Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Lommel SK
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DNVNV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 4 matches unbeaten
coming off a 2-0 win against Gent · 2 W, 2 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 8 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
7th after 10 matchday(s) · best 5th, worst 13th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Lommel SK
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 11,1 shots per match, 28% on target · failed to score in 50% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (0,50 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 8 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 7,7 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 1,10 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Matthias Pieklak · 28 save(s), 76% of shots on target saved · 1,13 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,3
Manager · Lee Johnson since 01/01/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×4)
Form (API-Football): DLWWLLDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Lommel SK
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lommel SK | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Lommel SK | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Lommel SK | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Genk | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Lommel SK | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Timothy Joel Eyoma| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lommel SK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Lommel SK | 16 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Lincoln | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Lincoln City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Shawn Adewoye| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lommel SK | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | For Sittard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | For Sittard | 25 | 1 | 0 | 29 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Waalwijk | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | For Sittard | 33 | 1 | 1 | 38 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Waalwijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jesper Mikael Tolinsson| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 30 | — | 6 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dries Wouters| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 18 | — | 3 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 7 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lucas Schoofs| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 35 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 21 | 6 (1 pen.) | 1 | 44 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 34 | 8 (1 pen.) | 4 | 40 | — | 4 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Joey Mathijs Pelupessy| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lommel SK | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Lommel SK | 27 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Groningen | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Lommel SK | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Groningen | 24 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sverre Halseth Nypan| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lommel SK | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Middlesbrough | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Isaiah Dada-Mascoll| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicolas Rommens| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lommel SK | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Lommel SK | 28 | 2 | 1 | 18 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Lommel SK | 26 | 1 | 5 | 31 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 26 | 1 | 5 | 31 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 26 | 1 | 5 | 31 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 22 | 1 | 0 | 33 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 22 | 1 | 0 | 33 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Lommel SK | 15 | 1 | 0 | 33 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jason van Duiven| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lommel SK | 8 | 0 | 3 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Lommel SK | 28 | 2 | 3 | 19 | — | 7 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Lommel SK | 28 | 4 (1 pen.) | 2 | 38 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Almere City | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | PSV Eindhoven | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Almere City | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 33
- 02/09/2026 E. OdedeElijah Olaniyi Odede
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Troyes 3 1 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Estac Troyes - 02/09/2026 S. de GrandSam de Grand
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Lommel SK 29 1 8 14 — 5 7,1 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Lommel SK 13 1 2 9 — 0 1 7,3 2023-24 Lommel SK 19 1 6 14 — 6 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AZ Alkmaar - 26/08/2026 T. GooijerTristan Gooijer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 4 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Zwolle 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2025-26 Ajax 1 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2024-25 Ajax 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Zwolle 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Ajax - 20/08/2026 Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduDon-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 6 3 0 1 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Ajax 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Ajax - 02/08/2026 S. AdewoyeShawn Adewoye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 8 0 0 7 — 2 6,9 2025-26 For Sittard 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2024-25 For Sittard 25 1 0 29 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Waalwijk — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 For Sittard 33 1 1 38 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Waalwijk 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Fortuna Sittard - 31/07/2026 I. Dada-MascollIsaiah Dada-Mascoll
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Manchester City U21 - 28/07/2026 S. AppuahStredair Appuah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 8 0 1 2 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Valenciennes — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Palermo 20 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Valenciennes 20 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Nantes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Nantes 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Palermo - 10/07/2026 S. NypanSverre Halseth Nypan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 3 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Middlesbrough 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Manchester City - 30/06/2026 S. AdewoyeShawn Adewoye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 8 0 0 7 — 2 6,9 2025-26 For Sittard 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2024-25 For Sittard 25 1 0 29 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Waalwijk — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 For Sittard 33 1 1 38 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Waalwijk 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Fortuna Sittard - 29/06/2026 F. KrastevFilip Yavorov Krastev
