LaLiga 2 ♂ · Sun 15 Nov 2026 · 21:30
Eldense – Sabadell
How recent the information is 5 to check
- Prediction computed : on 24/10/2026 to check
- Eldense squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Eldense absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Sabadell squad : on 23/10/2026 to check
- Sabadell absentees : on 23/10/2026 to check
Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.
ProbabilitiesWhat's this?
Trois pourcentages : la chance que l'équipe à domicile gagne (1), qu'il y ait match nul (N), que l'équipe à l'extérieur gagne (2). Ils font 100 % à eux trois. 48 % pour le « 1 » veut dire : si ce match se jouait cent fois, l'équipe à domicile en gagnerait environ 48. Ce sont des estimations, pas des certitudes, et jamais un conseil de pari.
What's this?
Expected score 0 – 1 (13 %) · expected goals 1,04 – 1,05 What's this?
What's this?
Reading: out of 10 matches like this one, Eldense would win about 4 and fail to win the other 6.
Source: modèle + Elo (sans cotes) · computed on 24/10/2026. No odds here: odds and signals are in the account area.
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
Eldense VVVDD from oldest to most recent
| 02/10/2026 | home | Oviedo LaLiga 2 ♂ | 4 – 1 | V |
| 10/10/2026 | home | Cordoba LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Valladolid LaLiga 2 ♂ | 3 – 2 | V |
| 25/10/2026 | away | Albacete LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
| 01/11/2026 | home | Granada LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 2 | D |
Sabadell NVDND from oldest to most recent
| 03/10/2026 | home | Andorra LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 0 | N |
| 10/10/2026 | away | Ceuta LaLiga 2 ♂ | 2 – 1 | V |
| 18/10/2026 | away | Burgos LaLiga 2 ♂ | 0 – 1 | D |
| 25/10/2026 | home | Tenerife LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 1 | N |
| 31/10/2026 | away | Albacete LaLiga 2 ♂ | 1 – 2 | D |
All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
Eldense 2 defeats in a row 2 matches without scoring
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Granada · 3 W, 0 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (9 scored, 8 conceded)
Sabadell 6 matches unbeaten at home 3 matches without a win
coming off a 1-2 defeat against Albacete · 1 W, 2 D, 2 L in the last 5 matches (4 scored, 5 conceded)
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Eldense
Attack · 1,30 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,80 away) · 13,1 shots per match, 33% on target · failed to score in 40% of matches · penalties 3 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 1,30 conceded per match (1,20 at home, 1,40 away) · clean sheet in 20% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 22 yellow(s), 0 red(s)
Discipline · 13,0 foul(s) per match · 1,9 offsides per match · 2,60 yellow(s) and 0,20 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 18 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Ramón Vila · 29 save(s), 71% of shots on target saved · 1,33 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 2015
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LDLDWLLWWW
Sabadell
Attack · 1,00 goal(s) per match (1,80 at home, 0,50 away) · 14,1 shots per match, 27% on target · failed to score in 50% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 16-30
Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 40% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 0-15 · 29 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 17,5 foul(s) per match · 2,9 offsides per match · 2,70 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · Diego Fuoli · 24 save(s), 80% of shots on target saved · 0,60 conceded per 90 min · rating 6,8
Manager · Ferran Costa since 01/10/2025 · 1 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-4-2 · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 16e et la 30e minute (also 3-1-4-2 ×2, 5-3-2 ×2)
Form (API-Football): DDWWLWDDWL
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
RefereeWhat's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.
What's this?
Referee not appointed yet in our data (appointment known a few days before the match).
Disciplinary riskWhat's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.
What's this?
Expected fouls: 12,4 for Eldense, 14,2 for Sabadell · Expected yellow cards: 4,7 · Expected offsides: 4,1
Referee not yet appointed: competition average.
Most at risk of a yellow card
| Player | Team | Fouls / 90 min | Yellows / 90 min | Risk | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juan LariosJuan Larios López
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Eldense | 1,81 | 0,45 | 33 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Edgar GonzálezEdgar González Estrada
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Sabadell | 1,43 | 0,47 | 31 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J. SmithJustin Smith
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Eldense | 1,69 | 0,36 | 29 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Óscar SanzÓscar Sanz Naval
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Sabadell | 1,77 | 0,34 | 29 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UrriAlbert Orriols Cerarols
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Sabadell | 2,13 | 0,26 | 29 % |
Forwards most often offside: Ángel BaenaÁngel Baena Pérez M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Sabadell 7 3 0 9 — 0 7,1 2026-27 Widzew Łódź 6 1 1 4 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Widzew Łódź 29 2 1 16 — 5 6,7 2024-25 Rakow 32 3 0 — — 1 — 2024-25 Wisla 32 3 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Rakow 30 2 0 — — 1 — 2023-24 Wisla 30 2 0 — — 1 — Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 3 1 5 — 1 7,0 Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 10 0 1 10 — 2 6,6 2025-26 2 0 0 — — 0 —
Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.
Likely scorersWhat's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.
What's this?
