Ligue des nations ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Liechtenstein
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DN last 2 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-0 draw against Azerbaijan · 0 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 2 matches (0 scored, 2 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
64th after 2 matchday(s) · best 34th, worst 64th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Liechtenstein
Attack · 0,00 goal(s) per match · 4,0 shots per match, 0% on target
Defence · 1,00 conceded per match
Discipline · 15,5 foul(s) per match · 0,0 offsides per match · 2,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 2 match(es))
Goalkeeper · B. Büchel
Manager · K. Fünfstück since 01/06/2023 · 6 club(s) managed since 2011
System: bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Liechtenstein
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Composition probable — 5-3-2What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Vaduz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,4 |
| 2026-27 | Liechtenstein | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | FC Vaduz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | FC Vaduz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Vaduz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jonas Weissenhofer| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Lars Mika Traber| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Liechtenstein | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | FC Vaduz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Vaduz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
M. Goppel| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicolas Hasler| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | FC Vaduz | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Liechtenstein | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | FC Vaduz | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,5 |
| 2024-25 | FC Vaduz | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Vaduz | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
J. Hofer| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
M. Buchel| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessio Hasler| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Liechtenstein | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | FC Vaduz | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
A. Sele| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Kenny Kindle| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fabio Luque-Notaro| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (01/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- <![CDATA[ Federa��o apenas pagou metade dos pr�mios do Mundial'2026 aos jogadores da Sele��o ]]> Record · Wed 19:26
- <![CDATA[ R�ben Dias: �Se posso ser o pr�ximo capit�o da Sele��o? Veremos com o tempo...� ]]> Record · Wed 16:58
- <![CDATA[ R�ben Dias e as mudan�as na Sele��o com a chegada de Jorge Jesus: �� tudo mais f�cil quando as coisas fazem sentido� ]]> Record · Wed 16:54
- <![CDATA[ R�ben Dias: �Ronaldo? Um momento de frustra��o de 10, 15 ou 20 segundos. Em nada belisca o compromisso com a Sele��o� ]]> Record · Wed 16:54
- <![CDATA[ Les�o antecipa regresso a Alcochete: Vagiannidis dispensado da sele��o grega ]]> Record · Wed 15:45
- <![CDATA[ Fran Garc�a substitui Alejandro Grimaldo na sele��o espanhola ]]> Record · Wed 13:06
- <![CDATA[ Santo Tirso recebe sele��es femininas de sub-16 e sub-17 ]]> Record · Wed 09:30
- <![CDATA[ Bednarek sobre a sele��o polaca: �N�o vale a pena criar uma press�o desmedida� ]]> Record · Tue 19:50
- <![CDATA[ Jo�o F�lix revigorado e a "boa vibe" do mister: como se est� a sair a Sele��o de Jorge Jesus? ]]> Record · Tue 17:12
- <![CDATA[ Alexandre Parsemain lesiona-se ao servi�o da sele��o de Martinica ]]> Record · Tue 09:19 · Injury
- <![CDATA[ O renascimento de Jo�o F�lix na Sele��o: o m�rito de Jorge Jesus e o que mudou na cabe�a do jogador ]]> Record · Tue 08:23
- <![CDATA[ Chegou a hora de Inbeom Hwang na sele��o da Coreia do Sul ]]> Record · Tue 04:51
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Azerbaijan 71 19N 742 Ligue des nations ♂ · Mon 18:00 Lithuania
Liechtenstein 851 10N 52
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | Azerbaijan – Liechtenstein | 0 – 0 |
| 24/09/2026 | Liechtenstein – Lithuania | 0 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. BüchelBenjamin Büchel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 36 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. WeissenhoferJonas Weissenhofer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | L. TraberLars Mika Traber
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | M. GoppelM. Goppel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,9 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | N. HaslerNicolas Hasler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 34 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | M. BuchelM. Buchel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 35 | 2 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | A. HaslerAlessio Hasler
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 2 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | A. SeleA. Sele
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 2 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Fabio Luque NotaroFabio Luque-Notaro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | E. ZündEmanuel Stefan Zünd
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Kenny KindleKenny Kindle
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | J. HoferJ. Hofer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | F. SağlamFerhat Sağlam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | S. SchlegelS. Schlegel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | A. NetzerA. Netzer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | florian allgauerflorian allgauer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | B. PoitnerB. Poitner
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | A. MalinAndreas Malin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | Gabriel FoserGabriel Foser
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | L. KranzL. Kranz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | L. Lo RussoL. Lo Russo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | L. MeierL. Meier
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | N. BeckN. Beck
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 25/10/2026 · API-Football · 2 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 5
Players who played for Liechtenstein this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Büchel | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 6,6 |
| Felix Oberwaditzer | Defender | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| A. Lo Russo | Forward | 2 | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
| S. Wolfinger | Defender | 1 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 6,9 |
| M. Göppel | Defender | 1 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
Head-to-head history
All Liechtenstein matches against:
- Ajax
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- AZ Alkmaar
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia & Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Cambuur
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czechia
- Den Haag
- Denmark
- England
- Estonia
- Excelsior
- Faroe Islands
- Feyenoord
- Finland
- For Sittard
- France
- FYR Macedonia
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Greece
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kazakhstan
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Lithuania
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Nijmegen
- Northern Ireland
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- PSV Eindhoven
- Rep. Of Ireland
- Romania
- San Marino
- Scotland
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Telstar
- Türkiye
- Twente
- Ukraine
- Utrecht
- Wales
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.