Bundesliga ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Stuttgart
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
DVDDV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 4-2 win against Leverkusen · 2 W, 0 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (8 scored, 7 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
10th after 8 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 14th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Stuttgart
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (2,00 at home, 1,00 away) · 15,2 shots per match, 39% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,00 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 17% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 6 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 9,9 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 1,80 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 53 match(es))
Goalkeeper · D. Seimen rotation · 6 save(s), 86% of shots on target saved · 0,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · S. Hoeneb since 01/04/2023 · 4 club(s) managed since 2017
System: 3-4-2-1, défense à trois centraux · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-2-3-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LWLLWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Stuttgart
- Injury D. Zagadou · Muscle injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury J. Diehl · Muscle injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury J. Vagnoman · Muscle injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury N. Nartey · Thigh missed the last match 23/10/2026
- Injury T. Tomas · Muscle injury missed the last match 23/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Al Dakhil (Knee), L. Stergiou (Off the roster), M. Mittelstadt (Injury), S. Drljaca (Off the roster)
Composition probable — 3-4-2-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Paderborn | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Stuttgart | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ramon Hendriks| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 33 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Vitesse | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Vitesse | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 7 | — |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Finn Jeltsch| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Nurnberg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Nurnberg | 13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Maximilian Mittelstädt| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 32 | 1 | 7 | 24 | — | 5 | 7,4 |
| 2023-24 | Stuttgart | 31 | 2 | 4 | 28 | — | 5 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Angelo Stiller| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 32 | 1 | 8 | 21 | — | 6 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Stuttgart | 31 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 5 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Chris Jan Führich| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 3,2 |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 33 | 2 | 3 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Stuttgart | 34 | 8 | 7 | 6 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Atakan Karazor| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 37 | — | 10 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 28 | — | 9 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jamie Leweling| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2026-27 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2024-25 | Stuttgart | 27 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Stuttgart | 34 | 4 | 4 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Grischa Prömel| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2023-24 | Hoffenheim | 28 | 4 | 5 | 33 | — | 9 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bilal El Khannouss| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Stuttgart | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | — | 4 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 5,3 |
| 2024-25 | Leicester | 32 | 2 | 3 | 30 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Genk | 37 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 9 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Dženan Pejčinović| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Stuttgart | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 9,3 |
| 2026-27 | Wolfsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Wolfsburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 19 | 5 | 0 | 11 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Wolfsburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Wolfsburg | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (23/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 30
- 31/08/2026 Jonathan AkaegbobiJonathan Akaegbobi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Wolfsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Bochum II - 09/08/2026 D. PejčinovićDženan Pejčinović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 3 0 — — 0 9,3 2026-27 Wolfsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Wolfsburg 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Fortuna Dusseldorf — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Fortuna Dusseldorf 19 5 0 11 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Wolfsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Wolfsburg 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from VfL Wolfsburg - 08/08/2026 D. PejčinovićDženan Pejčinović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 3 0 — — 0 9,3 2026-27 Wolfsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Wolfsburg 2 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Fortuna Dusseldorf — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Fortuna Dusseldorf 19 5 0 11 — 2 6,8 2024-25 Wolfsburg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Wolfsburg 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from VfL Wolfsburg - 28/07/2026 L. SauerLeo Sauer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Slovakia 4 1 1 1 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Feyenoord 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 NAC Breda 31 7 (1 pen.) 2 21 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Feyenoord 0 0 (1 pen.) 2 21 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Feyenoord 13 2 3 5 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Feyenoord - 27/07/2026 L. SauerLeo Sauer