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Goztep 11 0 1 22 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Zwolle 33 6 4 39 — 6 7,2 2024-25 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Zwolle 14 2 1 14 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Göztepe - 29/06/2026 J. TalvitieJuho Jaakko Talvitie
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 7 0 2 6 — 1 6,8 2025-26 NAC Breda 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Heracles 33 3 0 12 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Lommel SK 28 4 2 30 — 2 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from NAC Breda - 29/06/2026 Álvaro SantosÁlvaro Santos Correa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 29 3 1 18 — 5 6,8 2023-24 28 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Penafiel - 29/06/2026 Đ. GordićĐorđje Gordić
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Debreceni VSC - 29/06/2026 D. KarimDermane Karim
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Troyes 6 0 0 14 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Lorient 3 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2024-25 Lommel SK 15 0 3 25 — 3 7,3 2024-25 Kortrijk 13 0 0 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Lommel SK 26 4 3 34 — 7 1 7,4 2023-24 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lorient - 29/06/2026 S. AdewoyeShawn Adewoye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 8 0 0 7 — 2 6,9 2025-26 For Sittard 2 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2024-25 For Sittard 25 1 0 29 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Waalwijk — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 For Sittard 33 1 1 38 — 7 7,0 2023-24 Waalwijk 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Fortuna Sittard - 15/04/2026 E. VandecraenE. Vandecraen
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lommel United - 09/04/2026 N. CorthoutsN. Corthouts
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lommel United - 02/04/2026 I. AbazarI. Abazar
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lommel United - 03/02/2026 F. KrastevFilip Yavorov Krastev
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Goztep 11 0 1 22 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Zwolle 33 6 4 39 — 6 7,2 2024-25 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Zwolle 14 2 1 14 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Oxford United - 01/02/2026 R. DuivenRobin van Duiven
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Lommel SK 8 2 0 6 — 2 6,9 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from PSV Eindhoven - 28/01/2026 T. MunungaThéo Pene Mununga
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 10 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC Eindhoven - 04/09/2025 R. SeigersRubin Seigers
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Lommel SK 5 0 2 4 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Zulte Waregem — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Westerlo 0 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Zulte Waregem 11 0 0 6 — 2 6,9 2023-24 Waregem 11 0 0 6 — 2 6,9 2023-24 Westerlo 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from KVC Westerlo - 19/08/2025 Lautaro LópezLautaro López
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 27 0 2 16 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Atletico Torque - 17/07/2025 T. EyomaTimothy Joel Eyoma
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 8 0 0 3 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Lommel SK 16 1 0 9 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Lincoln 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lincoln City FC 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Northampton - 10/07/2025 R. SeuntjensRalf Seuntjens
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 3 1 (1 pen.) 0 4 — 0 6,9 2025-26 30 14 (1 pen.) 5 27 — 5 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from De Graafschap
Departures 45
- 16/09/2026 D. Negry-McGrathDaniel Negry-McGrath
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2023-24 1 0 1 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to São João Ver - 03/09/2026 M. El BoukammiriMohamed Salah El Boukammiri
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Casa Pia 4 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Lommel SK 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Lommel SK 30 3 3 28 — 7 6,7 2024-25 Lommel SK 28 7 (2 pen.) 6 38 — 2 7,2 2023-24 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Casa Pia - 02/09/2026 M. El BoukammiriMohamed Salah El Boukammiri
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Casa Pia 4 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2026-27 Lommel SK 2 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Lommel SK 30 3 3 28 — 7 6,7 2024-25 Lommel SK 28 7 (2 pen.) 6 38 — 2 7,2 2023-24 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Casa Pia - 01/09/2026 F. KrastevFilip Yavorov Krastev
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Goztep 11 0 1 22 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Zwolle 33 6 4 39 — 6 7,2 2024-25 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Zwolle 14 2 1 14 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Lommel SK — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to PEC Zwolle - 01/09/2026 L. LalicL. Lalic
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Lalic Leon - 01/09/2026 T. MunungaThéo Pene Mununga
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 10 0 0 — — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Knokke - 29/08/2026 Z. VancsaZalán Vancsa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 3 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Lommel SK 23 1 0 5 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Gent 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Lommel SK 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lommel SK 34 13 3 13 — 5 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sirius - 28/08/2026 Z. VancsaZalán Vancsa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 3 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Lommel SK 23 1 0 5 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Gent 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Lommel SK 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lommel SK 34 13 3 13 — 5 7,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Sirius - 20/08/2026 D. KarimDermane Karim
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Troyes 6 0 0 14 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Lorient 3 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2024-25 Lommel SK 15 0 3 25 — 3 7,3 2024-25 Kortrijk 13 0 0 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Lommel SK 26 4 3 34 — 7 1 7,4 2023-24 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Estac Troyes - 19/08/2026 D. KarimDermane Karim
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Troyes 6 0 0 14 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Lorient 3 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2024-25 Lommel SK 15 0 3 25 — 3 7,3 2024-25 Kortrijk 13 0 0 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Lommel SK 26 4 3 34 — 7 1 7,4 2023-24 Feyenoord 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Estac Troyes - 13/08/2026 K. AguilarKluiverth Miguel Aguilar Díaz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 17 0 1 12 — 2 6,7 2023-24 32 1 2 14 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Minnesota United II - 25/07/2026 S. de GrandSam de Grand
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Lommel SK 29 1 8 14 — 5 7,1 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Lommel SK 13 1 2 9 — 0 1 7,3 2023-24 Lommel SK 19 1 6 14 — 6 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to AZ Alkmaar - 24/07/2026 S. de GrandSam de Grand
