Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Beveren
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VDDND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 17 matches without a win away 4 matches without a win
coming off a 1-2 defeat against St. Gilloise · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 10 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
12th after 10 matchday(s) · best 8th, worst 12th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Beveren
Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,30 away) · 11,0 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 38% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,80 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,80 away) · clean sheet in 38% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 15 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 9,0 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 9 match(es))
Goalkeeper · J. Schenk · 27 save(s), 68% of shots on target saved · 1,77 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,2
Manager · Tim Bakens since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWLLWWLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Beveren
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-3-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Preußen Münster | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Preußen Münster | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Preußen Münster | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christophe Janssens| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 26 | — | 10 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 22 | — | 6 1 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bruno Godeau| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 28 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 3 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | St Truiden | 30 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Laurent Jans| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Luxembourg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 31 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Beveren | 31 | 1 | 5 | 23 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Viktor Luc Boone| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 25 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Beveren | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | St. Gilloise | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | St. Gilloise | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sieben Dewaele| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 35 | — | 8 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 54 | — | 10 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 47 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Christian Brüls| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Beveren | 29 | 5 | 11 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,7 |
| 2024-25 | Beveren | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 3 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Waregem | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Zulte Waregem | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Zulte Waregem | 27 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Waregem | 27 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Beveren | 25 | 0 | 1 | 15 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Cheick Oumar Conde| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Beveren | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | BW Linz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Venezia | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | FC Zurich | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | FC Zurich | 33 | 1 | 3 | 55 | — | 8 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jearl Erwin Margaritha| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 5 | 11 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Moïse Elohim Victoire Kaboré| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lennart Mertens| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | 29 | 13 (2 pen.) | 3 | 33 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 31
- 02/09/2026 C. KonatéCheick Oumar Konaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Clermont 17 0 0 12 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Kifisia 16 0 1 21 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Clermont 33 0 2 29 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 19 1 1 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Clermont Foot - 02/09/2026 S. KellerStephane Paul Keller
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Almere City 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Almere City 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Al-Ittihad FC - 02/09/2026 V. OlatunjiVictor Oluyemi Olatunji
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 — — 0 6,3 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Real Salt Lake - 01/09/2026 C. KonatéCheick Oumar Konaté
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2026-27 Clermont 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Clermont 17 0 0 12 — 3 6,7 2025-26 Kifisia 16 0 1 21 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Clermont 33 0 2 29 — 5 6,8 2023-24 Clermont 19 1 1 17 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Clermont Foot - 31/08/2026 A. VerschuerenArno Verschueren
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 4 0 1 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Twente 4 0 0 — — 1 6,4 2024-25 Twente 16 0 0 9 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 9 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 2 46 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Twente - 30/08/2026 A. VerschuerenArno Verschueren
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 4 0 1 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Twente 4 0 0 — — 1 6,4 2024-25 Twente 16 0 0 9 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 0 9 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Sparta Rotterdam 0 0 2 46 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Twente - 20/08/2026 J. RobatschJannik Thomas Robatsch
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 2 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 St Pauli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 A. Klagenfurt 30 1 0 26 — 6 6,8 2023-24 A. Klagenfurt 19 0 0 7 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FC St. Pauli - 11/08/2026 M. KaboréMoïse Elohim Victoire Kaboré
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 0 1 — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Hammarby FF - 04/08/2026 J. SchenkJohannes Schenk
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 8 0 0 1 — 0 1 7,2 2025-26 Preußen Münster 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 2024-25 Preußen Münster 33 0 0 — — 0 7,1 2023-24 Preußen Münster 8 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Preußen Münster - 28/07/2026 C. CondeCheick Oumar Conde
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 8 0 0 7 — 1 6,8 2025-26 BW Linz 5 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Venezia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 FC Zurich 14 0 1 9 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Venezia 9 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2023-24 FC Zurich 33 1 3 55 — 8 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Venezia - 25/07/2026 D. ThompsonDominic Lewis Thompson
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 4 0 1 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 Kilmarnock 5 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Motherwell 15 0 2 6 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Kilmarnock - 24/07/2026 D. ThompsonDominic Lewis Thompson
