Ligue 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Metz
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NDVND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 5 matches scoring 5 matches without a win away
coming off a 1-3 defeat against Pau FC · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 12 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
9th after 11 matchday(s) · best 4th, worst 10th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Metz
Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (2,40 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,3 shots per match, 37% on target · failed to score in 22% of matches · penalties 0 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,40 conceded per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 11% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 16 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 41 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Fischer · 30 save(s), 75% of shots on target saved · 1,25 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · L. Holtz since 01/07/2026 · 3 club(s) managed since 2010
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 5-3-2 ×1, 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WDDDWLDLW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Metz
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 3-1-4-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Cristian Castro Devenish| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Metz | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | AVS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — | 5 1 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | AVS | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Florian Miguel| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Metz | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Burgos | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Burgos | 39 | 0 | 1 | 43 | — | 9 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Huesca | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Urie-Michel Mboula| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jessy Deminguet| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Metz | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Metz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Metz | 31 | 1 | 2 | 43 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Strasbourg | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Strasbourg | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giorgi Abuashvili| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bouna Junior Sarr| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Téji Tedy Savanier| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Metz | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 (1 pen.) | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Montpellier | 32 | 2 (2 pen.) | 5 | 22 | — | 4 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Montpellier | 32 | 9 (7 pen.) | 7 | 41 | — | 8 1 | 7,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Iyad Inomse M'Vourani Mohamed| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Portsmouth | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Metz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Casa Pia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 38 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Montpellier | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Pau FC | 19 | 0 | 0 | 23 | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Casa Pia | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 1 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Pau FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pape Moussa Fall| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Metz | 9 | 7 | 0 | 16 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | RAAL La Louviere | 27 | 11 (1 pen.) | 1 | 27 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Metz | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
A. Mbodj| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 45
- 10/08/2026 A. MbodjA. Mbodj
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 1 0 1 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Génération Foot - 10/08/2026 Alassane SyAlassane Sy
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Génération Foot - 09/08/2026 T. SavanierTéji Tedy Savanier
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 6 2 2 8 — 1 7,7 2025-26 Montpellier 3 1 (1 pen.) 1 11 — 1 7,5 2024-25 Montpellier 32 2 (2 pen.) 5 22 — 4 1 7,2 2023-24 Montpellier 32 9 (7 pen.) 7 41 — 8 1 7,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Montpellier - 08/08/2026 J. AsoroJoel Joshoghene Asoro
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 23 3 2 4 — 0 6,7 2023-24 20 2 1 18 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Djurgardens IF - 06/08/2026 A. MarchalA. Marchal
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Metz - 30/07/2026 C. DevenishCristian Castro Devenish
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 9 0 0 3 — 1 6,8 2025-26 AVS 26 0 0 20 — 5 1 6,4 2024-25 AVS 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AVS - 30/07/2026 N. MendyNampalys Mendy
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 6 0 0 1 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Hull 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Vallecano 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Watford 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Lens 25 0 1 11 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Betis 13 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2023-24 Lens 16 0 1 16 — 2 7,1 2023-24 Paris FC 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 Leicester — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Betis 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Watford - 29/07/2026 C. DevenishCristian Castro Devenish
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 9 0 0 3 — 1 6,8 2025-26 AVS 26 0 0 20 — 5 1 6,4 2024-25 AVS 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from AVS - 23/07/2026 I. MohamedIyad Inomse M'Vourani Mohamed
