AntosofaFootball, analysed from the sofa

Scottish Premiership ♂ · Sat 27 Feb 2027 · 16:00

Celtic – Rangers

How recent the information is 4 to check

Some information is dated: check it against the clubs' announcements before betting.

No forecast yet for this match: it arrives with the next collection.

Form
What's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.

Celtic VVVND from oldest to most recent

11/10/2026awayMotherwell Scottish Premiership ♂2 – 0V
18/10/2026homeHearts Scottish Premiership ♂7 – 1V
25/10/2026awayHibernian Scottish Premiership ♂2 – 1V
28/10/2026homeDundee United Scottish Premiership ♂2 – 2N
01/11/2026awayFalkirk Scottish Premiership ♂0 – 2D

Rangers VVNVN from oldest to most recent

20/09/2026awayCeltic Scottish Premiership ♂1 – 0V
10/10/2026homeKilmarnock Scottish Premiership ♂3 – 1V
17/10/2026awayDundee Scottish Premiership ♂2 – 2N
24/10/2026homeSt Johnstone Scottish Premiership ♂4 – 0V
28/10/2026awayHearts Scottish Premiership ♂2 – 2N

All competitions combined; the head-to-head below keeps only direct meetings, from most recent to oldest.

Current streaks
What's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.

Celtic no streak (two identical results in a row)
coming off a 0-2 defeat against Falkirk · 3 W, 1 D, 1 L in the last 5 matches (13 scored, 6 conceded)

Rangers 20 matches scoring 9 matches unbeaten 7 matches unbeaten away 4 wins in a row at home
coming off a 2-2 draw against Hearts · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (12 scored, 5 conceded)

Compare the two teams →

Strengths
What's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.

Celtic

Attack · 2,60 goal(s) per match (2,60 at home, 2,50 away) · 17,6 shots per match, 43% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 0,60 conceded per match (0,60 at home, 0,50 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 31-45 · 13 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 12,4 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 2,20 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 16 match(es))

Goalkeeper · V. Sinisalo rotation · 6 save(s), 46% of shots on target saved · 3,50 conceded per 90 min · rating 5,6

Manager · M. O'Neill since 01/09/2026 · 8 club(s) managed since 1990
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · attaque prolifique derrière une défense solide · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-1-4-1 ×1, 3-4-2-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): WWWWWWLWW

Rangers

Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,50 at home, 1,40 away) · 18,2 shots per match, 35% on target · failed to score in 0% of matches · penalties 1 scored, 1 missed · strongest spell: minute 31-45

Defence · 0,80 conceded per match (0,80 at home, 0,80 away) · clean sheet in 44% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 76-90 · 15 yellow(s), 0 red(s)

Discipline · 12,9 foul(s) per match · 1,3 offsides per match · 1,50 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 17 match(es))

Goalkeeper · I. Pandur rotation · 8 save(s), 89% of shots on target saved · 0,43 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,7

Manager · Derek McInnes since 01/07/2026 · 2 club(s) managed since 2025
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · bloc bas et solide, peu de buts encaissés · marque surtout entre la 31e et la 45e minute (also 4-4-2 ×1, 4-4-1-1 ×1)

Form (API-Football): DLWWWWWWD

Injured and suspended
What's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.

Celtic

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: A. Johnston (Leg), A. Trusty (Inactive), C. Carter-Vickers (Health problems), C. Osmand (Inactive), J. van den Berg (Off the roster), Jota (Off the roster), L. Emenalo (Off the roster), S. Mheuka (Off the roster), Yang Hyun-Jun (Hamstring)

Rangers

No known absentee as of 23/10/2026.

Referee
What's this?
Ce que l'arbitre siffle en moyenne par match cette saison : fautes, hors-jeu (signalés par ses assistants), cartons jaunes et rouges, penaltys. Comparé aux fautes que les deux équipes commettent d'habitude, cela dit si le match risque d'être haché. Un arbitre n'est jamais une cause de résultat, mais une équipe fautive souffre davantage avec un arbitre sévère.

