Eredivisie ♂ · Permanent link · Club history
Cambuur
What's this?
FormWhat's this?
Les cinq derniers matchs joués, du plus ancien (à gauche) au plus récent (à droite), toutes compétitions : V victoire, N nul, D défaite. Survolez une lettre pour voir la date, l'adversaire et le score. Une bonne forme ne garantit rien, elle situe l'équipe dans son moment.
What's this?
NVNVV last 5 matches, from oldest to most recent
Current streaksWhat's this?
Ce qui dure en ce moment : victoires ou défaites d'affilée, matchs sans défaite, sans encaisser, en marquant, à domicile ou à l'extérieur, toutes compétitions. Une série se lit comme un état de forme, pas comme une loi : elle finit toujours par s'arrêter, et souvent quand on ne l'attend pas.
What's this?
All competitions 10 matches scoring 7 matches unbeaten 4 matches unbeaten away 3 matches unbeaten at home 2 wins in a row
coming off a 4-0 win against Go Ahead Eagles · 3 W, 2 D, 0 L in the last 5 matches (14 scored, 4 conceded)
League position over timeWhat's this?
Le rang de l'équipe au classement après chacune de ses journées de championnat, recalculé sur nos résultats en base (1 en haut). Une courbe qui monte est une équipe qui gagne des places. Le tableau du championnat donne la même chose en raccourci : les six derniers rangs et l'écart avec cinq journées plus tôt.
What's this?
9th after 11 matchday(s) · best 2th, worst 18th · Compare with another team →
StrengthsWhat's this?
Le portrait de chaque équipe en chiffres. Attaque : buts marqués par match, tirs. Défense : buts encaissés, matchs sans en prendre. Gardien : arrêts et part des tirs cadrés qu'il stoppe. Entraîneur : depuis quand il est là, son système habituel (4-3-3 = quatre défenseurs, trois milieux, trois attaquants) et un style déduit des chiffres, pas d'une opinion.
What's this?
Cambuur
Attack · 1,40 goal(s) per match (1,60 at home, 1,30 away) · 12,5 shots per match, 40% on target · failed to score in 11% of matches · penalties 0 scored · strongest spell: minute 76-90
Defence · 2,30 conceded per match (3,00 at home, 1,50 away) · clean sheet in 22% of matches · concedes mostly around minute 16-30 · 18 yellow(s), 1 red(s)
Discipline · 12,1 foul(s) per match · 2,0 offsides per match · 1,70 yellow(s) and 0,30 red(s) per match (fiches de match, 10 match(es))
Goalkeeper · T. Jansen · 32 save(s), 63% of shots on target saved · 2,11 conceded per 90 min · rating 7,0
Manager · Johan Plat since 01/08/2026 · 1 club(s) managed since 2026
System: 4-2-3-1, un seul avant-centre · équilibre entre attaque et défense · marque surtout entre la 76e et la 90e minute (also 4-3-3 ×3, 5-4-1 ×1)
Form (API-Football): LLLLDWDWD
Injured and suspendedWhat's this?
Les joueurs qui devraient manquer le prochain match : blessés, suspendus (carton rouge, cartons jaunes accumulés) et incertains, tels que notre source les relève quelques jours avant la rencontre, plus les cartons rouges lus dans nos fiches de match (« suspension probable »). La liste officielle n'est connue qu'avec la composition, une heure avant le coup d'envoi. Un absent pèse sur nos compositions probables et sur les buteurs probables, pas encore sur les probabilités du match.
What's this?
Cambuur
- Injury D. Visser · Knee missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury J. Amofa · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
- Injury W. Asselman · Injury missed the last match 24/10/2026
Recorded on 23/10/2026; the official list comes with the line-up, one hour before the match.
Reported by a single outlet, to be confirmed: D. Look (Unavailable, The Guardian)
Missing from the previous match, not necessarily this one: D. Bouah (Red card)
Composition probable — 4-2-3-1What's this?
