Ligue des nations ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Lithuania
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VND last 3 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Azerbaijan · 1 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 3 matches (3 scored, 2 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
44th after 3 matchday(s) · best 18th, worst 44th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Lithuania
Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match · 12,7 shots per match, 34% on target
Defence · 0,67 conceded per match
Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,7 offsides per match · 1,30 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 3 match(es))
Goalkeeper · D. Bartkus
Manager · E. Jankauskas since 01/01/2023 · 2 club(s) managed since 2014
System: bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Lithuania
No known absentee as of 25/10/2026.
Composition probable — 3-4-3What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,3 |
| 2026-27 | FK Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Justas Lasickas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vilius Armalas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Edgaras Utkus| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 2 | 7,4 |
| 2024-25 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — | 7 1 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 0 | 0 | 28 | — | 7 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Modestas Vorobjovas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gvidas Gineitis| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Torino | 32 | 3 | 1 | 23 | — | 5 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Torino | 14 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vykintas Slivka| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | FK Kauno Žalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Lamia | 33 | 6 | 4 | 25 | — | 6 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Artūr Dolžnikov| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrian Lickūnas| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Cremonese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Armandas Kučys| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NK Celje | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2026-27 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2026-27 | Lithuania | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eligijus Jankauskas| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (04/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Transfers not recorded yet: they arrive with the collections, a few teams per run.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Jankauskas, visita de lujo en Anoeta Mundo Deportivo · Fri 10:19
- Russell holds off Verstappen to win by 0.1s in thrilling Azerbaijan GP finale Sky Sports · Sat 20:35
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 | Azerbaijan – Lithuania | 1 – 0 |
| 27/09/2026 | Lithuania – Azerbaijan | 1 – 1 |
| 24/09/2026 | Liechtenstein – Lithuania | 0 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Lukas MichelbrinkLukas Michelbrink
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 3 | 2 | 201 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | A. LickūnasAdrian Lickūnas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 3 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | M. VorobjovasModestas Vorobjovas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 3 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | D. BartkusDžiugas Bartkus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 36 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | E. GertmonasEdvinas Gertmonas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 29 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | G. GineitisGvidas Gineitis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | J. LasickasJustas Lasickas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | K. KažukolovasKipras Kažukolovas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | V. ArmalasVilius Armalas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | E. UtkusEdgaras Utkus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 2 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | P. ŠirvysPijus Širvys
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 2 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | A. KučysArmandas Kučys
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 2 | 2 | 142 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | V. SlivkaVykintas Slivka
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 2 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | A. DolžnikovArtūr Dolžnikov
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 2 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | E. JankauskasEligijus Jankauskas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 3 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | A. TutyškinasArtemijus Tutyškinas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | T. ŠvedkauskasTomas Švedkauskas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 31 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 8,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | R. LekiatasRokas Lekiatas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | M. BurbaMotiejus Burba
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 22 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | I. VenckusIgnas Venckus
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | D. ŠlutaDomantas Šluta
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | M. RuzgisManfredas Ruzgis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | M. RemeikisMatijus Remeikis
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Ž. BaltrūnasŽygimantas Baltrūnas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | D. MalžinskasDeividas Malžinskas
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | F. SteponavičiusFaustas Steponavičius
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | L. PaukštėLukas Paukštė
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | A. KarvatskyiA. Karvatskyi No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | A. NovikovasA. Novikovas No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | A. VoitinovičiusArnas Voitinovičius
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | I. PlūkasI. Plūkas No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Goalkeeper | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | M. MikulenasM. Mikulenas No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 23 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | R. ŠveikauskasR. Šveikauskas No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | T. KalinauskasT. Kalinauskas No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Forward | 25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Vaidas MagdušauskasVaidas Magdušauskas No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 25/10/2026 · API-Football · 3 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 9
Players who played for Lithuania this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Milašius | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
| P. Golubickas | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 105 | 0 | 1 | 6,7 |
| G. Matulevičius | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
| E. Girdvainis | Defender | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
| D. Antanavičius | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 7,3 |
| F. Černych | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
| M. Vareika | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| G. Paulauskas | Forward | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
| R. Jansonas | Forward | 3 | — | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Head-to-head history
All Lithuania matches against:
- Ajax
- Albania
- Andorra
- Armenia
- Austria
- AZ Alkmaar
- Azerbaijan
- Belarus
- Belgium
- Bosnia & Herzegovina
- Bulgaria
- Cambuur
- Croatia
- Cyprus
- Czechia
- Den Haag
- Denmark
- England
- Estonia
- Excelsior
- Faroe Islands
- Feyenoord
- Finland
- For Sittard
- France
- FYR Macedonia
- Georgia
- Germany
- Gibraltar
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Greece
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Hungary
- Iceland
- Israel
- Italy
- Kazakhstan
- Kosovo
- Latvia
- Liechtenstein
- Luxembourg
- Malta
- Moldova
- Montenegro
- Netherlands
- Nijmegen
- Northern Ireland
- Norway
- Poland
- Portugal
- PSV Eindhoven
- Rep. Of Ireland
- Romania
- San Marino
- Scotland
- Serbia
- Slovakia
- Slovenia
- Spain
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Sweden
- Switzerland
- Telstar
- Türkiye
- Twente
- Ukraine
- Utrecht
- Wales
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.