Referee : John Beaton 3 match(es) this season

25,3 fouls whistled per match · 4,0 offsides · 4,00 yellow(s) and 0,00 red(s) per match

Celtic: 12,4 foul(s) per match · Rangers: 12,9.

Referee in line with both teams (25,3 fouls whistled per match, 25,3 usually committed by both teams combined).

Disciplinary risk
What's this?
Pour chaque titulaire probable : fautes, cartons jaunes et hors-jeu par 90 minutes cette saison (avec peu de minutes jouées, le taux est rapproché de la moyenne de son poste). L'arbitre est comparé à la moyenne de sa compétition : un arbitre qui siffle 15 % de fautes de plus fait monter les fautes attendues d'autant. Risque de carton : moitié le taux de cartons du joueur, moitié ses fautes multipliées par le nombre de cartons que l'arbitre donne par faute ; c'est la probabilité d'au moins un jaune s'il joue tout le match. Hors-jeu : attaquants, additionnés match par match. Une estimation, pas une certitude.

Expected fouls: 11,8 for Celtic, 12,6 for Rangers · Expected yellow cards: 3,4 · Expected offsides: 6,3

Referee: +1 % fouls whistled and +4 % cards compared with the competition average (3 match(es) this season).

Forwards most often offside: Shumaira MheukaShumaira Mheuka

SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic5001—05,2
2025-26Chelsea200——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,9 per match), K. KelsyKevin Jesús Kelsy Genez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275106—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,8 per match), C. DuránCamilo Andres Durán Marquez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic2103—06,8
2025-26Portimonense100——06,9
2024-25Portimonense4103—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match), K. HøghKasper Waarts Thenza Høgh
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Bodø/Glimt127 (1 pen.)411—07,1
2026-27Denmark400——06,5
2026-27Celtic2004—06,4
2023-24Aalborg—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

(0,7 per match)

Estimate based on the probable line-up and this season's statistics: rates per 90 minutes for each starter (pulled towards the positional average when they have played little), set against the referee's strictness. Not an official forecast.

Likely scorers
What's this?
La probabilité que chaque joueur marque au moins un but dans ce match. On part des buts attendus de son équipe, qu'on répartit selon les buts qu'il a déjà marqués, son poste et son temps de jeu, puis on tient compte de ses chances de jouer. 45 % pour un attaquant = un peu moins d'une fois sur deux. Les blessés et les gardiens n'y figurent pas.

Celtic

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
13 Yang Hyun-JunHyun-Jun Yang
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275206—07,5
2025-2690010—16,3
2024-2534528—17,1
2023-24281214—1 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

23 %200,4850 %
11 C. DuránCamilo Andres Durán Marquez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic2103—06,8
2025-26Portimonense100——06,9
2024-25Portimonense4103—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

9 %100,5029 %
22 M. BaurMika Baur
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic2101—07,2
2026-27Germany200——06,7
2025-26Paderborn2004—16,5
2024-25Dresden18113—06,5
2024-25Dynamo Dresden18113—06,5
2024-25Paderborn6003—16,6
2023-24Paderborn—00————
2023-24Freiburg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

6 %100,7329 %
50 S. McArdleSean McArdle
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2025-26000——0—
2024-25200——07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %
22 F. TurleyFrancis Turley
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2024-25Celtic100——0—
2024-25Derby000——0—
2024-25Derby County FC000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %00—60 %

Rangers

PlayerScoresGoalsAssistsGoals / 90 minPlays
19 K. KelsyKevin Jesús Kelsy Genez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275106—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

7 %100,3538 %
20 R. NaderiRyan Don Naderi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers2104—07,1
2026-27Czechia2003—06,5
2025-26Hansa Rostock185415—17,2
2025-26Rangers91110—06,4
2024-25Hansa Rostock123117—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

5 %100,5430 %
26 B. BouananiBadredine Bouanani
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers4103—17,2
2026-27Stuttgart000——0—
2025-26Stuttgart10205—16,8
2025-26Nice200——06,7
2024-25Nice263 (1 pen.)313—26,9
2024-25Lorient—00————
2023-24Lorient11101—07,0
2023-24Nice7001—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

4 %100,5830 %
10 Minsu KimMinsu Kim
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers7006—16,8
2026-27Girona2003—26,7
2025-26Andorra406433—66,7
2024-25Girona300——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

3 %000,0061 %
7 K. GlasgowK. Glasgow

No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.

