Serie B ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Arezzo
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NVDDN last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 7 matches without a win at home 3 matches without a win
coming off a 0-0 draw against Ascoli · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 6 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
14th after 10 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 15th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Arezzo
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 12,6 shots per match, 24% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,40 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Nunziante rotation · 2 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 0,90 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Cristian Bucchi since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2, 4-1-4-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): WLLWLDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Arezzo
No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.
Composition probable — 4-1-4-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Udinese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Benevento | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Benevento | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Renzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Arezzo | 35 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2024-25 | Empoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Arezzo | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuele Righetti| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matteo Gilli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mauro Coppolaro| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Carrarese | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Carrarese | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 8 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Artur Ioniţă| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Moldova | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lecco | 15 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Lecco | 33 | 4 | 4 | 52 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Camillo Tavernelli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Arezzo | 37 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Cittadella | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Arena| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Carrarese | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | 30 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Pescara | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 34 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mattia Sala| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luca Chierico| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alberto Cerri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Cesena | 16 | 3 | 3 | 23 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Como | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Salernitana | 18 | 3 (1 pen.) | 0 | 22 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Como | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 12 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Como | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 59
- 24/09/2026 G. FerrariGian Marco Ferrari
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Salernitana 34 3 1 26 — 4 7,0 2023-24 Sassuolo 31 1 0 25 — 4 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Dubai United - 31/08/2026 L. MancusoLeonardo Mancuso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 4 1 0 0 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Mantova 30 10 (2 pen.) 1 21 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Monza — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Palermo 28 4 3 22 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Monza — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Mantova - 31/08/2026 M. OlivieriMarco Olivieri
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,8 2025-26 Cesena 26 1 2 20 — 3 6,5 2024-25 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Venezia 23 1 1 8 — 1 6,4 2023-24 Juventus — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Cesena - 30/08/2026 L. MancusoLeonardo Mancuso
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 4 1 0 0 — 0 7,0 2025-26 Mantova 1 0 0 — — 0 6,7 2024-25 Mantova 30 10 (2 pen.) 1 21 — 3 6,9 2024-25 Monza — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Palermo 28 4 3 22 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Monza — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Mantova - 25/08/2026 D. ManciniDavide Mancini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Panathinaikos 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Sudtirol 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Panathinaikos 18 0 0 4 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Panathinaikos 30 2 4 25 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Campobasso FC - 24/08/2026 D. ManciniDavide Mancini
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Panathinaikos 4 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2025-26 Sudtirol 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,5 2024-25 Panathinaikos 18 0 0 4 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Panathinaikos 30 2 4 25 — 3 7,1 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Campobasso FC - 11/08/2026 Gennaro IaccarinoGennaro Iaccarino
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Napoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Napoli - 04/08/2026 K. LeoneK. Leone
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Sassuolo - 28/07/2026 A. CagnanoAndrea Cagnano
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 1 0 0 — — 0 6,9 2025-26 Pescara 12 1 1 18 — 4 6,9 2025-26 Avellino 8 0 0 5 — 3 6,7 2024-25 Avellino 14 1 0 — — 5 — 2024-25 Sudtirol 3 0 0 2 — 2 7,0 2023-24 Sudtirol 22 0 0 19 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Avellino - 16/07/2026 A. ManesA. Manes
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Imolese - 16/07/2026 P. MoreschiniP. Moreschini
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free from Juve Stabia - 12/07/2026 Mattia SalaMattia Sala
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 — — 0 7,0 2024-25 Pisa — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Pisa 5 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Pisa - 09/07/2026 A. CerriAlberto Cerri
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 6 0 0 14 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Cesena 16 3 3 23 — 3 7,1 2025-26 Como 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Salernitana 18 3 (1 pen.) 0 22 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Como 5 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2023-24 Empoli 12 1 0 15 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Como 0 0 0 9 — 0 7,0 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cesena - 08/07/2026 Gianmarco CiprianiGianmarco Cipriani