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Slovakia 4 1 1 1 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Feyenoord 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 NAC Breda 31 7 (1 pen.) 2 21 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Feyenoord 0 0 (1 pen.) 2 21 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Feyenoord 13 2 3 5 — 1 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Feyenoord - 30/06/2026 B. El KhannoussBilal El Khannouss
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Stuttgart 11 5 0 6 — 4 7,2 2025-26 Leicester 1 0 0 — — 0 5,3 2024-25 Leicester 32 2 3 30 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Genk 1 0 1 — — 0 7,3 2023-24 Genk 37 3 0 — — 9 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Leicester - 30/06/2026 G. PrömelGrischa Prömel
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Hoffenheim 1 1 0 2 — 1 6,9 2024-25 Hoffenheim 2 0 0 — — 0 6,5 2023-24 Hoffenheim 28 4 5 33 — 9 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from 1899 Hoffenheim - 30/06/2026 M. FunkMarius Funk
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Cottbus 34 0 0 0 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Energie Cottbus 34 0 0 0 — 1 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Energie Cottbus - 30/06/2026 T. van der LeijT. van der Leij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waalwijk 3 4 0 4 — 0 7,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Waalwijk - 29/06/2026 D. SeimenDennis Seimen
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,9 2025-26 Paderborn 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from SC Paderborn 07 - 29/06/2026 Eliot BujupiEliot Bujupi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Westerlo 5 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from KVC Westerlo - 29/06/2026 J. MiloševićJovan Milošević
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 SC Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2026-27 Sp Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2025-26 Werder Bremen 13 3 1 8 — 2 6,7 2024-25 FC ST. Gallen 5 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 6,8 2023-24 FC ST. Gallen 11 3 1 7 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Stuttgart 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Werder Bremen - 29/06/2026 Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento MalangaJarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2025-26 Elversberg 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Stuttgart 5 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from SV Elversberg - 29/06/2026 L. StergiouLeonidas Stergiou
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Heidenheim 5 0 0 3 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Stuttgart 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Stuttgart 12 1 2 6 — 0 1 7,0 2023-24 Stuttgart 15 1 0 5 — 0 6,7 2023-24 FC ST. Gallen 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from 1. FC Heidenheim - 29/06/2026 L. UlrichLaurin Ulrich
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Paderborn 1 0 1 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Magdeburg 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Ulm 13 0 0 2 — 1 6,0 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from 1. FC Magdeburg - 29/06/2026 T. van der LeijT. van der Leij
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Waalwijk 3 4 0 4 — 0 7,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Waalwijk - 01/01/2026 Jeremy ArévaloJeremy Alberto Arévalo Mera
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Santander 18 8 0 10 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Santander 7 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Santander 12 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Racing Santander - 30/12/2025 J. MiloševićJovan Milošević
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 SC Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2026-27 Sp Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2025-26 Werder Bremen 13 3 1 8 — 2 6,7 2024-25 FC ST. Gallen 5 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 6,8 2023-24 FC ST. Gallen 11 3 1 7 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Stuttgart 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from FK Partizan - 21/10/2025 F. HellsternF. Hellstern
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from VfB Stuttgart - 01/09/2025 B. El KhannoussBilal El Khannouss
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2025-26 Stuttgart 11 5 0 6 — 4 7,2 2025-26 Leicester 1 0 0 — — 0 5,3 2024-25 Leicester 32 2 3 30 — 4 6,9 2024-25 Genk 1 0 1 — — 0 7,3 2023-24 Genk 37 3 0 — — 9 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Leicester - 31/08/2025 B. BouananiBadredine Bouanani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rangers 4 1 0 3 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 10 2 0 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Nice 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Nice 26 3 (1 pen.) 3 13 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Lorient — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Lorient 11 1 0 1 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Nice 7 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Nice - 16/08/2025 Tiago TomásTiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 1 1 — — 0 8,2 2025-26 Stuttgart 29 5 3 13 — 4 6,7 2025-26 Wolfsburg — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Wolfsburg 32 6 1 30 — 7 6,8 2023-24 Wolfsburg 26 1 1 12 — 3 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from VfL Wolfsburg - 07/08/2025 J. MajchrzakJordan Aleksander Majchrzak
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Arka Gdynia 12 0 0 — — 2 — 2024-25 Legia 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Legia Warszawa - 27/07/2025 José María Andrés BaixauliJosé María Andrés Baixauli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brighton 1 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Real Madrid 6 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Real Madrid 7 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Real Madrid II - 26/07/2025 José María Andrés BaixauliJosé María Andrés Baixauli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brighton 1 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Real Madrid 6 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Real Madrid 7 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Real Madrid
Departures 56
- 03/09/2026 Jeremy ArévaloJeremy Alberto Arévalo Mera