3 %00—60 %

Probability that a player scores at least one goal: his team's expected goals (model) split by his share of the season's goals, his position and his playing time, then weighted by his probability of playing. Statistics, not advice.

Probable line-ups
What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.

Celtic — 4-3-3

Manager : M. O'Neill since 01/09/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo Celtic · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 0 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,6 Finland · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Celtic · 2025-26: 23 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Celtic · 2024-25: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Aston Villa · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Aston Villa · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 V. SinisaloKieran Tierney Scotland · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Celtic · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Celtic · 2025-26: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Arsenal · 2024-25: 13 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sociedad · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Sociedad · 2023-24: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Arsenal · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 63 K. TierneyColby Donovan Celtic · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,8 Scotland · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Celtic · 2025-26: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Celtic · 2024-25: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 51 C. DonovanAlistair William Johnston 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2025-26: 15 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 19 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 2024-25: 34 matches, 4 goal(s), 10 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,5 2023-24: 34 matches, 1 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 38 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,4 2 A. JohnstonAuston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty Celtic · 2026-27: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 3,1 Celtic · 2025-26: 38 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Celtic · 2024-25: 33 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 7,5 Arsenal · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 23 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 6 A. TrustyHyun-Jun Yang 2026-27: 5 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 2025-26: 9 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,3 2024-25: 34 matches, 5 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 8 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,1 2023-24: 28 matches, 1 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,9 13 Y. Hyun-JunCallum William McGregor 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 2025-26: 10 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 35 matches, 8 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,4 2023-24: 35 matches, 2 goal(s), 6 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 7,3 42 C. McGregorMika Baur Celtic · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Germany · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Paderborn · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Dresden · 2024-25: 18 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Dynamo Dresden · 2024-25: 18 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Paderborn · 2024-25: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,6 Paderborn · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Freiburg · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 22 M. BaurCamilo Andres Durán Marquez Celtic · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Portimonense · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Portimonense · 2024-25: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 11 C. DuránKasper Waarts Thenza Høgh Bodø/Glimt · 2026-27: 12 matches, 7 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 11 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Denmark · 2026-27: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Celtic · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Aalborg · 2023-24: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 9 K. HøghShumaira Mheuka Celtic · 2026-27: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 5,2 Chelsea · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 29 S. Mheuka
Viljami Kari Veikko Sinisalo
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic2000—05,6
2026-27Finland000——0—
2025-26Celtic2300——06,4
2024-25Celtic3800——07,1
2024-25Aston Villa000——0—
2023-24Aston Villa000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kieran Tierney
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Scotland2003—07,0
2026-27Celtic2011—06,8
2025-26Celtic9016—06,7
2024-25Arsenal13101—06,9
2024-25Sociedad—00————
2023-24Sociedad20026—16,9
2023-24Arsenal000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Colby Donovan
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic2005—05,8
2026-27Scotland000——0—
2025-26Celtic3001—07,0
2024-25Celtic000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Alistair William Johnston
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272001—07,1
2025-26151119—17,2
2024-253441032—37,5
2023-24341438—57,4

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Auston Levi-Jesaiah Trusty
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic1001—03,1
2025-26Celtic380023—46,6
2024-25Celtic331113—27,5
2023-24Arsenal00023—06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Hyun-Jun Yang
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275206—07,5
2025-2690010—16,3
2024-2534528—17,1
2023-24281214—1 16,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Callum William McGregor
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272001—06,5
2025-26100010—16,8
2024-25358313—37,4
2023-24352632—57,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Mika Baur
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic2101—07,2
2026-27Germany200——06,7
2025-26Paderborn2004—16,5
2024-25Dresden18113—06,5
2024-25Dynamo Dresden18113—06,5
2024-25Paderborn6003—16,6
2023-24Paderborn—00————
2023-24Freiburg000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Camilo Andres Durán Marquez
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic2103—06,8
2025-26Portimonense100——06,9
2024-25Portimonense4103—06,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kasper Waarts Thenza Høgh
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Bodø/Glimt127 (1 pen.)411—07,1
2026-27Denmark400——06,5
2026-27Celtic2004—06,4
2023-24Aalborg—00————