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Arezzo - 06/07/2026 J. IllanesJulián Illanes Minucci
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 3 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Carrarese 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Carrarese 30 1 0 34 — 9 2 6,9 2023-24 Carrarese 37 1 0 — — 18 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Carrarese - 05/07/2026 J. IllanesJulián Illanes Minucci
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 3 — 0 7,3 2025-26 Carrarese 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Carrarese 30 1 0 34 — 9 2 6,9 2023-24 Carrarese 37 1 0 — — 18 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Carrarese - 05/07/2026 M. MenaM. Mena
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Parma 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Parma - 30/06/2026 A. ArenaAlessandro Arena
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2026-27 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Carrarese 3 0 0 5 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Roma 1 1 0 — — 0 7,0 2025-26 Pisa — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Pisa 30 2 (1 pen.) 1 7 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Pescara 4 1 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Pisa 34 2 1 9 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Pisa - 30/06/2026 A. NunzianteAlessandro Nunziante
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 — — 1 6,9 2025-26 Udinese 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Benevento 31 0 0 — — 2 — 2023-24 Benevento 0 0 0 — — 1 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Udinese - 30/06/2026 A. SeculinAndrea Seculin
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Reggiana 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Modena 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Modena 34 0 0 1 — 2 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Reggiana - 29/06/2026 A. CapelloAlessandro Capello
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Vicenza 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Arezzo 16 0 0 — — 3 — 2024-25 Carrarese 11 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Carrarese 35 8 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Vicenza Virtus - 29/06/2026 D. CostantiniDaniele Costantini
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Atletico Lodigiani - 29/06/2026 E. SaniE. Sani
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Atletico Lodigiani - 29/06/2026 F. PulciniF. Pulcini
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan from Atletico Lodigiani - 29/06/2026 F. SerbanF. Serban
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Atletico Lodigiani
Departures 50
- 08/10/2026 F. TitoFabio Tito
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Ternana 34 0 0 — — 5 — 2024-25 Avellino — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Avellino 26 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Barletta - 31/08/2026 M. CasarosaMatias Emilio Casarosa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Pisa — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Audace Cerignola - 31/08/2026 M. RavasioMario Ravasio
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Cittadella 21 1 3 30 — 3 6,6 2024-25 Arezzo 14 4 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Foggia - 31/08/2026 Muhamed DjamancaMuhamed Serifo Varela Djamanca
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 2 — 0 5,7 2024-25 Reggiana — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Reggiana 25 0 1 19 — 1 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Salernitana - 31/08/2026 P. MoreschiniP. Moreschini
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Atletico Lodigiani - 31/08/2026 S. SussiS. Sussi
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Loan to Montevarchi Calcio - 30/08/2026 F. TitoFabio Tito
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Ternana 34 0 0 — — 5 — 2024-25 Avellino — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Avellino 26 1 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Tito Fabio - 30/08/2026 M. CasarosaMatias Emilio Casarosa
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Pisa — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Audace Cerignola - 28/08/2026 A. CapelloAlessandro Capello
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Vicenza 2 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Arezzo 16 0 0 — — 3 — 2024-25 Carrarese 11 0 0 6 — 1 6,7 2023-24 Carrarese 35 8 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lecco - 25/08/2026 L. CocciaLorenzo Coccia
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 26 1 0 — — 6 — 2023-24 22 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Campobasso FC - 24/08/2026 L. CocciaLorenzo Coccia
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 26 1 0 — — 6 — 2023-24 22 0 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Campobasso FC - 17/08/2026 M. CortesiM. Cortesi
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Perugia - 16/07/2026 F. PerrottaF. Perrotta
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Sambenedettese - 09/07/2026 M. DamianiMattia Damiani
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 12 0 0 — — 3 — 2023-24 29 0 0 — — 9 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Grosseto - 07/07/2026 G. VenturiG. Venturi
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Ravenna - 06/07/2026 G. VenturiG. Venturi
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Ravenna - 30/06/2026 F. PerrottaF. Perrotta
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Sambenedettese - 29/06/2026 A. ArenaAlessandro Arena
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 2 0 0 — — 0 7,3 2026-27 Roma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 Carrarese 3 0 0 5 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Roma 1 1 0 — — 0 7,0 2025-26 Pisa — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 Pisa 30 2 (1 pen.) 1 7 — 0 6,8 2024-25 Pescara 4 1 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Pisa 34 2 1 9 — 3 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Pisa - 29/06/2026 F. PerrottaF. Perrotta
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Perrotta Francesco - 29/06/2026 G. Di ChiaraGianluca Di Chiara
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Catanzaro 1 0 0 — — 0 7,6 2024-25 Frosinone 4 0 0 2 — 1 6,3 2024-25 Parma 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Parma 25 0 1 8 — 5 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Di Chiara Gianluca - 29/06/2026 G. VenturiG. Venturi