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 4 0 1 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 Kilmarnock 5 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Motherwell 15 0 2 6 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Kilmarnock - 19/07/2026 L. KuavitaLéandre Filipe Kuavita
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Standard 13 0 0 4 — 3 6,6 2023-24 Genoa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Standard 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Standard Liege - 18/07/2026 Milan De SchutterMilan De Schutter
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Hoogstraten - 14/07/2026 C. CondeCheick Oumar Conde
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 8 0 0 7 — 1 6,8 2025-26 BW Linz 5 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Venezia — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 FC Zurich 14 0 1 9 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Venezia 9 0 0 5 — 2 6,6 2023-24 FC Zurich 33 1 3 55 — 8 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Venezia - 30/06/2026 D. SayalaD. Sayala
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from KV Mechelen U19 - 29/06/2026 L. KuavitaLéandre Filipe Kuavita
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Standard 13 0 0 4 — 3 6,6 2023-24 Genoa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Standard 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Standard Liege - 01/02/2026 J. van de HaarJesse van de Haar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beveren 6 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Utrecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Utrecht 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Utrecht - 19/01/2026 C. LokesaChris-Emmanuel Dikwama Lokesa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 8 4 (1 pen.) 0 4 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Beveren 13 3 1 6 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Waalwijk 2 2 2 2 — 0 8,3 2024-25 Waalwijk 19 3 1 10 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Waalwijk 31 1 2 19 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Waalwijk - 04/12/2025 I. Mayokenda-NgadriraI. Mayokenda-Ngadrira
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from SK Beveren - 09/09/2025 D. RigoDante Rigo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Beveren 24 0 0 5 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Grenoble 24 1 0 12 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Grenoble 37 0 0 31 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Grenoble - 08/09/2025 F. SlegersFerre Slegers
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 7 0 1 8 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Beveren 25 5 2 12 — 3 6,8 2023-24 St Truiden 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from MVV - 05/08/2025 J. MargarithaJearl Erwin Margaritha
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 2 1 8 — 3 7,1 2025-26 31 5 11 9 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Phoenix Rising - 27/07/2025 B. GodeauBruno Godeau
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 8 0 0 2 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Beveren 28 1 0 11 — 3 7,3 2024-25 St Truiden 30 0 0 20 — 4 7,0 2023-24 St Truiden 37 0 0 — — 6 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from St. Truiden - 23/07/2025 A. OuedraogoA. Ouedraogo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Crystal Palace U21
Departures 29
- 01/09/2026 D. RigoDante Rigo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Beveren 24 0 0 5 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Grenoble 24 1 0 12 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Grenoble 37 0 0 31 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rigo Dante - 03/08/2026 J. Van HeckeJannes Van Hecke
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beveren 30 2 3 29 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Beveren 19 0 2 16 — 1 1 6,6 2024-25 Mechelen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Mechelen 19 0 2 16 — 1 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to NAC Breda - 02/08/2026 J. Van HeckeJannes Van Hecke
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beveren 30 2 3 29 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Beveren 19 0 2 16 — 1 1 6,6 2024-25 Mechelen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Mechelen 19 0 2 16 — 1 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to NAC Breda - 16/07/2026 B. ReusBeau Reus
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 31 0 0 — — 1 7,0 2024-25 29 0 0 — — 4 7,0 2023-24 24 0 0 1 — 2 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Heart Of Midlothian - 30/06/2026 Hüseyin ErtürkHüseyin Ertürk
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 1 0 1 — 1 7,5 2024-25 21 0 0 16 — 2 6,5 2023-24 11 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Patro Eisden - 30/06/2026 D. DassyDylan Dassy
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 8 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2024-25 13 1 0 6 — 1 6,5 2023-24 11 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to K. Lierse S.K. - 29/06/2026 A. OuedraogoA. Ouedraogo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Crystal Palace U21 - 29/06/2026 A. Van RumstA. Van Rumst
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to FC Lebbeke - 29/06/2026 B. ReusBeau Reus
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 31 0 0 — — 1 7,0 2024-25 29 0 0 — — 4 7,0 2023-24 24 0 0 1 — 2 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Reus Beau - 29/06/2026 D. DassyDylan Dassy
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 8 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2024-25 13 1 0 6 — 1 6,5 2023-24 11 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to K. Lierse S.K. - 29/06/2026 F. AntunesFabien Antunes
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2023-24 Kifisia 5 0 0 3 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Antunes Fabien - 29/06/2026 Hüseyin ErtürkHüseyin Ertürk
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 1 0 1 — 1 7,5 2024-25 21 0 0 16 — 2 6,5 2023-24 11 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Patro Eisden - 29/06/2026 J. van de HaarJesse van de Haar
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beveren 6 0 0 3 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Utrecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Utrecht 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Utrecht - 29/06/2026 J. Van HeckeJannes Van Hecke
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Beveren 30 2 3 29 — 3 6,8 2024-25 Beveren 19 0 2 16 — 1 1 6,6 2024-25 Mechelen — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Mechelen 19 0 2 16 — 1 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Van Hecke Jannes - 29/06/2026 Y. GomisYoni Gomis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Beveren 7 1 0 4 — 1 7,3 2025-26 Beveren 19 0 0 8 — 0 7,1 2024-25 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Strasbourg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Le Havre 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Strasbourg - 30/12/2025 Y. MichiwakiYutaka Michiwaki
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 7 0 0 1 — 1 6,2 2024-25 26 3 0 5 — 1 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Roasso Kumamoto - 06/09/2025 M. ServaisMathis Servais
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Millwall 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Mechelen 32 2 4 24 — 5 7,0 2025-26 Beveren 4 1 0 2 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Beveren 30 8 (3 pen.) 8 26 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Beveren 22 1 1 10 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to KV Mechelen - 04/09/2025 M. ServaisMathis Servais