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Portsmouth 6 0 0 6 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Metz 5 0 0 6 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Casa Pia 24 1 0 38 — 5 6,7 2025-26 Montpellier 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Pau FC 19 0 0 23 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Casa Pia 10 0 0 7 — 2 1 6,5 2023-24 Pau FC 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Le Puy Foot - 22/07/2026 I. MohamedIyad Inomse M'Vourani Mohamed
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Portsmouth 6 0 0 6 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Metz 5 0 0 6 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Casa Pia 24 1 0 38 — 5 6,7 2025-26 Montpellier 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Pau FC 19 0 0 23 — 5 7,0 2024-25 Casa Pia 10 0 0 7 — 2 1 6,5 2023-24 Pau FC 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Le Puy Foot - 09/07/2026 F. MiguelFlorian Miguel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 9 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Burgos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Burgos 39 0 1 43 — 9 6,9 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 26 1 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Huesca — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Burgos - 08/07/2026 F. MiguelFlorian Miguel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 9 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2025-26 Burgos 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Burgos 39 0 1 43 — 9 6,9 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 26 1 0 — — 4 — 2023-24 Huesca — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Burgos - 30/06/2026 J. RuizJean Ruiz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC ST. Gallen 9 0 0 4 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Metz 7 0 1 5 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Pau FC 27 1 1 16 — 4 7,0 2025-26 FC ST. Gallen 14 0 0 4 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Pau FC 30 1 2 22 — 8 6,9 2023-24 Pau FC 35 3 3 34 — 10 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from PAU - 29/06/2026 A. Agne BaA. Agne Ba
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 4 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Seraing United - 29/06/2026 É. Soumah-AbbadÉdouard Soumah-Abbad
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Seraing United - 29/06/2026 Ibou SanéIbou Sané
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 5 0 0 2 — 0 5,4 2025-26 Amiens 9 2 0 6 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Metz 1 1 1 2 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Metz 26 2 1 11 — 3 6,6 2023-24 Metz 9 1 0 5 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Amiens - 29/06/2026 J. Diazongua NfiniguiJoseph Nauquidi Diazongua Nfinigui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Amiens 3 0 0 4 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Metz 18 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Metz 13 0 0 — — 2 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Amiens - 29/06/2026 K. Van Den KerkhofKévin Daniel Guitoun Van Den Kerkhof
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 8 2 2 4 — 1 7,6 2025-26 Charleroi 30 3 4 19 — 5 1 6,8 2025-26 Metz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Metz 19 2 3 6 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Metz 29 1 2 8 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Bastia 3 0 1 2 — 1 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Charleroi - 29/06/2026 M. Bokele MputuMorgan Bokele Mputu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 Dunkerque 12 1 0 8 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Metz 2 0 0 — — 0 7,1 2024-25 Metz 32 3 2 11 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Dunkerque - 29/06/2026 P. FallPape Moussa Fall
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 9 7 0 16 — 1 7,2 2025-26 RAAL La Louviere 27 11 (1 pen.) 1 27 — 3 7,1 2024-25 Metz 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from RAAL La Louvière - 29/06/2026 T. SavanierTéji Tedy Savanier
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Metz 6 2 2 8 — 1 7,7 2025-26 Montpellier 3 1 (1 pen.) 1 11 — 1 7,5 2024-25 Montpellier 32 2 (2 pen.) 5 22 — 4 1 7,2 2023-24 Montpellier 32 9 (7 pen.) 7 41 — 8 1 7,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Montpellier - 01/02/2026 B. SarrBouna Junior Sarr
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 0 0 6 — 1 6,6 2025-26 12 0 0 12 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Bayern München - 01/02/2026 G. KvilitaiaGiorgi Kvilitaia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Holstein Kiel 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Metz 10 2 0 11 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Aris - 01/02/2026 L. MichalLucas Michal
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cercle Brugge 6 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Metz 9 0 0 3 — 1 6,3 2025-26 Monaco 1 0 0 4 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Monaco 15 0 0 5 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Monaco 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Monaco - 18/12/2025 N. MbalaN. Mbala
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 6 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Metz
Departures 63
- 31/08/2026 H. DialloMouhamadou Habibou Diallo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Le Mans 5 1 0 5 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Metz 2 0 0 2 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Metz 25 4 1 27 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Farense 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Le Mans - 30/08/2026 H. DialloMouhamadou Habibou Diallo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Le Mans 5 1 0 5 — 1 6,8 2026-27 Metz 2 0 0 2 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Metz 25 4 1 27 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Farense 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Le Mans - 11/08/2026 C. MelieresCleo Melieres
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Bastia - 09/08/2026 J. AsoroJoel Joshoghene Asoro
