AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Ligue 2 ♂ · Fri 26 Feb 2027 · 19:00

Clermont – Dunkerque

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Clermont NDNDN from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026awayGrenoble Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N
10/10/2026homeRed Star Ligue 2 ♂2 – 3D
16/10/2026awayLaval Ligue 2 ♂3 – 3N
23/10/2026homeGuingamp Ligue 2 ♂0 – 2D
30/10/2026awayNantes Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N

Dunkerque DDVND from oldest to most recent

18/09/2026awayPau FC Ligue 2 ♂0 – 2D
09/10/2026homeAnnecy Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D
17/10/2026awayNantes Ligue 2 ♂3 – 2V
23/10/2026homeMetz Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1N
30/10/2026awayRodez Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1D

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Clermont 11 matches without a win 6 matches without a win at home 5 matches without a win away 4 matches unbeaten away
coming off a 1-1 draw against Nantes · 0 W, 3 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (7 scored, 10 conceded)

Dunkerque no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-1 defeat against Rodez · 1 W, 1 D, 3 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 7 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Clermont

Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (0,60 at home, 1,50 away) · 9,2 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 33% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90

Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 2,00 away) · clean sheet in 33% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 46-60 · 14 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 14,0 foul(s) per match · 1,6 offsides per match · 1,60 yellow(s) and 0,10 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · T. Guivarch · 24 save(s), 67% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,9

Manager · David Guion since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-1-4-1 · attaque en difficulté · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×2, 4-2-3-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DLDDDDDLD

Dunkerque

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,40 at home, 1,50 away) · 11,6 shots per match, 34% on target · failed to score in 44% of matches · penalties 1 scored · strongest spell: minute 46-60

Defence · 1,70 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 2,30 away) · clean sheet in 0% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 23 yellow(s), 2 red(s)

Discipline · 13,1 foul(s) per match · 1,5 offsides per match · 2,10 yellow(s) and 0,40 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))

Goalkeeper · Moha Airam rotation · 22 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,60 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8

Manager · Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · 2 club(s) managed since 2024
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 46e et la 60e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WDLLDWLLW

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Clermont

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Dunkerque

  • Suspension Jordan Morel · Red card in the last match (Dunkerque – Metz) likely suspension 23/10/2026

Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 13,4 for Clermont, 12,4 for Dunkerque · Expected yellow cards: 3,6 · Expected offsides: 5,6

Referee not yet appointed: competition average.

Most at risk of a yellow card

PlayerTeamFouls / 90 minYellows / 90 minRisk
Théna MassockThéna Massock
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790020—36,7
2025-267117—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dunkerque2,330,3528 %
I. M'BahiaIvan Adnan Joshua M'Bahia
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2760010—36,8
2025-26282024—26,9
2023-241001—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Clermont1,660,4127 %
K. AyariK. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dunkerque1,970,3626 %

Forwards most often offside: O. DiopOusmane Diop

SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279105—16,7
2025-2611003—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), K. AyariK. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), C. OkouC. Okou
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2792115—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match), F. BianchiniFlorian Bianchini
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont52 (1 pen.)17—17,2
2025-26Swansea City AFC6015—06,6
2025-26Portsmouth100——06,3
2024-25Swansea City AFC363022—26,6
2024-25Bastia1001—06,3
2023-24Bastia285532—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,6 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Clermont

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
90 C. OkouC. Okou
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2792115—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

10 %210,3661 %
7 F. BianchiniFlorian Bianchini
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont52 (1 pen.)17—17,2
2025-26Swansea City AFC6015—06,6
2025-26Portsmouth100——06,3
2024-25Swansea City AFC363022—26,6
2024-25Bastia1001—06,3
2023-24Bastia285532—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %210,4946 %
17 O. DiopOusmane Diop
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279105—16,7
2025-2611003—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,2346 %
23 A. HunouAdrien Hunou
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont8118—06,6
2025-26Clermont182012—16,6
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers24105—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %110,2546 %
77 E. CanteroE. Cantero
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27611——07,0
2025-26131113—2 16,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %110,4030 %

