Eredivisie ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Den Haag
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NNVDD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 7 matches without a win away 2 defeats in a row
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Zwolle · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 8 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
17th after 11 matchday(s) · best 8th, worst 18th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Den Haag
Attack · 1,20 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,00 away) · 12,5 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 22% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 2,20 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 2,20 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 61-75 · 16 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 14,6 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · K. Nikiéma · 43 save(s), 74% of shots on target saved · 1,67 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,4
Manager · Robin Peter since 01/08/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×2, 5-3-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LLLDLLDDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Den Haag
- Injury L. Reischl · Groin missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: M. Hokke (Red card), D. Barany (Thigh)
Composition probable — 4-4-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Den Haag | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | ADO Den Haag | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | ADO Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Pascal Mulder| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sekou Oumar Sylla| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Reims | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Den Haag | 33 | 2 | 1 | 36 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | ADO Den Haag | 33 | 2 | 1 | 36 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Kifisia | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | ADO Den Haag | 28 | 0 | 2 | 24 | — | 1 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Den Haag | 28 | 0 | 2 | 24 | — | 1 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Cambuur | 25 | 0 | 2 | 24 | — | 1 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matteo Waem| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Den Haag | 32 | 3 | 1 | 34 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | ADO Den Haag | 32 | 3 | 1 | 34 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | ADO Den Haag | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Den Haag | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jonas Jensen-Abbew| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,1 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,1 |
| 2026-27 | Aarhus | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Aarhus | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Aarhus | 27 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 1 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Aarhus | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | FC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juho Teemu Kristian Kilo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Den Haag | 37 | 3 | 3 | 56 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | ADO Den Haag | 37 | 3 | 3 | 56 | — | 7 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Evan Rottier| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 9 | 2 | 4 | 9 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Den Haag | 13 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | ADO Den Haag | 13 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jalen Hawkins| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matěj Šín| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2026-27 | Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | Czechia | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Yannick Fereira Eduardo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 9 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Dordrecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | RB Leipzig | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jesse Bal| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Den Haag | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 5,8 |
| 2026-27 | ADO Den Haag | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | ADO Den Haag | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Parma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Sparta Rotterdam | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 33
- 15/09/2026 Álex PozoAlejandro Pozo Pozo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Jagiellonia 32 2 4 22 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Almeria 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Almeria 36 0 0 16 — 3 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Almeria - 30/08/2026 Álex PozoAlejandro Pozo Pozo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Jagiellonia 32 2 4 22 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Almeria 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Almeria 36 0 0 16 — 3 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Almeria - 30/08/2026 M. ŠínMatěj Šín
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 4 1 0 8 — 0 6,7 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 2 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Czech Republic 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2026-27 Czechia 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 2 1 0 — — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AZ Alkmaar - 25/08/2026 J. Jensen-AbbewJonas Jensen-Abbew
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 5 0 0 4 — 0 5,1 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2026-27 Aarhus 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Aarhus 17 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Aarhus 27 0 0 8 — 0 1 6,6 2023-24 Aarhus 7 1 0 2 — 0 6,9 2023-24 FC Nordsjaelland 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Aarhus - 24/08/2026 J. Jensen-AbbewJonas Jensen-Abbew