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Lommel SK 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Lommel SK 29 1 8 14 — 5 7,1 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Lommel SK 13 1 2 9 — 0 1 7,3 2023-24 Lommel SK 19 1 6 14 — 6 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to AZ Alkmaar - 16/07/2026 Álvaro SantosÁlvaro Santos Correa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 29 3 1 18 — 5 6,8 2023-24 28 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Atlético Madrid II - 15/07/2026 Álvaro SantosÁlvaro Santos Correa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 3 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 29 3 1 18 — 5 6,8 2023-24 28 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Atlético Madrid II - 29/06/2026 Djaier Cleon PrijorDjaier Cleon Prijor
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 2 0 0 5 — 1 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Spouwen-Mopertingen - 29/06/2026 Filip KujovićFilip Kujović
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kujovic Filip - 29/06/2026 I. AbazarI. Abazar
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Abazar Ilyas - 29/06/2026 F. StevanovićFilip Stevanović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Lommel SK 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Lommel SK 10 1 1 6 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Waalwijk — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Waalwijk 16 2 0 2 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Stevanovic Filip - 29/06/2026 D. OhakaDominion Ohaka
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Water FC - 29/06/2026 K. AguilarKluiverth Miguel Aguilar Díaz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 17 0 1 12 — 2 6,7 2023-24 32 1 2 14 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Aguilar Kluiverth - 29/06/2026 Lautaro LópezLautaro López
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 27 0 2 16 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Atletico Torque - 29/06/2026 N. NiekiNils Nieki
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Nieki Nils - 29/06/2026 R. DuivenRobin van Duiven
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Valladolid 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Lommel SK 8 2 0 6 — 2 6,9 2025-26 PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to PSV Eindhoven - 30/03/2026 F. TeweldeFaniel Temesgen Tewelde
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 11 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2024-25 7 0 0 1 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to ODD Ballklubb
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
Next matches
Lommel SK 501 25N 262 Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 18:15 Lommel SK
Standard 391 29N 332 Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 19:45 Lommel SK
Waregem upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 15:00 Kortrijk
Lommel SK upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 19:45 Lommel SK
RAAL La Louviere upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sun 15:00 Genk
Lommel SK upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 15:00 Lommel SK
Anderlecht upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 16:00 Mechelen
Lommel SK upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Lommel SK – Gent | 2 – 0 |
| 24/10/2026 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Lommel SK | 2 – 2 |
| 09/10/2026 | Beveren – Lommel SK | 1 – 3 |
| 19/09/2026 | Lommel SK – Mechelen | 0 – 0 |
| 12/09/2026 | St. Gilloise – Lommel SK | 5 – 0 |
| 04/09/2026 | Lommel SK – Club Brugge | 0 – 1 |
| 29/08/2026 | Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK | 0 – 1 |
| 23/08/2026 | Lommel SK – Westerlo | 4 – 0 |
| 16/08/2026 | Lommel SK – Charleroi | 0 – 1 |
| 08/08/2026 | St Truiden – Lommel SK | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | J. van DuivenJason van Duiven
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 8 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 3 | 10 | — | 1 | 7,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | L. SchoofsLucas Schoofs
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 8 | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Matthias PieklakMatthias Pieklak
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 8 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | T. ReynersTom Reyners
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 8 | 8 | 695 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | S. AppuahStredair Appuah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 8 | 8 | 560 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | T. EyomaTimothy Joel Eyoma
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 7 | 694 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | J. PelupessyJoey Mathijs Pelupessy
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 32 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | S. AdewoyeShawn Adewoye
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 6 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | D. WoutersDries Wouters
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 6 | 6 | 476 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Don-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah KonaduDon-Angelo Christoffel Annum-Assamoah Kon
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 6 | 6 | 472 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | J. TalvitieJuho Jaakko Talvitie
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 7 | 5 | 506 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | R. SeuntjensRalf Seuntjens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 36 | 3 | 2 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | I. Dada-MascollIsaiah Dada-Mascoll
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 3 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | S. NypanSverre Halseth Nypan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | N. RommensNicolas Rommens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 2 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | H. OwareHenry Oware
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 79 | S. de GrandSam de Grand
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 1 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 46 | N. CorthoutsN. Corthouts
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 5 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | T. GooijerTristan Gooijer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 4 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Đ. GordićĐorđje Gordić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 60 | L. BeirinckxL. Beirinckx
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 73 | A. ReumersAlexander Reumers
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 2,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | E. OdedeElijah Olaniyi Odede
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | E. VandecraenE. Vandecraen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | N. IvezićNikola Ivezić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | R. VercauterenRik Robert Vercauteren
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | J. BangueraJhon Andersson Banguera Riascos
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | J. TolinssonJesper Mikael Tolinsson
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 2
Players who played for Lommel SK this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z. Vancsa | Midfielder | 3 | 0 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| M. El Boukammiri | Forward | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
Head-to-head history
All Lommel SK matches against:
- Anderlecht
- Antwerp
- Beveren
- Cercle Brugge
- Charleroi
- Club Brugge
- Genk
- Gent
- Kortrijk
- Mechelen
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- RAAL La Louviere
- St Truiden
- St. Gilloise
- Standard
- Waregem
- Westerlo
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.