Dunkerque

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
11 E. PrutsevEgor Prutsev
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279318—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

16 %310,4877 %
19 S. KeitaSouleymane Keita
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8229—26,8
2026-27St. Gilloise100——06,7
2026-27Mantova000——0—
2025-26Boulogne7004—16,7
2025-26St. Gilloise100——06,3
2024-25Boulogne—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %220,3854 %
10 A. LebeauAdrien Lebeau
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8116—36,8
2025-26Hansa Rostock181010—36,8
2024-25Hansa Rostock233 (1 pen.)412—47,1
2024-25Brest—00————
2023-24Brest7011—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %110,1377 %
26 Opa SangantéOpa Sanganté
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—27,0
2025-26240322—4 17,1
2024-25352020—4 16,8
2023-24342130—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

8 %100,1185 %
7 K. AyariK. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,1946 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Clermont — 4-3-3

Manager : David Guion since 01/08/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Theo Guivarch 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 33 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2024-25: 36 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,3 30 T. GuivarchYoann Salmier Clermont · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Clermont · 2025-26: 31 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 26 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Le Havre · 2024-25: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Clermont · 2024-25: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Le Havre · 2023-24: 20 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 18 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 21 Y. SalmierEthan Kena Kabeya 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 4 E. KabeyaVital Manuel N'Simba Clermont · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Clermont · 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Bordeaux · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Bordeaux · 2023-24: 26 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 25 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 12 V. N'SimbaEl Hadj Koné Clermont · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Clermont · 2025-26: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Cercle Brugge · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 6 E. KonéJean Grillot Clermont · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Bordeaux · 2025-26: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Bordeaux · 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 5 J. GrillotIvan Adnan Joshua M'Bahia 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2025-26: 28 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 24 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 28 I. M'BahiaAdrien Hunou Clermont · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Clermont · 2025-26: 18 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Angers · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Angers · 2023-24: 24 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 23 A. HunouC. Okou 2026-27: 9 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 90 C. OkouOusmane Diop 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 11 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 17 O. DiopFlorian Bianchini Clermont · 2026-27: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Swansea City AFC · 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Portsmouth · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Swansea City AFC · 2024-25: 36 matches, 3 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Bastia · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Bastia · 2023-24: 28 matches, 5 goal(s), 5 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 7 F. Bianchini
Theo Guivarch
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279001—16,9
2025-2633001—36,9
2024-253600——17,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Yoann Salmier
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont90012—16,8
2025-26Clermont311126—5 16,7
2024-25Le Havre19008—36,8
2024-25Clermont151017—16,9
2023-24Le Havre201118—36,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ethan Kena Kabeya
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279007—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Vital Manuel N'Simba
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont7015—17,1
2025-26Clermont16006—16,8
2024-25Bordeaux—00————
2023-24Bordeaux261125—37,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

El Hadj Koné
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont6005—06,7
2025-26Clermont160219—46,7
2025-26Cercle Brugge000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Jean Grillot
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont90015—26,6
2025-26Bordeaux—00————
2023-24Bordeaux100——06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ivan Adnan Joshua M'Bahia
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2760010—36,8
2025-26282024—26,9
2023-241001—16,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrien Hunou
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont8118—06,6
2025-26Clermont182012—16,6
2024-25Angers000——0—
2023-24Angers24105—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

C. Okou
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2792115—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ousmane Diop
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279105—16,7
2025-2611003—06,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Florian Bianchini
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Clermont52 (1 pen.)17—17,2
2025-26Swansea City AFC6015—06,6
2025-26Portsmouth100——06,3
2024-25Swansea City AFC363022—26,6
2024-25Bastia1001—06,3
2023-24Bastia285532—56,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Dunkerque — 4-3-3