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 23 3 2 4 — 0 6,7 2023-24 20 2 1 18 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Apollon Limassol - 08/08/2026 J. AsoroJoel Joshoghene Asoro
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 23 3 2 4 — 0 6,7 2023-24 20 2 1 18 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Apollon Limassol - 06/08/2026 Joseph NamataneJoseph Namatane
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Bandırmaspor - 05/08/2026 Joseph NamataneJoseph Namatane
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Bandırmaspor - 03/08/2026 G. HeinGauthier Hein
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nice 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,4 2024-25 Metz 34 12 (6 pen.) 6 17 — 5 7,8 2024-25 Auxerre 0 0 1 — — 0 7,9 2023-24 Auxerre 37 11 9 28 — 6 7,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Nice - 03/08/2026 K. KouaoKoffi Franck Kouao
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 27 2 1 32 — 9 6,8 2024-25 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,7 2023-24 14 0 2 17 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Neftchi - 02/08/2026 G. HeinGauthier Hein
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Nice 7 0 1 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,4 2024-25 Metz 34 12 (6 pen.) 6 17 — 5 7,8 2024-25 Auxerre 0 0 1 — — 0 7,9 2023-24 Auxerre 37 11 9 28 — 6 7,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Nice - 02/08/2026 K. KouaoKoffi Franck Kouao
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 27 2 1 32 — 9 6,8 2024-25 2 0 0 2 — 0 7,7 2023-24 14 0 2 17 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Neftchi - 29/07/2026 Moustapha DiopMoustapha Diop
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Seraing United - 25/07/2026 A. OukidjaAlexandre Roger Oukidja
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 16 0 0 — — 0 7,1 2023-24 34 0 0 1 — 3 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to ES Setif - 19/07/2026 Romain Jean-BaptisteRomain Jean-Baptiste
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Seraing United - 12/07/2026 Yannis LawsonYannis Lawson
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Seraing United - 06/07/2026 J. Diazongua NfiniguiJoseph Nauquidi Diazongua Nfinigui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Amiens 3 0 0 4 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Metz 18 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Metz 13 0 0 — — 2 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Farense - 06/07/2026 Sadibou SanéSadibou Sané
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Monaco 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Metz 28 0 0 20 — 5 7,1 2023-24 Metz 14 0 0 11 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Monaco - 05/07/2026 J. Diazongua NfiniguiJoseph Nauquidi Diazongua Nfinigui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Amiens 3 0 0 4 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 Metz 18 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Metz 13 0 0 — — 2 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Farense - 05/07/2026 Sadibou SanéSadibou Sané
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Monaco 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Metz 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Metz 28 0 0 20 — 5 7,1 2023-24 Metz 14 0 0 11 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Monaco - 04/07/2026 J. GbaminJean-Philippe Gbamin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PFC CSKA Sofia 7 0 0 0 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Metz 31 1 1 24 — 2 1 6,6 2024-25 FC Zurich 15 1 0 8 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Nantes 14 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Dunkerque — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Trabzonspor 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Everton 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Dunkerque 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to CSKA Sofia - 03/07/2026 J. GbaminJean-Philippe Gbamin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 PFC CSKA Sofia 7 0 0 0 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Metz 31 1 1 24 — 2 1 6,6 2024-25 FC Zurich 15 1 0 8 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Nantes 14 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Dunkerque — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Trabzonspor 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Everton 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Dunkerque 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to CSKA Sofia - 30/06/2026 G. KvilitaiaGiorgi Kvilitaia
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Holstein Kiel 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Metz 10 2 0 11 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Holstein Kiel - 30/06/2026 I. GuertiIsmaël Guerti
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Grazer AK 3 0 0 5 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Metz 3 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2024-25 Metz 1 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Grazer AK - 30/06/2026 K. Van Den KerkhofKévin Daniel Guitoun Van Den Kerkhof
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Charleroi 8 2 2 4 — 1 7,6 2025-26 Charleroi 30 3 4 19 — 5 1 6,8 2025-26 Metz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Metz 19 2 3 6 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Metz 29 1 2 8 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Bastia 3 0 1 2 — 1 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Charleroi - 30/06/2026 Noe PoillionNoe Poillion
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Stade Brestois 29
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Téji Savanier royal pour son retour à Montpellier, Bouna Sarr virevoltant et décisif... les anciens du FC Metz vous saluent bien L'Équipe · Fri 22:48
- Nancy coleader de Ligue 2 après sa victoire en infériorité numérique contre Sochaux, Metz remporte le choc à Montpellier L'Équipe · Fri 20:57
- La Mosson a rendu hommage à Carlo Molinari à l'occasion de Montpellier-Metz L'Équipe · Fri 20:09
- Savanier, un retour à la Mosson entre émotion et motivation L'Équipe · Fri 10:57
