LaLiga 2 ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Cadiz
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
VDDVD last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 11 matches without a win away
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Mallorca · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 6 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
19th after 12 matchday(s) · best 4th, worst 20th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Cadiz
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 10,2 shots per match, 32% on target · failed to score in 40% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 61-75
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 31 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,4 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 3,00 yellow(s) and 0,50 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 45 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Jokin Ezkieta rotation · 28 save(s), 76% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,9
Manager · Albert Celades since 01/09/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 61e et la 75e minute (also 4-3-3 ×1, 3-1-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): DDDLLLDWLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Cadiz
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Castro Urdín| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Santander | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Santander | 37 | 3 | 0 | 17 | — | 4 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Alcorcon | 40 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Manuel Fernández Arroyo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Celta | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Celta B | 30 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Celta B | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Sergio Arribas Calvo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Almeria | 7 | 1 (1 pen.) | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Almeria | 45 | 26 (10 pen.) | 7 | 25 | — | 4 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Cadiz | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Huesca | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Almeria | 41 | 8 | 2 | 21 | — | 3 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2023-24 | Almeria | 34 | 9 | 4 | 14 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Real Madrid | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Beñat de Jesús Domingo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Antonio José Cordero Campillo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 10 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Cadiz | 21 | 3 | 0 | 14 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Westerlo | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Malaga | 39 | 6 (3 pen.) | 6 | 20 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Malaga | 17 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ibon Ignacio Sánchez Océn| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Ath Bilbao | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Marc-Olivier Doué Séné| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2026-27 | Castellon | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Castellon | 33 | 3 | 0 | 17 | — | 9 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
D. A. Zarate Hidalgo| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aïmen Moueffek| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | St Etienne | 29 | 1 | 2 | 25 | — | 2 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | St Etienne | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | St Etienne | 35 | 4 | 1 | 54 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Vladyslav Kopotun| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cadiz | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Alcorcon | 28 | 13 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Sabadell | 34 | 5 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 65
- 31/08/2026 G. PetitGonzalo Petit Abad
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Mirandes 19 4 1 11 — 0 1 6,7 2025-26 Granada 16 3 0 8 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Real Betis - 31/08/2026 M. DouéMarc-Olivier Doué Séné
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 7 0 0 5 — 3 6,6 2026-27 Castellon 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 Castellon 33 3 0 17 — 9 6,8 2024-25 Eldense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Eldense 9 0 0 6 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Castellón - 30/08/2026 A. MoueffekAïmen Moueffek
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 3 1 1 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 St Etienne 29 1 2 25 — 2 6,5 2024-25 St Etienne 24 0 1 20 — 2 6,6 2023-24 St Etienne 35 4 1 54 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Saint Etienne - 30/08/2026 M. DouéMarc-Olivier Doué Séné
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 7 0 0 5 — 3 6,6 2026-27 Castellon 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2025-26 Castellon 33 3 0 17 — 9 6,8 2024-25 Eldense 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Eldense 9 0 0 6 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Castellón - 24/08/2026 Jandro OrellanaAlejandro Orellana Gómez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 7 0 0 4 — 2 6,7 2026-27 Estoril 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Estoril 19 0 1 17 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Andorra 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Estoril - 23/08/2026 Jandro OrellanaAlejandro Orellana Gómez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 7 0 0 4 — 2 6,7 2026-27 Estoril 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Estoril 19 0 1 17 — 2 6,6 2024-25 Estoril 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Andorra 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Estoril - 20/08/2026 Manu FernándezManuel Fernández Arroyo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 6 0 0 3 — 1 7,0 2025-26 Celta 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Celta B 30 1 0 — — 4 1 — 2023-24 Celta B 34 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Celta Vigo - 19/08/2026 G. GocholeishviliGiorgi Gocholeishvili
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,3 2025-26 Hamburg 3 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 2024-25 FC Copenhagen 28 1 1 8 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Shakhtar Donetsk - 08/08/2026 Cristian GutiérrezCristian Gutiérrez Vizcaíno
