de Felipe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 7 | 7 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 3 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Pablo GozálbezPablo Gozálbez Gilabert
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 7 | 4 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | Lee Hyun-JuHyun-Ju Lee
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 4 | 3 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | Mateo FloresMateo Flores Lozano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 7 | 2 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 5,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | B. PopovićBalša Popović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 89 | Pedro SantosPedro Carvalho Santos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 8 | 0 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | D. NandínDylan Alenxader Nandín Berrutti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 7 | 0 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | B. MansillaBrian Nicolás Mansilla Islas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 7 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 2 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | G. RukavinaGabriel Rukavina
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | F. MayuluFally N'Dofunsu Mayulu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 3,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Diogo MonteiroDiogo Pinheiro Monteiro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 1,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Mario ClimentMario Climent Plá
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | J. VinarčíkJakub Vinarčík
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | L. ShaharLeo Shahar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 71 | M. DuarteMartim Duarte
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | S. ParkSi-hoo Park
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 97 | Kiko BondosoFrancisco Miguel Ribeiro Tomé Tavares Bondoso
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Mamadú Rachid Gomes BaldéMamadú Rachid Gomes Baldé
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | Miguel PucheMiguel Puche García
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 12 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Arouca matches against:
- Academico Viseu
- Alverca
- Benfica
- Casa Pia
- Estoril
- Estrela
- Famalicao
- Gil Vicente
- Guimaraes
- Maritimo
- Moreirense
- Nacional
- Porto
- Rio Ave
- Santa Clara
- SC Braga
- Sp Braga
- Sp Lisbon
- Sporting Clube de Portugal
- Vitória SC
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.