Le onze le plus probable, construit à partir des joueurs qui ont le plus souvent été titulaires cette saison, en écartant blessés et suspendus connus. Le C signale le capitaine, l'astérisque un joueur placé à un poste voisin faute de titulaire disponible. Ce n'est pas la feuille de match officielle, qui n'est connue qu'une heure avant le coup d'envoi.
What's this?
| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7,0 |
| 2025-26 | Cambuur | 38 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 7,3 |
| 2024-25 | Cambuur | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2024-25 | Feyenoord | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Feyenoord | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ismaël Baouf| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
| 2025-26 | Cambuur | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2024-25 | Anderlecht | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Anderlecht | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Morgan Costarelli| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,5 |
| 2025-26 | Lille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Lille | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Billy van Duijl| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,0 |
| 2026-27 | AZ Alkmaar | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2025-26 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | AZ Alkmaar | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Volendam | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rik Mulders| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 |
| 2025-26 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 27 | — | 6 | 7,0 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicky Souren| Season | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,5 |
| 2024-25 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 24 | — | 2 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Rafik El Arguioui| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 |
| 2025-26 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Utrecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Ilyes Hamache| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Amiens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 7,2 |
| 2025-26 | Schalke 04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Schalke 04 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Valenciennes | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2023-24 | Valenciennes | 28 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Mathieu Maertens| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,6 |
| 2025-26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 1 | 3 | 33 | — | 5 | 6,6 |
| 2024-25 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2023-24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Jason Çeka| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 |
| 2025-26 | Dresden | 17 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Dynamo Dresden | 17 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — | 1 | 6,8 |
| 2025-26 | Elversberg | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024-25 | Magdeburg | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 6,2 |
| 2023-24 | Magdeburg | 22 | 1 | 6 | 14 | — | 4 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Nicolas Binder| Season | Team | M | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Cambuur | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,3 |
| 2025-26 | Cambuur | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2024-25 | A. Klagenfurt | 26 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — | 0 | 6,7 |
| 2023-24 | A. Klagenfurt | 12 | 1 | 2 | 7 | — | 1 | 6,9 |
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Eleven rebuilt from positions and playing time (last official line-up and season playing time). A star marks a player out of his usual position. This is not the official line-up, published about an hour before kick-off. 11 starter(s) from the last match (24/10/2026) kept.
TransfersWhat's this?
Les arrivées et les départs du club depuis le début de la saison précédente : transfert, prêt, joueur libre, retour de prêt, avec le club d'origine ou de destination et la date. Le montant n'apparaît que si notre source le donne ; aucune valeur de marché n'est estimée ici. Un effectif très remanié à l'été explique souvent un début de saison irrégulier.
What's this?
Arrivals 39
- 01/09/2026 J. ÇekaJason Çeka
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 3 0 1 4 — 1 6,7 2025-26 Dresden 17 2 1 20 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Dynamo Dresden 17 2 1 20 — 1 6,8 2025-26 Elversberg 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Magdeburg 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,2 2023-24 Magdeburg 22 1 6 14 — 4 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from SV Elversberg - 31/08/2026 L. PlogmannLuca Bastian Plogmann
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Go Ahead Eagles 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Go Ahead Eagles 18 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2023-24 Go Ahead Eagles — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from GO Ahead Eagles - 30/08/2026 L. PlogmannLuca Bastian Plogmann