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 3 0 0 0 — 0 4,9 2025-26 Las Palmas 16 1 1 4 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Eibar 32 0 3 13 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Eibar 37 0 6 22 — 4 6,8 2023-24 Malaga — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Las Palmas - 02/08/2026 D. A. Zarate HidalgoD. A. Zarate Hidalgo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 0 0 4 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Inter U23 - 31/07/2026 Damián RodríguezDamián Rodríguez Sousa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 8 0 0 7 — 3 6,1 2025-26 Celta 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Santander 1 0 0 2 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Celta 36 0 0 13 — 3 6,8 2023-24 Celta B 31 1 0 — — 8 — 2023-24 Celta 9 0 2 4 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Celta Vigo - 10/07/2026 Urko IzetaUrko Iruretagoiena Lertxundi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 9 1 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Ath Bilbao 43 14 (2 pen.) 3 21 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Mirandes 43 14 (2 pen.) 3 21 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Athletic Club - 09/07/2026 Urko IzetaUrko Iruretagoiena Lertxundi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 9 1 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 6,5 2025-26 Ath Bilbao 43 14 (2 pen.) 3 21 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Mirandes 43 14 (2 pen.) 3 21 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Athletic Club - 05/07/2026 Javi CastroJavier Castro Urdín
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 10 1 0 8 — 3 7,0 2025-26 Santander 4 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Santander 37 3 0 17 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Alcorcon 40 1 0 27 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Racing Santander - 04/07/2026 Beñat de JesúsBeñat de Jesús Domingo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Barakaldo - 04/07/2026 Javi CastroJavier Castro Urdín
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 10 1 0 8 — 3 7,0 2025-26 Santander 4 0 0 — — 0 6,3 2024-25 Santander 37 3 0 17 — 4 7,1 2023-24 Alcorcon 40 1 0 27 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Racing Santander - 04/07/2026 Jokin EzkietaJokin Ezkieta Mendiburu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 6 0 0 0 — 0 5,9 2025-26 Santander 1 0 0 — — 0 7,9 2024-25 Santander 42 0 0 2 — 2 7,1 2023-24 Santander 42 0 0 — — 2 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Racing Santander - 04/07/2026 K. ToibibouKenan Toibibou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Bravo - 03/07/2026 Beñat de JesúsBeñat de Jesús Domingo
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 4 — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Barakaldo - 03/07/2026 K. ToibibouKenan Toibibou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Bravo - 30/06/2026 J. AndujarJ. Andujar
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from Sanluqueño - 29/06/2026 Borja VazquezBorja Vazquez Doña
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 10 0 1 13 — 3 6,6 2023-24 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Ponferradina - 29/06/2026 Chris RamosChristopher Ramos de la Flor
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Oviedo 4 1 0 8 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Cadiz 37 10 (1 pen.) 1 35 — 1 6,9 2023-24 Cadiz 37 5 1 61 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Botafogo - 29/06/2026 David GarcíaDavid García Hidalgo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Huesca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Osasuna 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Osasuna 27 0 1 33 — 5 7,0 2023-24 Huesca 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Ibiza - 29/06/2026 E. AghamaEfe Aghama
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 4 0 0 3 — 0 5,4 2025-26 Cadiz 11 1 0 5 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Huesca 6 0 0 2 — 0 6,4 2025-26 AD Ceuta FC 3 0 0 — — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Huesca
Departures 92
- 04/09/2026 José de la RosaJosé Antonio de la Rosa Garrido
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wieczysta Kraków 6 0 1 5 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Cadiz 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Cadiz 29 2 2 27 — 7 6,6 2024-25 Cadiz 22 1 0 14 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Wieczysta Kraków - 03/09/2026 José de la RosaJosé Antonio de la Rosa Garrido
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Wieczysta Kraków 6 0 1 5 — 0 6,4 2026-27 Cadiz 2 0 1 1 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Cadiz 29 2 2 27 — 7 6,6 2024-25 Cadiz 22 1 0 14 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Wieczysta Kraków - 01/09/2026 J. DóminaJerónimo Dómina
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 8 0 0 4 — 2 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Tigre - 31/08/2026 JoaquínJoaquín Felipe González Rodríguez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 AD Ceuta FC 4 0 0 4 — 1 6,6 2026-27 Cadiz 3 0 0 3 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Cadiz 11 1 1 23 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Las Palmas — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to AD Ceuta FC - 31/08/2026 R. KouaméRominigue Kouamé N'Guessan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 4 0 1 4 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Cadiz 2 0 0 3 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Cadiz 6 0 0 6 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Cadiz 15 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 21 0 0 11 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Troyes 4 1 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Clermont Foot - 30/08/2026 R. KouaméRominigue Kouamé N'Guessan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 4 0 1 4 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Cadiz 2 0 0 3 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Cadiz 6 0 0 6 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Cadiz 15 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 21 0 0 11 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Troyes 4 1 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Clermont Foot - 30/08/2026 Iker RecioIker Recio Ortega