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 5 0 0 4 — 0 5,1 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2026-27 Aarhus 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Aarhus 17 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Aarhus 27 0 0 8 — 0 1 6,6 2023-24 Aarhus 7 1 0 2 — 0 6,9 2023-24 FC Nordsjaelland 3 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Aarhus - 11/08/2026 O. RaterinkOthniël Raterink
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 8 0 0 7 — 1 6,4 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 6 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Cagliari 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Leverkusen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Leverkusen — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cagliari - 20/07/2026 Y. EduardoYannick Fereira Eduardo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 9 3 2 16 — 0 6,7 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 7 2 1 9 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Hoffenheim 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Dordrecht 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2023-24 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from 1899 Hoffenheim - 14/07/2026 D. BárányDonát Bárány
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 3 1 0 1 — 0 6,6 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Debreceni VSC - 14/07/2026 N. ThiedeNiclas Thiede
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2026-27 Den Haag 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Ulm 17 0 0 — — 2 7,0 2024-25 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from VfL Bochum - 13/07/2026 D. BárányDonát Bárány
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 3 1 0 1 — 0 6,6 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Debreceni VSC - 13/07/2026 J. ŽambůrekJan Žambůrek
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 5 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 3 0 0 5 — 0 4,9 2025-26 Heracles 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Heracles 24 0 1 18 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Viborg 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Heracles - 13/07/2026 N. ThiedeNiclas Thiede
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2026-27 Den Haag 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Ulm 17 0 0 — — 2 7,0 2024-25 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from VfL Bochum - 12/07/2026 J. ŽambůrekJan Žambůrek
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 5 0 0 6 — 0 6,4 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 3 0 0 5 — 0 4,9 2025-26 Heracles 3 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2024-25 Heracles 24 0 1 18 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Viborg 3 0 0 2 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Heracles - 29/06/2026 T. HämäläinenTaneli Hämäläinen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 KuPS Kuopio 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 11 0 1 8 — 1 6,6 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 11 0 1 8 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from KuPS - 02/02/2026 P. MulderPascal Mulder
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 9 0 0 14 — 2 6,7 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 7 0 0 10 — 1 6,7 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 11 0 0 17 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Den Haag 11 0 0 17 — 0 7,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Emmen - 02/02/2026 J. HawkinsJalen Hawkins
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 8 0 0 5 — 1 6,5 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 6 0 0 3 — 1 6,7 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 7 1 0 8 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 7 1 0 8 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Emmen - 22/01/2026 B. FiabemaBryan Solhaug Fiabema
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 16 3 1 15 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 16 3 1 15 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Lech Poznan 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Lech Poznan 27 0 1 9 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Sociedad — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Real Sociedad II 30 5 0 — — 3 — 2023-24 Sociedad B 30 5 0 — — 3 — 2023-24 Sociedad 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lech Poznan - 31/12/2025 Maikey HouwaartMaikey Houwaart
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 5 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 5 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Excelsior Maassluis - 02/09/2025 M. KreekelsMees Kreekels
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Vitesse 25 0 1 17 — 3 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Vitesse - 01/09/2025 M. KreekelsMees Kreekels
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Vitesse 25 0 1 17 — 3 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Vitesse - 31/08/2025 M. KreekelsMees Kreekels
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Vitesse 25 0 1 17 — 3 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Vitesse - 22/08/2025 J. BalJesse Bal
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 8 1 0 9 — 0 5,8 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 7 1 0 9 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Parma — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sparta Rotterdam II - 21/08/2025 A. LejolyAntoine Lejoly
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Liège - 21/08/2025 J. BalJesse Bal
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Den Haag 8 1 0 9 — 0 5,8 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 7 1 0 9 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Parma — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sparta Rotterdam - 08/08/2025 N. ThomasNigel Thomas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 ADO Den Haag 5 1 1 5 — 1 6,7 2026-27 Den Haag 5 1 1 5 — 1 4,9 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 24 4 3 11 — 4 6,8 2025-26 Den Haag 24 4 3 11 — 4 6,8 2024-25 Academico Viseu 3 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 Nacional 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Viborg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Viborg 16 1 1 2 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Viborg
