Bundesliga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Schalke 04
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NDDND last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 5 matches without a win 5 matches without a win at home 3 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against RB Leipzig · 0 W, 2 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (1 scored, 5 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
16th after 8 matchday(s) · best 7th, worst 17th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Schalke 04
Attack · 0,70 goal(s) per match (0,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 10,0 shots per match, 31% on target · failed to score in 67% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 1,20 conceded per match (0,30 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 9,7 foul(s) per match · 2,3 offsides per match · 1,10 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 7 match(es))
Goalkeeper · L. Karius rotation · 3 save(s), 60% of shots on target saved · 1,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · J. Fimpel since 01/05/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2022
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 5-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDWDLL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Schalke 04
- Injury D. Ljubicic · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury K. Karaman · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Sylla · Leg missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury M. Wober · Muscle injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury R. Schallenberg · Leg missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Composition probable — 3-4-2-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,9 |
| 2024-25 | Schalke 04 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2024-25 | Newcastle | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Newcastle | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Hasan Kuruçay| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 5 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Braunschweig | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 27 | 4 (3 pen.) | 2 | 21 | — | 5 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Braunschweig | 27 | 4 (3 pen.) | 2 | 21 | — | 5 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Timo Becker| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Holstein Kiel | 30 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Holstein Kiel | 28 | 7 (1 pen.) | 3 | 10 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nikola Katić| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | FC Zurich | 18 | 2 | 2 | 17 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Plymouth | 15 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | FC Zurich | 34 | 4 | 0 | 34 | — | 6 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Soufian El-Faouzi| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Éric Junior Dina Ebimbe| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Brest | 27 | 5 | 0 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Ein Frankfurt | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Ein Frankfurt | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Ein Frankfurt | 31 | 5 | 3 | 49 | — | 5 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Robin Everardus Gosens| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Fiorentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Fiorentina | 32 | 5 | 5 | 24 | — | 6 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Union Berlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Union Berlin | 30 | 6 | 3 | 29 | — | 8 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Inter | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Satoshi Tanaka| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 13 | 0 | 2 | 12 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adrian Tobias Gantenbein| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,4 |
| 2024-25 | Schalke 04 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 20 | — | 5 1 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | FC Winterthur | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | FC Winterthur | 34 | 3 | 7 | 28 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Schalke 04 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Janik Jay Bachmann| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Schalke 04 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 27 | — | 4 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Hansa Rostock | 21 | 0 | 0 | 26 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Schalke 04 | — | 0 | 0 | 26 | — | — | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Adil Aouchiche| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Schalke 04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 10 | — | 3 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Aberdeen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Portsmouth | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Sunderland | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Sunderland | 28 | 2 (1 pen.) | 2 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Lorient | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 9 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 42
- 31/08/2026 Hwang Hee-ChanHee-Chan Hwang
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 4 0 1 4 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Wolves 3 0 1 8 — 1 6,2 2024-25 Wolves 21 2 0 6 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Wolves 29 12 (1 pen.) 3 31 — 6 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Wolves - 06/08/2026 J. Dina EbimbeÉric Junior Dina Ebimbe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2025-26 Brest 27 5 0 22 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Ein Frankfurt — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Ein Frankfurt 9 0 1 10 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Ein Frankfurt 31 5 3 49 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Eintracht Frankfurt - 05/08/2026 J. Dina EbimbeÉric Junior Dina Ebimbe
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2025-26 Brest 27 5 0 22 — 3 6,6 2025-26 Ein Frankfurt — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Ein Frankfurt 9 0 1 10 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Ein Frankfurt 31 5 3 49 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Eintracht Frankfurt - 21/07/2026 M. WöberMaximilian Wöber