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Shumaira Mheuka
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Celtic5001—05,2
2025-26Chelsea200——06,6

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Rangers — 4-3-3

Manager : Derek McInnes since 01/07/2026 · recorded on 23/10/2026

Ivor Pandur Rangers · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,7 Croatia · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hull · 2025-26: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Hull · 2024-25: 46 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,0 For Sittard · 2023-24: 16 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Hull · 2023-24: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) 1 I. PandurEmmanuel Oluwasegun Fernandez 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,4 2025-26: 4 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,3 37 E. FernandezJames Regan Penrice Rangers · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,6 AEK · 2025-26: 19 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 32 foul(s), — offsides, 7 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Livingston · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Livingston · 2023-24: 24 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 6,9 29 J. PenriceOlwethu Makhanya 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,5 24 O. MakhanyaDujon Henriques Sterling 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2025-26: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 2024-25: 20 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 14 foul(s), — offsides, 5 yellow(s), rating 6,9 2023-24: 31 matches, 0 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 22 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,8 21 D. SterlingMinsu Kim Rangers · 2026-27: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Girona · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Andorra · 2025-26: 40 matches, 6 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 33 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Girona · 2024-25: 3 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,2 10 M. KimBadredine Bouanani Rangers · 2026-27: 4 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Stuttgart · 2026-27: 0 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Stuttgart · 2025-26: 10 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 5 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Nice · 2025-26: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 Nice · 2024-25: 26 matches, 3 goal(s), 3 assist(s), 13 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Lorient · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lorient · 2023-24: 11 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Nice · 2023-24: 7 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 26 B. BouananiTochi Phil Chukwuani Rangers · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,8 Rangers · 2025-26: 15 matches, 2 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Sturm Graz · 2025-26: 5 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 12 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,4 Sturm Graz · 2024-25: 29 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 6 yellow(s), 1 red(s), rating 6,7 Lyngby · 2024-25: — matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s) Lyngby · 2023-24: 31 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 48 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,0 42 T. ChukwuaniKevin Jesús Kelsy Genez 2026-27: 5 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 6 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,7 19 K. KelsyRyan Don Naderi Rangers · 2026-27: 2 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 4 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Czechia · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 3 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,5 Hansa Rostock · 2025-26: 18 matches, 5 goal(s), 4 assist(s), 15 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,2 Rangers · 2025-26: 9 matches, 1 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 10 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,4 Hansa Rostock · 2024-25: 12 matches, 3 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 17 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,0 20 R. NaderiDaisuke Yokota Rangers · 2026-27: 2 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Gent · 2025-26: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 2 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Hannover · 2025-26: 1 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 1 foul(s), — offsides, 0 yellow(s), rating 6,9 Kaiserslautern · 2024-25: 25 matches, 4 goal(s), 2 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 3 yellow(s), rating 7,1 Gent · 2024-25: 3 matches, 1 goal(s), 0 assist(s), 2 foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s), rating 7,0 Gornik Zabrze · 2023-24: 18 matches, 7 goal(s), 1 assist(s), 21 foul(s), — offsides, 4 yellow(s), rating 7,3 Gent · 2023-24: 6 matches, 0 goal(s), 0 assist(s), — foul(s), — offsides, 1 yellow(s) 17 D. Yokota
Ivor Pandur
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers200——07,7
2026-27Croatia000——0—
2025-26Hull000——0—
2024-25Hull4600——37,0
2023-24For Sittard1600——17,0
2023-24Hull000——0—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Emmanuel Oluwasegun Fernandez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272005—17,4
2025-264003—07,3