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 0 0 0 0 — 0 0,0 2025-26 Go Ahead Eagles 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Go Ahead Eagles 18 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2023-24 Go Ahead Eagles — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from GO Ahead Eagles - 24/08/2026 B. van DuijlBilly van Duijl
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 6 0 2 5 — 0 7,0 2026-27 AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2025-26 AZ Alkmaar 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,6 2024-25 AZ Alkmaar — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Volendam 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from AZ Alkmaar - 20/08/2026 M. MaertensMathieu Maertens
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 5 0 0 12 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 35 1 3 33 — 5 6,6 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 1 1 14 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 1 1 14 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from OH Leuven - 16/08/2026 D. BouahDevid Eugene Bouah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 7 0 0 10 — 3 1 6,6 2025-26 Carrarese 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Carrarese 27 3 0 17 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Carrarese - 04/08/2026 S. BouhoudaneSami Bouhoudane
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 0 1 4 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from PSV Eindhoven - 03/08/2026 S. BouhoudaneSami Bouhoudane
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 9 0 1 4 — 1 6,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from PSV Eindhoven - 30/07/2026 R. El ArguiouiRafik El Arguioui
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 4 0 9 — 1 7,1 2025-26 Utrecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Utrecht 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Utrecht - 30/06/2026 I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 4 1 3 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Amiens 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Schalke 04 17 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Valenciennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valenciennes 28 2 1 11 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Schalke 04 - 30/06/2026 L. JettenLucas Jetten
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 1 — 1 4,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Ajax - 30/06/2026 L. VanderbruggenL. Vanderbruggen
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from De Graafschap - 30/06/2026 M. CostarelliMorgan Costarelli
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 0 0 8 — 1 6,5 2025-26 Lille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Lille 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Lille - 30/06/2026 R. van de PavertRyan van de Pavert
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Jong Ajax - 29/06/2026 M. MaertensMathieu Maertens
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 5 0 0 12 — 1 6,6 2025-26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 35 1 3 33 — 5 6,6 2024-25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 1 1 14 — 1 6,8 2023-24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 1 1 14 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from OH Leuven - 29/06/2026 D. BouahDevid Eugene Bouah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 7 0 0 10 — 3 1 6,6 2025-26 Carrarese 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Carrarese 27 3 0 17 — 3 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Carrarese - 29/06/2026 I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 4 1 3 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Amiens 2 1 0 1 — 0 7,2 2025-26 Schalke 04 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 Schalke 04 17 0 0 4 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Valenciennes 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Valenciennes 28 2 1 11 — 1 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from FC Schalke 04 - 29/06/2026 L. JettenLucas Jetten
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 5 0 0 1 — 1 4,4 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Ajax - 29/06/2026 L. VanderbruggenL. Vanderbruggen
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Transfer from De Graafschap - 15/04/2026 Wessel van der GootWessel van der Goot
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 2 0 0 — — 0 6,4 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Cambuur - 20/01/2026 F. KvamFabian Kvam
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 7 1 0 4 — 0 6,0 2025-26 7 2 0 6 — 1 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free from Mjondalen - 31/12/2025 Ethan ApkakouEthan Apkakou
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 4 0 0 2 — 0 5,4 2025-26 11 0 1 16 — 2 6,6 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from Lille - 21/08/2025 I. FerrahIchem Ferrah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pisa 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Cambuur 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Lille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lille 1 0 0 1 — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lille II - 20/08/2025 I. FerrahIchem Ferrah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pisa 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Cambuur 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Lille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lille 1 0 0 1 — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan from Lille - 12/08/2025 I. BaoufIsmaël Baouf