- Les obsèques de Carlo Molinari prévues le mardi 10 novembre à Metz L'Équipe · Thu 18:09
- Les Messins s'appelleront « Carlo » lors de Montpellier-Metz, en Ligue 2, pour rendre hommage à leur ancien président défunt L'Équipe · Thu 16:44
- Molinari, le motard qui a mis Metz sur la carte du foot français L'Équipe · Thu 14:56
- Hinschberger, Kurbos, Meyrieu... Les gloires du FC Metz racontent « leur » Carlo Molinari : « Il était notre président, notre grand-père, notre copain » L'Équipe · Wed 18:21
- Carlo Molinari, ancien président emblématique du FC Metz, est mort Le Monde · Wed 16:58
- FC Metz: Carlo Molinari, président historique du club, est mort à l'âge de 93 ans RMC Sport · Wed 15:32
- Le FC Metz annonce le décès de Carlo Molinari Foot Mercato · Wed 15:32
- Ancien président historique du FC Metz pendant 37 ans, Carlo Molinari est mort à 93 ans L'Équipe · Wed 15:20
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Boulogne 511 26N 232 Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Clermont
Metz upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Metz
Reims upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Sat 19:00 Metz
Nancy upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Nantes
Metz upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Metz
Dijon upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Pau FC
Metz upcoming Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 19:00 Metz
Annecy upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30/10/2026 | Metz – Pau FC | 1 – 3 |
| 23/10/2026 | Dunkerque – Metz | 1 – 1 |
| 17/10/2026 | Metz – Sochaux | 3 – 2 |
| 12/10/2026 | Dijon – Metz | 4 – 2 |
| 19/09/2026 | Metz – St Etienne | 2 – 2 |
| 14/09/2026 | Red Star – Metz | 1 – 0 |
| 05/09/2026 | Metz – Rodez | 4 – 1 |
| 29/08/2026 | Annecy – Metz | 1 – 1 |
| 22/08/2026 | Metz – Laval | 1 – 1 |
| 14/08/2026 | Grenoble – Metz | 0 – 0 |
| 08/08/2026 | Metz – Guingamp | 2 – 1 |
| 10/05/2025 | Laval – Metz | 2 – 3 |
| 02/05/2025 | Metz – Rodez | 3 – 3 |
| 26/04/2025 | Pau FC – Metz | 2 – 1 |
| 19/04/2025 | Metz – Red Star | 2 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | C. DevenishCristian Castro Devenish
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 9 | 9 | 799 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | J. DeminguetJessy Deminguet
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 9 | 9 | 757 | 2 | 3 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,3 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | P. FallPape Moussa Fall
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 9 | 9 | 752 | 7 | 0 | 16 | — | 1 | 7,2 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | G. AbuashviliGiorgi Abuashvili
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 9 | 9 | 704 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | J. FischerJonathan Frost Fischer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 8 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | F. MiguelFlorian Miguel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 9 | 7 | 611 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | B. MunongoB. Munongo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 15 | 8 | 7 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 70 | B. SarrBouna Junior Sarr
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 7 | 7 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. RuizJean Ruiz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 7 | 7 | 578 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | T. SavanierTéji Tedy Savanier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 34 | 6 | 5 | 412 | 2 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 98 | I. MohamedIyad Inomse M'Vourani Mohamed
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 5 | 4 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | J. PandoreJ. Pandore
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 5 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | M. ColinMaxime Jean-Yves Colin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 6 | 3 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | N. MbalaN. Mbala
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 6 | 3 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | U. MboulaUrie-Michel Mboula
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 4 | 2 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | N. MendyNampalys Mendy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 33 | 6 | 1 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | H. KadamaniH. Kadamani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 16 | 5 | 1 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | A. MbodjA. Mbodj
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | B. SongB. Song
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | A. TouréAlpha Amadou Touré
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 3,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 61 | P. SyPape Mamadou Sy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 28 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Ibou SanéIbou Sané
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 5 | 0 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 88 | A. Agne BaA. Agne Ba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | M. Bokele MputuMorgan Bokele Mputu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | A. MarchalA. Marchal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | É. Soumah-AbbadÉdouard Soumah-Abbad
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | O. BaOusmane Ba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | Tahirys Dos SantosTahirys Dos Santos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Alassane SyAlassane Sy No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Metz this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Diallo | Forward | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 5,9 |
Head-to-head history
All Metz matches against:
- Annecy
- Boulogne
- Clermont
- Dijon
- Dunkerque
- Grenoble
- Guingamp
- Laval
- Montpellier
- Nancy
- Nantes
- Pau FC
- Red Star
- Reims
- Rodez
- Sochaux
- St Etienne
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.