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

James Regan Penrice
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers2003—06,6
2025-26AEK190032—76,8
2024-25Livingston—00————
2023-24Livingston240212—36,9

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Olwethu Makhanya
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27200——07,5

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Dujon Henriques Sterling
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-272004—06,9
2025-26310222—3 16,8
2024-25200014—56,9
2023-24310222—3 16,8

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Minsu Kim
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers7006—16,8
2026-27Girona2003—26,7
2025-26Andorra406433—66,7
2024-25Girona300——06,2

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Badredine Bouanani
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers4103—17,2
2026-27Stuttgart000——0—
2025-26Stuttgart10205—16,8
2025-26Nice200——06,7
2024-25Nice263 (1 pen.)313—26,9
2024-25Lorient—00————
2023-24Lorient11101—07,0
2023-24Nice7001—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Tochi Phil Chukwuani
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers2003—06,8
2025-26Rangers152015—06,9
2025-26Sturm Graz50012—1 16,4
2024-25Sturm Graz293121—6 16,7
2024-25Lyngby—00————
2023-24Lyngby314248—47,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Kevin Jesús Kelsy Genez
SeasonMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-275106—06,7

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Ryan Don Naderi
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers2104—07,1
2026-27Czechia2003—06,5
2025-26Hansa Rostock185415—17,2
2025-26Rangers91110—06,4
2024-25Hansa Rostock123117—07,0

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Daisuke Yokota
SeasonTeamMGoalsAssistsFoulsOffs.CardsRating
2026-27Rangers2011—07,1
2025-26Gent6012—26,9
2025-26Hannover1001—06,9
2024-25Kaiserslautern254221—37,1
2024-25Gent3102—17,0
2023-24Gornik Zabrze187 (3 pen.)121—47,3
2023-24Gent600——1—

M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.

Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off.

Head to head
What's this?
Les dernières confrontations directes entre ces deux équipes, de la plus récente à la plus ancienne. Utile pour l'ambiance, moins pour prévoir : les effectifs changent d'une saison à l'autre.

1win(s) Celtic
3draw(s)
2win(s) Rangers
2,5goals per match

6 meeting(s): Celtic 7 goal(s), Rangers 8 · both score in 67% of cases · over 2.5 goals in 50% · 5,0 yellow(s) and 0,0 red(s) per match (6 report(s)) · referees: N. Walsh ×3, J. Beaton ×2, John Beaton

Scorers in these meetings : Chermiti Rangers, 4 · D. Maeda Celtic, 4 · K. Tierney Celtic, 2 · M. Moore Rangers, 2 · R. Hatate Celtic, 2 · Yang Hyun-Jun Celtic, 2

DateMatchScoreWinner
20/09/2026Celtic – Rangers Scottish Premiership ♂0 – 1Rangers
10/05/2026Celtic – Rangers Scottish Premiership ♂3 – 1Celtic
01/03/2026Rangers – Celtic Scottish Premiership ♂2 – 2draw
03/01/2026Celtic – Rangers Scottish Premiership ♂1 – 3Rangers
31/08/2025Rangers – Celtic Scottish Premiership ♂0 – 0draw
04/05/2025Rangers – Celtic Scottish Premiership ♂1 – 1draw

From most recent to oldest.

Full Celtic – Rangers history →

TV broadcast
What's this?
Où regarder le match, dans ton pays d'abord, puis dans les autres pays d'Europe : le pays de la compétition (la ligue y attribue ses droits) et ceux que le site sert. Quand la ligue a déjà annoncé la chaîne, elle est affichée telle quelle ; sinon on montre qui détient les droits de la compétition cette saison, c'est-à-dire les chaînes possibles. Les droits sont renseignés par le site à partir des attributions publiées par les ligues, à vérifier auprès de la chaîne le jour du match.

Broadcast unknown: no channel announced and no rights recorded for this competition.

No system guarantees a win · not for under-18s · Joueurs Info Service 09 74 75 13 13