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Austria 1 0 0 3 — 0 5,8 2026-27 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Werder Bremen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Leeds 8 1 0 7 — 1 6,8 2023-24 M'gladbach 25 2 3 27 — 3 7,0 2023-24 Leeds — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Salzburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Leeds - 20/07/2026 M. WöberMaximilian Wöber
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Austria 1 0 0 3 — 0 5,8 2026-27 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Werder Bremen 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Leeds 8 1 0 7 — 1 6,8 2023-24 M'gladbach 25 2 3 27 — 3 7,0 2023-24 Leeds — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Salzburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Leeds - 16/07/2026 R. GosensRobin Everardus Gosens
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Fiorentina 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Fiorentina 32 5 5 24 — 6 7,1 2024-25 Union Berlin 1 0 0 5 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Union Berlin 30 6 3 29 — 8 7,3 2023-24 Inter — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Fiorentina - 07/07/2026 K. MüllerKevin Müller
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 4 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Heidenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Heidenheim 35 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2023-24 Heidenheim 34 0 0 1 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from 1. FC Heidenheim - 06/07/2026 K. MüllerKevin Müller
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 4 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Heidenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Heidenheim 35 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2023-24 Heidenheim 34 0 0 1 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from 1. FC Heidenheim - 30/06/2026 J. AdamuJunior Chukwubuike Adamu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 1 0 4 — 0 7,2 2026-27 Austria 1 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Freiburg 7 1 (1 pen.) 0 12 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Celtic 1 0 1 4 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Freiburg 30 2 2 38 — 5 1 6,7 2023-24 Freiburg 15 0 0 7 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Salzburg 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from SC Freiburg - 30/06/2026 S. TanakaSatoshi Tanaka
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Fortuna Dusseldorf 13 0 2 12 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Fortuna Düsseldorf - 29/06/2026 I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 4 1 3 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Amiens 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Schalke 04 17 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Valenciennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valenciennes 28 2 1 11 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Amiens - 29/06/2026 J. AdamuJunior Chukwubuike Adamu
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 1 0 4 — 0 7,2 2026-27 Austria 1 1 0 1 — 0 7,5 2025-26 Freiburg 7 1 (1 pen.) 0 12 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Celtic 1 0 1 4 — 0 7,2 2024-25 Freiburg 30 2 2 38 — 5 1 6,7 2023-24 Freiburg 15 0 0 7 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Salzburg 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from SC Freiburg - 29/06/2026 J. SachseJ. Sachse
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from FC Viktoria Köln - 29/06/2026 M. WasinskiMartin Jean Wasinski
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Schalke 04 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Schalke 04 10 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Kortrijk — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Kortrijk 10 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Charleroi — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Liège - 29/06/2026 M. ZalazarM. Zalazar
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from SC Braga - 29/06/2026 S. NoodeS. Noode
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Union Titus Petange - 01/02/2026 A. AouchicheAdil Aouchiche
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Schalke 04 14 3 2 10 — 3 7,4 2025-26 Aberdeen 4 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Portsmouth 12 1 1 6 — 2 6,7 2024-25 Sunderland 8 0 1 6 — 0 6,7 2023-24 Sunderland 28 2 (1 pen.) 2 12 — 2 6,9 2023-24 Lorient 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Sunderland - 01/02/2026 M. N'DiayeMoussa N'Diaye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Anderlecht 3 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2026-27 Werder Bremen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 14 0 2 14 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Anderlecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Anderlecht 33 0 1 27 — 7 1 6,9 2023-24 Anderlecht 33 0 1 27 — 7 1 6,9 2023-24 Westerlo — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Anderlecht - 01/02/2026 Raphael OttRaphael Ott
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from FC Viktoria Köln - 26/01/2026 D. LjubičićDejan Ljubičić
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 1 0 — — 0 7,6 2026-27 Austria 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 15 4 3 13 — 3 6,9 2024-25 FC Koln 27 4 3 25 — 6 7,0 2023-24 FC Koln 26 0 2 32 — 6 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Dinamo Zagreb - 21/01/2026 E. DžekoEdin Džeko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 2 (1 pen.) 1 — — 0 8,9 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Fenerbahce 37 21 (2 pen.) 3 35 — 3 7,4 2025-26 Schalke 04 11 6 3 8 — 0 1 7,4 2025-26 Fiorentina 6 2 0 3 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Fenerbahce 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Inter 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Fenerbahce 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Fiorentina - 19/01/2026 K. MüllerKevin Müller