Eldense
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FidelFidel Chaves de la Torre
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 10 % | 2 | 0 | 0,23 | 86 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 Jorge RastrojoJorge Rastrojo Moro
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 3 | 1 | 0,71 | 43 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 Aingeru OlabarrietaAingeru Olabarrieta Capelo
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 2 | 1 | 0,36 | 50 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 J. SmithJustin Smith
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,12 | 79 % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 M. CarmonaM. Carmona
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 2 | 0 | 0,55 | 43 % |
Sabadell
| Player | Scores | Goals | Assists | Goals / 90 min | Plays | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 Ángel BaenaÁngel Baena Pérez
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 9 % | 3 | 0 | 0,61 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 N. GioacchiniNicholas Selson Gioacchini
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 3 | 0 | 0,87 | 43 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 UrriAlbert Orriols Cerarols
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 7 % | 1 | 1 | 0,10 | 86 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 Óscar SanzÓscar Sanz Naval
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 6 % | 1 | 0 | 0,11 | 86 % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 Edgar GonzálezEdgar González Estrada
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | 5 % | 1 | 0 | 0,13 | 72 % |
Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.
Probable line-upsWhat's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
Eldense — 4-2-3-1
Manager : Javi Calleja since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 1 | — | — | 0 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Cordoba | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,1 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Floris Smand| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,9 |
| 2023-24 | Cambuur | 32 | 1 | 1 | 32 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Alex Serradell Garralaga| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Valencia | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jesús Clemente Corcho| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 5,2 |
| 2024-25 | Andorra | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
| 2024-25 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Eldense | 36 | 2 | 3 | 81 | — | 8 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Juan Larios López| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Zaragoza | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — | 6 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Cultural Leonesa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2024-25 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Southampton | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Fidel Chaves de la Torre| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 10 | 2 (2 pen.) | 0 | 7 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Eldense | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Albacete | 34 | 4 | 6 | 17 | — | 5 | 7,1 |
| 2023-24 | Elche | 17 | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | 3 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Albacete | 14 | 0 | 2 | 8 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Justin Smith| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | Hibernian | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,4 |
| 2025-26 | Sp Gijon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Livingston | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Hibernian | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2024-25 | Espanol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | Huddersfield | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Le Mans | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Nott'm Forest | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Carlos Guirao Mora| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Leganes | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Betis | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Leganes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Aingeru Olabarrieta Capelo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Andorra | 28 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Ath Bilbao | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2023-24 | Ath Bilbao | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Javier Martínez Calvo| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Eldense | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Eibar | 32 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | Eibar | 16 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Osasuna | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,3 |
| 2024-25 | Huesca | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Huesca | 38 | 3 | 1 | 46 | — | 7 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Osasuna | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jorge Rastrojo Moro| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (18/10/2026) kept.
Sabadell — 4-4-2
Manager : Ferran Costa since 01/10/2025 · recorded on 23/10/2026
| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Óscar Sanz Naval| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | — | 4 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Miquel Codina Sayol| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
José Luis Català Vázquez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sabadell | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Espanol | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Espanol | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Arthur Augusto de Matos Soares| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Werder Bremen | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Sabadell | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2026-27 | Leverkusen | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | Leverkusen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Juventus | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Leverkusen | 31 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | Sabadell | 20 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 2 | — |
| 2024-25 | Girona | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — | 2 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | Juventus | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Fiorentina | 33 | 2 (1 pen.) | 3 | 18 | — | 2 | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Leverkusen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2023-24 | Juventus | — | 0 (1 pen.) | 3 | 18 | — | — | 7,2 |
| 2023-24 | Liverpool | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Albert Orriols Cerarols| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 1 (1 pen.) | 1 | 26 | — | 3 | 6,9 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 6 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Quadri Liameed| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ton Ripoll i Molera| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 12 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2024-25 | 17 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 4 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Edgar González Estrada| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sabadell | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Andorra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Almeria | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Almeria | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Almeria | 32 | 2 | 0 | 29 | — | 7 1 | 6,7 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
J. Priego| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — | 2 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ángel Baena Pérez| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Sabadell | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — | 0 | 7,1 |
| 2026-27 | Widzew Łódź | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Widzew Łódź | 29 | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 5 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | Rakow | 32 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2024-25 | Wisla | 32 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Rakow | 30 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
| 2023-24 | Wisla | 30 | 2 | 0 | — | — | 1 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 8 starter(s) from the last match (25/10/2026) kept.
Head to headWhat's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.
What's this?
No recent meeting in the data.
Full Eldense – Sabadell history →
TV broadcastWhat's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.
What's this?
La Réunion · season rights: beIN Sports or Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN match channel not announced yet
Relevé sur laliga.com le 29/09/2026.
| Elsewhere in Europe | Channel |
|---|---|
| Espagne competition's country | Movistar+ or DAZN season rights |
| Allemagne | DAZN season rights |
| Autriche | DAZN season rights |
| Belgique | DAZN season rights |
| Canada (Québec) | TSN Canada or RDS season rights |
| Danemark | Disney+ season rights |
| États-Unis (New York) | ESPN or ESPN Deportes or ESPN+ season rights |
| France | DAZN or Disney+ season rights |
| Grèce | MAGENTA TV season rights |
| Guadeloupe | ESPN or beIN Sports or Rush Sports season rights |
| Irlande | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Italie | DAZN season rights |
| Luxembourg | DAZN season rights |
| Maroc | beIN Sports season rights |
| Pays-Bas | Ziggo Sport season rights |
| Pologne | Canal+ season rights |
| Portugal | DAZN season rights |
| Royaume-Uni | Disney+ or Premier Sports season rights |
| Sénégal | Canal+ or SuperSport 7 or DAZN or New World season rights |
| Suisse | DAZN season rights |
| Tunisie | beIN Sports season rights |
| Turquie | S Sport or S Sport Plus season rights |