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Millwall 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Mechelen 32 2 4 24 — 5 7,0 2025-26 Beveren 4 1 0 2 — 1 7,1 2024-25 Beveren 30 8 (3 pen.) 8 26 — 2 7,2 2023-24 Beveren 22 1 1 10 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to KV Mechelen - 31/07/2025 A. KhatirAhmed Khatir
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 10 1 0 8 — 2 6,9 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Al Riyadh - 29/07/2025 A. KhatirAhmed Khatir
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 10 1 0 8 — 2 6,9 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Al Riyadh - 18/07/2025 J. FilipovićJakov Filipović
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 27 1 1 24 — 6 7,2 2023-24 23 2 2 24 — 4 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to HNK Gorica - 16/07/2025 J. FilipovićJakov Filipović
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 27 1 1 24 — 6 7,2 2023-24 23 2 2 24 — 4 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to HNK Gorica - 01/07/2025 A. LimbombeAnthony Limbombe Ekango
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Beveren 25 4 6 13 — 1 7,1 2023-24 Beveren 23 6 (1 pen.) 7 22 — 6 7,2 2023-24 Almere City 3 0 0 — — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Dinamo Tirana - 01/07/2025 Aydin CapaAydin Capa
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Zelzate - 01/07/2025 F. DickeFinn Jesper Dicke
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Beveren 14 0 2 10 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Back from loan to Estoril
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- WSL talking points: Kang could have a problem and how long can Slegers hang on? The Guardian · Mon 12:29
- WSL talking points: pressure mounts on Slegers as Hemp closes on record The Guardian · Mon 13:01
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Gent 201 21N 592 Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 20:45 Charleroi
Beveren upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 20:45 Beveren
Cercle Brugge upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 16:00 Beveren
Mechelen upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 20:45 RAAL La Louviere
Beveren upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Fri 20:45 Beveren
Club Brugge upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 17:00 St. Gilloise
Beveren upcoming Jupiler Pro League ♂ · Sat 17:00 Beveren
Kortrijk upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Beveren – St. Gilloise | 1 – 2 |
| 24/10/2026 | Westerlo – Beveren | 4 – 4 |
| 09/10/2026 | Beveren – Lommel SK | 1 – 3 |
| 20/09/2026 | Kortrijk – Beveren | 1 – 0 |
| 12/09/2026 | Beveren – St Truiden | 2 – 0 |
| 06/09/2026 | Beveren – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 – 0 |
| 28/08/2026 | Genk – Beveren | 4 – 0 |
| 22/08/2026 | Waregem – Beveren | 4 – 0 |
| 16/08/2026 | Beveren – Anderlecht | 1 – 0 |
| 09/08/2026 | Antwerp – Beveren | 2 – 1 |
| 19/05/2007 | St Truiden – Beveren | 3 – 2 |
| 12/05/2007 | Beveren – Bergen | 0 – 0 |
| 06/05/2007 | Anderlecht – Beveren | 8 – 1 |
| 28/04/2007 | FC Brussels – Beveren | 2 – 0 |
| 21/04/2007 | Beveren – Roeselare | 2 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | S. DewaeleSieben Dewaele
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 8 | 8 | 712 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 3 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | C. JanssensChristophe Janssens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 8 | 8 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | B. GodeauBruno Godeau
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 8 | 8 | 670 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | C. BrülsChristian Brüls
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 37 | 8 | 8 | 663 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | J. SchenkJohannes Schenk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 22 | 8 | 8 | 662 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 1 | 7,2 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | C. LokesaChris-Emmanuel Dikwama Lokesa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 8 | 8 | 605 | 4 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | L. JansLaurent Jans
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 7 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 35 | Y. GomisYoni Gomis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 7 | 6 | 619 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 7,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 92 | L. MertensLennart Mertens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 33 | 7 | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | C. CondeCheick Oumar Conde
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 8 | 4 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | J. MargarithaJearl Erwin Margaritha
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 7 | 4 | 396 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | F. SlegersFerre Slegers
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 7 | 4 | 304 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | K. AbrahamsKurt Chad Abrahams
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 5 | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | M. KaboréMoïse Elohim Victoire Kaboré
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 7 | 3 | 297 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 77 | S. KellerStephane Paul Keller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | C. KonatéCheick Oumar Konaté
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 1 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | V. BooneViktor Luc Boone
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | A. VerschuerenArno Verschueren
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 4 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | G. De SchryverGuillaume Luc De Schryver
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | D. ThompsonDominic Lewis Thompson
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 4 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | J. RobatschJannik Thomas Robatsch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 84 | J. LusambaJosua Lusamba Tshiolola
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 21 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | V. OlatunjiVictor Oluyemi Olatunji
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | I. NajimIlyes Najim
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | J. DioufJ. Diouf
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | L. KuavitaLéandre Filipe Kuavita
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | N. MaweteNoah Emmanuel Mawete Kinsiona
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | D. SayalaD. Sayala No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | M. DemanMaxim Deman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Milan De SchutterMilan De Schutter No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 97 | T. SjongersT. Sjongers
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Beveren this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. Rigo | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
Head-to-head history
All Beveren matches against:
- Anderlecht
- Antwerp
- Cercle Brugge
- Charleroi
- Club Brugge
- Genk
- Gent
- Kortrijk
- Lommel SK
- Mechelen
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- RAAL La Louviere
- St Truiden
- St. Gilloise
- Standard
- Waregem
- Westerlo
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.