Serie B ♂ · Sat 05 Dec 2026 · 14:00
Modena – Arezzo
How recent the information is 4 to check
- Modena squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Modena absentees : on 25/10/2026 to check
- Arezzo squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Arezzo absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Modena VDVVN from oldest to most recent
| 11/10/2026 | home | Verona Serie B ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 17/10/2026 | away | Carrarese Serie B ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Cesena Serie B ♂ | 3 – 0 | V |
| 27/10/2026 | away | Vicenza Serie B ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 31/10/2026 | home | Mantova Serie B ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
Arezzo NVDDN from oldest to most recent
| 10/10/2026 | home | Cremonese Serie B ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Sampdoria Serie B ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 24/10/2026 | home | Benevento Serie B ♂ | 0 – 3 | D |
| 28/10/2026 | away | Carrarese Serie B ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Ascoli Serie B ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Modena 7 matches scoring 4 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches unbeaten
coming off a 1-1 draw against Mantova · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (10 scored, 6 conceded)
Arezzo 7 matches without a win at home 3 matches without a win
coming off a 0-0 draw against Ascoli · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (3 scored, 6 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Modena
Attack · 1,70 goal(s) per match (1,70 at home, 1,80 away) · 15,9 shots per match, 30% on target · failed to score in 14% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,10 conceded per match (1,30 at home, 1,00 away) · clean sheet in 14% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 12,8 foul(s) per match · 2,1 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · L. Chichizola rotation · 6 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 3,00 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,9
Manager · Daniele Galloppa since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-3-3, trois attaquants · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 3-5-2 ×3, 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): WWLDWWL
Arezzo
Attack · 1,10 goal(s) per match (1,00 at home, 1,30 away) · 12,6 shots per match, 24% on target · failed to score in 29% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60
Defence · 2,00 conceded per match (2,30 at home, 1,80 away) · clean sheet in 29% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 11 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 11,9 foul(s) per match · 1,8 offsides per match · 1,40 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 8 match(es))
Goalkeeper · A. Nunziante rotation · 2 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 0,90 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9
Manager · Cristian Bucchi since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-4-2 · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-3-3 ×2, 4-1-4-1 ×2)
Form (API-Football): WLLWLDW
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 11,3 for Modena, 12,9 for Arezzo · Expected yellow cards: 3,8 · Expected offsides: 4,0
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A. CerriAlberto Cerri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Arezzo | 2,43 | 0,20 | 25 % |
Forwards most often offside: G. AmbrosinoGiuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Modena 1 2 0 1 — 0 8,6 2025-26 Modena 15 2 0 17 — 2 6,9 2025-26 Napoli 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Frosinone 36 5 3 35 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Napoli — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Catanzaro 28 3 2 22 — 3 6,7 2023-24 Napoli — 0 0 — — — — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Modena 4 3 0 1 — 1 7,2 2025-26 Benfica 2 0 0 2 — 0 1 6,4 2025-26 Como 2 2 (1 pen.) 0 1 — 0 7,6 2025-26 Cagliari 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Como 18 2 0 9 — 1 6,6 2024-25 Benfica 14 3 0 11 — 0 6,9 2024-25 Roma — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Fiorentina 15 3 0 15 — 0 6,9 2023-24 Roma 5 2 0 — — 0 — Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Arezzo 6 0 0 14 — 1 6,4 2025-26 Cesena 16 3 3 23 — 3 7,1 2025-26 Como 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,5 2024-25 Salernitana 18 3 (1 pen.) 0 22 — 3 7,0 2024-25 Como 5 0 0 3 — 0 6,3 2023-24 Empoli 12 1 0 15 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Como 0 0 0 9 — 0 7,0
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Modena
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 A. BelottiAndrea Belotti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 8 % | 3 | 0 | 2,11 | 15 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 G. AmbrosinoGiuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 2 | 0 | 2,43 | 24 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 E. ColpoE. Colpo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 Paulo AzziPaulo Daniel Dentello Azzi
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 41 % |
Arezzo
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 P. CianciPietro Cianci
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 14 % | 2 | 1 | 0,55 | 57 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 A. CerriAlberto Cerri
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 3 % | 0 | 0 | 0,00 | 32 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 M. ConcettiMattia Concetti
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 0 | 0 | — | 60 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 L. MancusoLeonardo Mancuso
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 2 % | 1 | 0 | 0,96 | 15 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Modena — 3-5-2
Manager : Daniele Galloppa since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,9 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Parma | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Modena | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Spezia | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Parma | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Bryant Nieling| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | Cambuur | 32 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — | 2 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | 32 | 1 | 2 | 35 | — | 6 1 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | For Sittard | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Daniel Tonoli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,0 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Steven Folly Nador| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Paulo Daniel Dentello Azzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Monza | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cremonese | 20 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Cagliari | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 2 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Cagliari | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giacomo Olzer| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Pescara | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Brescia | 27 | 1 | 1 | 23 | — | 4 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Brescia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 6 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Gastón Brugman Duarte| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Pescara | 17 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Bianco| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | PAOK | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Monza | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2025-26 | Fiorentina | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Monza | 34 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 9 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Reggiana | 35 | 2 | 1 | 41 | — | 15 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Fiorentina | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Francesco Filippo Zampano| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Venezia | 35 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2023-24 | Venezia | 38 | 1 | 5 | 43 | — | 7 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Giuseppe Ambrosino Di Bruttopilo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 8,6 |
| 2025-26 | Modena | 15 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Napoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Frosinone | 36 | 5 | 3 | 35 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Napoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Catanzaro | 28 | 3 | 2 | 22 | — | 3 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Napoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Andrea Belotti| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Modena | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Como | 2 | 2 (1 pen.) | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,6 |
| 2025-26 | Cagliari | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Como | 18 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Benfica | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Roma | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Fiorentina | 15 | 3 | 0 | 15 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Roma | 5 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 10 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Arezzo — 4-1-4-1
Manager : Cristian Bucchi since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Udinese | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Benevento | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2023-24 | Benevento | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Renzi| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Arezzo | 35 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2024-25 | Empoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Arezzo | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Samuele Righetti| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Matteo Gilli| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mauro Coppolaro| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Carrarese | 17 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Carrarese | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 8 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Artur Ioniţă| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2026-27 | Moldova | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lecco | 15 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 3 | — |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Lecco | 33 | 4 | 4 | 52 | — | 3 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Modena | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 0 | 0 | 4 | 52 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Camillo Tavernelli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Arezzo | 37 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 5 | — |
| 2023-24 | Cittadella | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alessandro Arena| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2026-27 | Roma | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Carrarese | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Roma | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | 30 | 2 (1 pen.) | 1 | 7 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Pescara | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 34 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mattia Sala| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Pisa | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Pisa | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Luca Chierico| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | 21 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alberto Cerri| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Arezzo | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,4 |
| 2025-26 | Cesena | 16 | 3 | 3 | 23 | — | 3 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Como | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Salernitana | 18 | 3 (1 pen.) | 0 | 22 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Como | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Empoli | 12 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2023-24 | Como | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
4 meeting(s): Modena 2 goal(s), Arezzo 2 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 0%
| Date | Match | Score | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2007 | Arezzo – Modena Serie B ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 22/01/2007 | Modena – Arezzo Serie B ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
| 23/04/2006 | Modena – Arezzo Serie B ♂ | 0 – 0 | draw |
| 19/11/2005 | Arezzo – Modena Serie B ♂ | 1 – 1 | draw |
From most recent to oldest.
Full Modena – Arezzo history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.