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Santander 18 8 0 10 — 2 7,0 2025-26 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Santander 7 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2023-24 Santander 12 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Estrela - 02/09/2026 B. BouananiBadredine Bouanani
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Rangers 4 1 0 3 — 1 7,2 2026-27 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 10 2 0 5 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Nice 2 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Nice 26 3 (1 pen.) 3 13 — 2 6,9 2024-25 Lorient — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Lorient 11 1 0 1 — 0 7,0 2023-24 Nice 7 0 0 1 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Rangers - 31/08/2026 José María Andrés BaixauliJosé María Andrés Baixauli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brighton 1 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Real Madrid 6 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Real Madrid 7 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Brighton - 31/08/2026 L. JovanovićLazar Jovanović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Udinese 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Udinese - 31/08/2026 T. DurnaT. Durna
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Borussia M'gladbach II - 31/08/2026 M. CatovicMirza Catovic
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Barcelona - 30/08/2026 José María Andrés BaixauliJosé María Andrés Baixauli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brighton 1 0 0 3 — 1 6,5 2026-27 Stuttgart 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,3 2025-26 Real Madrid 6 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 1 0 1 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Real Madrid 7 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Brighton - 30/08/2026 L. JovanovićLazar Jovanović
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Udinese 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2026-27 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Udinese - 30/08/2026 T. DurnaT. Durna
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer to Borussia M'gladbach II - 18/08/2026 J. MiloševićJovan Milošević
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 SC Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2026-27 Sp Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2025-26 Werder Bremen 13 3 1 8 — 2 6,7 2024-25 FC ST. Gallen 5 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 6,8 2023-24 FC ST. Gallen 11 3 1 7 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Stuttgart 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to SC Braga - 17/08/2026 J. MiloševićJovan Milošević
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 SC Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2026-27 Sp Braga 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2025-26 Werder Bremen 13 3 1 8 — 2 6,7 2024-25 FC ST. Gallen 5 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 6,8 2023-24 FC ST. Gallen 11 3 1 7 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Stuttgart 5 0 0 1 — 0 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to SC Braga - 15/08/2026 L. UlrichLaurin Ulrich
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Paderborn 1 0 1 1 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Magdeburg 3 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2024-25 Ulm 13 0 0 2 — 1 6,0 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to SC Paderborn 07 - 09/08/2026 Christopher OlivierChristopher Olivier
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Brondby 4 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Brondby - 05/08/2026 M. CisséMoussa Cissé
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 FC Basel 1893 8 0 0 6 — 2 6,3 2026-27 Carrarese 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,2 2026-27 Aston Villa 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 LASK 26 2 3 15 — 5 7,1 2025-26 FC Basel 1893 2 0 1 0 — 0 6,8 2024-25 FC ST. Gallen 26 2 2 11 — 1 6,6 2024-25 FC Basel 1893 25 0 0 8 — 1 6,8 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to SJK - 07/07/2026 A. XieA. Xie
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Qingdao Youth Island - 06/07/2026 A. XieA. Xie
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Qingdao Youth Island - 05/07/2026 M. SankohMohamed Ortaim Sankoh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Randers FC 10 3 0 9 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Cosenza 9 0 0 12 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Heracles — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Heracles 28 6 0 12 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Randers FC - 04/07/2026 M. SankohMohamed Ortaim Sankoh
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Randers FC 10 3 0 9 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Cosenza 9 0 0 12 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Heracles — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Heracles 28 6 0 12 — 2 6,7 2023-24 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Randers FC - 03/07/2026 Alexandre AzevedoAlexandre Azevedo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to SSV Ulm 1846 - 02/07/2026 Alexandre AzevedoAlexandre Azevedo
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to SSV Ulm 1846 - 02/07/2026 Nuha JattaNuha Jatta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Torreense 1 0 0 2 — 1 1 5,5 2024-25 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 RB Leipzig 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Torreense - 01/07/2026 Nuha JattaNuha Jatta
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Torreense 1 0 0 2 — 1 1 5,5 2024-25 RB Leipzig 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 RB Leipzig 1 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Torreense - 30/06/2026 D. HajdiniD. Hajdini
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach - 30/06/2026 I. KnezevicI. Knezevic
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to 1. FC Kaiserslautern - 30/06/2026 Noah DarvichNoah Darvich
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Elversberg 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 2025-26 Stuttgart 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Barcelona 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to SV Elversberg
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Di Salvo beruft zwei U-21-Neulinge - Quintett um Baur und Seimen zurück kicker · Fri 10:18