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Cadiz 39 0 1 49 — 15 6,8 2024-25 Cadiz 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Alcorcon 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Eldense - 29/08/2026 Iker RecioIker Recio Ortega
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Eldense 5 0 0 2 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Cadiz 39 0 1 49 — 15 6,8 2024-25 Cadiz 3 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2023-24 Alcorcon 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Eldense - 29/08/2026 SusoJesús Joaquín Fernández Sáenz de la Torre
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cadiz 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Cadiz 27 1 3 20 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Sevilla 16 0 2 6 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Sevilla 29 1 4 22 — 5 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Suso - 25/08/2026 R. KouaméRominigue Kouamé N'Guessan
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Clermont 4 0 1 4 — 0 6,9 2026-27 Cadiz 2 0 0 3 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Cadiz 6 0 0 6 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Cadiz 15 0 1 14 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 21 0 0 11 — 2 6,8 2023-24 Troyes 4 1 (1 pen.) 0 3 — 0 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kouame Rominigue - 20/08/2026 David GarcíaDavid García Hidalgo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Huesca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Osasuna 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Osasuna 27 0 1 33 — 5 7,0 2023-24 Huesca 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Atlético Madrid II - 19/08/2026 David GarcíaDavid García Hidalgo
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cadiz 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Huesca 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Osasuna 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Osasuna 27 0 1 33 — 5 7,0 2023-24 Huesca 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Atlético Madrid II - 13/08/2026 M. DiakitéMoussa Diakité
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rizespor 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2025-26 Cadiz 36 2 0 40 — 8 6,9 2024-25 Cadiz 22 2 0 17 — 4 1 6,7 2023-24 Cadiz 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rizespor - 13/08/2026 Ismael ÁlvarezIsmael Álvarez Martín
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rayo Majadahonda - 12/08/2026 Victor AznarVictor Wehbi Aznar Ussen
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 34 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 2 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Home United - 11/08/2026 Victor AznarVictor Wehbi Aznar Ussen
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 34 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 2 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2023-24 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Home United - 04/08/2026 P. AranaP. Arana
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cadiz 1 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Sociedad B 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Real Sociedad II 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Antoniano - 02/08/2026 Mario ClimentMario Climent Plá
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 1 0 0 0 — 0 1,7 2025-26 Cadiz 30 0 3 41 — 13 1 6,6 2024-25 Cadiz 21 3 4 11 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Levante — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arouca - 01/08/2026 Mario ClimentMario Climent Plá
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arouca 1 0 0 0 — 0 1,7 2025-26 Cadiz 30 0 3 41 — 13 1 6,6 2024-25 Cadiz 21 3 4 11 — 1 7,2 2024-25 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Cartagena — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Levante — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Arouca - 29/07/2026 Fernando Perez MorilloFernando Perez Morillo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Antequera - 29/07/2026 Samu AlmagroSamu Almagro
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Antequera - 28/07/2026 Fernando Perez MorilloFernando Perez Morillo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Antequera - 28/07/2026 Samu AlmagroSamu Almagro
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Antequera - 25/07/2026 Marcos DeniaMarcos Denia Díaz
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Getafe II - 17/07/2026 Nico NjallaNico Njalla
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Juventud Torremolinos
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Empate in extremis, primera victoria, locura con toque txuri urdin y firmeza italiana: los resultados de los rivales de la Real Mundo Deportivo · Fri 15:43 · Suspension
- António José Seguro e o obrigado a Ronaldo: «Levou o nome de Portugal pelo mundo» Record · Thu 12:30
- Barrios: “A borrar el día de hoy y pensar en el domingo” Mundo Deportivo · Tue 22:56
- Adrián Fuentes culmina la remontada del Mallorca en el último suspiro Mundo Deportivo · Mon 22:22
- Resumen y goles del Mallorca vs. Cádiz, jornada 12 de LaLiga Hypermotion AS · Mon 22:12
- Pablo Torre y Fuentes hacen justicia en Son Moix AS · Mon 22:06
- RCD Mallorca 2 - 1 Cádiz CF: resumen, goles y resultado. AS · Mon time TBC
- Mallorca - Cádiz, en directo | LaLiga Hypermotion: Segunda división de fútbol Mundo Deportivo · Mon 19:00 · Line-up
- Crónicas de los siete partidos del domingo del grupo 5 de Tercera Federación Mundo Deportivo · Sun 20:15 · Suspension
- Sale secures Grand Final title and Brown crowned Road to Mallorca No 1 Sky Sports · Sun 19:00
- Tres partidos se disputan en domingo en el grupo 2 de Primera Federación Mundo Deportivo · Sun 00:40
- Portada MD Bizkaia-Araba de hoy domingo Mundo Deportivo · Sat 23:01
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Oviedo 341 29N 372 LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 17:30 Eibar
Cadiz 601 24N 172 LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 16:00 Sociedad B
Cadiz 371 27N 362 LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 16:00 Cadiz
Cordoba upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 16:00 Burgos
Cadiz upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 16:00 Cadiz
Sabadell upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 16:00 Andorra