Manager : Albert Sánchez since 01/07/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade Dunkerque · 2026-27: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Tenerife · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Tenerife · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 73 M. AiramAllan Linguet Dunkerque · 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,3 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 Valenciennes · 2023-24: 27 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 16 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,8 27 A. LinguetOpa Sanganté 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,0 2025-26: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 7,1 2024-25: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2023-24: 34 matches, 2 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 30 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,9 26 O. SangantéVictor Mayela Dunkerque · 2026-27: 6 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sochaux · 2024-25: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Dunkerque · 2024-25: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 8,0 Auxerre · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 22 V. MayelaLenny Vallier Dunkerque · 2026-27: 8 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nacional · 2025-26: 14 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Guingamp · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Guingamp · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 24 L. VallierEgor Prutsev 2026-27: 9 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 11 E. PrutsevAdrien Lebeau Dunkerque · 2026-27: 8 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hansa Rostock · 2025-26: 18 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Hansa Rostock · 2024-25: 23 matches, 3 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Brest · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Brest · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 10 A. LebeauThéna Massock 2026-27: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 20 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,7 2025-26: 7 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 7 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 18 T. MassockK. Ayari 2026-27: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 7 K. AyariAlex Daho Dunkerque · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Sochaux · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Dunkerque · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sochaux · 2024-25: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Sochaux · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 93 A. DahoGaëtan Robail 2026-27: 4 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 9 G. Robail
Mohamet Airam Ramos Wade
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque600——06,8
2024-25Tenerife000——0—
2023-24Tenerife000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Allan Linguet
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque9005—16,7
2025-26Dunkerque1002—06,3
2024-25Dunkerque8004—2 16,8
2023-24Valenciennes271216—66,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Opa Sanganté
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791010—27,0
2025-26240322—4 17,1
2024-25352020—4 16,8
2023-24342130—66,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Victor Mayela
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque6114—0 16,4
2025-26Dunkerque100——06,5
2024-25Sochaux400——18,0
2024-25Dunkerque100——08,0
2024-25Auxerre000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Lenny Vallier
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8001—06,8
2025-26Nacional14007—56,7
2024-25Guingamp000——0—
2023-24Guingamp000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Egor Prutsev
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-279318—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Adrien Lebeau
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque8116—36,8
2025-26Hansa Rostock181010—36,8
2024-25Hansa Rostock233 (1 pen.)412—47,1
2024-25Brest—00————
2023-24Brest7011—06,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Théna Massock
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2790020—36,7
2025-267117—16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

K. Ayari
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-2791015—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alex Daho
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Dunkerque5015—16,8
2025-26Sochaux5003—06,5
2025-26Dunkerque000——0—
2024-25Sochaux5003—06,5
2023-24Sochaux—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Gaëtan Robail
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-274202—17,1

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

2win(s) Clermont
2draw(s)
2win(s) Dunkerque
3,0goals per match

6 meeting(s): Clermont 10 goal(s), Dunkerque 8 · both score in 50% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 67% · 3,6 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (5 report(s)) · referees: F. Benchabane ×2, Aurelien Petit, B. Roffet

Scorers in these meetings : E. Bardeli Dunkerque, 3 · F. Diedhiou Clermont, 2 · A. Sekongo Dunkerque, 1 · A. Zossou Dunkerque, 1 · C. Okou Clermont, 1 · H. Saivet Clermont, 1

DateMatchScoreWinner
04/09/2026Dunkerque – Clermont Ligue 2 ♂1 – 1draw
27/02/2026Clermont – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂2 – 1Clermont
09/08/2025Dunkerque – Clermont Ligue 2 ♂2 – 2draw
21/02/2025Dunkerque – Clermont Ligue 2 ♂3 – 0Dunkerque
13/09/2024Clermont – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂0 – 1Dunkerque
16/01/2021Clermont – Dunkerque Ligue 2 ♂5 – 0Clermont

From most recent to oldest.

Full Clermont – Dunkerque history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

No known channel for Irlande.

Elsewhere in EuropeChannel
France competition's countrybeIN Sports season rights
No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13