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 4 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Heidenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Heidenheim 35 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2023-24 Heidenheim 34 0 0 1 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from 1. FC Heidenheim - 31/12/2025 C. Antwi-AdjeiChristopher Antwi-Adjei
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Schalke 04 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Schalke 04 23 1 2 6 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bochum 25 2 2 13 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Ennepetal - 05/11/2025 M. KhadrM. Khadr
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Schalke 04 - 22/10/2025 M. WallentowitzM. Wallentowitz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Greuther Furth 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Schalke 04
Departures 51
- 31/08/2026 D. LeonardD. Leonard
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Alemannia Aachen - 31/08/2026 C. GomisChristian Pierre Louis Louis Gomis
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Tenerife 6 1 0 9 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Schalke 04 19 1 1 18 — 2 6,5 2025-26 FC Winterthur 5 2 0 3 — 1 7,3 2024-25 FC Winterthur 27 5 1 20 — 3 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Tenerife - 24/08/2026 M. WasinskiMartin Jean Wasinski
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Schalke 04 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Schalke 04 10 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2024-25 Kortrijk — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Kortrijk 10 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Charleroi — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Almere City FC - 05/08/2026 M. ZalazarM. Zalazar
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kustosija - 04/08/2026 M. ZalazarM. Zalazar
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Kustosija - 23/07/2026 M. WallentowitzM. Wallentowitz
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Greuther Furth 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to SpVgg Greuther Fürth - 13/07/2026 Luca PodlechLuca Podlech
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Aalesund - 04/07/2026 Felipe SánchezFelipe Sánchez
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 2 0 0 3 — 1 6,8 2024-25 28 0 0 9 — 3 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Santos Laguna - 02/07/2026 Max LambyMax Lamby
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Havelse - 30/06/2026 I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 4 1 3 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Amiens 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Schalke 04 17 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Valenciennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valenciennes 28 2 1 11 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Cambuur - 30/06/2026 M. HauswirthM. Hauswirth
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Heracles - 30/06/2026 N. BodonN. Bodon
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Eintracht Braunschweig - 30/06/2026 P. RemmertPeter Remmert
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 8 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to MSV Duisburg - 30/06/2026 T. DietrichTim-Justin Dietrich
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Preußen Münster - 29/06/2026 C. Antwi-AdjeiChristopher Antwi-Adjei
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Schalke 04 1 0 0 — — 0 7,2 2024-25 Schalke 04 23 1 2 6 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Bochum 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Bochum 25 2 2 13 — 5 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Antwi-Adjei Christopher - 29/06/2026 E. DžekoEdin Džeko
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 1 2 (1 pen.) 1 — — 0 8,9 2026-27 Bosnia & Herzegovina 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Fenerbahce 37 21 (2 pen.) 3 35 — 3 7,4 2025-26 Schalke 04 11 6 3 8 — 0 1 7,4 2025-26 Fiorentina 6 2 0 3 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Fenerbahce 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Inter 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Fenerbahce 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Dzeko Edin - 29/06/2026 G. WegkampGerrit Wegkamp
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2023-24 Preußen Münster 37 5 0 1 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to MSV Duisburg - 29/06/2026 H. MatricianiHenning Matriciani
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 25 0 0 14 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Matriciani Henning - 29/06/2026 I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 4 1 3 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Amiens 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Schalke 04 17 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Valenciennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valenciennes 28 2 1 11 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Cambuur - 29/06/2026 K. MüllerKevin Müller
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 4 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2025-26 Heidenheim 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Heidenheim 35 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2023-24 Heidenheim 34 0 0 1 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to 1. FC Heidenheim - 29/06/2026 M. HauswirthM. Hauswirth
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Heracles - 29/06/2026 M. N'DiayeMoussa N'Diaye
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Anderlecht 3 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2026-27 Werder Bremen 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Schalke 04 14 0 2 14 — 2 6,8 2025-26 Anderlecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Anderlecht 33 0 1 27 — 7 1 6,9 2023-24 Anderlecht 33 0 1 27 — 7 1 6,9 2023-24 Westerlo — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Anderlecht - 29/06/2026 N. BodonN. Bodon
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Eintracht Braunschweig - 29/06/2026 Raphael OttRaphael Ott
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to FC Viktoria Köln - 29/06/2026 T. DietrichTim-Justin Dietrich
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Preußen Münster