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Cambuur 9 0 0 12 — 1 6,9 2025-26 Cambuur 1 0 0 — — 0 6,2 2024-25 Anderlecht — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 Anderlecht — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer from RSC Anderlecht II
Departures 47
- 23/09/2026 M. DiemersMark Diemers
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 7,9 2024-25 32 7 (1 pen.) 4 26 — 6 7,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to De Graafschap - 25/08/2026 R. van de PavertRyan van de Pavert
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Ajax - 03/08/2026 G. CaschiliGabrielle Caschili
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Telstar 3 0 0 1 — 0 3,9 2024-25 Cambuur 2 0 0 — — 0 6,8 2023-24 Cambuur 15 1 0 13 — 3 6,9 2023-24 Zwolle — 0 0 — — — — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Telstar - 30/07/2026 Jelte PriemJelte Priem
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,6 2024-25 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Glacis United - 04/07/2026 R. BalkRemco Balk
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 1 6,2 2024-25 37 17 3 54 — 9 7,4 2023-24 33 8 4 45 — 13 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Bali United - 02/07/2026 K. VisserKian Visser
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Turku PS - 01/07/2026 K. VisserKian Visser
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Turku PS - 30/06/2026 Bram MarsmanBram Marsman
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 7 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2023-24 1 0 1 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Roda - 30/06/2026 J. NapJ. Nap
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Waalwijk - 30/06/2026 J. van der SandeJort van der Sande
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cambuur 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 ADO Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 4 0 0 3 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Den Haag 4 0 0 3 — 2 6,6 2023-24 NAC Breda 3 0 7 25 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Bali United - 30/06/2026 S. VeldhuisS. Veldhuis
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Emmen - 29/06/2026 R. BalkRemco Balk
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 1 6,2 2024-25 37 17 3 54 — 9 7,4 2023-24 33 8 4 45 — 13 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Bali United - 29/06/2026 S. VeldhuisS. Veldhuis
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Emmen - 29/06/2026 T. JonkerT. Jonker
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 9 0 0 1 — 0 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Jonker Toni - 29/06/2026 T. RölkeTony Rölke
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cambuur 1 1 0 2 — 1 7,6 2024-25 Cambuur 30 7 2 18 — 4 6,9 2023-24 Hertha 1 0 0 1 — 1 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Rolke Tony - 29/06/2026 Tomas GalvezTomas Galvez
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Go Ahead Eagles 2 0 0 0 — 0 6,4 2025-26 Cambuur 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,7 2024-25 Cambuur 15 0 3 12 — 1 6,8 2024-25 LASK 3 0 0 — — 0 6,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Manchester City U21 - 29/06/2026 Bram MarsmanBram Marsman
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2024-25 7 0 0 4 — 1 6,7 2023-24 1 0 1 — — 0 6,7 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Roda - 29/06/2026 D. JermoumiDiyae-Eddine Jermoumi
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cambuur 16 0 1 5 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Ajax 0 0 0 — — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Jermoumi Diyae - 29/06/2026 I. FerrahIchem Ferrah
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2026-27 Pisa 2 0 0 2 — 0 6,1 2025-26 Cambuur 1 0 0 1 — 0 6,6 2024-25 Lille 0 0 0 — — 0 — 2023-24 Lille 1 0 0 1 — 0 — M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Loan to Lille - 29/06/2026 J. NapJ. Nap
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 7 0 0 3 — 0 6,9 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Waalwijk - 29/06/2026 J. van der SandeJort van der Sande
Season Team M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 Cambuur 1 0 0 2 — 0 6,3 2024-25 Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2024-25 ADO Den Haag — 0 0 — — — — 2023-24 ADO Den Haag 4 0 0 3 — 2 6,6 2023-24 Den Haag 4 0 0 3 — 2 6,6 2023-24 NAC Breda 3 0 7 25 — 0 7,2 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Bali United - 29/06/2026 Kjeld DriesKjeld Dries
No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections.
Free to Harkemase Boys - 29/06/2026 M. DiemersMark Diemers
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 1 (1 pen.) 0 — — 0 7,9 2024-25 32 7 (1 pen.) 4 26 — 6 7,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Diemers Mark - 24/03/2026 O. SjöstrandOscar Love Sjöstrand
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2025-26 1 0 0 — — 0 6,5 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Transfer to Malmo FF - 29/01/2026 S. OttesenSturla Ottesen
Season M Goals Assists Fouls Offs. Cards Rating 2024-25 32 0 1 20 — 3 6,8 2023-24 15 0 0 8 — 2 6,8 M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10.
Free to Lillestrom
Since the start of last season, from API-Football, recorded on 24/10/2026. Fees as given by the source, often missing: no market value is computed.