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Venturi Giacomo - 29/06/2026 Gennaro IaccarinoGennaro Iaccarino
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Napoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Napoli - 29/06/2026 S. RighettiSamuele Righetti
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 1 — 1 6,5 2024-25 33 0 0 — — 4 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Righetti Samuele - 02/02/2026 J. DeziJacopo Dezi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Arezzo 12 0 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Padova 24 2 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Dezi Jocopo - 31/01/2026 M. MeliMarco Meli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 Juve Stabia 33 0 0 13 — 2 6,5 2023-24 Juve Stabia 27 4 0 — — 3 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Juve Stabia
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 25/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- La Real señala a la sala VOR y su revisión por el error del penalti de San Mamés Marca · Wed 14:16 · Refereeing
- Dove vedere Arezzo-Benevento in tv? Dazn o Prime Video, orario Corriere dello Sport · Sat 06:45
- Crisi senza fine per la Sampdoria: esonerato Corradi, ora è ufficiale Corriere dello Sport · Mon 14:29
- L'Avellino indenne a Cesena, la Sampdoria cade ancora: colpo dell'Arezzo al Ferraris Corriere dello Sport · Sun 15:37
- Dove vedere Sampdoria-Arezzo in tv? Sky o Dazn Corriere dello Sport · Sun 05:49
- Torre, Sala y Fuentes sostienen Son Moix AS · Sun 14:30
- La Lazio senza campionato sfida l'Arezzo: perché sono arrivate ottime indicazioni per Gattuso Corriere dello Sport · Sun 10:59
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
Arezzo 531 26N 212 Serie B ♂ · Sat 10:00 Arezzo
Padova 401 28N 322 Serie B ♂ · Tue 10:00 Mantova
Arezzo upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 10:00 Arezzo
Pisa upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 10:00 Modena
Arezzo upcoming Serie B ♂ · Tue 10:00 Arezzo
Cesena upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 10:00 Virtus Entella
Arezzo upcoming Serie B ♂ · Sat 10:00 Catanzaro
Arezzo upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2026 | Arezzo – Ascoli | 0 – 0 |
| 28/10/2026 | Carrarese – Arezzo | 2 – 1 |
| 24/10/2026 | Arezzo – Benevento | 0 – 3 |
| 18/10/2026 | Sampdoria – Arezzo | 1 – 2 |
| 10/10/2026 | Arezzo – Cremonese | 0 – 0 |
| 20/09/2026 | Arezzo – Sudtirol | 1 – 4 |
| 11/09/2026 | Empoli – Arezzo | 0 – 1 |
| 06/09/2026 | Verona – Arezzo | 5 – 0 |
| 30/08/2026 | Arezzo – Palermo | 2 – 3 |
| 22/08/2026 | Avellino – Arezzo | 1 – 2 |
| 10/06/2007 | Treviso – Arezzo | 1 – 3 |
| 03/06/2007 | Arezzo – Modena | 0 – 0 |
| 26/05/2007 | Rimini – Arezzo | 0 – 2 |
| 19/05/2007 | Arezzo – Juventus | 1 – 5 |
| 12/05/2007 | Crotone – Arezzo | 1 – 2 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | P. CianciPietro Cianci
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 6 | 5 | 328 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0 | 5,8 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | A. CerriAlberto Cerri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 29 | 6 | 2 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 99 | M. OlivieriMarco Olivieri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 2 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,8 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | A. IoniţăArtur Ioniţă
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 35 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | A. NunzianteAlessandro Nunziante
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 18 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | A. RenziAlessandro Renzi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 21 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | C. TavernelliCamillo Tavernelli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | J. IllanesJulián Illanes Minucci
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | A. ArenaAlessandro Arena
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | Mattia SalaMattia Sala
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | L. ChiericoLuca Chierico
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 24 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 37 | S. RighettiSamuele Righetti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | M. GilliMatteo Gilli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | L. MancusoLeonardo Mancuso
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 33 | 4 | 0 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | S. MawuliShaka Mawuli Eklu
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 27 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | M. CoppolaroMauro Coppolaro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 28 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 32 | A. CagnanoAndrea Cagnano
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 27 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 78 | Gennaro IaccarinoGennaro Iaccarino
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Gianmarco CiprianiGianmarco Cipriani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | M. VivianiMattia Viviani
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 25 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | A. ManesA. Manes
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 | A. SeculinAndrea Seculin
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | D. ManciniDavide Mancini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | E. PattarelloEmiliano Pattarello
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | F. SerbanF. Serban
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 67 | G. FerrariGian Marco Ferrari
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | M. ChiosaMarco Chiosa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | M. MenaM. Mena
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | A. GalliAmoris Galli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 26 | F. De ColFilippo De Col
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | K. LeoneK. Leone No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | L. TrombiniLuca Trombini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 90 | M. ConcettiMattia Concetti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 10 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Arezzo this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muhamed Djamanca | Forward | 2 | 1 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 5,7 |
Head-to-head history
All Arezzo matches against:
- Ascoli
- Avellino
- Benevento
- Carrarese
- Catanzaro
- Cesena
- Cremonese
- Empoli
- Juve Stabia
- Mantova
- Modena
- Padova
- Palermo
- Pisa
- Sampdoria
- Sudtirol
- Verona
- Vicenza
- Virtus Entella
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.