Cadiz upcoming LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 16:00 Cadiz
Albacete upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 | Mallorca – Cadiz | 2 – 1 |
| 25/10/2026 | Cadiz – Ceuta | 3 – 1 |
| 18/10/2026 | Granada – Cadiz | 2 – 0 |
| 11/10/2026 | Cadiz – Sp Gijon | 0 – 1 |
| 03/10/2026 | Cadiz – Leganes | 4 – 0 |
| 26/09/2026 | Tenerife – Cadiz | 1 – 1 |
| 19/09/2026 | Cadiz – Girona | 1 – 2 |
| 12/09/2026 | Cadiz – Las Palmas | 0 – 1 |
| 06/09/2026 | Almeria – Cadiz | 3 – 2 |
| 30/08/2026 | Cadiz – Valladolid | 1 – 1 |
| 22/08/2026 | Eldense – Cadiz | 2 – 2 |
| 15/08/2026 | Cadiz – Celta B | 0 – 0 |
| 31/05/2026 | Santander – Cadiz | 4 – 1 |
| 24/05/2026 | Cadiz – Leganes | 3 – 0 |
| 15/05/2026 | Castellon – Cadiz | 1 – 1 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Javi CastroJavier Castro Urdín
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 10 | 10 | 883 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 7 | starter | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Antonio CorderoAntonio José Cordero Campillo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 10 | 8 | 679 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | J. Diaz PeregrinaJ. Diaz Peregrina
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 9 | 7 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 2 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Ibon SánchezIbon Ignacio Sánchez Océn
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 9 | 7 | 578 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | M. DouéMarc-Olivier Doué Séné
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 7 | 6 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Jandro OrellanaAlejandro Orellana Gómez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 7 | 6 | 464 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 2 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | Jokin EzkietaJokin Ezkieta Mendiburu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 29 | 6 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 5,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | Manu FernándezManuel Fernández Arroyo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 6 | 6 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | Urko IzetaUrko Iruretagoiena Lertxundi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 9 | 5 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | Damián RodríguezDamián Rodríguez Sousa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 8 | 5 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 3 | 6,1 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | D. A. Zarate HidalgoD. A. Zarate Hidalgo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 7 | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,9 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | Sergio ArribasSergio Arribas Calvo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 6 | 5 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 3 | 6,8 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | V. KopotunVladyslav Kopotun
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 25 | 9 | 4 | 454 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | David GilDavid Gil Mohedano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 31 | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | Borja VazquezBorja Vazquez Doña
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 10 | 3 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — | 3 | 6,6 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | B. KovačevićBojan Kovačević
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 6 | 3 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | Álvaro GarcíaÁlvaro García Rivera
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 5 | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 5,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | Cristian GutiérrezCristian Gutiérrez Vizcaíno
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 3 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | Javi OntiverosJavier Ontiveros Parra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 28 | 3 | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. MoueffekAïmen Moueffek
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 3 | 2 | 156 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | G. GocholeishviliGiorgi Gocholeishvili
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 3 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | M. RiveraMaxence Rivera
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 2 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 31 | N. UkwuijeN. Ukwuije
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 2 | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 4,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | Beñat de JesúsBeñat de Jesús Domingo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | E. AghamaEfe Aghama
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | 4 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 5,4 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | R. RosadoR. Rosado
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | G. PetitGonzalo Petit Abad
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | C. DiazC. Diaz
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | K. ToibibouKenan Toibibou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | Ruben DominguezRuben Dominguez Cayuela
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | A. BeltranA. Beltran
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | J. AndujarJ. Andujar No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | R. BlancoR. Blanco
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 12 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 4
Players who played for Cadiz this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José de la Rosa | Forward | 2 | 2 | 143 | 0 | 1 | 7,3 |
| Joaquín | Midfielder | 3 | 1 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 6,8 |
| R. Kouamé | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 7,0 |
| Suso | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6,7 |
Head-to-head history
All Cadiz matches against:
- Albacete
- Almeria
- Andorra
- Burgos
- Castellon
- Celta B
- Ceuta
- Cordoba
- Eibar
- Eldense
- Girona
- Granada
- Las Palmas
- Leganes
- Mallorca
- Oviedo
- Real Sociedad II
- Sabadell
- Sociedad B
- Sp Gijon
- Tenerife
- Valladolid
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.