In the pressWhat's this?
Des titres d'articles de médias foot (L'Équipe, BBC Sport, Marca…) qui parlent de ce match ou de ces équipes, avec le lien vers l'article. Ils sont rattachés automatiquement : le programme reconnaît les clubs, les surnoms, les joueurs et les entraîneurs dans le titre, puis cherche le match le plus proche. En cas de doute, il ne rattache pas.
What's this?
- Football Daily | You want proper football? Here are the FA Cup first-round ties to look out for The Guardian · Fri 14:55 · Injury
- Premier League: 10 things to look out for this weekend The Guardian · Fri 00:01 · Injury
- Premier League: 10 things to look out for this weekend The Guardian · Fri 00:01 · Injury
- A look back at the legendary actor's life and career BBC Sport · Thu 22:05
- No se va a hablar de otra cosa: vean el atrevido look de Lamine Yamal en el Balón de Oro AS · Mon time TBC
- Atrevido look de Lamine Yamal en la gala del Balón de Oro Mundo Deportivo · Mon 19:34
- Premier League: 10 things to look out for this weekend The Guardian · Fri 00:01 · Injury
- Jansen claims five-wicket haul as Aussie wickets TUMBLE Sky Sports · Thu 07:48
- Ilyès Hamache carbure avec Cambuur Foot Mercato · Sun 17:53
- Premier League: 10 things to look out for this weekend The Guardian · Fri 00:01 · Injury
- Raphinha reaparece... ¡con nuevo look! Las redes no dan crédito AS · Thu 17:03 · Injury
- Alcaraz displays new look in win at Shanghai Masters Sky Sports · Sat 17:20
Media headlines, with links to their articles. Matched automatically: mistakes are possible.
Next matches
PSV Eindhoven 141 17N 692 Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 17:45 Utrecht
Cambuur 501 22N 282 Eredivisie ♂ · Sat 20:00 Cambuur
Sparta Rotterdam 481 24N 282 Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 11:15 Heerenveen
Cambuur upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 19:00 Ajax
Cambuur upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 13:30 Cambuur
Groningen upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 11:15 Nijmegen
Cambuur upcoming Eredivisie ♂ · Sun 15:45 Cambuur
Willem II upcoming
Latest matches
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 31/10/2026 | Cambuur – Go Ahead Eagles | 4 – 0 |
| 24/10/2026 | Willem II – Cambuur | 1 – 6 |
| 18/10/2026 | Cambuur – AZ Alkmaar | 2 – 2 |
| 11/10/2026 | Zwolle – Cambuur | 0 – 1 |
| 19/09/2026 | Den Haag – Cambuur | 1 – 1 |
| 12/09/2026 | Cambuur – Nijmegen | 3 – 0 |
| 06/09/2026 | Telstar – Cambuur | 2 – 2 |
| 30/08/2026 | Cambuur – Twente | 1 – 4 |
| 23/08/2026 | Cambuur – Feyenoord | 2 – 5 |
| 15/08/2026 | For Sittard – Cambuur | 3 – 1 |
| 07/08/2026 | Cambuur – Excelsior | 0 – 4 |
| 28/05/2023 | Cambuur – Waalwijk | 4 – 0 |
| 21/05/2023 | Sparta Rotterdam – Cambuur | 4 – 1 |
| 14/05/2023 | Vitesse – Cambuur | 2 – 0 |
| 06/05/2023 | Cambuur – Utrecht | 0 – 3 |
Player performancesWhat's this?
Matchs : apparitions toutes compétitions cette saison. Titulaire : combien de fois dans le onze de départ. Minutes : temps de jeu total. Buts et passes décisives. Note : moyenne sur 10 des matchs joués (6,5 = correct, 7,5 = très bon). Statut : titulaire, rotation, remplaçant ou pas utilisé, d'après le temps de jeu.