Departures 39
- 29/08/2026 Lorenzo MaaslandLorenzo Maasland
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 14 0 0 8 — 1 6,7 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 14 0 0 8 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to IF Karlstad - 31/07/2026 D. TomasDiogo Alberto Soares Tomas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Den Haag 32 2 1 35 — 9 1 7,0 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 32 2 1 35 — 9 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to AIK Stockholm - 16/07/2026 A. LejolyAntoine Lejoly
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to AS Eupen - 15/07/2026 A. LejolyAntoine Lejoly
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to AS Eupen - 07/07/2026 J. VlakJari Vlak
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Castellon 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Den Haag 38 10 (2 pen.) 4 56 — 4 7,3 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 38 10 (2 pen.) 4 56 — 4 7,3 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 4 0 1 3 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Den Haag 4 0 1 3 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Castellón - 06/07/2026 J. VlakJari Vlak
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Castellon 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,6 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Den Haag 38 10 (2 pen.) 4 56 — 4 7,3 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 38 10 (2 pen.) 4 56 — 4 7,3 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 4 0 1 3 — 0 6,5 2023-24 Den Haag 4 0 1 3 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Castellón - 30/06/2026 S. van der SlootSteven Ako van der Sloot
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Den Haag 36 0 6 50 — 3 1 6,8 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 36 0 6 50 — 3 1 6,8 2023-24 Schalke 04 7 0 0 6 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Fortuna Düsseldorf - 30/06/2026 T. HämäläinenTaneli Hämäläinen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 KuPS Kuopio 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 11 0 1 8 — 1 6,6 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 11 0 1 8 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to KuPS - 29/06/2026 A. LejolyAntoine Lejoly
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lejoly Antoine - 29/06/2026 B. FiabemaBryan Solhaug Fiabema
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 16 3 1 15 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 16 3 1 15 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Lech Poznan 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Lech Poznan 27 0 1 9 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Sociedad — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Real Sociedad II 30 5 0 — — 3 — 2023-24 Sociedad B 30 5 0 — — 3 — 2023-24 Sociedad 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lech Poznan - 29/06/2026 C. BosveldC. Bosveld
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Staphorst - 29/06/2026 Clydel KigongoClydel Kigongo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Kigongo Clydel - 29/06/2026 D. PayneDéron Payne
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Volendam 2 0 0 1 — 1 7,0 2024-25 Volendam 32 1 3 33 — 3 7,1 2023-24 Volendam 15 0 1 11 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Payne Devyn - 29/06/2026 D. TomasDiogo Alberto Soares Tomas
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Den Haag 32 2 1 35 — 9 1 7,0 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 32 2 1 35 — 9 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Tomas Diogo - 29/06/2026 I. DijkhuizenIssac Dijkhuizen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Den Haag 5 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 5 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Dijkhuizen Issac - 29/06/2026 Joey BrandtJoey Brandt
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 2 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 2 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Brandt Joey - 29/06/2026 Lorenzo MaaslandLorenzo Maasland
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 14 0 0 8 — 1 6,7 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 14 0 0 8 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Maasland Lorenzo - 29/06/2026 M. KreekelsMees Kreekels
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 1 3 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Vitesse 25 0 1 17 — 3 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kreekels Mees - 29/06/2026 Maikey HouwaartMaikey Houwaart
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 5 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 5 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Houwaart Maikey - 29/06/2026 S. van der SlootSteven Ako van der Sloot
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Den Haag 36 0 6 50 — 3 1 6,8 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 36 0 6 50 — 3 1 6,8 2023-24 Schalke 04 7 0 0 6 — 2 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Fortuna Düsseldorf - 29/06/2026 Sky HeesenSky Heesen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Heesen Sky - 29/06/2026 T. HämäläinenTaneli Hämäläinen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 KuPS Kuopio 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Den Haag 11 0 1 8 — 1 6,6 2024-25 ADO Den Haag 11 0 1 8 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to KuPS - 28/01/2026 E. MohammadE. Mohammad
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Falkenbergs FF - 27/01/2026 Ruben Silva-RichardsRuben Silva-Richards
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Den Haag 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Estoril U23 - 30/12/2025 K. LanquetinPhilippe Kevin Lanquetin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 ADO Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Den Haag 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Estoril