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Aufatmen in Hoffenheim: Kramaric sagt Länderspiele ab kicker · Fri 20:00 · Injury
- Gosens und El Faouzi zurück - Schlüsselspieler Ljubicic? kicker · Fri 15:18
- "Auf Schalke ist niemand vom Druck gelähmt - am wenigsten der Trainer" kicker · Fri 14:41
- Bundesliga-Spieltage 12 bis 18 angesetzt - mit Revierderby und zwei Free-TV-Spielen kicker · Thu 09:14
- Maskenmann El-Faouzi voller Vorfreude auf "mehr Offensivdrang" kicker · Wed 15:02
- Schalke schlittert gegen Leipzig tiefer in die Krise Sportschau · Sun 23:00
- Schalke 04 braucht neue Taktik-Revolution Sportschau · Sun 08:45
- Schalke-Schriftzug wird sichtbar: "Stimmung droht zu kippen" kicker · Sat 18:28
- "Es ist eine Scheißsituation": Schalke kämpft mit der Torflaute kicker · Sat time TBC · Reaction
- RB Leipzig ohne Mühe - Bei Schalke 04 steht die Doppel-Null Sportschau · Sat 16:34
- LIVE! Bayer verkürzt nach Fehlstart - Nusa auf Schalke eiskalt - VAR nimmt Gladbach-Tor zurück kicker · Sat 14:44 · Refereeing
- LIVE! Becker erschreckt Schalke nur kurz - Bundesliga-Debüt für TSG-Talent - Batz im Borussia-Tor kicker · Sat 14:37 · Reaction
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Schalke 04 591 22N 202 Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 17:30 Schalke 04
Stuttgart 241 23N 532 Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 14:30 Paderborn
Schalke 04 501 31N 192 Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 14:30 Schalke 04
Dortmund upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 14:30 Hamburg
Schalke 04 upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 14:30 Schalke 04
M'gladbach upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 14:30 Ein Frankfurt
Schalke 04 upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Tue 19:30 Schalke 04
Werder Bremen upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Schalke 04 – RB Leipzig | 0 – 2 |
| 24/10/2026 | FC Koln – Schalke 04 | 0 – 0 |
| 17/10/2026 | Schalke 04 – Mainz | 0 – 1 |
| 11/10/2026 | Freiburg – Schalke 04 | 2 – 1 |
| 20/09/2026 | Schalke 04 – Elversberg | 0 – 0 |
| 11/09/2026 | Union Berlin – Schalke 04 | 1 – 3 |
| 05/09/2026 | Schalke 04 – Bayern Munich | 0 – 0 |
| 30/08/2026 | Augsburg – Schalke 04 | 3 – 0 |
| 27/05/2023 | RB Leipzig – Schalke 04 | 4 – 2 |
| 20/05/2023 | Schalke 04 – Ein Frankfurt | 2 – 2 |
| 13/05/2023 | Bayern Munich – Schalke 04 | 6 – 0 |
| 05/05/2023 | Mainz – Schalke 04 | 2 – 3 |
| 29/04/2023 | Schalke 04 – Werder Bremen | 2 – 1 |
| 23/04/2023 | Freiburg – Schalke 04 | 4 – 0 |
| 14/04/2023 | Schalke 04 – Hertha | 5 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | K. KaramanKenan Karaman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 31 | 5 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. GantenbeinAdrian Tobias Gantenbein
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 2 | 139 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | H. KuruçayHasan Kuruçay
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | L. KariusLoris Sven Karius
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 32 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | M. SyllaMassiré Sylla
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 26 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | R. SchallenbergRon Schallenberg
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 27 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | S. El-FaouziSoufian El-Faouzi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | T. BeckerTimo Becker
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | A. AouchicheAdil Aouchiche
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | D. LjubičićDejan Ljubičić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 28 | 1 | 1 | 85 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 25 | N. KatićNikola Katić
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 29 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | Vitalie BeckerVitalie Becker
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | J. Dina EbimbeÉric Junior Dina Ebimbe
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | Hwang Hee-ChanHee-Chan Hwang
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | J. AdamuJunior Chukwubuike Adamu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 24 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | E. DžekoEdin Džeko
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 39 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 8,9 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | R. GosensRobin Everardus Gosens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 31 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | M. AyhanMertcan Ayhan
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | S. TanakaSatoshi Tanaka
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | J. BachmannJanik Jay Bachmann
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | K. MüllerKevin Müller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | L. VozarL. Vozar
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 39 | M. WöberMaximilian Wöber
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | A. DonkorAnton-Leander Donkor
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 34 | A. GulasiA. Gulasi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | Amir El AbdouniAmir El Abdouni No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | B. LasmeBryan Lasme
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | F. PorathFinn-Dominik Porath
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 36 | J. SiebekingJ. Siebeking
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 45 | M. KhadrM. Khadr
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Max GrügerMax Grüger
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | S. NoodeS. Noode No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Defender | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | Z. Amoussou-TchibaraZ. Amoussou-Tchibara
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 8 league match(es) played this season
Head-to-head history
All Schalke 04 matches against:
- Augsburg
- Bayern Munich
- Dortmund
- Ein Frankfurt
- Elversberg
- FC Koln
- Freiburg
- Hamburg
- Hoffenheim
- Leverkusen
- M'gladbach
- Mainz
- Paderborn
- RB Leipzig
- Stuttgart
- Union Berlin
- Werder Bremen
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.