What's this?
| # | Player | Position | Age | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Fouls | Offs. | Cards | Rating | Status | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | N. SourenNicky Souren
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — | 2 | 6,8 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | T. JansenThijs Jansen
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 24 | 9 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 7 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10 | R. El ArguiouiRafik El Arguioui
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 9 | 9 | 804 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — | 1 | 7,1 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | I. BaoufIsmaël Baouf
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 19 | 9 | 9 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,9 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | I. HamacheIlyes Hamache
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 22 | 9 | 8 | 652 | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 | 7,2 | starter | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 28 | M. CostarelliMorgan Costarelli
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 9 | 7 | 612 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — | 1 | 6,5 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | B. van DuijlBilly van Duijl
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 6 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | J. AmofaJamal Amofa
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Defender | 27 | 8 | 5 | 465 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — | 0 | 6,7 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | D. BouahDevid Eugene Bouah
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 24 | 7 | 5 | 400 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | 3 1 | 6,6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | S. BouhoudaneSami Bouhoudane
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 17 | 9 | 4 | 406 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,4 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 29 | Iwan HenstraIwan Henstra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 7 | 4 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 1 | 6,1 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | F. KvamFabian Kvam
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 20 | 7 | 4 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 6 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 23 | L. JettenLucas Jetten
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | 5 | 4 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | 4,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | M. MaertensMathieu Maertens
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 30 | 5 | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — | 1 | 6,6 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | N. BinderNicolas Binder
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 23 | 7 | 3 | 345 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 | 7,3 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 | S. VinkSkye Vink
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 6 | 3 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | 0 | 4,9 | rotation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 27 | W. KooistraWiebe Kooistra
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 19 | 5 | 1 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — | 1 | 5,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | R. MuldersRik Mulders
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 25 | 5 | 1 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 1 | 6,3 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | Ethan ApkakouEthan Apkakou
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 19 | 4 | 1 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 5,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 30 | J. ÇekaJason Çeka
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 26 | 3 | 1 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 6,7 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | J. BerkhoutJorn Berkhout
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 23 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 4,2 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 40 | Wessel van der GootWessel van der Goot
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,4 | substitute | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 48 | D. WesterhofD. Westerhof
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | L. PlogmannLuca Bastian Plogmann
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 24 | M. KalisvaartM. Kalisvaart
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 33 | B. VogelzangB. Vogelzang
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | J. MeijsterJasper Meijster
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Goalkeeper | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | Wiebe van der HeideWiebe van der Heide
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Midfielder | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | — | unused | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 43 | Amar BakkatiAmar Bakkati
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Defender | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 47 | D. LookD. Look
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. | Forward | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| — | L. VanderbruggenL. Vanderbruggen No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 62 | W. AsselmanWout Asselman
M: matches played in all competitions · assists · Offs.: offsides · rating out of 10. injured | Midfielder | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 38 | Y. BruinsmaY. Bruinsma No season statistics yet for this player: they arrive with the collections. | Midfielder | 20 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Matches: appearances in all competitions this season (API-Football); rating: average out of 10 over matches played; fouls committed, Offs. = offsides, yellow and red cards this season; status: starter ≥ 70% of the team's matches, rotation ≥ 50% of appearances.
Squad as of 23/10/2026 · Wikidata, API-Football · 11 league match(es) played this season
Left during the season 1
Players who played for Cambuur this season and are no longer in the squad: the numbers they made here stay here; those for the new club are on its page.
| Player | Position | Matches | Starts | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. van de Pavert | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6,2 |
Head-to-head history
All Cambuur matches against:
- ADO Den Haag
- Ajax
- AZ Alkmaar
- Den Haag
- Excelsior
- Feyenoord
- For Sittard
- Go Ahead Eagles
- Groningen
- Heerenveen
- Nijmegen
- PSV Eindhoven
- Sparta Rotterdam
- Telstar
- Twente
- Utrecht
- Willem II
- Zwolle
Hover over or tap a name, or hover over a shirt: the player's statistics season by season.