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- PSV Eindhoven sofre derrota surpreendente antes da visita ao Dragão Record · Sat 18:33
- Operação PSV arranca com dois nomes no boletim clínico Record · Sat 15:33
- Filho de peixe: Liam van Nistelrooy já mostra serviço no PSV Record · Fri 19:07
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Sparta Rotterdam 391 26N 352 Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 14:30 Ajax
Den Haag 721 17N 112 Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 12:15 Den Haag
Utrecht upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 16:45 Den Haag
Excelsior upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 14:30 Willem II
Den Haag upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 12:15 Nijmegen
Den Haag upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 14:30 Den Haag
Telstar upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 20:00 Den Haag
Zwolle upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Zwolle – Den Haag | 1 – 0 |
| 24/10/2026 | Den Haag – Heerenveen | 2 – 3 |
| 17/10/2026 | Den Haag – PSV Eindhoven | 2 – 1 |
| 11/10/2026 | Telstar – Den Haag | 2 – 2 |
| 19/09/2026 | Den Haag – Cambuur | 1 – 1 |
| 12/09/2026 | Twente – Den Haag | 2 – 0 |
| 06/09/2026 | Den Haag – For Sittard | 2 – 3 |
| 30/08/2026 | Feyenoord – Den Haag | 2 – 2 |
| 23/08/2026 | Go Ahead Eagles – Den Haag | 3 – 1 |
| 16/08/2026 | Den Haag – Groningen | 1 – 4 |
| 08/08/2026 | AZ Alkmaar – Den Haag | 2 – 0 |
| 16/05/2021 | Twente – Den Haag | 3 – 2 |
| 13/05/2021 | Den Haag – Willem II | 1 – 4 |
| 09/05/2021 | Zwolle – Den Haag | 0 – 1 |
| 02/05/2021 | Den Haag – Feyenoord | 3 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | J. KiloJuho Teemu Kristian Kilo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | K. NikiémaKilian Basba Geeke Nikiéma
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,4 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | P. MulderPascal Mulder
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 9 | 9 | 793 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 46 | Y. EduardoYannick Fereira Eduardo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 9 | 9 | 665 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 0 | 6,7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | E. RottierEvan Rottier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 9 | 8 | 704 | 2 | 4 | 9 | — | 2 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | M. HokkeMilan Hokke
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 8 | 8 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 1 | 6,3 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | S. SyllaSekou Oumar Sylla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 9 | 6 | 471 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | M. WaemMatteo Waem
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 8 | 6 | 529 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | D. van MieghemDaryl van Mieghem
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 36 | 9 | 5 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | O. RaterinkOthniël Raterink
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 8 | 4 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | J. HawkinsJalen Hawkins
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 8 | 4 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. Jensen-AbbewJonas Jensen-Abbew
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 5 | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,1 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | N. ThomasNigel Thomas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 5 | 4 | 259 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 4,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | J. ŽambůrekJan Žambůrek
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 5 | 3 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | J. BalJesse Bal
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 8 | 2 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 5,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | M. ŠínMatěj Šín
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 4 | 2 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Finn de BruinFinn de Bruin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 4 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 1 | 3,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | M. JiménezMylian Jiménez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 3 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 3,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Illaijh de RuijterIllaijh de Ruijter
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 5 | 1 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 4,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | L. WilhelmLasse Wilhelm
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | D. BárányDonát Bárány
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | L. ReischlLuka Reischl
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 21 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | C. PeupionCameron Paul Jacques Peupion
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | N. ThiedeNiclas Thiede
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | S. PuljhunSanyika Damiando Puljhun Bergtop
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Sem EekhoutSem Eekhout
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | A. VeselovA. Veselov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | D. van LoenenD. van Loenen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Richard VogtRichard Vogt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Álex PozoAlejandro Pozo Pozo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Den Haag matches against:
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- AZ Alkmaar
- Cambuur
- Excelsior
- Feyenoord
- For Sittard
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Nijmegen
- PSV Eindhoven
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.