- Hoeneß schwärmt von Füllkrug: "Positive Erscheinung in der Bundesliga" kicker · Thu 15:14 · Press conference
- Hoeneß erklärt das VfB-Problem am Beispiel Undav kicker · Thu 12:58
- Niclas Füllkrug de retour, un joueur de 17 ans appelé : Jürgen Klopp dévoile la liste de l'Allemagne pour la Ligue des nations L'Équipe · Thu 12:31
- Datenanalyse: Sollte Bundestrainer Klopp Niclas Füllkrug zurück ins DFB-Team holen? Sportschau · Thu 08:44
- Galatasaray improve knockout hopes with dominant win over Stuttgart BBC Sport · Wed 23:03
- Niclas Füllkrug pourrait faire son retour avec la sélection allemande en Ligue des nations L'Équipe · Wed 18:42
- "Gar nicht": VfB-Profi Undav über die Hoffnung auf Klopp-Nominierung Sportschau · Wed 11:00
- Bredlow über Pfiffe: "Weiß nicht, ob die alle von Menschen erzeugt wurden" kicker · Wed 09:56
- Persönliche "Hölle von Istanbul": Stuttgart und die vergebenen Chancen Sportschau · Wed 09:53
- "Da stimmt doch was nicht": Bredlow äußert Verdacht zu Pfiffen kicker · Wed 09:39
- Vitamina T relança leão Record · Wed 00:07
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Werder Bremen 581 21N 212 Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 18:30 Schalke 04
Stuttgart 241 23N 532 Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 18:30 Stuttgart
Ein Frankfurt upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 15:30 Elversberg
Stuttgart upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 15:30 Stuttgart
Union Berlin upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 15:30 Freiburg
Stuttgart upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Sat 15:30 Stuttgart
Augsburg upcoming Bundesliga ♂ · Tue 20:30 RB Leipzig
Stuttgart upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Leverkusen – Stuttgart | 2 – 4 |
| 23/10/2026 | Stuttgart – M'gladbach | 2 – 3 |
| 17/10/2026 | Hamburg – Stuttgart | 1 – 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | Paderborn – Stuttgart | 0 – 2 |
| 19/09/2026 | Stuttgart – Dortmund | 0 – 1 |
| 12/09/2026 | Hoffenheim – Stuttgart | 2 – 1 |
| 04/09/2026 | Stuttgart – FC Koln | 4 – 1 |
| 28/08/2026 | Bayern Munich – Stuttgart | 5 – 1 |
| 16/05/2026 | Ein Frankfurt – Stuttgart | 2 – 2 |
| 09/05/2026 | Stuttgart – Leverkusen | 3 – 1 |
| 02/05/2026 | Hoffenheim – Stuttgart | 3 – 3 |
| 26/04/2026 | Stuttgart – Werder Bremen | 1 – 1 |
| 19/04/2026 | Bayern Munich – Stuttgart | 4 – 2 |
| 12/04/2026 | Stuttgart – Hamburg | 4 – 0 |
| 04/04/2026 | Stuttgart – Dortmund | 0 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | R. HendriksRamon Hendriks
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 5 | 4 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | J. LewelingJamie Leweling
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 6 | 2 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | D. SeimenDennis Seimen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | D. UndavDeniz Undav
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | F. BredlowFabian Bredlow
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 30 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 9,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Finn JeltschFinn Jeltsch
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | G. PrömelGrischa Prömel
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | J. ChabotJulian Jeffrey Gaston Chabot
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | M. MittelstädtMaximilian Mittelstädt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. StillerAngelo Stiller
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | D. PejčinovićDženan Pejčinović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 9,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | Tiago TomásTiago Barreiros de Melo Tomás
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Forward | 24 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 8,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | C. FührichChris Jan Führich
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | N. NarteyNoah Teye Nartey
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 44 | L. SauerLeo Sauer
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | Y. SpaltY. Spalt
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 3,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | J. VagnomanJosha Mamadou Karaboue Vagnoman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 25 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | B. El KhannoussBilal El Khannouss
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 21 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | A. Al DakhilAmeen Al Dakhil
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | E. DemirovićErmedin Demirović
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 27 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | L. AssignonLorenz Assignon
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | L. JaquezLuca Antony Jaquez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | A. KarazorAtakan Karazor
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento MalangaJarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento Malanga
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | L. StergiouLeonidas Stergiou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | M. FunkMarius Funk
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | Maximilian Tobias HerwerthMaximilian Tobias Herwerth
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | D. ZagadouDan-Axel Zagadou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | J. MajchrzakJordan Aleksander Majchrzak
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 21 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | Jonathan AkaegbobiJonathan Akaegbobi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | Joyeux Masanka BungiJoyeux Masanka Bungi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | L. PennaL. Penna
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 41 | S. DrljačaStefan Drljača
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | T. van der LeijT. van der Leij
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 8 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Stuttgart this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José María Andrés Baixauli | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6,3 |
Head-to-head history
All Stuttgart matches against:
- Augsburg
- Bayern Munich
- Dortmund
- Ein Frankfurt
- Elversberg
- FC Koln
- Freiburg
- Hamburg
- Hoffenheim
- Leverkusen
- M'gladbach
- Mainz
- Paderborn
- RB Leipzig
- Schalke 04
- Union Berlin
- Werder Bremen
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.